Upper Iowa

Monday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING

North Linn JV Tournament

Wapsie Valley
North Linn
Alburnett
Bellevue
Cascade
Center Point-Urbana
Central City
Central Elkader
Clear Creek-Amana
Don Bosco
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
East Buchanan
Edgewood-Colesburg
Lisbon
Marion
Monticello
North Cedar
Prairie
Solon
Starmont
11/29 · 5:30 PM CT North Linn High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
New Hampton
Varsity (0-1)
62
Turkey Valley
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 53
TKV 0 0 0 0 62
Turkey Valley Community School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (1-0)
42
West Central
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
WLC 0 0 0 0 54
WCN 0 0 0 0 42
Waterloo Christian School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (1-1)
37
Waukon
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
MFL 0 0 0 0 33
WKN 0 0 0 0 37
Waukon High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
New Hampton
Varsity (0-2)
60
Turkey Valley
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 54
TKV 0 0 0 0 60
Turkey Valley Community School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
West Central
Varsity (0-1)
40
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WCN 0 0 0 0 24
WLC 0 0 0 0 40
Waterloo Christian School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
87
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (1-0)
76
Waukon
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
MFL 0 0 0 0 87
WKN 0 0 0 0 76
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
20
Postville
Varsity (0-1)
60
South Winneshiek
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
PSTV 0 0 0 0 20
SWK 0 0 0 0 60
Postville High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

7th plays first

Sumner-Fredericksburg
8th Grade (2-2)
South Winneshiek
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/30
South Winneshiek High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

7th plays first

17
South Winneshiek
7th Grade (0-1)
29
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7th Grade (6-1)
final
T
SWK 0 0 0 0 17
SMFB 0 0 0 0 29
South Winneshiek High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Central Elkader Double Dual

Decorah
Central Elkader
North Fayette Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
East Buchanan
Anamosa
11/30 · 5:00 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING
Central DeWitt
Midland
Maquoketa
Clayton Ridge
11/30 · 6:00 PM CT Midland High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
West Central
Varsity (0-3)
48
Central Elkader
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
WCN 0 0 0 0 32
CELK 0 0 0 0 48
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Turkey Valley
Varsity (1-1)
46
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
TKV 0 0 0 0 35
MFL 0 0 0 0 46
MFL MarMac High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
South Winneshiek
Varsity (2-1)
40
Postville
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
SWK 0 0 0 0 47
PSTV 0 0 0 0 40
Postville High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (1-1)
39
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
N FV 0 0 0 0 57
CLTR 0 0 0 0 39
Clayton Ridge High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (0-1)
57
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
N FV 0 0 0 0 35
CLTR 0 0 0 0 57
Clayton Ridge High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Central Elkader
Varsity (1-0)
29
West Central
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
CELK 0 0 0 0 39
WCN 0 0 0 0 29
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Turkey Valley
Varsity (1-1)
68
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
TKV 0 0 0 0 48
MFL 0 0 0 0 68
MFL MarMac High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
10
West Central
8th Grade (0-1)
43
Dunkerton
8th Grade (2-0)
final
T
WCN 0 0 0 0 10
DNK 0 0 0 0 43
Dunkerton High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING
North Fayette Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
North Fayette Valley Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
West Central
7th Grade (0-1)
37
Dunkerton
7th Grade (2-0)
final
T
WCN 0 0 0 0 28
DNK 0 0 0 0 37
Dunkerton High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (0-2)
54
Crestwood
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
N FV 0 0 0 0 53
CRWD 0 0 0 0 54
North Fayette Valley High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BOWLING
1712
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (1-1)
2279
Tripoli
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 AM CT
12/3
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Cliff Keen Invitational

-
Solon
-
Lisbon
-
Crestwood
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Alburnett
-
Algona
-
Ankeny
-
Carlisle
-
Prairie
-
Xavier
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Fort Madison
-
Maquoketa
-
New Hampton
-
North Fayette Valley
-
South Tama
-
Waterloo East
12/3 · 2:00 PM CT Independence High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BOWLING
2402
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (0-2)
2487
Tripoli
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-1)
47
Turkey Valley
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
CLTR 0 0 0 0 40
TKV 0 0 0 0 47
Turkey Valley Community School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Postville
Varsity (0-3)
55
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
PSTV 0 0 0 0 27
N FV 0 0 0 0 55
North Fayette Valley High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-2)
54
Turkey Valley
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
CLTR 0 0 0 0 27
TKV 0 0 0 0 54
Turkey Valley Community School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Kee
Varsity (1-1)
67
Central Elkader
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
KEE 0 0 0 0 42
CELK 0 0 0 0 67
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
West Central
Varsity (1-3)
44
South Winneshiek
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
WCN 0 0 0 0 57
SWK 0 0 0 0 44
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
West Central
Varsity (0-3)
63
South Winneshiek
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
WCN 0 0 0 0 48
SWK 0 0 0 0 63
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Postville
Varsity (0-2)
73
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
PSTV 0 0 0 0 45
N FV 0 0 0 0 73
North Fayette Valley High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Kee
Varsity (1-0)
57
Central Elkader
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
KEE 0 0 0 0 66
CELK 0 0 0 0 57
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Chris Davis JV Invitational

