Tri-Rivers

Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
0
Starmont
Varsity (5-11)
12
Springville
Varsity (17-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Springville Binley Field
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
1
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (4-6)
3
Central City
Varsity (18-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Central City High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
19
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (7-4)
4
Central City
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Central City High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
1
Starmont
Varsity (2-8)
12
Springville
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Springville High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
10
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (7-15)
4
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
ESTV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Easton Valley Elementary School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
3
Lisbon
Varsity (17-4)
1
East Buchanan
Varsity (6-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
East Buchanan Community Schools
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
7
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (7-5)
6
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
8
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (4-12)
9
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
1
Prince of Peace
Varsity (0-5)
21
North Linn
Varsity (16-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
POP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
North Linn High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
0
Midland
Varsity (3-16)
9
Alburnett
Varsity (17-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Alburnett Martin Complex
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
2
Starmont
Varsity (5-12)
4
Springville
Varsity (18-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Springville Binley Field
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
5
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (4-6)
7
Central City
Varsity (18-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Central City High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
11
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (5-12)
9
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

5 innings

0
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (4-8)
10
Easton Valley
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ESTV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Easton Valley Elementary School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

JV/V

11
Lisbon
Varsity (11-3)
1
East Buchanan
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
East Buchanan Community Schools
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
1
Midland
Varsity (4-4)
2
Alburnett
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
12
Starmont
Varsity (3-8)
9
Springville
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Springville High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Prince of Peace
Junior Varsity (0-1-1)
North Linn
Junior Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM
6/14
North Linn High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
17
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (8-15)
2
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
ESTV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Easton Valley Elementary School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
8
Lisbon
Varsity (18-4)
0
East Buchanan
Varsity (6-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Buchanan Community Schools
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

Non-Conference

7
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (8-5)
1
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
8
Midland
Varsity (3-17)
13
Alburnett
Varsity (18-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Alburnett Martin Complex
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

V

9
Belle Plaine
Varsity (5-7)
11
East Buchanan
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
East Buchanan Community Schools
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
7
Springville
Junior Varsity (2-6)
15
Midland
Junior Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

Varsity game first

7
North Linn
Varsity (17-0)
5
Don Bosco
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
D B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Varsity/JV

11
Central City
Varsity (19-9)
1
Belle Plaine
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
B P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Belle Plaine High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

JV/V - JV Starts at 5:00 PM

14
North Linn
Varsity (21-1)
2
Cascade
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Cascade High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
1
Springville
Junior Varsity (2-7)
7
Midland
Junior Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
12
Newman Catholic
Varsity (16-1)
1
Alburnett
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
0
Lisbon
Varsity (11-4)
6
Durant
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DRNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Durant High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

5 innings

1
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (4-8)
11
South Winneshiek
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SWK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
South Winneshiek High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

JV/V, JV @ 5:00

1
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (3-15)
13
Alburnett
Varsity (19-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MFL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Alburnett Martin Complex
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

Springville Tournament

8
North Linn
Level 2 (3-0)
4
Springville
Level 2 (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Springville Binley Field
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

Springville Tournament

10
Lisbon
(1-0)
7
Springville
(2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Springville Binley Field
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
11
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (5-6)
0
Midland
Varsity (3-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
4
Alburnett
Varsity (11-5)
7
Don Bosco
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
D B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Don Bosco High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
10
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (6-6)
1
Midland
Varsity (3-19)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

JV/VAR

5
North Linn
Varsity (19-1)
8
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
BKMC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Jenk Field
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
2
Marquette Catholic
Level 2 (0-1)
3
Midland
Level 2 (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Calamus-Wheatland
Level 3 (0-0)
Springville
Level 3 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/17
Springville Binley Field
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Calamus-Wheatland
Level 3 (0-0)
Springville
Level 3 (0-0)
11:30 AM
6/17
Springville Binley Field
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

Funk 1-hit shutout, 8Ks

0
East Buchanan
Varsity (5-8)
10
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

Postponed

Central City
Varsity (19-9)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (5-12)
5:00 PM
6/17
Maquoketa Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
0
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-19)
12
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ESTV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Cole Park, Bellevue
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
10
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (6-9)
7
Midland
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

