Tri-Rivers

Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Springville
7th Grade (2-6)
13
Starmont
7th Grade (0-1)
final
T
SPV 0 0 0 0 26
STM 0 0 0 0 13
Starmont High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Springville
8th Grade (1-7)
13
Starmont
8th Grade (0-1)
final
T
SPV 0 0 0 0 26
STM 0 0 0 0 13
Starmont High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

North Linn JV Tournament

Wapsie Valley
North Linn
Alburnett
Bellevue
Cascade
Center Point-Urbana
Central City
Central Elkader
Clear Creek-Amana
Don Bosco
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
East Buchanan
Edgewood-Colesburg
Lisbon
Marion
Monticello
North Cedar
Prairie
Solon
Starmont
11/29 · 5:30 PM CT North Linn High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
80
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (2-1)
14
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
MQKV 0 0 0 0 80
CVC 0 0 0 0 14
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (1-0)
16
Starmont
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 64
STM 0 0 0 0 16
Oelwein High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Alburnett
Varsity (1-1)
9
Don Bosco
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 52
D B 0 0 0 0 9
Alburnett High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (0-1)
56
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CVC 0 0 0 0 45
MQKV 0 0 0 0 56
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Oelwein
Varsity (1-0)
39
Starmont
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 63
STM 0 0 0 0 39
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Central Elkader Double Dual

Decorah
Central Elkader
North Fayette Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
East Buchanan
Anamosa
11/30 · 5:00 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
64
Springville
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
MQ C 0 0 0 0 30
SPV 0 0 0 0 64
Springville High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (0-2)
55
Starmont
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
CVC 0 0 0 0 17
STM 0 0 0 0 55
Starmont High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Marquette Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
11/30
Springville High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Prince of Peace
Varsity (0-2)
68
Central City
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
POP 0 0 0 0 42
C C 0 0 0 0 68
Central City High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Midland
Varsity (1-1)
73
North Linn
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 21
N LN 0 0 0 0 73
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (1-1)
44
Alburnett
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 32
ALBT 0 0 0 0 44
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-2)
71
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
ESTV 0 0 0 0 48
EWCB 0 0 0 0 71
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Central DeWitt
Midland
Maquoketa
Clayton Ridge
11/30 · 6:00 PM CT Midland High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Lisbon
Varsity (0-2)
49
East Buchanan
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
LSBN 0 0 0 0 30
EBUC 0 0 0 0 49
East Buchanan Community Schools
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-0)
54
Central City
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
POP 0 0 0 0 57
C C 0 0 0 0 54
Central City High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
75
Springville
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MQ C 0 0 0 0 60
SPV 0 0 0 0 75
Springville High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
23
Midland
Varsity (0-1)
96
North Linn
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 23
N LN 0 0 0 0 96
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Marquette Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
11/30
Springville High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Midland
Junior Varsity (0-1)
49
North Linn
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 19
N LN 0 0 0 0 49
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-1)
70
Alburnett
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 40
ALBT 0 0 0 0 70
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Easton Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
11/30
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Midland
Junior Varsity (0-0)
North Linn
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
11/30
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Starmont
Varsity (0-2)
74
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
STM 0 0 0 0 32
CVC 0 0 0 0 74
Starmont High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Lisbon
Varsity (1-0)
31
East Buchanan
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
LSBN 0 0 0 0 37
EBUC 0 0 0 0 31
East Buchanan Community Schools
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
12
Springville
7th Grade (2-7)
14
North Linn
7th Grade (2-0)
final
T
SPV 0 0 0 0 12
N LN 0 0 0 0 14
North Linn High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
North Linn
8th Grade (2-0)
18
Springville
8th Grade (1-8)
final
T
N LN 0 0 0 0 30
SPV 0 0 0 0 18
North Linn High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Monticello
Varsity (2-1)
25
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
MONT 0 0 0 0 23
MQKV 0 0 0 0 25
Maquoketa Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Varsity Girls Only

40
Lisbon
Varsity (0-3)
50
Iowa Valley
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
LSBN 0 0 0 0 40
IA V 0 0 0 0 50
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Cliff Keen Invitational