Wapsie Valley
Anamosa
Central Springs
Columbus Catholic
Eagle Grove
HLV
Hudson
Nashua-Plainfield
New Hampton
North Linn
Oelwein
Riceville
Rockford
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
Waverly-Shell Rock
West Fork
12/4 · 8:30 AM CT Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Chris Davis Invitational

1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Central Springs
3
Wapsie Valley
4
South Winneshiek
5
Anamosa
6
Oelwein
7
Eagle Grove
8
North Linn
9
Waukon
10
Riceville
11
Rockford
12
West Fork
13
HLV
14
Tripoli
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Jesup Dual Tournament

12
Postville
Varsity (0-1)
72
Waterloo West
Varsity (5-2)
1:00 PM CT
12/4
Jesup High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Central Elkader
Varsity (4-1)
60
Springville
Varsity (5-0)
final
T
CELK 0 0 0 0 46
SPV 0 0 0 0 60
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Central Elkader
Freshman (0-0)
Springville
Freshman (0-0)
1:15 PM CT
12/4
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Central Elkader
Varsity (1-2)
81
Springville
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
CELK 0 0 0 0 40
SPV 0 0 0 0 81
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Elkader
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
12/4
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL

IA-MN Border Battle

32
Schaeffer Academy
Varsity (0-1)
65
Kee
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
0 0 0 0 32
KEE 0 0 0 0 65
Decorah High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Border Battle

23
Mabel Canton
Varsity (0-1)
26
South Winneshiek
Varsity (3-2)
final
T
0 0 0 0 23
SWK 0 0 0 0 26
Decorah High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL

IA-MN Border Battle

51
Schaeffer Academy
Varsity (0-1)
70
Kee
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
0 0 0 0 51
KEE 0 0 0 0 70
Luther College
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Mabel-Canton
Varsity (0-1)
53
South Winneshiek
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
0 0 0 0 44
SWK 0 0 0 0 53
Luther College
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-2)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (2-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/6
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Clayton Ridge
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waukon
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/6
Clayton Ridge High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-2)
Waukon
Varsity (1-2)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
Clayton Ridge High School
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Elkader
Varsity (1-2)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-0)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (2-0)
8:00 PM CT
12/6
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Riceville Quad

Newman Catholic
Hudson
Postville
12/7 · 5:30 PM CT Riceville High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (1-2)
Turkey Valley
Varsity (2-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/7
Turkey Valley Community School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Kee
Varsity (2-1)
Postville
Varsity (0-3)
6:15 PM CT
12/7
Postville High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (2-1)
Turkey Valley
Varsity (2-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/7
Turkey Valley Community School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Elkader
Varsity (4-1)
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-2)
6:15 PM CT
12/7
Clayton Ridge High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
South Winneshiek
Varsity (3-2)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (2-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/7
MFL MarMac High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Postville
Varsity (0-2)
Kee
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/7
Postville High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Elkader
Varsity (1-2)
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/7
Clayton Ridge High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
South Winneshiek
Varsity (3-0)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (2-0)
8:00 PM CT
12/7
MFL MarMac High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
West Central
Varsity (1-3)
Starmont
Varsity (1-3)
4:30 PM CT
12/9
West Central Community School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
Starmont
Varsity (0-3)
West Central
Varsity (0-3)
4:30 PM CT
12/9
West Central Community School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Decorah
J Junior Varsity (0-1)
South Winneshiek
J Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
12/9
South Winneshiek High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
New Hampton
Varsity (0-3)
South Winneshiek
Varsity (3-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
Charles City
Varsity (2-0)
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/10
Lilac Lanes
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
Charles City
Varsity (2-0)
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
12/10
Lilac Lanes
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Turkey Valley
Varsity (2-1)
Kee
Varsity (2-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/10
Kee High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (2-1)
Central Elkader
Varsity (4-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/10
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-2)
Postville
Varsity (0-3)
6:15 PM CT
12/10
Postville High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (2-1)
West Central
Varsity (1-3)
6:15 PM CT
12/10
West Central Community School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Turkey Valley
Varsity (2-1)
Kee
Varsity (2-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/10
Kee High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (1-2)
Central Elkader
Varsity (1-2)
7:30 PM CT
12/10
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-1)
Postville
Varsity (0-2)
7:30 PM CT
12/10
Postville High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (2-0)
West Central
Varsity (0-3)
8:00 PM CT
12/10
West Central Community School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Lansboro
Varsity (0-0)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (2-0)
10:00 AM CT
12/11
Luther College
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

South Winn Tournament

Decorah
South Winneshiek
GMLOS
Denver
New Hampton
North Fayette Valley
Osage
West Delaware
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT South Winneshiek High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(0-0)
MFL-Mar-Mac
(2-1)
12:00 PM CT
12/11
Decorah High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Upper Iowa Invitational

Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-1)
Janesville
Varsity (4-0)
12:30 PM CT
12/11
Dorman Memorial Gymnasium - Upper Iowa University
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Winter Classic

Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-2)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (0-3)
2:00 PM CT
12/11
Dorman Memorial Gymnasium
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
New Hampton
Varsity (1-2)
Kee
Varsity (2-1)
2:00 PM CT
12/11
Kee High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Scrimmage

Leroy-Ostrander
Varsity (0-0)
Postville
Varsity (0-3)
3:00 PM CT
12/11
Decorah High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
New Hampton
Varsity (0-3)
Kee
Varsity (2-0)
3:30 PM CT
12/11
Kee High School
News
No recent news