Upper Iowa

Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
North Fayette Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-3)
6:00 PM
10/18
Oelwein High School
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL

Postponed

6
Postville
Junior Varsity (0-1)
26
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (6-2)
final
T
PSTV 0 0 0 0 6
SMFB 0 0 0 0 26
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (16-14)
3
New Hampton
Varsity (24-10)
final
T
N FV 0
NHMP 3
New Hampton High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

0
Kee
Varsity (2-25)
3
Turkey Valley
Varsity (17-15)
final
T
KEE 0
TKV 3
Turkey Valley Community School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

0
West Central
Varsity (8-17)
3
Tripoli
Varsity (16-20)
final
T
WCN 0
TRP 3
Tripoli High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 First Round

2
West Fork
Varsity (9-17)
3
South Winneshiek
Varsity (11-19)
final
T
WFK 2
SWK 3
South Winneshiek High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 First Round

0
Postville
Varsity (1-20)
3
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (12-13)
final
T
PSTV 0
CLTR 3
Clayton Ridge High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

0
Central Elkader
Varsity (10-29)
3
North Linn
Varsity (21-8)
final
T
CELK 0
N LN 3
North Linn High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

0
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (14-12)
3
Starmont
Varsity (19-9)
final
T
MFL 0
STM 3
Starmont High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

1
Turkey Valley
Varsity (17-16)
3
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (18-9)
final
T
TKV 1
STA 3
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (33-6)
0
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (12-14)
final
T
SMFB 3
CLTR 0
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

3
Osage
Varsity (26-9)
0
South Winneshiek
Varsity (11-20)
final
T
OSG 3
SWK 0
Osage High School
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2A SQM - Anamosa

4
Monticello
5
Tipton
6
Beckman Catholic
7
Union Community
8
Northeast
9
Starmont
10
Danville
11
North Fayette Valley
12
Wilton
13
Anamosa
14
Mediapolis
-
Camanche
-
Louisa-Muscatine
-
West Liberty
10/21 · 4:00 PM Anamosa Middle School
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

1A SQM - Clayton Ridge

1
South Winneshiek
2
Wapsie Valley
3
Kee
4
Marquette Catholic
5
Bellevue
6
MFL-Mar-Mac
-
Clayton Ridge
-
Alburnett
-
Clarksville
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
East Buchanan
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Janesville
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
Postville
-
Tripoli
-
Turkey Valley
10/21 · 4:00 PM Guttenberg Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

1A SQM - Clayton Ridge

1
Maquoketa Valley
2
Bellevue
3
South Winneshiek
4
Clayton Ridge
5
MFL-Mar-Mac
6
Dunkerton
7
Alburnett
8
Edgewood-Colesburg
9
East Buchanan
10
Marquette Catholic
11
Postville
12
Wapsie Valley
-
Clarksville
-
Don Bosco
-
Janesville
-
Kee
-
Tripoli
-
Turkey Valley
10/21 · 4:00 PM Guttenberg Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2A SQM - Anamosa

1
Tipton
2
Danville
3
Monticello
4
North Fayette Valley
5
Anamosa
6
Northeast
7
Starmont
8
Mediapolis
9
Camanche
10
Beckman Catholic
11
Louisa-Muscatine
12
Union Community
13
West Liberty
14
Wilton
10/21 · 4:00 PM Anamosa Middle School
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Cascade

-
Cascade
-
BCLUW
-
Belle Plaine
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Central Elkader
-
Durant
-
Easton Valley
-
GMG
-
Hudson
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
Midland
-
North Cedar
-
North Tama
-
Prince of Peace
-
South Hardin
-
Springville
-
Valley Lutheran
10/21 · 4:00 PM Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Cascade

1
Valley Lutheran
2
Cascade
3
Hudson
4
BCLUW
5
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
6
Central Elkader
7
Prince of Peace
8
Midland
9
GMG
10
North Cedar
-
Belle Plaine
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Durant
-
Easton Valley
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
South Hardin
-
Springville
10/21 · 4:00 PM Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL
Central Elkader
Varsity (2-6)
West Central
Varsity (2-6)
7:00 PM
10/21
West Central Community School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

1A - First Round

13
Denver
Varsity (7-2)
18
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (7-2)
final
T
DNV 0 0 0 0 13
MFL 0 0 0 0 18
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

8-Player First Round

45
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (6-3)
50
Kee
Varsity (8-1)
final
T
NW-K 0 0 0 0 45
KEE 0 0 0 0 50
Kee High Football/Track Complex
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Additional Regular Season

6
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (3-6)
37
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (3-6)
final
T
CLTR 0 0 0 0 6
SMFB 0 0 0 0 37
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

8-Player First Round

14
Springville
Varsity (4-5)
54
Turkey Valley
Varsity (9-0)
final
T
SPV 0 0 0 0 14
TKV 0 0 0 0 54
Turkey Valley Community School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

2A - First Round

29
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (8-1)
28
New Hampton
Varsity (5-4)
final
T
N FV 0 0 0 0 29
NHMP 0 0 0 0 28
Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS
Friday, Oct 29
FOOTBALL

2A - Second Round

North Fayette Valley
Varsity (8-1)
Monticello
Varsity (7-2)
7:00 PM
10/29
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
News
No recent news