Postponed

Central City
Varsity (0-10)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (8-5)
5:00 PM
6/17
Maquoketa Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
13
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (12-9)
3
Midland
Varsity (3-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
17
East Buchanan
Varsity (7-14)
4
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (8-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Starmont
Varsity (5-12)
Alburnett
Varsity (19-7)
5:00 PM
6/17
Starmont High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
8
Alburnett
Varsity (12-5)
1
Starmont
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Starmont High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
12
Easton Valley
Varsity (9-4)
9
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ESTV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Cole Park, Bellevue
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Springville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Prince of Peace
Junior Varsity (0-1-1)
5:00 PM
6/17
Nelson Corp Field
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
4
North Linn
Varsity (22-1)
3
Lisbon
Varsity (18-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Lisbon Community High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
11
North Linn
Varsity (19-1)
2
Lisbon
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Lisbon City Park
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

Cornell 13K's

5
East Buchanan
Varsity (6-8)
3
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

Postponed

Central City
Varsity (19-9)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (5-12)
6:30 PM
6/17
Maquoketa Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
6
North Linn
Varsity (23-1)
1
Lisbon
Varsity (18-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lisbon Community High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
16
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (13-9)
2
Midland
Varsity (3-21)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
7
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-20)
8
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ESTV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Cole Park, Bellevue
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
1
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (6-10)
12
Midland
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

Postponed

Central City
Varsity (0-10)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (8-5)
7:00 PM
6/17
Maquoketa Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
8
East Buchanan
Varsity (7-15)
10
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (9-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Starmont
Varsity (5-12)
Alburnett
Varsity (19-7)
7:00 PM
6/17
Starmont High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
12
Alburnett
Varsity (13-5)
0
Starmont
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Starmont High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
14
Easton Valley
Varsity (10-4)
3
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ESTV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
MQ C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Cole Park, Bellevue
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
13
Springville
Varsity (3-11)
3
Prince of Peace
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
POP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Nelson Corp Field
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
6
North Linn
Varsity (19-1)
3
Lisbon
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Lisbon City Park
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

WD Tournament Game 1

4
Starmont
Varsity (5-13)
14
Independence
Varsity (9-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
IND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
West Delaware High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
6
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (4-16)
10
North Linn
Varsity (24-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BKMC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
West Delaware High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Lisbon
(0-0)
Springville
(0-0)
10:00 AM
6/18
Springville Binley Field
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

1st Rd West Delaware Tournament

1
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (7-10)
10
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
West Delaware High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Lisbon
(0-0)
Springville
(0-0)
11:30 AM
6/18
Springville Binley Field
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

West Delaware Tourney

7
Cascade
Varsity (9-10)
5
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (9-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
West Delaware High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
8
North Linn
Varsity (25-1)
0
Independence
Varsity (9-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
IND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Delaware High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

West Delaware Tourney

9
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (10-17)
4
West Delaware
Varsity (0-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
WDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
West Delaware High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

2nd Round West Delaware Tournament

8
West Delaware
Varsity (15-6)
0
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (6-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Delaware High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
3
Central Elkader
Level 2 (1-0)
2
Springville
Level 2 (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CELK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Springville Binley Field
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
1
Central City
Varsity (0-11)
11
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Maquoketa Valley High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
13
Lisbon
Varsity (12-6)
3
Prince of Peace
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
POP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Nelson Corp Field
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
9
Clinton
Varsity (4-10)
6
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (13-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
0
Clinton
Junior Varsity (0-13)
11
Calamus-Wheatland
Junior Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

Youth Night & Senior Night

2
Central Elkader
Varsity (5-12)
11
Springville
Varsity (19-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CELK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Springville Binley Field
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
2
Central City
Varsity (0-12)
8
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Maquoketa Valley High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
8
Lisbon
Varsity (12-7)
10
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
POP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Nelson Corp Field
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
2
Easton Valley
Varsity (11-4)
1
Monticello
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ESTV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MONT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Monticello High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
1
Midland
Varsity (5-6)
11
Anamosa
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Anamosa Middle School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Bellevue Tournament

Maquoketa
Varsity (9-11)
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (8-6)
9:00 AM
6/19
Bellevue Middle + High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Bellevue Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Central City
(19-9)
10:00 AM
6/19
Cole Park
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
12
Starmont
Varsity (6-13)
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-24)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
CR W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

West Delaware Tourney

Linn-Mar
Varsity (11-7)
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (10-17)
10:45 AM
6/19
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Durant Tournament

0
Lisbon
Varsity (18-7)
6
Davenport North
Varsity (15-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Durant High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

West Delaware Tournament

Independence
Varsity (9-18)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (6-13)
12:30 PM
6/19
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
7
Durant
Varsity (10-14)
8
Lisbon
Varsity (19-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DRNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Durant High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (3-18)
Midland
Varsity (3-21)
2:00 PM
6/19
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Semi final

