WaMaC

Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
9
Williamsburg
Varsity (3-4)
8
Mount Vernon
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
MT V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL

Jefferson JV Classics

0
Benton
(0-4)
12
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
(3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CR K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jefferson Softball Field
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL

Jefferson JV Classics

3
Clear Creek-Amana
Level 2 (0-2-1)
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Level 2 (3-1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CR K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Jefferson Softball Field
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
9
Marion
Varsity (10-1)
6
Independence
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
IND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Independence High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
0
West Delaware
Varsity (2-5)
10
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CPU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL

doubleheader

Independence
(2-0)
Marion
(0-0)
5:00 PM
6/7
Marion High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (4-3)
11
South Tama
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
South Tama High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
13
Solon
Varsity (6-4)
7
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
BKMC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Jenk Field
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
8
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (7-2)
2
Benton
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
BTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Benton Community High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
9
Marion
Varsity (10-3)
2
Independence
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
IND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Independence High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (2-6)
Maquoketa
Varsity (6-6)
5:30 PM
6/7
Maquoketa High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
5
West Delaware
Varsity (5-3)
3
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CPU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
Solon
Varsity (7-5)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (4-5)
5:30 PM
6/7
Beckman Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
5
Mount Vernon
Varsity (7-2)
9
Williamsburg
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WBG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
3
Marion
Varsity (11-1)
0
Independence
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
IND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Independence High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
6
West Delaware
Varsity (3-5)
1
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
CPU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
5
Solon
Varsity (7-4)
3
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
BKMC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Jenk Field
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
10
Williamsburg
Varsity (4-4)
0
Mount Vernon
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
MT V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
6
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (8-2)
5
Benton
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
BTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Benton Community High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
10
Marion
Varsity (11-3)
0
Independence
Varsity (3-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
IND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Independence High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (2-6)
Maquoketa
Varsity (6-6)
7:30 PM
6/7
Maquoketa High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
8
West Delaware
Varsity (6-3)
5
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CPU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
Solon
Varsity (7-5)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (4-5)
7:30 PM
6/7
Beckman Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
10
Mount Vernon
Varsity (8-2)
3
Williamsburg
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
WBG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL

Game 1 - Double Header

3
Marion
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
Benton
Junior Varsity (2-3)
Clear Creek-Amana
Junior Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM
6/8
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL

Game 2 - Double Header

0
Marion
Junior Varsity (0-2)
8
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
GIRLS SOCCER

State

TBD
(0-0)
Beckman Catholic
(9-9)
12:00 PM
6/8
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
Clear Creek-Amana
Level 2 (0-0)
Benton
Level 2 (2-3)
2:00 PM
6/8
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
12
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (8-5)
2
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BKMC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
WPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (2-11)
8
Mount Vernon
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CR W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
MT V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Ash Park Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (0-6)
12
Maquoketa
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VSB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MQK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jack Marlowe Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
South Tama
Level 2 (0-0)
Pella
Level 2 (2-1)
5:00 PM
6/8
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
7
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (3-4)
3
Benton
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
BTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Marion
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/8
Marion High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
0
Beckman Catholic
Level 2 (0-1)
3
Wapsie Valley
Level 2 (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BKMC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (2-11)
Mount Vernon
Varsity (4-7)
7:00 PM
6/8
Ash Park Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
0
South Tama
Varsity (5-5)
4
Pella
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL

JV first, followed by Varsity

0
South Tama
Varsity (0-11)
11
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D-NH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (0-7)
12
Maquoketa
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VSB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MQK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jack Marlowe Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
4
Keokuk
Varsity (1-7)
17
Marion
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
MRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Marion High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL

JV game at 5:00

2
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-6)
8
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CPU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
5
Union Community
Varsity (1-8)
15
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
VSB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Tilford Elementary School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
13
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (4-4)
3
Benton
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
BTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
1
Fairfield
Varsity (4-6)
11
Williamsburg
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WBG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Williamsburg High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (3-1)
West Delaware
Junior Varsity (0-1)
10:00 AM
6/9
West Delaware High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (3-1)
West Delaware
Junior Varsity (0-1)
11:15 AM
6/9
West Delaware High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
GIRLS SOCCER

