West Central

Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-2)
2
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 8 12 - - - 0
DM C 25 25 - - - 2
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Postponed

Marshalltown
Junior Varsity (5-6)
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (7-9)
12:00 AM
10/12
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ogden
7th Grade (1-0)
1
Des Moines Christian
7th Grade (5-4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 23 21 23 - - 2
DM C 21 12 25 - - 1
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Invite

2
Des Moines Christian
Reserve (7-6)
0
Saydel
Reserve (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM C 1 1 - - - 2
SDL 0 0 - - - 0
Saydel High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
Ogden
Junior High (0-0)
Des Moines Christian
Junior High (1-2)
5:00 PM
10/12
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL
North Polk
8th Grade (0-0)
Des Moines Christian
8th Grade (0-0)
5:30 PM
10/12
North Polk High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (8-9)
1
Marshalltown
Junior Varsity (4-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM C 24 25 15 - - 2
MRSH 26 8 12 - - 1
Saydel High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Postponed

0
Ogden
Varsity (1-12)
3
Van Meter
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 11 12 7 - - 0
VMR 25 25 25 - - 3
Van Meter School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (14-10)
0
Madrid
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 25 25 25 - - 3
MD 14 14 21 - - 0
Madrid High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
1
Madrid
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MD 21 15 14 11 - 1
DM C 17 21 21 15 - 3
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
0
Madrid
7th Grade (0-1)
4
Des Moines Christian
7th Grade (6-4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MD 11 12 13 10 - 0
DM C 21 21 21 21 - 4
Des Moines Christian School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
3
Van Meter
Varsity (15-3)
0
Madrid
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VMR 25 25 25 - - 3
MD 13 10 9 - - 0
Madrid High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
Madrid
8th Grade (0-0)
Des Moines Christian
8th Grade (1-2)
5:00 PM
10/13
Des Moines Christian School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

Cancelled

Des Moines Christian
Reserve (7-6)
Madrid
Reserve (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/13
Madrid High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Earlham
Varsity (8-13)
0
Interstate 35
Varsity (3-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ERLM 25 25 25 - - 3
I35 13 13 13 - - 0
I-35 High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
3
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (21-13)
0
Madrid
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM C 25 25 25 - - 3
MD 11 13 9 - - 0
Madrid High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
3
West Central Valley
Varsity (13-11)
1
Pleasantville
Varsity (9-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCV 25 18 25 25 - 3
PLV 17 25 18 18 - 1
Pleasantville High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
3
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (11-13)
0
Panorama
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWG 25 25 25 - - 3
PRMA 17 17 12 - - 0
Panorama High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ogden
Varsity (1-13)
3
ACGC
Varsity (15-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 9 13 11 - - 0
ACGC 25 25 25 - - 3
Ogden High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
2
Panorama
Sophomore (1-0)
1
Des Moines Christian
Sophomore (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PRMA 1 0 1 - - 2
DM C 0 1 0 - - 1
Panorama High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

South Gym

Woodward-Granger
Freshman (0-0)
Van Meter
Freshman (7-0)
5:00 PM
10/15
Van Meter School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
Woodward-Granger
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (5-0)
5:00 PM
10/15
Van Meter School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (9-9)
Panorama
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/15
Panorama High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (22-13)
0
Panorama
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM C 25 25 25 - - 3
PRMA 12 17 15 - - 0
Panorama High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (11-14)
3
Van Meter
Varsity (16-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWG 24 28 16 - - 0
VMR 26 30 25 - - 3
Van Meter School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Earlham
Varsity (9-13)
0
Ogden
Varsity (1-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ERLM 25 25 25 - - 3
OGDN 16 16 10 - - 0
Ogden High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Interstate 35
Varsity (4-18)
2
Madrid
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
I35 25 13 21 25 15 3
MD 11 25 25 16 13 2
Madrid High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Grand View Christian
Varsity (18-15)
1
West Central Valley
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 21 25 25 25 - 3
WCV 25 21 15 21 - 1
Grand View Christian School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
ACGC
Varsity (16-5)
0
Pleasantville
Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ACGC 25 25 25 - - 3
PLV 19 17 17 - - 0
Pleasantville High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

