West Central

Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
Interstate 35
2
Melcher-Dallas
-
Mormon Trail
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Humeston Golf Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF
-
Interstate 35
-
Mormon Trail
-
Melcher-Dallas
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Humeston Golf Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF

Roland-Story Golf

1
Roland-Story
2
Van Meter
3
Nevada
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Riverbend Golf Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF

Scrimmage

0
Southeast Warren
Varsity (1-0)
218
Pleasantville
Varsity (11-5-1)
4:00 PM CT
5/9
Shady Oaks Golf Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Panorama
Level 2 (0-1)
2
Des Moines Christian
Level 2 (8-1-2)
final
T
PRMA 0 0 0
DM C 0 0 2
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

MSTM HS Girls Invitational

1
Van Meter
2
West Central Valley
3
Interstate 35
4
Madrid
5
Panorama
6
Martensdale-St Marys
7
Pleasantville
8
Colo-Nesco
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
-
Nevada
-
Perry
-
BCLUW
-
West Marshall
-
ACGC
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Ogden
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Boone
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Nevada High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Nodaway Valley Boy's Track Meet

-
Nodaway Valley
-
Ogden
-
Pleasantville
-
Bedford
-
Martensdale-St Marys
-
Interstate 35
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Merritt-Charger Invitational

-
ACGC
-
Audubon
-
CAM
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Earlham
-
Exira-EHK
-
Madrid
-
Panorama
-
Treynor
-
Van Meter
Plus 2 more
5/9 · 4:45 PM CT AC/GC High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Carlisle
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/9
Carlisle High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER

Senior Night

0
Panorama
Varsity (8-4)
10
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (12-1)
final
T
PRMA 0 0 0
DM C 0 0 10
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER

Senior Night JV/V

1
Panorama
Varsity (3-8)
6
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (8-4)
final
T
PRMA 0 0 1
DM C 0 0 6
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER
1
Van Meter
Varsity (8-6)
4
Carlisle
Varsity (7-5)
final
T
VMR 0 0 1
CAR 0 0 4
Carlisle High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF
1
Gilbert
2
Roland-Story
3
Nevada
4
Woodward-Granger
5
South Hamilton
6
Saydel
5/10 · 3:00 PM CT Ames Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF
0
Ogden
Varsity (7-18)
242
Perry
Varsity (8-9-2)
3:00 PM
5/10
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
1
Woodward-Granger
2
Van Meter
3
North Polk
4
Madrid
5
Greene County
6
Earlham
7
ACGC
8
Grand View Christian
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Madrid JH Coed

1
North Polk
2
Greene County
3
Woodward-Granger
4
Van Meter
5
Grand View Christian
6
Earlham
7
ACGC
8
Madrid
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER
4
Tri-Center
Varsity (11-4)
2
Panorama
Varsity (8-5)
final
T
TCR 0 0 4
PRMA 0 0 2
Panorama High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER

V/JV

1
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (1-11)
11
West Central Valley
Varsity (11-1)
final
T
C-M 0 0 1
WCV 0 0 11
West Central Valley High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER
0
Tri-Center
Varsity (3-9)
5
Panorama
Varsity (4-8)
final
T
TCR 0 0 0
PRMA 0 0 5
Panorama High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Boys Sectional Golf Tournament

1
Earlham
2
Wayne
3
East Union
4
Mount Ayr
-
Lamoni
-
Mormon Trail
5/11 · 9:00 AM
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

IAHSAA Sectional Golf Tournament

1
Albia
2
Pella Christian
3
PCM
4
Van Buren County
5
Chariton
6
Pleasantville
7
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8
Central Lee
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Gateway Recreation
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Sectional Meet

1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2
Audubon
3
St. Edmond
4
Madrid
5
Exira-EHK
6
IKM-Manning
7
Glidden-Ralston
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Sectional Meet

St. Edmond
Audubon
Coon Rapids-Bayard
IKM-Manning
Madrid
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

2A Sectional Tournament

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
South Hamilton
3
Panorama
4
Ogden
5
Southeast Valley
6
ACGC
7
Colo-Nesco
8
Roland-Story
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Jewell Golf and Country
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

IHSAA Sectional golf

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Van Meter
3
West Marshall
4
Woodward-Granger
5
Interstate 35
6
Colfax-Mingo
7
West Central Valley
-
Central Decatur
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Leon Golf & Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF

IKM-M Invitational

IKM-Manning
ACGC
Boyer Valley
Coon Rapids-Bayard
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Manning Manilla Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A - 2 - Earlham

1
Nodaway Valley
2
Ankeny Christian
2
Baxter
2
Collins-Maxwell
2
Colo-Nesco
2
Earlham
2
Grand View Christian
2
Madrid
2
Martensdale-St Marys
2
Ogden
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Earlham High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A - 6 - PCM

1
Williamsburg
2
West Marshall
3
Roland-Story
4
South Hamilton
5
Colfax-Mingo
6
PCM
7
East Marshall
8
Interstate 35
9
Des Moines Christian
10
Pleasantville
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT PCM High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A - 8 - Treynor

1
Van Meter
2
Treynor
3
Underwood
4
Clarinda
5
Greene County
6
Shenandoah
7
West Central Valley
8
Panorama
9
ACGC
10
Kuemper Catholic
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Treynor Community School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

1A-2 State Qualifying Meet

-
Ankeny Christian
-
Baxter
-
Collins-Maxwell
-
Colo-Nesco
-
Earlham
-
Grand View Christian
-
Madrid
-
Martensdale-St Marys
-
Nodaway Valley
-
Ogden
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Earlham High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A-6 State Qualifying Meet

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Pella Christian
3
Williamsburg
4
Roland-Story
5
Interstate 35
6
PCM
7
Pleasantville
8
West Marshall
9
South Hamilton
10
East Marshall
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT PCM High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A-8 State Qualifying Meet

-
ACGC
-
Clarinda
-
Greene County
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Missouri Valley
-
Panorama
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
-
Treynor
-
Underwood
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Treynor Community School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER

Waukee

(0-0)
West Central Valley
(0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/12
West Central Valley High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (1-2-1)
2
Des Moines Christian
Level 2 (9-1-2)
final
T
B-F 0 0 1
DM C 0 0 2
Des Moines Christian School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Grand View Christian
Varsity (7-5)
10
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (13-1)
final
T
GVC 0 0 0
DM C 0 0 10
Des Moines Christian School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF

2A Region 4A Van Meter

1
Van Meter
2
South Hamilton
3
Woodward-Granger
4
Des Moines Christian
5
Chariton
6
Colo-Nesco
-
Central Decatur
-
Interstate 35
5/13 · 12:00 AM CT Lakeview Country Club
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 3B Leon

1
Pleasantville
2
Moravia
3
Wayne
-
Martensdale-St Marys
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Southeast Warren
-
Central Decatur
5/13 · 9:00 AM CT Leon Golf & Country Club
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 1B Ogden

6
IKM-Manning
7
Coon Rapids-Bayard
8
Ogden
9
Audubon
-
Earlham
-
Exira-EHK
-
Glidden-Ralston
-
Madrid
-
Nodaway Valley
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Don Williams Golf Course
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF

2A Region 3B Shenandoah

1
Treynor
2
Panorama
3
Shenandoah
4
Red Oak
5
Clarinda
6
Underwood
-
ACGC
-
West Central Valley
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Shenandoah Golf Course
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF

Quad

Pleasantville
Carlisle
Knoxville
Pella
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Pleasantville Golf & Country
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Pella Christian
Varsity (6-6)
4
Van Meter
Varsity (8-5)
final
T
PELC 0 0 1
VMR 0 0 4
Van Meter School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER

Panorama Forfeit. (Refs) Central Iowa United Win 1-0?? - FORFEIT

1
Central Iowa United
Varsity (3-9)
4
Panorama
Varsity (9-5)
final
T
C-M 0 0 1
PRMA 0 0 4
Panorama High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER

JV/V

6
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (9-4)
1
PCM
Varsity (5-7)
final
T
DM C 0 0 6
PCM 0 0 1
PCM High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER
3
Treynor
Varsity (14-2)
4
West Central Valley
Varsity (12-1)
final
T
TRN 0 0 3
WCV 0 0 4
West Central Valley High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER
1
Pella Christian
Varsity (6-8)
3
Van Meter
Varsity (9-6)
final
T
PELC 0 0 1
VMR 0 0 3
Van Meter School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER
3
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (7-3)
0
PCM
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DM C 0 0 3
PCM 0 0 0
PCM High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER
Panorama
Varsity (4-8)
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (1-12)
7:00 PM CT
5/13
Panorama High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER

