WaMaC

Monday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL
3
Marion
Freshman (19-9)
2
Xavier
Freshman (12-6)
final
T
MRN 3
XVR 2
Xavier High School
Monday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL
1
Marion
Freshman (19-9)
3
Xavier
Freshman (12-6)
final
T
MRN 1
XVR 3
Xavier High School
Monday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL
49
Center Point-Urbana
Junior Varsity (2-0)
0
Charles City
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
T
CPU 0 0 0 0 49
CH C 0 0 0 0 0
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL
14
Williamsburg
Freshman/Sophomore (1-1)
30
West Delaware
Freshman/Sophomore (3-1)
final
T
WBG 0 0 0 0 14
WDL 0 0 0 0 30
West Delaware High School
Monday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL
8
Benton
Junior Varsity (3-2)
16
Independence
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
BTN 0 0 0 0 8
IND 0 0 0 0 16
Independence High School
Monday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (3-3)
0
Clear Creek-Amana
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
CR W 0 0 0 0 8
CC-A 0 0 0 0 0
Clear Creek Amana High School
Monday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL
Beckman Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Solon
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM
10/4
Solon High School
Monday, Oct 4
GIRLS SWIMMING

Fairfield, Oskaloosa, Williamsburg

1
Williamsburg
2
Oskaloosa
3
Fairfield
4
Keokuk
10/4 · 6:00 PM Hoerner YMCA
Tuesday, Oct 5
FOOTBALL
0
Beckman Catholic
8th Grade (0-1)
34
Marion
8th Grade (2-1)
final
T
BKMC 0 0 0 0 0
MRN 0 0 0 0 34
Marion Track & Field Complex
Tuesday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Delaware Invite

1
Western Dubuque
2
Mount Vernon
3
Tipton
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Jesup
6
Beckman Catholic
7
Waverly-Shell Rock
8
Clear Lake
9
West Delaware
10
Starmont
11
Springville
12
North Fayette Valley
13
Xavier
14
Independence
15
Vinton-Shellsburg
16
Anamosa
17
Maquoketa
18
Oelwein
-
Alburnett
-
Cascade
-
East Buchanan
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
North Cedar
10/5 · 4:15 PM West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Wolverine Invitational

3
Denver
4
Hudson
5
North Linn
6
Dike-New Hartford
7
Union Community
8
Grinnell
9
Newman Catholic
10
Iowa Falls-Alden
11
Osage
12
Charles City
13
West Marshall
14
Benton
15
Aplington-Parkersburg
16
Wapsie Valley
17
BCLUW
18
Grundy Center
19
Baxter
20
North Tama
21
BGM
-
Clarksville
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
Janesville
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
-
Tripoli
-
Valley Lutheran
10/5 · 4:15 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wolverine Invitational

2
Grundy Center
3
Charles City
4
Valley Lutheran
4
Grinnell
6
Denver
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Newman Catholic
9
Hudson
10
Benton
11
Osage
12
North Linn
13
West Marshall
14
Columbus Catholic
15
Iowa Falls-Alden
16
Dunkerton
17
BCLUW
17
BGM
19
Aplington-Parkersburg
20
Union Community
21
Baxter
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Clarksville
-
Don Bosco
-
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
-
Janesville
-
North Tama
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
Tripoli
10/5 · 4:15 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Delaware Invite

1
Tipton
2
Western Dubuque
3
Mount Vernon
4
Clear Lake
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
6
Maquoketa Valley
7
Oelwein
8
Center Point-Urbana
9
Jesup
10
Xavier
11
Starmont
12
Anamosa
13
North Fayette Valley
14
Cascade
15
West Delaware
16
Vinton-Shellsburg
17
Alburnett
18
Maquoketa
19
Beckman Catholic
20
Independence
-
North Cedar
-
Springville
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
10/5 · 4:15 PM West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL
Solon
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Maquoketa
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/5
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL
3
Beckman Catholic
Freshman (3-2)
0
West Delaware
Freshman (15-6)
final
T
BKMC 3
WDL 0
Beckman Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL

WaMaC

2
Beckman Catholic
Sophomore (6-2)
1
West Delaware
Sophomore (4-10)
final
T
BKMC 2
WDL 1
Beckman Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL
1
Mount Vernon
Sophomore (4-6-1)
2
Marion
Sophomore (14-3)
final
T
MT V 1
MRN 2
Marion High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL
0
Maquoketa
Sophomore (0-5)
3
Solon
Sophomore (10-9)
final
T
MQK 0
SLN 3
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL
2
Beckman Catholic
Freshman (4-2)
1
West Delaware
Freshman (15-7)
final
T
BKMC 2
WDL 1
Beckman Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL
South Tama
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM
10/5
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL
South Tama
Freshman/Sophomore (0-2)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Freshman/Sophomore (2-1)
7:00 PM
10/5
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL

Lavender Out Night

3
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (20-8)
0
Williamsburg
Varsity (10-16)
final
T
CC-A 3
WBG 0
Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL
1
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (26-10)
3
West Delaware
Varsity (30-3)
final
T
BKMC 1
WDL 3
Beckman Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL
3
Solon
Varsity (12-17)
2
Maquoketa
Varsity (8-18)
final
T
SLN 3
MQK 2
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL

WaMaC West Division Match

3
Benton
Varsity (18-10)
0
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-24)
final
T
BTN 3
CPU 0
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (16-13)
1
South Tama
Varsity (14-17)
final
T
VSB 3
STM 1
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL
2
Mount Vernon
Varsity (24-10)
3
Marion
Varsity (27-6)
final
T
MT V 2
MRN 3
Marion High School
Thursday, Oct 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Jim Hetrick Invitational

1
North Scott
2
Bettendorf
3
Clear Creek-Amana
4
Assumption
5
Davenport Central
6
Davenport West
7
Clinton
8
Davenport North
9
Muscatine
10
Central DeWitt
11
Maquoketa
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Camanche
-
Easton Valley
-
Monticello
-
Northeast
-
Prince of Peace
-
West Liberty
-
Wilton
10/7 · 4:00 PM Grace Camp
Thursday, Oct 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Jim Hetrick Invitational

1
Bettendorf
2
Davenport Central
3
North Scott
4
Clear Creek-Amana
5
Clinton
6
Davenport North
6
Muscatine
8
Assumption
9
Central DeWitt
10
Davenport West
-
Camanche
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Easton Valley
-
Maquoketa
-
Monticello
-
Northeast
-
Prince of Peace
-
West Liberty
-
Wilton
10/7 · 4:00 PM Grace Camp
Thursday, Oct 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Montezuma Cross Country Invitational

1
Collins-Maxwell
2
Montezuma
3
South Tama
-
BGM
-
Belle Plaine
-
English Valleys
-
HLV
-
Iowa Valley
-
Moravia
-
North Mahaska
-
Sigourney
-
Tri-County
10/7 · 4:30 PM Big Springs Shooting Range
Thursday, Oct 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Montezuma Cross Country Invitational

1
South Tama
3
North Mahaska
5
Collins-Maxwell
6
English Valleys
8
Montezuma
9
BGM
11
Moravia
-
Belle Plaine
-
BGM
-
HLV
-
Belle Plaine
-
Iowa Valley
-
Colfax-Mingo
-
English Valleys
-
HLV
-
Iowa Valley
-
Moravia
-
North Mahaska
-
South Tama
-
Sigourney
-
Tri-County
10/7 · 4:30 PM Big Springs Shooting Range, Searsboro
Thursday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL
18
Decorah
Junior Varsity (3-1)
8
Marion
Junior Varsity (1-6)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0 0 18
MRN 0 0 0 0 8
Marion Track & Field Complex
Thursday, Oct 7
GIRLS SWIMMING

Oskaloosa Quad

1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Williamsburg
3
Oskaloosa
4
Keokuk
10/7 · 7:00 PM Mahaska County YMCA
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night, Conference

0
Independence
Varsity (19-9)
3
Benton
Varsity (19-10)
final
T
IND 0
BTN 3
Benton Community High School
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