-
Solon
-
Lisbon
-
Crestwood
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Alburnett
-
Algona
-
Ankeny
-
Carlisle
-
Prairie
-
Xavier
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Fort Madison
-
Maquoketa
-
New Hampton
-
North Fayette Valley
-
South Tama
-
Waterloo East
12/3 · 2:00 PM CT Independence High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Starmont
Varsity (1-3)
41
Easton Valley
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
STM 0 0 0 0 25
ESTV 0 0 0 0 41
Easton Valley Elementary School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
100
Easton Valley
Varsity (1-0)
21
Starmont
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
ESTV 0 0 0 0 100
STM 0 0 0 0 21
Easton Valley High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
North Linn
Varsity (3-1)
28
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
N LN 0 0 0 0 69
MQ C 0 0 0 0 28
Marquette High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Central City
Varsity (2-1)
14
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
C C 0 0 0 0 55
CVC 0 0 0 0 14
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
Springville
Varsity (4-0)
26
Lisbon
Varsity (0-4)
final
T
SPV 0 0 0 0 74
LSBN 0 0 0 0 26
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
East Buchanan
Varsity (3-0)
29
Midland
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
EBUC 0 0 0 0 70
MID 0 0 0 0 29
Midland High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Edgewood-Colesburg
Junior Varsity (1-0)
37
Calamus-Wheatland
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 46
CM-W 0 0 0 0 37
Calamus Wheatland Secondary School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-2)
56
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 42
CM-W 0 0 0 0 56
Calamus-Wheatland High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Lisbon
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/3
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
Springville
Freshman (0-0)
Lisbon
Freshman (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/3
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (3-2)
41
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
MQKV 0 0 0 0 33
POP 0 0 0 0 41
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (2-0)
35
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
MQKV 0 0 0 0 52
POP 0 0 0 0 35
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
East Buchanan
Varsity (0-2)
58
Midland
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
EBUC 0 0 0 0 40
MID 0 0 0 0 58
Midland High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Springville
Varsity (2-0)
48
Lisbon
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
SPV 0 0 0 0 63
LSBN 0 0 0 0 48
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Lisbon
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/3
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
88
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
35
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
N LN 0 0 0 0 88
MQ C 0 0 0 0 35
Marquette High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Edgewood-Colesburg
Junior Varsity (1-0)
15
Calamus-Wheatland
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 34
CM-W 0 0 0 0 15
Calamus-Wheatland High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
East Buchanan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Midland
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/3
Midland High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
East Buchanan
Junior Varsity (1-0)
25
Midland
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
T
EBUC 0 0 0 0 33
MID 0 0 0 0 25
Midland High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-0)
61
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 76
CM-W 0 0 0 0 61
Calamus-Wheatland High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Central City
Varsity (0-2)
92
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
C C 0 0 0 0 74
CVC 0 0 0 0 92
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
Alburnett
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
8:00 AM CT
12/4
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Chris Davis JV Invitational

Wapsie Valley
Anamosa
Central Springs
Columbus Catholic
Eagle Grove
HLV
Hudson
Nashua-Plainfield
New Hampton
North Linn
Oelwein
Riceville
Rockford
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
Waverly-Shell Rock
West Fork
12/4 · 8:30 AM CT Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING
Decorah
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Maquoketa Valley
Muscatine
North Butler
Red Oak
12/4 · 9:00 AM CT West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Chris Davis Invitational

1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Central Springs
3
Wapsie Valley
4
South Winneshiek
5
Anamosa
6
Oelwein
7
Eagle Grove
8
North Linn
9
Waukon
10
Riceville
11
Rockford
12
West Fork
13
HLV
14
Tripoli
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Calamus-Wheatland
Junior Varsity (1-1)
28
Northeast
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 30
NE 0 0 0 0 28
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

West Delaware Tournament

Decorah
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Maquoketa Valley
Muscatine
North Butler
Red Oak
12/4 · 11:00 AM CT West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
Edgewood-Colesburg
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
11:00 AM CT
12/4
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
Calamus-Wheatland
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Northeast
Junior Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
12/4
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Central Elkader
Varsity (4-1)
60
Springville
Varsity (5-0)
final
T
CELK 0 0 0 0 46
SPV 0 0 0 0 60
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Midland
Varsity (1-3)
52
Central City
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 28
C C 0 0 0 0 52
Central City High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Central Elkader
Freshman (0-0)
Springville
Freshman (0-0)
1:15 PM CT
12/4
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Central Elkader
Varsity (1-2)
81
Springville
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
CELK 0 0 0 0 40
SPV 0 0 0 0 81
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Midland
Varsity (2-1)
38
Central City
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 43
C C 0 0 0 0 38
Central City High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Elkader
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
12/4
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Midland
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
12/4
Central City High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Bellevue
Varsity (3-1)
42
Easton Valley
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
BELV 0 0 0 0 63
ESTV 0 0 0 0 42
Easton Valley Elementary School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (0-4)
69
North Linn
Varsity (4-1)
final
T
CVC 0 0 0 0 11
N LN 0 0 0 0 69
North Linn High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-3)
56
Northeast
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 35
NE 0 0 0 0 56
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Midland
Junior Varsity (1-2)
21
Central City
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 33
C C 0 0 0 0 21
Central City High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (3-1)
29
Northeast
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 41
NE 0 0 0 0 29
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
94
North Linn
Varsity (3-0)
47
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
N LN 0 0 0 0 94
CVC 0 0 0 0 47
North Linn High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Bellevue
Varsity (0-3)
56
Easton Valley
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
BELV 0 0 0 0 43
ESTV 0 0 0 0 56
Easton Valley Elementary School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Maquoketa Valley
7th Grade (1-0)
Springville
7th Grade (2-7)
4:00 PM CT
12/6
Springville High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Maquoketa Valley
8th Grade (1-0)
Springville
8th Grade (1-8)
5:00 PM CT
12/6
Springville High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-3)
88
North Linn
Varsity (5-1)
final
T
POP 0 0 0 0 48
N LN 0 0 0 0 88
North Linn High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Montezuma
Freshman (0-0)
Springville
Freshman (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/6
Springville High School
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Lisbon
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/6
Lisbon Community High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (2-2)
47
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 66
MFL 0 0 0 0 47
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL
23
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-2)
100
North Linn
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
POP 0 0 0 0 23
N LN 0 0 0 0 100
North Linn High School
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Elkader
Varsity (1-2)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL
Montezuma
Freshman (0-0)
Springville
Freshman (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
Springville High School
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-0)
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (2-0)
8:00 PM CT
12/6
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (1-2)
East Buchanan
Varsity (3-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/7
East Buchanan Community Schools
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Easton Valley
Varsity (1-3)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (3-2)
5:30 PM CT
12/7
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Springville
Varsity (5-0)
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (0-4)
5:30 PM CT
12/7
Springville High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (3-1)
Central City
Varsity (3-1)
5:30 PM CT
12/7
Central City High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Midland
Varsity (1-3)
Alburnett
Varsity (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
12/7
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Lisbon
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Starmont
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
12/7
Starmont High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lisbon
Varsity (0-4)
Starmont
Varsity (1-3)
5:30 PM CT
12/7
Starmont High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-3)
Central City
Varsity (0-3)
7:00 PM CT
12/7
Central City High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (2-2)
Springville
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/7
Springville High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (0-2)
East Buchanan
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
12/7
East Buchanan Community Schools
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Midland
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Alburnett
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/7
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Midland
Varsity (2-1)
Alburnett
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/7
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Alburnett
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Midland
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/7
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Easton Valley
Varsity (2-0)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/7
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Lisbon
Varsity (1-1)
Starmont
Varsity (0-3)
7:30 PM CT
12/7
Starmont High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
West Central
Varsity (1-3)
Starmont
Varsity (1-3)
4:30 PM CT
12/9
West Central Community School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
Starmont
Varsity (0-3)
West Central
Varsity (0-3)
4:30 PM CT
12/9
West Central Community School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central City
7th Grade (1-0)
Springville
7th Grade (2-7)
5:00 PM CT
12/9
Springville High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central City
8th Grade (1-0)
Springville
8th Grade (1-8)
5:00 PM CT
12/9
Springville High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (2-2)
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Maquoketa Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Maquoketa Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

