Top of Iowa

Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
Wapsie Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
North Butler
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/7
North Butler Elementary
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
Wapsie Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
North Butler
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/7
North Butler Elementary
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
Wapsie Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
North Butler
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM
6/7
North Butler Elementary
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
Wapsie Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
North Butler
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM
6/7
North Butler Elementary
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
0
Centerville
Varsity (6-2)
15
Newman Catholic
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
3
North Butler
Varsity (5-2)
1
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N BT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
NPFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Nashua-Plainfield Softball Field (Plainfield)
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
13
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (4-7)
1
North Iowa
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
N IA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
North Iowa Community School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
22
Central Springs
Varsity (7-2)
3
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
NW-K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Northwood-Kensett High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
1
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (5-4)
15
Forest City
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Forest City High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
8
Eagle Grove
Varsity (3-6)
3
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
GHV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
8
Osage
Varsity (5-4)
3
West Fork
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OSG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
West Fork High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
1
North Butler
Varsity (0-6)
3
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N BT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
NPFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Nashua Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
0
Lake Mills
Varsity (3-6)
10
North Union
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LK M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
North Union Softball Field
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL

Conference Game

15
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (8-2)
0
Rockford
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
RKFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
6
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (9-2)
4
Rockford
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
RKFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Rockford High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
6
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (6-4)
1
North Iowa
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
N IA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
North Iowa Community School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
2
Eagle Grove
Varsity (1-5)
12
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
GHV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
2
Crestwood
Varsity (4-2)
6
Newman Catholic
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Newman Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
2
Osage
Varsity (3-3)
3
West Fork
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OSG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
10
Central Springs
Varsity (3-4)
11
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
NW-K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Northwood-Kensett High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
12
Lake Mills
Varsity (4-4)
4
North Union
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LK M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Bancroft Memorial Park
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
7
Charles City
Varsity (11-3)
6
Forest City
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
10
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (4-4)
11
Osage
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
OSG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Osage High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
13
South Winneshiek
Varsity (5-3)
7
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SWK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
NPFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Nashua-Plainfield Softball Field (Plainfield)
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
4
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-9)
14
North Iowa
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
N IA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
North Iowa Community School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
6
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (7-3)
5
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GHV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
NW-K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Northwood-Kensett High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
0
Clear Lake
Varsity (3-6)
12
Central Springs
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Central Springs High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL

PPD to 6-21. Now will be Varsity DH on 6-21. No JV on 6-21

North Union
Varsity (7-1)
West Hancock
Varsity (0-5)
6:00 PM
6/8
West Hancock High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL

Varsity 1st

4
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (0-8)
5
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CGD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
B K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
10
Newman Catholic
Varsity (12-1)
0
South Winneshiek
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SWK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Winneshiek High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
10
Newman Catholic
Varsity (12-1)
5
Mason City
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
17
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (7-1)
0
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GHV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
NW-K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northwood-Kensett High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
7
Eagle Grove
Varsity (2-5)
4
Nevada
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
9
North Union
Varsity (0-5)
10
West Hancock
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
West Hancock High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
7
Clear Lake
Varsity (4-3)
0
Central Springs
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Central Springs High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
10
Humboldt
Varsity (9-1)
4
Forest City
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Forest City High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
4
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (3-5)
6
Osage
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
OSG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Osage High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
2
Newman Catholic
Varsity (12-2)
13
Central Springs
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Central Springs High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
4
Rockford
Varsity (1-6)
10
Osage
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RKFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
OSG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Osage High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
6
Forest City
Varsity (2-8)
13
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Bishop Garrigan High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL

Conference Game

0
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (1-7)
4
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NW-K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
St. Ansgar High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
11
North Iowa
Varsity (3-5)
14
Lake Mills
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N IA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
LK M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Lake Mills Senior High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
2
Charles City
Varsity (5-5)
6
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
NPFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Nashua Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
23
North Union
Varsity (8-1)
0
Eagle Grove
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenwood Park
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
5
West Fork
Varsity (3-6)
6
North Butler
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
N BT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
North Butler Elementary
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
2
West Hancock
Varsity (0-6)
14
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
B K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Belmond-Klemme High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
14
Forest City
Varsity (6-4)
2
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
0
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (5-7)
10
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NW-K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
11
Newman Catholic
Varsity (13-1)
2
Central Springs
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Central Springs High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
2
North Iowa
Varsity (4-4)
1
Lake Mills
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N IA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
LK M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lake Mills Senior High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
13
North Union
Varsity (0-6)
23
Eagle Grove
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
Greenwood Park
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
19
West Fork
Varsity (5-4)
3
North Butler
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
N BT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
North Butler Elementary
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
7
Rockford
Varsity (0-8)
12
Osage
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RKFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
OSG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Osage High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
15
Saint Ansgar
Level 3 (1-0)
0
Charles City
Level 3 (0-8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Charles City High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
12
Saint Ansgar
Level 3 (2-0)
0
Charles City
Level 3 (0-9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Charles City High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
13
West Fork
Varsity (6-4)
2
Clarksville
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
CLKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Clarksville High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL

Varsity only

12
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (6-7)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
WBM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Bend-Mallard High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
23
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (7-5)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
WBM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gilmore City
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL

J.V. / Varsity

2
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (9-3)
3
Turkey Valley
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
TKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Turkey Valley Community School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
9
Rockford
Varsity (2-6)
5
West Hancock
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RKFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
West Hancock High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
5
Spencer
Varsity (5-6)
10
North Union
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
North Union Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
10
Central Springs
Varsity (10-2)
0
North Butler
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
N BT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Butler Elementary
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
13
Southeast Valley
Varsity (8-5)
5
Eagle Grove
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Greenwood Park
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
6
Clear Lake
Varsity (5-6)
0
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
GHV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL

Varsity 1st

7
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (0-10)
8
Osage
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CGD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
OSG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Osage High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
4
West Fork
Varsity (3-7)
11
Clarksville
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
CLKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Clarksville High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
20
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-4)
6
Humboldt
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
HMBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Humboldt High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
3
Clear Lake
Varsity (5-4)
13
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
GHV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
18
Central Springs
Varsity (4-6)
0
North Butler
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
N BT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Butler Elementary
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
13
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (4-6)
14
Forest City
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NPFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Forest City High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
24
Rockford
Varsity (0-9)
25
West Hancock
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RKFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
West Hancock High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
17
North Butler
Varsity (7-3)
0
Rockford
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N BT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
RKFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
19
North Butler
Varsity (1-8)
5
Rockford
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N BT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
RKFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Rockford High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
7
Charles City
Varsity (12-4)
12
Central Springs
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Central Springs High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
12
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (7-7)
5
West Hancock
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
West Hancock High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
0
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (2-10)
7
West Fork
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NPFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
West Fork High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
5
North Iowa
Varsity (4-5)
4
Eagle Grove
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N IA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
North Iowa Community School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
5
Osage
Varsity (9-4)
1
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OSG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
NW-K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Northwood-Kensett High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
0
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (7-5)
12
North Union
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GHV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
North Union Softball Field
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
11
Lake Mills
Varsity (5-6)
5
Forest City
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LK M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Forest City High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
4
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (9-4)
10
Newman Catholic
Varsity (13-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Newman Catholic High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
16
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (9-1)
0
North Union
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GHV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bancroft Memorial Park
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
3
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (10-3)
11
Newman Catholic
Varsity (14-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Newman Catholic High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
3
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (8-5)
1
West Hancock
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
West Hancock High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
2
Eagle Grove
Varsity (3-6)
13
North Iowa
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
N IA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
North Iowa Community School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
7
Osage
Varsity (5-4)
13
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OSG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
NW-K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Northwood-Kensett High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
4
Lake Mills
Varsity (4-6)
8
Forest City
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LK M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Forest City High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
8
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (5-6)
3
West Fork
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NPFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
5
Humboldt
Varsity (11-1)
2
Central Springs
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Central Springs High School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

West Fork Triangular

TBD
(0-0)
West Fork
(6-5)
12:00 AM
6/12
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
13
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (11-3)
1
Charles City
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Charles City High School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
Eagle Grove
Varsity (3-6)
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (5-4)
9:00 AM
6/12
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

NK Tournament

11
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (14-3)
0
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
NW-K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northwood-Kensett High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Wildcat Softball Classic Tournament

6
Osage
Varsity (9-5)
15
Riceville
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OSG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
RVL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Riceville High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Riceville Classic

4
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (9-4-1)
4
Hudson
Varsity (9-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Riceville High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

North Butler
Varsity (7-3)
AGWSR
Varsity (7-7)
10:00 AM
6/12
AGWSR High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Tournament - Field 2

5
Central Springs
Varsity (11-3)
8
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
K-PS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
3
Eagle Grove
Varsity (3-10)
13
Algona
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
ALG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Algona High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Spirit Lake tournament

6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (6-5)
12
North Union
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-4)
West Fork
Varsity (4-7)
10:00 AM
6/12
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Madrid Tournament

7
Nevada
Varsity (5-8)
6
Newman Catholic
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Madrid High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

NK Tournament

11
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (15-3)
1
Lake Mills
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
LK M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Northwood-Kensett High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Riceville Tournament

7
Waukon
Varsity (5-7)
4
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (9-5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Riceville High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
4
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (1-12)
5
Osage
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MFL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
OSG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Riceville High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament

0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (6-6)
13
Central Springs
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
14
Algona
Varsity (6-6)
1
Eagle Grove
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

V Tournament

16
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (10-1)
1
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
B K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

NK Tournament

6
Lake Mills
Varsity (5-8)
8
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LK M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
NW-K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Northwood-Kensett High School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Cedar Rivers Classic

7
Kee
Varsity (13-5)
4
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Varsity Tournament

16
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (11-1)
1
West Fork
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
TBD
(0-0)
Eagle Grove
(3-6)
2:00 PM
6/12
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Riceville Tournament

MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (1-13)
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (9-5-1)
2:15 PM
6/12
Riceville High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Riceville Classic

2
Osage
Varsity (10-6)
12
Hudson
Varsity (11-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OSG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Riceville High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
Okoboji
Varsity (3-8)
8
North Union
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Spirit Lake tournament

0
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-10)
9
North Union
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
1
Sioux Center
Varsity (14-2)
13
Central Springs
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (9-1)
North Iowa
Varsity (5-4)
5:00 PM
6/14
North Iowa Community School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (7-5)
North Iowa
Varsity (4-5)
5:00 PM
6/14
North Iowa Community School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
North Butler
Varsity (7-3)
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (2-9)
6:00 PM
6/14
Northwood-Kensett High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (7-7)
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-5)
6:00 PM
6/14
Belmond-Klemme High School