1
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (16-14)
3
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (21-8)
final
T
VSB 1
CC-A 3
Clear Creek Amana High School
Friday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont Tournament

0
South Hardin
Varsity (28-3)
2
Independence
Varsity (20-9)
final
T
SHD 0
IND 2
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
18
Clear Creek-Amana
Freshman (0-3-1)
20
Xavier
Freshman (4-3)
final
T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 18
XVR 0 0 0 0 20
Xavier High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
Beckman Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (4-2)
5:00 PM
10/8
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL

Senior/Parent Night

60
Independence
Freshman (1-0)
32
Charles City
Freshman (3-4)
final
T
IND 0 0 0 0 60
CH C 0 0 0 0 32
Charles City High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
12
Decorah
Freshman (4-4)
6
Marion
Freshman (2-5-1)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0 0 12
MRN 0 0 0 0 6
Decorah High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
35
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Freshman (1-0)
32
West Delaware
Freshman (5-2)
final
T
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 35
WDL 0 0 0 0 32
West Delaware High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (5-1)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/8
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
Fairfield
Freshman (0-0)
Solon
Freshman (0-1)
5:00 PM
10/8
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
Assumption
Freshman (0-0)
Benton
Freshman (1-1)
5:00 PM
10/8
Benton Community High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
Center Point-Urbana
Junior Varsity (2-0)
South Tama
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/8
Center Point-Urbana High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

7
Maquoketa
Varsity (0-7)
41
Mount Vernon
Varsity (4-3)
final
T
MQK 0 0 0 0 7
MT V 0 0 0 0 41
Mount Vernon 1st Street Field
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
3
Assumption
Varsity (4-3)
23
Benton
Varsity (6-1)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 3
BTN 0 0 0 0 23
Benton Community High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL

Youth Night

28
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (7-0)
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (2-5)
final
T
BKMC 0 0 0 0 28
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
6
Marion
Varsity (1-6)
52
Decorah
Varsity (5-2)
final
T
MRN 0 0 0 0 6
DEC 0 0 0 0 52
Decorah High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
41
Williamsburg
Varsity (4-3)
8
Davis County
Varsity (4-3)
final
T
WBG 0 0 0 0 41
DV C 0 0 0 0 8
Davis County High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL

Xavier Homecoming

7
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (5-2)
34
Xavier
Varsity (6-1)
final
T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 7
XVR 0 0 0 0 34
Xavier High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
20
South Tama
Varsity (2-5)
6
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (2-5)
final
T
STM 0 0 0 0 20
CPU 0 0 0 0 6
Center Point-Urbana High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
3
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (3-4)
41
West Delaware
Varsity (6-1)
final
T
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 3
WDL 0 0 0 0 41
West Delaware High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

14
Central DeWitt
Varsity (5-2)
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (2-5)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 14
VSB 0 0 0 0 7
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL

Senior/Parent Night

42
Independence
Varsity (7-0)
0
Charles City
Varsity (3-4)
final
T
IND 0 0 0 0 42
CH C 0 0 0 0 0
Charles City High School
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL
7
Fairfield
Varsity (5-2)
56
Solon
Varsity (7-0)
final
T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 7
SLN 0 0 0 0 56
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

CCA tournament

2
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (22-8)
0
Iowa Valley
Varsity (9-21)
final
T
CC-A 2
IA V 0
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Kennedy Tournament

0
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (12-8-3)
2
Marion
Sophomore (15-3)
final
T
WDB 0
MRN 2
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL
0
Williamsburg
Varsity (10-17)
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (20-6)
final
T
WBG 0
CR K 2
Indianola High School
Saturday, Oct 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Lynx Invitational

1
Solon
2
Tipton
3
Marion
4
Williamsburg
5
Washington
6
Hudson
7
Clear Lake
8
Regina Catholic
9
North Linn
10
Benton
11
Starmont
12
Grundy Center
13
Independence
-
Clayton Ridge
-
Midland
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
Marquette Catholic
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Alburnett
10/9 · 8:10 AM North Linn High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invite

