Tri-Rivers

Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Lisbon Invitational

1
Lisbon
2
West Delaware
3
Marion
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Kernoustie Golf Club
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
6
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (1-0)
1
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
4
Easton Valley
Level 2 (0-1)
17
Marquette Catholic
Level 2 (1-0)
final
T
ESTV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Cole Park, Bellevue
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 6

2
West Branch
Varsity (6-8)
0
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (5-11)
final
T
WBN 0 0 2
CVC 0 0 0
West Branch High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
15
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (2-0)
0
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (0-0)
Starmont
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/16
Starmont High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
15
Easton Valley
Level 2 (1-1)
8
Marquette Catholic
Level 2 (1-1)
final
T
ESTV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Cole Park, Bellevue
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

1A District Golf - Pheasant Ridge

1
East Buchanan
2
AGWSR
2
Don Bosco
4
Montezuma
5
BCLUW
6
Edgewood-Colesburg
7
Clayton Ridge
8
Lisbon
9
Starmont
10
Easton Valley
Plus 8 more
5/17 · 10:00 AM CT Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
2
Maquoketa Valley
(0-1)
3
Marquette Catholic
(2-1)
final
T
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Central City
Varsity (0-1)
10
Alburnett
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
12
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (1-0)
1
Bellevue
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cole Park
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
2
Midland
Varsity (0-1)
12
Cascade
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Cascade High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
3
Central City
Varsity (0-2)
13
Alburnett
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, May 17
SOFTBALL

Scrimmage

Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-0)
Bellevue
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Cole Park
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Midland
Varsity (0-2)
15
Cascade
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Cascade High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
5
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
8
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
10
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (2-0)
3
Bellevue
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Cole Park
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 5 Grundy Center

1
Bishop Garrigan
1
Grundy Center
3
Newman Catholic
4
North Butler
5
Edgewood-Colesburg
6
Starmont
-
Northwood-Kensett
-
Central Elkader
-
Postville
-
Turkey Valley
Plus 1 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Town & Country Golf Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

3A Region 3 Oskaloosa

1
Washington
2
Lisbon
3
Keokuk
4
Fairfield
5
Pella
6
Clarke
7
Oskaloosa
8
Carlisle
9
Knoxville
-
Burlington Notre Dame
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

Girls 1A Region 4 Final

New London
West Branch
Highland
Iowa Valley
Durant
East Buchanan
Winfield-Mt Union
Central City
Danville
Alburnett
Plus 3 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

Girls 1A Region 4 Final

New London
West Branch
Highland
Iowa Valley
Durant
East Buchanan
Winfield-Mt Union
Central City
Danville
Alburnett
Plus 3 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 4 Wapello

1
New London
2
West Branch
3
Durant
4
Iowa Valley
5
East Buchanan
6
Highland
7
Winfield-Mt Union
-
Danville
-
North Cedar
-
Easton Valley
Plus 4 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 8

0
Maquoketa
Varsity (1-13)
4
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (7-7)
final
T
MQK 0 0 0
MQ C 0 0 4
Bellevue Felderman Park
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
New London
2
Earlham
3
Lisbon
4
Tripoli
5
Saint Ansgar
6
Lawton-Bronson
7
Mount Ayr
8
Bellevue
9
Lynnville-Sully
10
Iowa Valley
Plus 106 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Madrid
3
Riverside
4
Bishop Garrigan
5
Calamus-Wheatland
6
Nodaway Valley
7
Mount Ayr
8
Grand View Christian
9
Lisbon
10
Alburnett
Plus 122 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-4 First Round

3
Cascade
Varsity (6-8)
7
Prince of Peace
Varsity (9-5)
final
T
CSCD 0 0 3
POP 0 0 7
Northeast Community School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-4 First Round

5
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-10)
0
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (7-6)
final
T
WHC 0 0 5
MQ C 0 0 0
Bellevue Felderman Park
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-3 First Round

1
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (6-9)
7
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (10-8)
final
T
CVC 0 0 1
COLC 0 0 7
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
14
Central City
Varsity (1-2)
4
Springville
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Central City High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
3
Alburnett
Varsity (2-1)
13
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CPU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Center Point-Urbana High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
14
Central City
Varsity (2-2)
3
Springville
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Central City High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
14
North Linn
Varsity (1-0)
0
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maquoketa Valley High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL

2 Varsity Games

4
Midland
Varsity (0-1)
7
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Cole Park, Bellevue
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
11
Springville
Varsity (1-0)
0
East Buchanan
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Buchanan Community Schools
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
1
Alburnett
Varsity (2-2)
11
Easton Valley
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ESTV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Easton Valley Elementary School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
4
North Linn
Varsity (1-0)
0
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maquoketa Valley High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
5
Midland
Varsity (0-3)
7
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Cole Park, Bellevue
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL L3

L2/L3 Combo

West Delaware
Level 2 (0-0)
Lisbon
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
Lisbon City Park
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
9
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (3-0)
2
Central City
Varsity (2-3)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Central City High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
North Linn
Varsity (1-0)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (3-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
Maquoketa Valley High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
2
Starmont
Varsity (0-1)
8
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
0
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-1)
4
Central City
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Central City High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
7
Springville
Varsity (0-3)
13
East Buchanan
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
East Buchanan Community Schools
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
0
Starmont
Varsity (0-1)
1
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Alburnett
Varsity (0-0)
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Easton Valley Elementary School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
15
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
1
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Maquoketa Valley High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
8
Springville
Varsity (2-0)
5
East Buchanan
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
East Buchanan Community Schools
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
3
Starmont
Varsity (0-2)
5
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL L2

L2/L3 Combo

West Delaware
Level 2 (0-0)
Lisbon
Level 2 (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/23
Lisbon City Park
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

1A-4 Second Round

6
Prince of Peace
Varsity (10-5)
0
West Branch
Varsity (13-3)
final
T
POP 0 0 6
WBN 0 0 0
West Branch High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Alburnett
Varsity (0-0)
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Easton Valley Elementary School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
6
Midland
Varsity (1-3)
0
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cole Park, Bellevue
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
12
Starmont
Varsity (1-1)
2
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
0
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-2)
6
Central City
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Central City High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (3-2)
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Maquoketa Valley High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
8
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
2
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (3-2)
final
T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Maquoketa Valley High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
13
Midland
Varsity (1-1)
3
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Cole Park, Bellevue
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
1
Springville
Varsity (0-4)
16
East Buchanan
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
East Buchanan Community Schools
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Easton Valley
Level 2 (1-1)
Marquette Catholic
Level 2 (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Easton Valley Elementary School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 8

0
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (7-8)
6
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (7-10)
final
T
MQ C 0 0 0
WHC 0 0 6
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
East Buchanan
Level 2 (0-0)
Maquoketa Valley
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Sigourney
(0-0)
Springville
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Springville Binley Field
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

Doubleheader

West Delaware
Level 3 (0-0)
Maquoketa Valley
Level 3 (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

JV at 5, Varsity to follow

Don Bosco
Varsity (3-0)
Lisbon
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Lisbon City Park
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
10
Sigourney
Varsity (2-0)
0
Springville
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springville Binley Field
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Marquette Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Easton Valley
Junior Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Easton Valley Elementary School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
East Buchanan
Level 2 (0-0)
Maquoketa Valley
Level 2 (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
4
Midland
Varsity (1-4)
7
Maquoketa
Varsity (2-5)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
MQK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

JV/V

Marion
Varsity (0-2)
Alburnett
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Alburnett Martin Complex
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

Strike Out the Stigma Night

Midland
Varsity (1-1)
Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Prairie High School HS Varsity Softball Field
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

Strike Out the Stigma Night

Midland
Varsity (1-1)
Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Prairie High School HS Varsity Softball Field
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

Strike Out the Stigma Night

Midland
Varsity (1-1)
Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Prairie High School HS Varsity Softball Field
Wednesday, May 25
BOYS SOCCER

1A-4 Championship

Prince of Peace
Varsity (10-5)
Assumption
Varsity (12-5)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
Assumption High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
West Branch
Varsity (0-2)
Central City
Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Central City High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Lisbon
Varsity (0-0)
Mount Vernon
Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Mount Vernon High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL

Postponed

Starmont
Varsity (1-1)
MFL MarMac
Varsity (3-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
MFL MarMac High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

Strike Out the Stigma Night

Midland
Varsity (1-1)
Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Prairie High School HS Varsity Softball Field
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (3-2)
Midland
Varsity (1-4)
7:00 AM CT
5/26
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Thursday, May 26
GIRLS GOLF

