West Central

Monday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

B Team

22
Van Meter
Junior High (1-1)
36
Des Moines Christian
Junior High (4-2)
final
T
VMR 0 0 0 0 22
DM C 0 0 0 0 36
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
16
Van Meter
7th Grade (0-2)
24
Des Moines Christian
7th Grade (4-2)
final
T
VMR 0 0 0 0 16
DM C 0 0 0 0 24
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Des Moines Christian
8th Grade (3-3)
20
Van Meter
8th Grade (1-3)
final
T
DM C 0 0 0 0 36
VMR 0 0 0 0 20
Van Meter School
Monday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ogden
Junior High (0-0)
Madrid
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Madrid Elementary School
Monday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Madrid
Junior High (0-1)
Ogden
Junior High (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/22
Ogden High School
Monday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Des Moines Christian
7th Grade (6-1)
10
Van Meter
7th Grade (0-1)
final
T
DM C 0 0 0 0 38
VMR 0 0 0 0 10
Van Meter School
Monday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
10
Nodaway Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
50
ACGC
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
NDWV 0 0 0 0 10
ACGC 0 0 0 0 50
AC/GC Junior High
Monday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
9
Ogden
Varsity (0-1)
53
Grand View Christian
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
OGDN 0 0 0 0 9
GVC 0 0 0 0 53
Faith Baptist Bible College
Monday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
75
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (1-0)
40
ACGC
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
NDWV 0 0 0 0 75
ACGC 0 0 0 0 40
AC/GC Junior High
Monday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Saydel
Varsity (0-2)
69
Pleasantville
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
SDL 0 0 0 0 35
PLV 0 0 0 0 69
Pleasantville High School
Monday, Nov 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

Scrimmage

East Union
Varsity (0-0)
Interstate 35
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/22
Central Decatur High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
Nodaway Valley
8th Grade (0-1)
Van Meter
8th Grade (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
11/23
Van Meter School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Nodaway Valley
8th Grade (0-1)
Van Meter
8th Grade (1-3)
4:00 PM CT
11/23
Nodaway Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-1)
47
ADM
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
VMR 0 0 0 0 27
ADM 0 0 0 0 47
ADM High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

Scrimmage

Norwalk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/23
Des Moines Christian School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (2-0)
33
Grinnell
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DM C 0 0 0 0 42
GRNL 0 0 0 0 33
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Van Meter
Varsity (0-1)
50
ADM
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
VMR 0 0 0 0 31
ADM 0 0 0 0 50
ADM High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Pleasantville
Varsity (1-1)
64
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
PLV 0 0 0 0 45
EBF 0 0 0 0 64
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Nov 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled: Scrimmage

West Central Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/23
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (0-2)
60
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
DM H 0 0 0 0 17
WWG 0 0 0 0 60
Woodward-Granger High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (0-2)
63
Grinnell
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DM C 0 0 0 0 36
GRNL 0 0 0 0 63
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

Pride Scrimmage

59
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
43
Ogden
Varsity (0-0)
final
T
BN 0 0 0 0 59
OGDN 0 0 0 0 43
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

Pride Scrimmage

Norwalk
Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/23
Des Moines Christian School
Saturday, Nov 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride

South Hardin
Varsity (0-0)
Madrid
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/27
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Woodward-Granger
8th Grade (2-0)
Ogden
8th Grade (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
Ogden High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
ACGC
8th Grade (1-0)
35
Des Moines Christian
8th Grade (4-3)
final
T
ACGC 0 0 0 0 55
DM C 0 0 0 0 35
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
19
ACGC
7th Grade (0-1)
34
Des Moines Christian
7th Grade (5-2)
final
T
ACGC 0 0 0 0 19
DM C 0 0 0 0 34
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
9
ACGC
7th Grade (0-1)
39
Des Moines Christian
7th Grade (7-1)
final
T
ACGC 0 0 0 0 9
DM C 0 0 0 0 39
AC/GC Junior High
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ogden
Junior High (0-0)
Woodward-Granger
Junior High (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
Woodward-Granger High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Carlisle
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/29
Carlisle High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Carlisle
Junior Varsity (1-0)
31
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (2-1)
final
T
CAR 0 0 0 0 45
DM C 0 0 0 0 31
Carli
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
ACGC
8th Grade (0-0)
Des Moines Christian
8th Grade (3-3)
5:00 PM CT
11/29
AC/GC Junior High
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (0-3)
49
Carlisle
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DM C 0 0 0 0 26
CAR 0 0 0 0 49
Carlisle High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (1-1)
31
Madrid
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
A CHR 0 0 0 0 43
MD 0 0 0 0 31
Madrid High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Greene County
Varsity (1-0)
29
Ogden
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 33
OGDN 0 0 0 0 29
Ogden High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Christian
Reserve (0-0)
Carlisle
Reserve (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Carlisle High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
West Central Valley
Varsity (0-1)
43
Southeast Warren
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
WCV 0 0 0 0 38
SE W 0 0 0 0 43
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Earlham
Varsity (2-0)
42
Grand View Christian
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
ERLM 0 0 0 0 48
GVC 0 0 0 0 42
Saydel (GVCS Home Games @ Saydel High School)
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (1-0)
37
Carlisle
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DM C 0 0 0 0 56
CAR 0 0 0 0 37
Carlisle High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
West Central Valley
Varsity (1-0)
31
Southeast Warren
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WCV 0 0 0 0 39
SE W 0 0 0 0 31
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Greene County
Varsity (0-1)
56
Ogden
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 55
OGDN 0 0 0 0 56
Ogden High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (0-1)
74
Madrid
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
A CHR 0 0 0 0 50
MD 0 0 0 0 74
Madrid High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
ACGC
8th Grade (1-0)
Van Meter
8th Grade (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
11/30
Van Meter School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Des Moines Christian
7th Grade (8-1)
9
Earlham
7th Grade (0-1)
final
T
DM C 0 0 0 0 57
ERLM 0 0 0 0 9
Earlham High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BOWLING
1684
West Central Valley
Varsity (1-0)
1523
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM
11/30
Greenfield Bowl
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BOWLING

Bowling meet

1222
West Central Valley
Varsity (0-1)
1331
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM
11/30
Greenfield Bowl
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Earlham
Junior High (0-0)
Des Moines Christian
Junior High (4-3)
4:00 PM CT
11/30
Des Moines Christian School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ogden
Junior High (1-0)
Southeast Valley
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
11/30
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Southeast Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
Ogden
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/30
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
10
Earlham
7th Grade (0-1)
39
Des Moines Christian
7th Grade (6-2)
final
T
ERLM 0 0 0 0 10
DM C 0 0 0 0 39
Des Moines Christian School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Earlham
Junior High (0-0)
Des Moines Christian
Junior High (3-3)
5:00 PM CT
11/30
Earlham High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Van Meter Quad

Greene County
Ogden
PCM
Van Meter
11/30 · 5:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Mount Ayr
Varsity (1-2)
57
Panorama
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MT A 0 0 0 0 25
PRMA 0 0 0 0 57
Panorama High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
12
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (0-2)
65
Pleasantville
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
M-D 0 0 0 0 12
PLV 0 0 0 0 65
Pleasantville High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Madrid
Varsity (0-3)
32
Southeast Valley
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
MD 0 0 0 0 24
SE V 0 0 0 0 32
Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (3-0)
37
Interstate 35
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 53
I35 0 0 0 0 37
I-35 High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Woodward Academy
Varsity (0-1)
91
Grand View Christian
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WWA 0 0 0 0 32
GVC 0 0 0 0 91
Saydel (GVCS Home Games @ Saydel High School)
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Mount Ayr
Varsity (1-1)
53
Panorama
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
MT A 0 0 0 0 54
PRMA 0 0 0 0 53
Panorama High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (0-1)
78
Pleasantville
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
M-D 0 0 0 0 27
PLV 0 0 0 0 78
Pleasantville High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (1-0)
45
Interstate 35
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 54
I35 0 0 0 0 45
I-35 High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ogden
Junior High (1-0)
West Central Valley
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
12/2
west Central Valley
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Van Meter
Junior High (1-1)
Pleasantville
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Van Meter School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Central Valley
8th Grade (0-1)
Ogden
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Ogden High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Van Meter
Junior High (1-3)
Pleasantville
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Pleasantville High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Martensdale-St. Marys Quad

Southeast Warren
Martensdale-St Marys
Pleasantville
Moravia
12/2 · 5:30 PM CT Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

East Union Quad Dual

East Union
ACGC
Nodaway Valley
West Central Valley
12/2 · 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Knoxville
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Van Meter School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pleasantville
Varsity (2-1)
Twin Cedars
Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Twin Cedars High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Panorama Duals

Panorama
Southeast Valley
Manson-NW Webster
12/2 · 6:00 PM CT Panorama High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (3-0)
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Woodward-Granger High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Central Valley
Varsity (1-0)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/2
Glidden-Ralston High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Madrid
Varsity (1-0)
Southeast Valley
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/2
Southeast Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (1-1)
Ogden
Varsity (0-2)
7:15 PM CT
12/2
Ogden High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Knoxville
Varsity (1-0)
Van Meter
Varsity (0-1)
7:15 PM CT
12/2
Van Meter School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (1-0)
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/2
Woodward-Granger High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Interstate 35
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
I-35 High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL

South Gym

Interstate 35
Freshman (0-0)
Van Meter
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
Van Meter School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
Interstate 35
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/3
I-35 High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Woodward Academy
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
Woodward-Granger High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
West Central Valley
Varsity (0-1)
Ogden
Varsity (0-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
Ogden High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Madrid
Varsity (0-3)
Panorama
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
Panorama High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (1-1)
ACGC
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
AC/GC High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Van Meter
Varsity (0-1)
Interstate 35
Varsity (0-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/3
I-35 High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pleasantville
Varsity (2-1)
Earlham
Varsity (2-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/3
Earlham High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
Pleasantville
Varsity (1-0)
Earlham
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/3
Earlham High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (1-0)
Woodward Academy
Varsity (0-1)
7:15 PM CT
12/3
Woodward-Granger High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Central Valley
Varsity (1-0)
Ogden
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/3
Ogden High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
Van Meter
Varsity (0-0)
Interstate 35
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/3
I-35 High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (0-0)
ACGC
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/3
AC/GC High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
Madrid
Varsity (1-0)
Panorama
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/3
Panorama High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-0)
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
12/4
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Winterset JV Tournament

Dallas Center-Grimes
Winterset
West Central Valley
Van Meter
Bedford
Carlisle
Clarinda
Clarke
Creston
Gilbert
Greene County
Indianola
Interstate 35
Southeast Polk
Southwest Valley
Valley
12/4 · 9:30 AM CT Winterset High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Treynor Invitational

Fremont-Mills
Griswold
OABCIG
Panorama
Red Oak
Riverside
St. Albert
West Harrison
Woodbine
Treynor
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Treynor Community School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Treynor Tournament

Treynor
East Mills
Griswold
OABCIG
Panorama
Red Oak
Riverside
Sidney
St. Albert
West Harrison
Woodbine
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Treynor Community School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Dual Tournament

Van Meter
Varsity (0-0)
Williamsburg
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
12/4
Williamsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING
Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Ankeny Centennial
Carroll
Creston
Des Moines East
Interstate 35
Lewis Central
Nevada
Oskaloosa
PCM
Urbandale
Webster City
West Marshall
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-1)
Panorama
Varsity (1-0)
1:00 PM CT
12/4
IKM-Manning High School