Cancelled: A - Pods 9-16 First Round

Wayne
Varsity (0-5)
Earlham
Varsity (4-2)
7:00 PM
10/16
Earlham High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 First Round

56
ACGC
Varsity (4-4)
38
Pleasantville
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ACGC 10 36 0 10 56
PLV 7 15 8 8 38
Pleasantville High School Football Field
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

2A 9-16 First Round

0
Albia
Varsity (3-5)
38
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 0 0 0 0 0
DM C 6 9 23 0 38
Albia High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 First Round

20
Interstate 35
Varsity (6-2)
14
Central Decatur
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
I35 7 7 6 0 20
C D 0 7 7 0 14
I-35 High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 First Round

53
Panorama
Varsity (6-2)
8
East Marshall
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRMA 33 14 6 0 53
E MR 0 0 0 8 8
Panorama High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 First Round

51
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (6-2)
14
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWG 30 21 0 0 51
C-M 0 0 0 14 14
Hawk Stadium
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 1-8 First Round

31
BCLUW
Varsity (1-7)
32
Ogden
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 6 7 13 6 31
OGDN 6 19 0 6 32
Ogden High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 First Round

49
Underwood
Varsity (7-1)
7
West Central Valley
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UDW 35 14 0 0 49
WCV 0 0 0 7 7
Underwood High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 1-8 First Round

41
Madrid
Varsity (3-3)
38
St. Edmond
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MD 0 28 10 0 41
STE 7 21 0 13 38
Dodger Stadium
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 First Round

0
Interstate 35
Varsity (4-19)
3
Central Decatur
Varsity (5-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
I35 21 20 19 - - 0
C D 25 25 25 - - 3
Central Decatur High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Panorama
Varsity (6-12)
3
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (23-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PRMA 14 9 16 - - 0
DM C 25 25 25 - - 3
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 First Round

1
West Central Valley
Varsity (13-13)
3
Tri-Center
Varsity (15-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCV 16 25 17 14 - 1
TCR 25 23 25 25 - 3
Tri-Center High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 4 First Round

1
Ogden
Varsity (1-15)
3
IKM-Manning
Varsity (3-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 22 25 13 13 - 1
IKMM 25 23 25 25 - 3
IKM-Manning High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal

3
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (23-13)
1
Roland-Story
Varsity (23-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM C 25 25 20 25 - 3
RS 13 17 25 13 - 1
Roland-Story High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

3
Van Meter
Varsity (17-3)
0
Central Decatur
Varsity (5-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VMR 11 8 13 - - 3
C D 25 25 25 - - 0
Van Meter School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

0
Earlham
Varsity (9-14)
3
ACGC
Varsity (17-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ERLM 12 19 12 - - 0
ACGC 25 25 25 - - 3
ACGC High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

0
Pleasantville
Varsity (9-13)
3
Pella Christian
Varsity (18-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PLV 13 23 23 - - 0
PELC 25 25 25 - - 3
Pella Christian High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

0
Madrid
Varsity (2-13)
3
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (12-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MD 10 12 15 - - 0
WWG 25 25 25 - - 3
Woodward-Granger High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 Second Round

Van Meter
Varsity (7-0)
ACGC
Varsity (4-4)
7:00 PM
10/23
Van Meter School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 1-8 Second Round

Madrid
Varsity (3-3)
West Hancock
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/23
West Hancock High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 9-16 Second Round

Earlham
Varsity (4-2)
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (3-5)
7:00 PM
10/23
Earlham High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 Second Round

Mount Ayr
Varsity (6-1)
Interstate 35
Varsity (6-2)
7:00 PM
10/23
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 Second Round

Woodward-Granger
Varsity (6-2)
Underwood
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/23
Underwood High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

2A 9-16 Second Round

Atlantic
Varsity (6-1)
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (4-2)
7:00 PM
10/23
Atlantic Middle School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 1-8 Second Round

Grundy Center
Varsity (7-0)
Ogden
Varsity (4-2)
7:00 PM
10/23
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 Second Round

Pella Christian
Varsity (5-3)
Panorama
Varsity (6-2)
7:00 PM
10/23
Pella Christian High School