4
West Delaware
Varsity (17-6)
3
North Linn
Varsity (25-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (3-18)
Midland
Varsity (3-21)
3:30 PM
6/19
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Williamsburg
Varsity (16-6)
North Linn
Varsity (25-2)
5:45 PM
6/19
West Delaware High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (10-17)
Lisbon
Varsity (19-7)
5:00 AM
6/21
Lisbon City Park
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (10-17)
Lisbon
Varsity (19-7)
7:00 AM
6/21
Lisbon City Park
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Springville
Junior High (0-0)
Lisbon
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/21
Lisbon City Park
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL

Jefferson JV classic

North Linn
Level 2 (3-0)
Prairie
Level 2 (13-4-1)
10:00 AM
6/21
Jefferson Softball Field
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL

Senior Night

Springville
Varsity (19-7)
North Linn
Varsity (25-2)
5:00 PM
6/21
North Linn High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (8-6)
East Buchanan
Varsity (7-15)
5:00 PM
6/21
East Buchanan Community Schools
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
East Buchanan
Varsity (6-8)
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (7-6)
5:00 PM
6/21
East Buchanan Community Schools
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Midland
Varsity (5-6)
Central City
Varsity (0-12)
5:00 PM
6/21
Central City High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Starmont
Varsity (3-10)
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (6-10)
5:00 PM
6/21
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Springville
Varsity (3-11)
North Linn
Varsity (19-1)
5:00 PM
6/21
North Linn High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Prince of Peace
Junior Varsity (0-1-1)
Alburnett
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
6/21
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (10-5)
Easton Valley
Varsity (11-4)
5:00 PM
6/21
Maquoketa Valley High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (6-13)
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-20)
5:00 PM
6/21
Easton Valley Elementary School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL

Senior Night

Midland
Varsity (3-21)
Central City
Varsity (19-9)
5:00 PM
6/21
Central City High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL

Senior Night

Springville
Varsity (19-7)
North Linn
Varsity (25-2)
6:30 PM
6/21
North Linn High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (6-13)
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-20)
6:30 PM
6/21
Easton Valley Elementary School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Midland
Varsity (3-21)
Central City
Varsity (19-9)
6:30 PM
6/21
Central City High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (8-6)
East Buchanan
Varsity (7-15)
7:00 PM
6/21
East Buchanan Community Schools
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Lisbon
Varsity (12-7)
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (5-9)
7:00 PM
6/21
Lisbon City Park
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Springville
Varsity (3-11)
North Linn
Varsity (19-1)
7:00 PM
6/21
North Linn High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-7)
Alburnett
Varsity (13-5)
7:00 PM
6/21
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Springville
Junior High (0-0)
Lisbon
Junior High (0-0)
11:30 PM
6/21
Lisbon City Park
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Central City
Varsity (19-9)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (6-13)
5:00 PM
6/22
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Springville
Junior Varsity (2-10)
East Buchanan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
6/22
East Buchanan Community Schools
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Midland
Junior Varsity (5-4)
Central City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
6/22
Central City High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Alburnett
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM
6/22
Alburnett Martin Complex
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-7)
Midland
Varsity (5-6)
5:00 PM
6/22
Clinton Lumberking Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Central City
Varsity (19-9)
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (6-13)
6:30 PM
6/22
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Springville
Junior Varsity (2-10)
East Buchanan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
6/22
East Buchanan Community Schools
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (13-10)
Northeast
Varsity (11-9)
6:30 PM
6/22
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Midland
Junior Varsity (5-4)
Central City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
6/22
Central City High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (6-10)
Northeast
Varsity (4-9)
7:00 PM
6/22
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Alburnett
Varsity (13-5)
Durant
Varsity (9-5)
7:00 PM
6/22
Durant High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL

JV/VAR

Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (9-9)
North Linn
Varsity (19-1)
7:00 PM
6/22
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Prince of Peace
Varsity (1-7)
Midland
Varsity (5-6)
7:00 PM
6/22
Clinton Lumberking Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL

JV/V, JV @ 5:00

Wapsie Valley
Varsity (4-14)
Alburnett
Varsity (19-7)
7:00 PM
6/22
Alburnett Martin Complex
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Lisbon
Varsity (12-7)
Regina Catholic
Varsity (6-9)
7:30 PM
6/22
Iowa City Regina High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Springville
Junior High (0-0)
Calamus-Wheatland
Junior High (0-0)