State

TBD
(0-0)
Beckman Catholic
(9-9)
12:00 PM
6/9
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Solon
Junior Varsity (2-2)
5:00 PM
6/9
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-6)
Solon
Varsity (7-5)
5:30 PM
6/9
Solon High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Independence
Varsity (3-12)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (3-6)
5:30 PM
6/9
Tilford Elementary School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Williamsburg
Varsity (10-2)
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (8-2)
5:30 PM
6/9
Clear Creek Elementary School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL

JV/ DH JV @ 4:00

Benton
Varsity (6-2)
Marion
Varsity (11-3)
5:30 PM
6/9
Mount Mercy Plaster Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
South Tama
Varsity (0-11)
West Delaware
Varsity (6-3)
5:30 PM
6/9
West Delaware High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Mount Vernon
Varsity (8-2)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (4-5)
5:30 PM
6/9
Beckman Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

JV/V

Linn-Mar
Varsity (7-4)
Solon
Varsity (7-4)
7:00 PM
6/9
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

JV-Game at 5:00, Varsity will follow.

Dubuque Senior
Varsity (5-8)
West Delaware
Varsity (3-5)
7:00 PM
6/9
West Delaware High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-6)
Solon
Varsity (7-5)
7:30 PM
6/9
Solon High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Independence
Varsity (3-12)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (3-6)
7:30 PM
6/9
Tilford Elementary School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Williamsburg
Varsity (10-2)
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (8-2)
7:30 PM
6/9
Clear Creek Elementary School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Benton
Varsity (6-2)
Marion
Varsity (11-3)
7:30 PM
6/9
Mount Mercy Plaster Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
South Tama
Varsity (0-11)
West Delaware
Varsity (6-3)
7:30 PM
6/9
West Delaware High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Mount Vernon
Varsity (8-2)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (4-5)
7:30 PM
6/9
Beckman Catholic High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Solon
Junior Varsity 2 (2-6)
Center Point-Urbana
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM
6/10
Center Point-Urbana High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Benton
Varsity (2-5)
Marion
Varsity (12-1)
5:00 PM
6/10
Marion High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
South Tama
Varsity (5-5)
West Delaware
Varsity (3-5)
5:00 PM
6/10
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL

JV/V

Belle Plaine
Varsity (7-4)
Marion
Varsity (11-3)
5:00 PM
6/10
Marion High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (8-5)
Mount Vernon
Varsity (4-7)
5:00 PM
6/10
Cornell College Football Stadium
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Independence
Varsity (9-4)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (0-7)
5:00 PM
6/10
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (1-7)
West Delaware
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:00 PM
6/10
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-6)
Solon
Varsity (7-4)
5:00 PM
6/10
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Williamsburg
Varsity (5-4)
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (4-4)
5:00 PM
6/10
Clear Creek Amana High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Solon
Junior Varsity 2 (2-6)
Center Point-Urbana
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
6:30 PM
6/10
Center Point-Urbana High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
South Tama
Varsity (5-5)
West Delaware
Varsity (3-5)
7:00 PM
6/10
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (8-5)
Mount Vernon
Varsity (4-7)
7:00 PM
6/10
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Independence
Varsity (9-4)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (0-7)
7:00 PM
6/10
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (1-7)
West Delaware
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM
6/10
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-6)
Solon
Varsity (7-4)
7:00 PM
6/10
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Williamsburg
Varsity (5-4)
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (4-4)
7:00 PM
6/10
Clear Creek Amana High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL

JV first, followed by Varsity

BGM
Varsity (2-5)
South Tama
Varsity (0-11)
7:15 PM
6/10
South Tama High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Benton
Varsity (2-5)
Marion
Varsity (12-1)
7:30 PM
6/10
Marion High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Center Point-Urbana
(4-6)
9:00 AM
6/11
Jesup High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Mark Fiala "Cabin" Classic

Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-10)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (3-6)
10:00 AM
6/11
Jefferson Softball Field
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tournament

Don Bosco
Varsity (4-6)
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-6)
10:45 AM
6/11
Jesup High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Mark Fiala "Cabin" Classic

Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (3-6)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (7-6)
11:45 AM
6/11
Jefferson Softball Field
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Marion
Varsity (12-1)
North Scott
Varsity (4-3)
12:00 PM
6/11
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Benton
Junior Varsity (2-3)
Marion
Junior Varsity (0-2)
12:00 PM
6/11
Benton Community High School
Friday, Jun 11
GIRLS SOCCER

State Final

TBD
(0-0)
Beckman Catholic
(9-9)
12:00 PM
6/11
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tournament - Day 1

Wapsie Valley
Varsity (4-6)
West Delaware
Varsity (6-3)
12:30 PM
6/11
Jesup High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Williamsburg
Varsity (10-2)
Valley
Varsity (8-5)
1:45 PM
6/11
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Marion
Varsity (12-1)
Bettendorf
Varsity (2-5)
2:00 PM
6/11
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Benton
Junior Varsity (2-3)
Marion
Junior Varsity (0-2)
2:00 PM
6/11
Benton Community High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Fairfield Invitational

Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (8-2)
New London
Varsity (2-8)
2:30 PM
6/11
Fairfield Middle School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Williamsburg
Varsity (10-2)
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (7-3)
3:30 PM
6/11
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Marion
(0-0)
Springville
(1-3)
5:00 PM
6/11
Springville Binley Field
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

Game 1 - Double Header

Maquoketa
Varsity (6-4)
Central DeWitt
Varsity (6-0)
5:00 PM
6/11
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

Game 1

Williamsburg
Varsity (5-4)
South Tama
Varsity (5-5)
5:00 PM
6/11
South Tama High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

Game 2

Williamsburg
Varsity (5-4)
South Tama
Varsity (5-5)
5:00 PM
6/11
South Tama High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Benton
(0-4)
Waverly-Shell Rock
(3-1)
5:30 PM
6/11
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Marion
Varsity (11-3)
Springville
Varsity (12-6)
6:30 PM
6/11
Springville Binley Field
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Solon
Varsity (7-5)
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (2-10)
7:00 PM
6/11
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Benton
Varsity (2-5)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (0-7)
7:00 PM
6/11
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

Game 2 - Double Header

Maquoketa
Varsity (6-4)
Central DeWitt
Varsity (6-0)
7:00 PM
6/11
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Benton
Varsity (6-2)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (4-6)
7:30 PM
6/11
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

JV first, followed by Varsity

South Tama
Varsity (0-11)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (1-6)
7:30 PM
6/11
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

V-S Tournament

Belle Plaine
Varsity (7-4)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (3-6)
9:00 AM
6/12
Tilford Elementary School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Center Point-Urbana
(4-6)
9:00 AM
6/12
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Center Point-Urbana
(4-6)
9:00 AM
6/12
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
West Delaware
Varsity (3-5)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (8-3)
9:30 AM
6/12
Mount Mercy University
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Diamond #5 1st Base dugout

Prairie
Varsity (9-4)
Benton
Varsity (6-2)
11:00 AM
6/12
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

V-S Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Vinton-Shellsburg
(3-6)
11:00 AM
6/12
Tilford Elementary School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Flash Tournament

Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (4-4)
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (4-5)
11:00 AM
6/12
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
West Delaware
Varsity (3-5)
Muscatine
Varsity (6-5)
11:30 AM
6/12
Mt. Mercy
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Diamond 4 1st base dugout

Muscatine
Varsity (8-1)
Benton
Varsity (6-2)
1:00 PM
6/12
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Fight with Flash

Iowa City High
Varsity (6-4)
Solon
Varsity (7-4)
1:30 PM
6/12
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Union Community
Varsity (1-8)
Solon
Varsity (7-5)
2:00 PM
6/12
Solon High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Pella
Varsity (1-10)
Solon
Varsity (7-5)
4:00 PM
6/12
Solon High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

doubleheader

Williamsburg
(2-0)
Marion
(0-0)
10:30 AM
6/14
Marion High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Saydel
8th Grade (1-2)
South Tama
8th Grade (0-0)
11:00 AM
6/14
South Tama High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Saydel
7th Grade (3-0)
South Tama
7th Grade (0-0)
11:00 AM
6/14
South Tama High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Noon game is Solon L2