MAC Quad

Central DeWitt
Assumption
Pleasant Valley
Alburnett
12/9 · 6:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (0-2)
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-0)
8:00 PM CT
12/9
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Starmont
Varsity (1-3)
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (1-2)
5:30 PM CT
12/10
Marquette High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alburnett
Varsity (2-1)
Lisbon
Varsity (0-4)
5:30 PM CT
12/10
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Midland
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/10
Midland High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Springville
Varsity (5-0)
Midland
Varsity (1-3)
5:30 PM CT
12/10
Midland High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Alburnett
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Lisbon
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/10
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
North Linn
Varsity (5-1)
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (3-1)
5:30 PM CT
12/10
Calamus Wheatland Secondary School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-0)
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/10
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (2-2)
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-3)
6:00 PM CT
12/10
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central City
Varsity (3-1)
Easton Valley
Varsity (1-3)
6:00 PM CT
12/10
Easton Valley Elementary School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Springville
Varsity (3-0)
Midland
Varsity (2-1)
7:00 PM CT
12/10
Midland High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Starmont
Varsity (0-3)
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
12/10
Marquette High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Midland
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/10
Midland High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Alburnett
Varsity (1-0)
Lisbon
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
12/10
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
North Linn
Varsity (4-0)
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-3)
7:00 PM CT
12/10
Calamus Wheatland Secondary School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Midland
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/10
Midland High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central City
Varsity (0-3)
Easton Valley
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/10
Easton Valley Elementary School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Mount Vernon Invitational

Marion
Wapsie Valley
Mount Vernon
Assumption
Burlington
East Buchanan
Cascade
Lisbon
Louisa-Muscatine
Muscatine
Sigourney
Wapello
Washington
Xavier
West Liberty
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

North Cedar Invitational

North Cedar
Belle Plaine
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central City
Durant
Highland
Maquoketa Valley
Montezuma
New London
North Linn
Northeast
Solon
Waterloo West
Western Dubuque
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

North Cedar Invitational

North Cedar
Belle Plaine
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central City
Durant
Highland
Maquoketa Valley
Montezuma
New London
North Linn
Northeast
Solon
Waterloo West
Western Dubuque
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-3)
Springville
Varsity (5-0)
1:00 PM CT
12/11
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Easton Valley
Varsity (2-0)
Alburnett
Varsity (1-0)
1:00 PM CT
12/11
Alburnett High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Prince of Peace
Freshman (0-0)
Springville
Freshman (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
12/11
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alburnett
Varsity (2-1)
Easton Valley
Varsity (1-3)
2:00 PM CT
12/11
Alburnett High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Prince of Peace
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
12/11
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-2)
Springville
Varsity (3-0)
2:30 PM CT
12/11
Springville High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Spring Grove
Varsity (1-0)
North Linn
Varsity (4-0)
2:30 PM CT
12/11
North Linn High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lisbon
Varsity (0-4)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (3-2)
4:30 PM CT
12/11
Maquoketa Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (3-1)