Top of Iowa

Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
GTRA
Varsity (0-21)
3
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (14-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GTRA 14 11 16 - - 0
B G 25 25 25 - - 3
Bishop Garrigan High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

0
Riceville
Varsity (2-16)
3
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (12-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RVL 13 21 22 - - 0
NPFD 25 25 25 - - 3
Nashua Plainfield High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 4 First Round

0
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-19)
3
South Hamilton
Varsity (9-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EGRV 7 17 11 - - 0
SHM 25 25 25 - - 3
South Hamilton High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 First Round

1
North Union
Varsity (5-16)
3
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (11-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 15 25 18 24 - 1
PCHA 25 21 25 26 - 3
Pocahontas Area High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

0
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (3-8)
3
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (20-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NW-K 7 7 14 - - 0
STA 25 25 25 - - 3
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 5 First Round

1
West Fork
Varsity (4-18)
3
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WFK 14 25 16 20 - 1
B K 25 15 25 25 - 3
Belmond-Klemme High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

0
Clear Lake
Varsity (10-19)
3
Forest City
Varsity (20-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C L 20 15 21 - - 0
FSTC 25 25 25 - - 3
Forest City High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

0
Crestwood
Varsity (4-14)
3
Osage
Varsity (29-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRWD 12 15 15 - - 0
OSG 25 25 25 - - 3
Osage High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

0
North Iowa
Varsity (8-9)
3
Newman Catholic
Varsity (11-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N IA 20 25 25 - - 0
NMNC 25 27 27 - - 3
Newman Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

0
Rockford
Varsity (1-21)
3
Clarksville
Varsity (10-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RKFD 10 16 16 - - 0
CLKV 25 25 25 - - 3
Clarksville High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

0
West Hancock
Varsity (3-22)
3
North Butler
Varsity (22-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 14 6 10 - - 0
N BT 25 25 25 - - 3
North Butler High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

2
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (2-11)
3
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (10-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDCAL 24 25 16 25 12 2
GHV 26 11 25 21 15 3
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (14-10)
3
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (15-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBM 25 25 23 25 - 1
B G 14 18 25 23 - 3
West Bend-Mallard High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Semifinal

0
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (10-11)
3
Forest City
Varsity (21-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GHV 7 17 18 - - 0
FSTC 25 25 25 - - 3
Forest City High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

1
Central Springs
Varsity (13-12)
3
Lake Mills
Varsity (24-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CSPR 11 18 25 15 - 1
LK M 25 25 22 25 - 3
Lake Mills Senior High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Semifinal

0
New Hampton
Varsity (16-12)
3
Osage
Varsity (30-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NHMP 11 11 12 - - 0
OSG 25 25 25 - - 3
Osage High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

3
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (17-11)
0
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AP-P 15 24 5 - - 3
B K 25 26 25 - - 0
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Newman Catholic
Varsity (11-13)
3
North Butler
Varsity (23-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NMNC 15 12 7 - - 0
N BT 25 25 25 - - 3
North Butler High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

0
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (12-17)
3
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (21-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NPFD 17 17 8 - - 0
STA 25 25 25 - - 3
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

2A 1-8 Second Round

56
Waukon
Varsity (6-1)
14
Forest City
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 0 7 0 7 56
FSTC 20 30 6 0 14
Waukon High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

1A - 1-8 Second Round

42
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (7-1)
35
Osage
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 7 12 8 8 42
OSG 7 21 7 7 35
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

1A - 1-8 Second Round

50
Southeast Valley
Varsity (8-0)
13
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 8 22 6 14 50
B K 0 6 7 0 13
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 1-8 Second Round

14
Lake Mills
Varsity (5-4)
21
South Winneshiek
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 0 14 0 0 14
SWK 7 0 7 7 21
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 1-8 Second Round

6
North Iowa
Varsity (5-3)
64
Tripoli
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 0 0 0 6 6
TRP 28 14 22 0 64
Tripoli High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 1-8 Second Round

7
Newman Catholic
Varsity (6-3)
20
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NMNC 0 7 0 0 7
WPV 0 13 7 0 20
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 1-8 Second Round

56
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (8-0)
14
West Fork
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 14 0 0 56
WFK 21 14 14 7 14
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 1-8 Second Round

14
Madrid
Varsity (3-4)
57
West Hancock
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MD 0 0 0 14 14
WHC 22 21 7 7 57
West Hancock High School
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
Turkey Valley
Varsity (20-7)
3
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TKV 19 24 6 - - 0
STA 25 26 25 - - 3
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (15-12)
3
North Butler
Varsity (24-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B G 26 16 18 - - 0
N BT 28 25 25 - - 3
West Hancock High School
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 5 Semifinal

3
Lake Mills
Varsity (25-9)
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (17-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 25 29 25 - - 3
AP-P 20 27 7 - - 0
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 27
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Championship

0
Forest City
Varsity (21-10)
3
Osage
Varsity (31-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FSTC 5 14 13 - - 0
OSG 25 25 25 - - 3
Central Springs High School
Wednesday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Championship

North Butler
Varsity (24-5)
Janesville
Varsity (27-4)
7:00 PM
10/28
Clarksville High School
Wednesday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 5 Championship

Lake Mills
Varsity (25-9)
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (28-4)
7:00 PM
10/28
Charles City Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Championship

Saint Ansgar
Varsity (22-4)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (19-7)
7:00 PM
10/28
Nashua Plainfield High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

A Playoffs First Round

Saint Ansgar
Varsity (8-0)
South Winneshiek
Varsity (8-1)
7:00 PM
10/30
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

A Playoffs First Round

West Hancock
Varsity (8-1)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (7-2)
7:00 PM
10/30
West Hancock High School