Upper Iowa

Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Game #2

42
Decorah
Freshman (9-2)
28
North Fayette Valley
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 42
N FV 0 0 0 0 28
North Fayette Valley High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Kee
Junior Varsity (0-1)
40
Charles City
Junior Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 0 0 0 0 37
CH C 0 0 0 0 40
Charles City Middle School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV/V - 6:15 start

57
Kee
Varsity (5-7)
93
Charles City
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 0 0 0 0 57
CH C 0 0 0 0 93
Charles City Middle School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
West Central
Varsity (1-11)
43
Postville
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 0 0 0 0 37
PSTV 0 0 0 0 43
Postville High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (5-8)
43
Central Elkader
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLC 0 0 0 0 48
CELK 0 0 0 0 43
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Central Elkader
Varsity (8-6)
42
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CELK 0 0 0 0 44
CLTR 0 0 0 0 42
Clayton Ridge High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Kee
Varsity (7-6)
22
Postville
Varsity (0-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 0 0 0 0 66
PSTV 0 0 0 0 22
Postville High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
South Winneshiek
Varsity (2-11)
46
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 0 0 0 0 25
MFL 0 0 0 0 46
MFL MarMac High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (12-1)
44
Turkey Valley
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 0 0 0 0 55
TKV 0 0 0 0 44
Turkey Valley Community School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
South Winneshiek
Varsity (8-3)
49
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 0 0 0 0 80
MFL 0 0 0 0 49
MFL MarMac High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Kee
Varsity (6-7)
41
Postville
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 0 0 0 0 59
PSTV 0 0 0 0 41
Postville High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Central Elkader
Varsity (4-10)
59
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CELK 0 0 0 0 38
CLTR 0 0 0 0 59
Clayton Ridge High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (10-2)
52
Turkey Valley
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 0 0 0 0 50
TKV 0 0 0 0 52
Turkey Valley Community School
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
South Winneshiek
Junior Varsity (0-2)
40
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 0 0 0 0 33
SMFB 0 0 0 0 40
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (4-9)
North Fayette Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
1/21
North Fayette Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV--5:00 PM, V--7:45PM

38
South Winneshiek
Varsity (8-4)
54
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 0 0 0 0 38
SMFB 0 0 0 0 54
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
South Winneshiek
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM
1/21
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
West Central
Varsity (5-9)
41
East Buchanan
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 0 0 0 0 38
EBUC 0 0 0 0 41
East Buchanan Community Schools
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Crestwood
Varsity (3-10)
34
Central Elkader
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 54
CELK 0 0 0 0 34
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jv-4:00, V-6:15

10
South Winneshiek
Varsity (2-12)
55
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 0 0 0 0 10
SMFB 0 0 0 0 55
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Oelwein
Varsity (1-13)
57
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 22
N FV 0 0 0 0 57
North Fayette Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
20
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (1-14)
42
North Fayette Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 20
N FV 0 0 0 0 42
North Fayette Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
86
Waukon
Varsity (9-4)
55
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 0 0 0 0 86
MFL 0 0 0 0 55
MFL MarMac High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Oelwein
Varsity (4-10)
67
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 44
N FV 0 0 0 0 67
North Fayette Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
West Central
Varsity (1-12)
68
East Buchanan
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 0 0 0 0 41
EBUC 0 0 0 0 68
East Buchanan Community Schools
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Turkey Valley
Varsity (10-4)
61
Kee
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
TKV 0 0 0 0 74
KEE 0 0 0 0 61
Kee High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (6-7)
33
Postville
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTR 0 0 0 0 47
PSTV 0 0 0 0 33
Postville High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (10-4)
28
West Central
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MFL 0 0 0 0 50
WCN 0 0 0 0 28
West Central Community School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Turkey Valley
Varsity (11-5)
38
Kee
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
TKV 0 0 0 0 51
KEE 0 0 0 0 38
Kee High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (14-1)
33
Central Elkader
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 0 0 0 0 50
CELK 0 0 0 0 33
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (12-2)
40
Central Elkader
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 0 0 0 0 64
CELK 0 0 0 0 40
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (7-6)
25
Postville
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTR 0 0 0 0 46
PSTV 0 0 0 0 25
Postville High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (4-9)
72
West Central
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MFL 0 0 0 0 57
WCN 0 0 0 0 72
West Central Community School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

JJV

39
Dunkerton
Junior Varsity (15-2)
38
Clayton Ridge
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNK 0 0 0 0 39
CLTR 0 0 0 0 38
Clayton Ridge High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Dunkerton
Varsity (13-3)
33
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNK 0 0 0 0 38
CLTR 0 0 0 0 33
Clayton Ridge High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Morningstar Academy
Varsity (0-4)
51
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (13-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MS A 0 0 0 0 47
N FV 0 0 0 0 51
North Fayette Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Hudson
Varsity (1-12)
50
South Winneshiek
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 40
SWK 0 0 0 0 50
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (4-10)
67
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MFL 0 0 0 0 35
WPV 0 0 0 0 67
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
North Fayette Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
Oelwein
8th Grade (0-2)
4:15 PM
1/25
Sacred Heart School
Monday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Bus leaves at 2:50 PM

Oelwein
7th Grade (1-1)
North Fayette Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/25
North Fayette Valley Middle School
Monday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Tripoli
Varsity (3-11)
Postville
Varsity (0-12)
6:30 PM
1/25
Postville High School
Monday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled From 12/7

Clayton Ridge
Varsity (6-7)
Waukon
Varsity (10-3)
7:30 PM
1/25
Waukon High School
Monday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
Tripoli
Varsity (8-5)
Postville
Varsity (1-11)
8:00 PM
1/25
Postville High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Elkader
Varsity (4-11)
Turkey Valley
Varsity (10-4)
7:30 AM
1/26
Turkey Valley Community School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL

7th plays first, followed by 8th grade

West Central
7th Grade (0-1)
Oelwein
7th Grade (1-1)
4:15 PM
1/26
Sacred Heart School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Central
8th Grade (0-1)
Oelwein
8th Grade (0-2)
5:15 PM
1/26
Sacred Heart School
Tuesday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
West Central
Varsity (5-10)
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (6-7)
6:15 PM
1/26
Clayton Ridge High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Kee
Varsity (7-7)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (10-4)
6:15 PM
1/26
MFL MarMac High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Elkader
Varsity (8-8)
Turkey Valley
Varsity (11-5)
6:15 PM
1/26
Turkey Valley Community School
Tuesday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
South Winneshiek
Varsity (2-12)
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (14-1)
6:15 PM
1/26
North Fayette Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL
Kee
Varsity (6-8)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (4-10)
7:30 PM
1/26
MFL MarMac High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Central
Varsity (2-12)
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (7-7)
7:30 PM
1/26
Clayton Ridge High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL
South Winneshiek
Varsity (9-4)
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (13-2)
7:30 PM
1/26
North Fayette Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (0-13)
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (6-7)
6:00 PM
1/28
Clayton Ridge High School
Thursday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
Clayton Ridge
Freshman (0-0)
Oelwein
Freshman (2-10)
6:00 PM
1/28
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
West Central
Varsity (5-10)
South Winneshiek
Varsity (2-12)
6:15 PM
1/28
South Winneshiek High School
Thursday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Kee
Varsity (7-7)
Central Elkader
Varsity (8-8)
6:15 PM
1/28
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Make-up from game postponed on 12-4-20

North Fayette Valley
Varsity (14-1)
Postville
Varsity (0-12)
7:15 PM
1/28
Postville High School
Thursday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
North Fayette Valley
Freshman (0-1)
Oelwein
Freshman (2-10)
7:15 PM
1/28
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
Kee
Varsity (6-8)
Central Elkader
Varsity (4-11)
7:30 PM
1/28
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (1-12)
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (7-7)
7:30 PM
1/28
Clayton Ridge High School
Thursday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Central
Varsity (2-12)
South Winneshiek
Varsity (9-4)
7:30 PM
1/28
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Postville
Varsity (0-12)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (10-4)
6:15 PM
1/29
MFL MarMac High School
Friday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
West Central
Varsity (5-10)
Turkey Valley
Varsity (11-5)
6:15 PM
1/29
Turkey Valley Community School
Friday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

Central Elkader
Varsity (8-8)
South Winneshiek
Varsity (2-12)
6:15 PM
1/29
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Kee
Varsity (7-7)
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (14-1)
6:15 PM
1/29
North Fayette Valley High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Postville
Varsity (1-11)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (4-10)
7:30 PM
1/29
MFL MarMac High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Kee
Varsity (6-8)
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (13-2)
7:30 PM
1/29
North Fayette Valley High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Elkader
Varsity (4-11)
South Winneshiek
Varsity (9-4)
7:30 PM
1/29
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Central
Varsity (2-12)
Turkey Valley
Varsity (10-4)
7:30 PM
1/29
Turkey Valley Community School
Saturday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (6-7)
Midland
Varsity (3-11)
1:00 PM
1/30
Midland High School
Saturday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Clayton Ridge
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Midland
Junior Varsity (6-5)
2:45 PM
1/30
Midland High School
Saturday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (7-7)
Midland
Varsity (4-10)
4:30 PM
1/30
Midland High School
Saturday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Crestwood
Varsity (6-4)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (4-10)
5:30 PM
1/30
MFL MarMac High School
Saturday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Crestwood
Varsity (3-11)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (10-4)
6:15 PM
1/30
MFL MarMac High School
News
No recent news