Solon
Junior Varsity 2 (2-6)
Iowa City Liberty
Junior Varsity 2 (5-2)
12:00 PM
6/14
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Solon
Junior Varsity 2 (2-6)
Iowa City Liberty
Junior Varsity 2 (5-2)
1:30 PM
6/14
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Marion
Varsity (12-1)
Williamsburg
Varsity (5-4)
5:00 PM
6/14
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (0-7)
Benton
Varsity (2-5)
5:00 PM
6/14
Benton Community High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Mount Vernon
Varsity (4-7)
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-6)
5:00 PM
6/14
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (4-4)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (8-5)
5:00 PM
6/14
Beckman Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Maquoketa
Varsity (6-4)
Independence
Varsity (9-4)
5:00 PM
6/14
Independence High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

Game 1

Solon
Varsity (7-4)
South Tama
Varsity (5-5)
5:00 PM
6/14
South Tama High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (8-2)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (4-5)
5:30 PM
6/14
Beckman Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Marion
Varsity (11-3)
Williamsburg
Varsity (10-2)
5:30 PM
6/14
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (3-6)
Benton
Varsity (6-2)
5:30 PM
6/14
Benton Community High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Solon
Varsity (7-5)
South Tama
Varsity (0-11)
5:30 PM
6/14
South Tama High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Maquoketa
Varsity (6-6)
Independence
Varsity (3-12)
5:30 PM
6/14
Independence High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Mount Vernon
Varsity (8-2)
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-6)
5:30 PM
6/14
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Marion
Varsity (12-1)
Williamsburg
Varsity (5-4)
7:00 PM
6/14
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (0-7)
Benton
Varsity (2-5)
7:00 PM
6/14
Benton Community High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Mount Vernon
Varsity (4-7)
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-6)
7:00 PM
6/14
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (4-4)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (8-5)
7:00 PM
6/14
Beckman Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Maquoketa
Varsity (6-4)
Independence
Varsity (9-4)
7:00 PM
6/14
Independence High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

Game 2

Solon
Varsity (7-4)
South Tama
Varsity (5-5)
7:00 PM
6/14
South Tama High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (8-2)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (4-5)
7:30 PM
6/14
Beckman Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Marion
Varsity (11-3)
Williamsburg
Varsity (10-2)
7:30 PM
6/14
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (3-6)
Benton
Varsity (6-2)
7:30 PM
6/14
Benton Community High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Solon
Varsity (7-5)
South Tama
Varsity (0-11)
7:30 PM
6/14
South Tama High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Maquoketa
Varsity (6-6)
Independence
Varsity (3-12)
7:30 PM
6/14
Independence High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Mount Vernon
Varsity (8-2)
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-6)
7:30 PM
6/14
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
South Tama
Level 4 (0-0)
Grinnell
Level 4 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/15
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Coach Clemens (This is a Solon L2 Game NOT L3)

Solon
Junior Varsity 2 (2-6)
Prairie
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM
6/15
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Postponed

Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (3-6)
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (8-2)
5:30 PM
6/15
Clear Creek Elementary School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
GMG
Varsity (3-7)
South Tama
Varsity (0-11)
5:30 PM
6/15
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Coach Clemens (This is a Solon L2 Game NOT L3)

Solon
Junior Varsity 2 (2-6)
Prairie
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
6:30 PM
6/15
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

JV-Game at 5:00, Varsity will follow.

Cascade
Varsity (7-2)
West Delaware
Varsity (3-5)
7:00 PM
6/15
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Benton
Varsity (2-5)
Grinnell
Varsity (11-1)
7:00 PM
6/15
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (4-4)
Clinton
Varsity (6-6)
7:00 PM
6/15
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Postponed

Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (3-6)
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (8-2)
7:30 PM
6/15
Clear Creek Elementary School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
North Tama
Varsity (0-9)
South Tama
Varsity (0-11)
7:30 PM
6/15
South Tama High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Solon
Junior Varsity 2 (2-6)
Vinton-Shellsburg
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/16
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

Coach Wheeler

Prairie
Sophomore (0-0)
Clear Creek-Amana
Sophomore (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/16
Clear Creek Amana High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
Sophomore (5-4)
West Delaware
Sophomore (1-1)
10:00 AM
6/16
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL