Upper Iowa

Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL
0
Postville
7th Grade (0-1)
36
Oelwein
7th Grade (3-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PSTV 0 0 0 0 0
OLWN 0 0 0 0 36
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
0
Kee
Varsity (4-10)
3
Turkey Valley
Varsity (17-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 18 17 10 - - 0
TKV 25 25 25 - - 3
Turkey Valley Community School
Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL

(7th grade plays first.)

6
Postville
8th Grade (0-1)
28
Oelwein
8th Grade (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PSTV 0 0 6 0 6
OLWN 8 8 12 0 28
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (5-13)
3
West Central
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N FV 22 20 8 - - 0
WCN 25 25 25 - - 3
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
3
Postville
Varsity (3-13)
2
Central Elkader
Varsity (3-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PSTV 25 25 11 17 15 3
CELK 23 23 25 25 12 2
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (11-6)
2
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTR 17 25 25 22 15 3
MFL 25 20 15 25 9 2
Clayton Ridge High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Central Elkader
Varsity (3-19)
3
Turkey Valley
Varsity (18-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CELK 10 12 22 - - 0
TKV 25 25 25 - - 3
Turkey Valley Community School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (11-7)
3
West Central
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTR 12 15 16 - - 0
WCN 25 25 25 - - 3
West Central Community School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Kee
Varsity (4-11)
3
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 18 10 14 - - 0
MFL 25 25 25 - - 3
Kee High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Postville
Varsity (3-14)
3
South Winneshiek
Varsity (4-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PSTV 16 21 28 - - 0
SWK 25 25 30 - - 3
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL
60
Central Elkader
Varsity (1-6)
62
Central City
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CELK 8 20 16 16 60
C C 13 14 27 6 62
Central City High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 1-8 First Round

42
North Linn
Varsity (2-6)
62
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 0 20 20 22 42
CLTR 14 0 8 20 62
Clayton Ridge High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

2A 1-8 First Round

19
Crestwood
Varsity (4-3)
6
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 7 6 6 0 19
N FV 0 0 0 6 6
Crestwood High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 1-8 First Round

6
West Central
Varsity (0-7)
62
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 0 0 0 6 6
GB-R 24 16 14 8 62
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 1-8 First Round

0
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (1-7)
42
South Winneshiek
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NPFD 0 0 0 0 0
SWK 14 14 14 0 42
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 1-8 First Round

24
Turkey Valley
Varsity (2-5)
50
Kee
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
TKV 14 16 8 12 24
KEE 0 6 6 12 50
Kee High Football/Track Complex
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 9-16 First Round

7
Postville
Varsity (0-8)
70
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PSTV 0 0 0 7 7
MFL 34 20 8 8 70
MFL MarMac High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Central Elkader
Varsity (3-20)
3
Tripoli
Varsity (18-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CELK 19 19 17 - - 0
TRP 25 25 25 - - 3
Tripoli High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

0
Kee
Varsity (4-12)
3
Turkey Valley
Varsity (19-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 23 7 23 - - 0
TKV 25 25 25 - - 3
Turkey Valley Community School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

3
Don Bosco
Varsity (13-17)
1
West Central
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 25 21 27 25 - 3
WCN 14 25 25 11 - 1
West Central Community School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 7 First Round

0
South Winneshiek
Varsity (4-21)
3
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (8-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SWK 18 14 14 - - 0
MFL 25 25 25 - - 3
MFL MarMac High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

3
Oelwein
Varsity (5-30)
0
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 25 25 25 - - 3
N FV 21 17 10 - - 0
North Fayette Valley High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
Postville
Varsity (3-15)
3
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PSTV 16 23 20 - - 0
CLTR 25 25 25 - - 3
Clayton Ridge High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (25-7)
0
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 9 16 17 - - 3
MFL 25 25 25 - - 0
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

2
Tripoli
Varsity (18-14)
3
Turkey Valley
Varsity (20-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRP 21 25 21 25 14 2
TKV 25 12 25 17 16 3
Turkey Valley Community School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 1-8 Second Round

Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (7-0)
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (3-5)
7:00 PM
10/23
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 9-16 Second Round

East Buchanan
Varsity (3-5)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/23
MFL MarMac High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 1-8 Second Round

Kee
Varsity (5-3)
Janesville
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/23
Janesville High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 1-8 Second Round

Lake Mills
Varsity (5-3)
South Winneshiek
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/23
South Winneshiek High School
News
No recent news