Class 3A State Meet (River Valley)

ADM
Clear Lake
Gilbert
Humboldt
Lisbon
Sioux Center
Solon
Wahlert Catholic
West Delaware
Washington
5/26 · 9:00 AM CT River Valley Golf Course
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL

Home Opener

Central City
Varsity (2-0)
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
North Linn High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL

2 Varsity Games

Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (0-2)
Midland
Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Lisbon
Varsity (0-0)
Springville
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Springville Binley Field
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Edgewood-Colesburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Prince of Peace
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Nelson Corp Field
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Central City
Varsity (2-3)
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
North Linn High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
East Buchanan
Varsity (2-0)
Alburnett
Varsity (2-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Alburnett High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Calamus-Wheatland
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Easton Valley
Varsity (1-0)
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (3-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
East Buchanan
Varsity (0-2)
Alburnett
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Lisbon
(0-0)
Springville
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Koch Field
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Marquette Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Starmont
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Starmont High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (2-0)
Central Elkader
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Central City
Varsity (2-0)
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/26
North Linn High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Lisbon
Varsity (0-0)
Springville
Varsity (2-1)
6:30 PM CT
5/26
Springville Binley Field
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
East Buchanan
Varsity (0-2)
Alburnett
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/26
Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL

JV/V

Central DeWitt
Varsity (2-0)
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/26
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Lisbon
Varsity (0-0)
Springville
Varsity (0-4)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Koch Field
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (1-3)
Prince of Peace
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Nelson Corp Field
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (0-2)
Midland
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Central City
Varsity (2-3)
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
North Linn High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (1-2)
Starmont
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Starmont High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
East Buchanan
Varsity (2-0)
Alburnett
Varsity (2-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Alburnett High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Easton Valley
Varsity (1-0)
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Friday, May 27
GIRLS GOLF

Class 3A State Meet (River Valley)

ADM
Clear Lake
Gilbert
Humboldt
Lisbon
Sioux Center
Solon
Wahlert Catholic
Washington
West Delaware
5/27 · 8:30 AM CT River Valley Golf Course
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

JV at 5, Varsity to follow

West Branch
Varsity (2-0)
Lisbon
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Lisbon City Park
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (3-0)
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
North Linn High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity JV First at 5 PM

Cascade
Varsity (0-2)
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/27
North Linn High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Easton Valley
Varsity (1-0)
Anamosa
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Anamosa Middle School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30 with Varsity to follow

Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (0-2)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Beckman Catholic High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Beckman Catholic
Level 2 (0-0)
Maquoketa Valley
Level 2 (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Beckman Catholic High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tournament

(0-0)
Springville
(2-1)
12:00 AM CT
5/28
Jesup High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tournament

(0-0)
Springville
(2-1)
12:00 AM CT
5/28
Jesup High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Midland
Varsity (1-1)
Central City
Varsity (2-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/28
Central City High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Tourney Game 1 of 2

Janesville
Varsity (0-2)
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/28
Jesup High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tournament

Alburnett
Varsity (0-0)
Jesup
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/28
Jesup High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tourney-teams and times TBD

(0-0)
Alburnett
(0-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
Jesup High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

LM Tournament

Lisbon
Varsity (0-0)
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (2-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Kee High Tournament

Alburnett
Varsity (2-2)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (1-1)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-2)
Highland
Varsity (1-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
Wilton High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tourney-teams and times TBD

(0-0)
Alburnett
(0-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
Jesup High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Tourney Game 2 of 2

Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (0-2)
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
12:30 PM CT
5/28
Jesup High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

2nd game

Clayton Ridge
Varsity (0-0)
Midland
Varsity (1-1)
12:30 PM CT
5/28
Central City High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Davenport Central
Varsity (0-0)
Central City
Varsity (2-0)
1:15 PM CT
5/28
Central City High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Wilton Softball Tournament

Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-2)
Wilton
Varsity (0-1)
2:00 PM CT
5/28
Wilton High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Shooky Fink Tournament

Alburnett
Varsity (2-2)
Kee
Varsity (4-1)
2:00 PM CT
5/28
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

3rd game

Davenport Central
Varsity (0-0)
Midland
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
5/28
Central City High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (0-0)
Central City
Varsity (2-0)
5:45 PM CT
5/28
Central City High School