2
Marion
Varsity (28-6)
1
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (14-11)
final
T
MRN 2
DB H 1
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Classic

1
Grundy Center
Varsity (23-13)
2
Mount Vernon
Varsity (25-10)
final
T
G C 1
MT V 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Tournament

(0-0)
Center Point-Urbana
(4-25)
8:30 AM
10/9
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tournament

(0-0)
Solon
(12-18)
8:30 AM
10/9
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Tourney

0
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-25)
2
Cedar Falls
Varsity (24-5)
final
T
CPU 0
C F 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

CPU tournament

0
Solon
Varsity (13-20)
2
Benton
Varsity (21-12)
final
T
SLN 0
BTN 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Marion
2
Tipton
3
Solon
4
Williamsburg
5
Maquoketa Valley
6
Grundy Center
7
Washington
8
Regina Catholic
9
Starmont
10
Benton
11
Hudson
12
North Linn
13
Clayton Ridge
14
Clear Lake
15
Alburnett
16
Edgewood-Colesburg
17
Independence
18
Midland
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Grundy Center
10/9 · 8:30 AM North Linn High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL
0
Vinton-Shellsburg
Junior Varsity (0-1)
2
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (28-2)
final
T
VSB 0
D-NH 2
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Kennedy Tournament

2
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (17-4-2)
0
Marion
Sophomore (15-4)
final
T
C F 2
MRN 0
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fort Madison
Varsity (7-18)
2
Maquoketa
Varsity (9-18)
final
T
FT M 0
MQK 2
Durant High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

CP-U Invite

0
Waterloo West
Varsity (8-19)
2
Solon
Varsity (13-18)
final
T
WLW 0
SLN 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Center Point-Urbana Tournament

0
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-26)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (18-18)
final
T
CPU 0
COLC 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Clear Creek-Amana Tournament

0
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (14-10)
2
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (23-8)
final
T
MIDP 0
CC-A 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournament

1
Williamsburg
Varsity (10-18)
2
Ballard
Varsity (9-15)
final
T
WBG 1
BAL 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Volleyball Invitational

0
Tripoli
Varsity (8-18)
2
West Delaware
Varsity (31-3)
final
T
TRP 0
WDL 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont Invitational

2
Independence
Varsity (21-9)
0
Ames
Varsity (8-16)
final
T
IND 2
AMES 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

CR Kennedy 10th Tourney

2
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (23-6-1)
0
Marion
Sophomore (15-5)
final
T
LN-M 2
MRN 0
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Durant Tournament

2
Maquoketa
Varsity (10-18)
0
Davenport West
Varsity (2-23)
final
T
MQK 2
DP W 0
Durant High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invite Pool Play

2
Marion
Varsity (29-6)
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (10-18)
final
T
MRN 2
DM R 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Invitational

0
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-27)
2
Clinton
Varsity (12-18)
final
T
CPU 0
CLTN 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Classic

0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (9-20)
2
Mount Vernon
Varsity (26-10)
final
T
CR J 0
MT V 2
Cedar Rapids jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Invitational

0
Benton
Varsity (20-11)
2
Assumption
Varsity (28-3)
final
T
BTN 0
ASMP 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournament

0
Williamsburg
Varsity (10-19)
2
Glenwood
Varsity (31-5)
final
T
WBG 0
GLNW 2
Indianola High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Durant Tournament

2
Maquoketa
Varsity (11-18)
1
Durant
Varsity (8-21)
final
T
MQK 2
DRNT 1
Durant High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL
2
Independence
Varsity (22-9)
0
Webster City
Varsity (18-8)
final
T
IND 2
WCT 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL
1
Waterloo West
Varsity (8-22)
2
Benton
Varsity (21-12)
final
T
WLW 1
BTN 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Kennedy Tournament

0
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (7-10-2)
2
Marion
Sophomore (16-5)
final
T
WHC 0
MRN 2
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Volleyball Invitational

2
West Delaware
Varsity (32-3)
1
Linn-Mar
Varsity (9-17)
final
T
WDL 2
LN-M 1
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola tournament

2
Williamsburg
Varsity (11-19)
0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (4-19)
final
T
WBG 2
FT D 0
Indianola High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
Varsity (21-12)
2
Cedar Falls
Varsity (27-5)
final
T
BTN 0
C F 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Kennedy Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (2-17)
2
Marion
Sophomore (17-5)
final
T
CR W 0
MRN 2
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
North Scott
Varsity (25-4)
0
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (23-9)
final
T
N SC 2
CC-A 0
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Invitational

0
Solon
Varsity (13-19)
2
Assumption
Varsity (29-3)
final
T
SLN 0
ASMP 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Nevada Tournament

0
Williamsburg
Varsity (11-20)
2
Ballard
Varsity (11-16)
final
T
WBG 0
BAL 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Volleyball Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (24-11)
2
West Delaware
Varsity (33-3)
final
T
DWL 1
WDL 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Classic

2
West Liberty
Varsity (27-2)
0
Mount Vernon
Varsity (26-11)
final
T
WLB 2
MT V 0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Clipper Invitational

0
Union Community
Varsity (19-16)
2
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (24-9)
final
T
UCM 0
CC-A 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tourney

0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (15-11)
2
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (25-9)
final
T
C DW 0
CC-A 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Wapsie Valley JV Tournament - Semifinal

2
Vinton-Shellsburg
Junior Varsity (1-1)
0
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (10-1-1)
final
T
VSB 2
WPV 0
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

West Side Tourney

1
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (25-7)
2
Marion
Varsity (30-6)
final
T
A CEN 1
MRN 2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL
0
Vinton-Shellsburg
Junior Varsity (1-2)
2
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (30-2)
final
T
VSB 0
D-NH 2
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont Tournament

0
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (6-16)
2
Independence
Varsity (23-9)
final
T
IAFA 0
IND 2
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mount Vernon
Varsity (26-12)
2
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (43-1)
final
T
MT V 0
D-NH 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Volleyball Invitational

2
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (26-7)
0
West Delaware
Varsity (33-4)
final
T
A CEN 2
WDL 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont Tournament

12
Grand View Christian
Varsity (19-18)
25
Independence
Varsity (24-9)
final
T
GVC 12
IND 25
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

West Side Tourney

1
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (24-12)
2
Marion
Varsity (31-6)
final
T
DWL 1
MRN 2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Invitational

0
Solon
Varsity (13-20)
2
Clinton
Varsity (12-18)
final
T
SLN 0
CLTN 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL

Championship game

2
Independence
Varsity (25-9)
0
Roland-Story
Varsity (23-6)
final
T
IND 2
RS 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Liberty
Varsity (29-3)
0
Marion
Varsity (31-7)
final
T
WLB 2
MRN 0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity WaMaC Pool Play

(0-0)
Solon
(13-20)
4:00 AM
10/11
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Delaware
Varsity (34-4)
0
Maquoketa
Varsity (11-19)
final
T
WDL 2
MQK 0
Mount Vernon High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL

WaMaC Tournament Pool Play

(0-0)
Center Point-Urbana
(4-28)
4:00 PM
10/11
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL

WaMaC Pool Play

0
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-28)
2
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (27-10)
final
T
CPU 0
BKMC 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL

WaMac Tournament Day 1

1
Solon
Varsity (13-21)
2
Independence
Varsity (26-9)
final
T
SLN 1
IND 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL

WaMaC Conference Tournament

2
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (26-9)
0
South Tama
Varsity (14-18)
final
T
CC-A 2
STM 0
Mount Vernon High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL

WaMaC Pool Play

0
South Tama
Varsity (14-19)
2
Mount Vernon
Varsity (27-12)
final
T
STM 0
MT V 2
Mount Vernon High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL

Wash JV Tourney

1
West Delaware
Junior Varsity (0-2)
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (14-10)
final
T
WDL 1
CR K 2
Washington High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (17-15)
1
Maquoketa
Varsity (11-20)
final
T
VSB 2
MQK 1
Mount Vernon High School
Monday, Oct 11