Tournament

2
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (14-1)
1
Nevada
Varsity (8-6)
final
T
DM C 0 0 2
NVD 0 0 1
Nevada High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER
3
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (15-1)
1
Winterset/Earlham
Varsity (7-8)
final
T
DM C 0 0 3
WNT 0 0 1
Nevada High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER

Tournament

1
Winterset/Earlham
Varsity (7-9)
3
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (16-1)
final
T
WNT 0 0 1
DM C 0 0 3
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Class 1A Districts

Winfield-Mt Union
Keota
New London
English Valleys
North Mahaska
Wayne
Lynnville-Sully
Hillcrest Academy
Earlham
Highland
Plus 7 more
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Boys District Golf

Aplington-Parkersburg
Albia
Des Moines Christian
Hudson
Pella Christian
Union Community
Van Meter
West Marshall
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Lincoln Valley Golf
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

IHSAA 2A District Golf Meet

Kuemper Catholic
Emmetsburg
Pocahontas Area
Grundy Center
Osage
South Hamilton
Panorama
South Central Calhoun
Belmond-Klemme
Forest City
Plus 2 more
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Carroll Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF

Scrimmage

Panorama
Varsity (11-14-2)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/16
Carroll Municipal Golf Course
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER L3
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Valley Stadium
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Ogden
(0-0)
West Marshall
(0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/16
West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
West Central Valley
Varsity (12-1)
PCM
Varsity (5-7)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
PCM High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Merchants Park
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Regionals

(0-0)
Panorama
(9-5)
6:00 PM CT
5/16
Panorama High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Centerville
Varsity (0-0)
Van Meter
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/16
Van Meter School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/16
Valley Stadium
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
Greene County
Varsity (8-4)
Panorama
Varsity (4-8)
7:00 PM CT
5/16
Panorama High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (0-0)
ACGC
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/16
AC/GC High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV @ 5:00

Ankeny Christian
Varsity (15-8)
Pleasantville
Varsity (12-10)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Pleasantville Baseball Field
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

JV @ 5

Ankeny Christian
Varsity (0-0)
Pleasantville
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Pleasantville Baseball Field
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Non-Conference

Ogden
Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Woodward-Granger
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Hawk Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Panorama
Level 2 (0-0)
South Hamilton
Level 2 (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/17
South Hamilton High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

Pleasantville
Varsity (0-0)
Albia
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (0-0)
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Hawk Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

JV/V

Panorama
Varsity (0-0)
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/17
South Hamilton High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 3 Lynnville-Sully

Don Bosco
BCLUW
South Hardin
North Tama
Pleasantville
Moravia
GMG
Sigourney
Montezuma
Lynnville-Sully
Plus 1 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Diamond Trail Golf Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 7

Chariton
Varsity (4-7)
Van Meter
Varsity (8-5)
5:00 PM CT
5/18
Van Meter School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
ADM
Level 2 (0-0)
Van Meter
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/18
Van Meter School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 3

Greene County OR Nodaway Valley - WCV
(0-0)
Des Moines Christian
(16-1)
6:00 PM CT
5/18
Des Moines Christian School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 3

Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (8-7)
Panorama
Varsity (9-5)
6:00 PM CT
5/18
Panorama High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
ADM
Varsity (0-0)
Van Meter
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/18
Van Meter School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-7 First Round

Clarke
Varsity (8-3)
Van Meter
Varsity (9-6)
5:00 PM CT
5/19
Van Meter School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
Colo-Nesco
Level 2 (0-0)
Des Moines Christian
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/19
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Non-Conference

Perry
Varsity (0-0)
Ogden
Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/19
Perry High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-7 First Round

Ballard
Varsity (1-11)
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (9-4)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
Des Moines Christian School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-8 First Round

Panorama
Varsity (4-8)
West Central Valley
Varsity (12-1)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
West Central Valley High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/19
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
ACGC
Varsity (0-0)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Glidden-Ralston High School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/21
Gilbert High School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL
Van Meter
Varsity (0-0)
Gilbert
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/21
Gilbert High School