Twin Lakes

Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (1-8)
63
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 0 0 0 0 43
SLSM 0 0 0 0 63
St. Mary's High School
Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Eagle Grove
Varsity (2-7)
57
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 0 0 0 0 35
WBM 0 0 0 0 57
West Bend-Mallard High School
Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Emmetsburg
Varsity (5-4)
32
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 0 0 0 0 42
MNWW 0 0 0 0 32
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (6-3)
32
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 0 0 0 0 53
SLSM 0 0 0 0 32
St. Mary's High School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-9)
54
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 0 0 0 0 53
WBM 0 0 0 0 54
West Bend-Mallard High School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Emmetsburg
Varsity (3-6)
34
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 0 0 0 0 43
MNWW 0 0 0 0 34
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Ridge View
Varsity (4-4)
52
Sioux Central
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG V 0 0 0 0 39
SCL 0 0 0 0 52
Sioux Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (9-1)
45
OABCIG
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCC 0 0 0 0 56
OAB 0 0 0 0 45
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
South Hamilton
Varsity (3-6)
45
Southeast Valley
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 0 0 0 0 46
SE V 0 0 0 0 45
Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (6-2)
34
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 0 0 0 0 41
PCHN 0 0 0 0 34
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-9)
40
MVAOCOU
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 0 0 0 0 41
MVAO 0 0 0 0 40
MVAOCOU High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (9-0)
31
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 70
MNWW 0 0 0 0 31
Manson Northwest Webster Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Spencer
Varsity (7-2)
76
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 0 0 0 0 43
N F 0 0 0 0 76
Newell-Fonda Community School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Pocahontas Area
Varsity (4-2)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (2-7)
6:15 PM
1/5
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (6-2)
63
MVAOCOU
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 0 0 0 0 60
MVAO 0 0 0 0 63
MVAOCOU High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (7-2)
70
OABCIG
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCC 0 0 0 0 49
OAB 0 0 0 0 70
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
South Hamilton
Varsity (6-3)
44
Southeast Valley
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 0 0 0 0 47
SE V 0 0 0 0 44
Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-6)
60
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 0 0 0 0 56
PCHN 0 0 0 0 60
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Spencer
Varsity (5-3)
69
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 0 0 0 0 61
N F 0 0 0 0 69
Newell-Fonda Community School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (5-4)
35
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 73
MNWW 0 0 0 0 35
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (1-5)
60
Spirit Lake
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 32
SPL 0 0 0 0 60
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Ridge View
Varsity (8-1)
51
Sioux Central
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG V 0 0 0 0 59
SCL 0 0 0 0 51
Sioux Central High School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Game at Elem.

11
South Central Calhoun
7th Grade (0-1)
44
Pocahontas Area
7th Grade (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCC 0 0 0 0 11
PCHA 0 0 0 0 44
Pocahontas Area High School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Game at Elem.

18
South Central Calhoun
8th Grade (0-1)
53
Pocahontas Area
8th Grade (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCC 0 0 0 0 18
PCHA 0 0 0 0 53
Pocahontas Area High School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (5-2)
29
Emmetsburg
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 33
EMTB 0 0 0 0 29
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Emmetsburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM
1/7
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Whiting
Varsity (6-4)
69
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WTG 0 0 0 0 20
SLSM 0 0 0 0 69
St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (9-1)
20
GTRA
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 58
GTRA 0 0 0 0 20
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Pocahontas Area
Varsity (4-2)
Sioux Central
Varsity (6-3)
6:00 PM
1/7
Sioux Central High School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Okoboji
Varsity (2-9)
36
Emmetsburg
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 45
EMTB 0 0 0 0 36
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
11
Whiting
Varsity (0-9)
56
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WTG 0 0 0 0 11
SLSM 0 0 0 0 56
St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Spencer
Freshman (4-2)
20
Emmetsburg
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 0 0 0 0 45
EMTB 0 0 0 0 20
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Okoboji
Varsity (6-4)
48
Emmetsburg
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 74
EMTB 0 0 0 0 48
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (5-4)
42
GTRA
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 70
GTRA 0 0 0 0 42
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (1-6)
62
Sioux Central
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 47
SCL 0 0 0 0 62
Sioux Central High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Game at Elem.

42
Humboldt
8th Grade (0-1)
43
Pocahontas Area
8th Grade (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 0 0 0 0 42
PCHA 0 0 0 0 43
Pocahontas Area High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Game at Middle School

32
Pocahontas Area
Junior High (7-1)
22
Humboldt
Junior High (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 32
HMBT 0 0 0 0 22
Humboldt High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
GTRA
Varsity (2-9)
41
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 20
MNWW 0 0 0 0 41
Manson Northwest Webster Elementary School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (9-1)
50
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N F 0 0 0 0 81
PCHA 0 0 0 0 50
Pocahontas Area High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (7-2)
55
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLSM 0 0 0 0 67
SCC 0 0 0 0 55
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-10)
48
Southeast Valley
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 0 0 0 0 46
SE V 0 0 0 0 48
Southeast Valley High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Sioux Central
Varsity (7-3)
33
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCL 0 0 0 0 50
WBM 0 0 0 0 33
West Bend-Mallard High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Emmetsburg
Varsity (6-5)
25
East Sac County
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 0 0 0 0 46
ESC 0 0 0 0 25
East Sac County High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (7-2)
52
Southeast Valley
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 0 0 0 0 54
SE V 0 0 0 0 52
Southeast Valley High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
26
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (1-8)
63
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLSM 0 0 0 0 26
SCC 0 0 0 0 63
South Central Calhoun High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Sioux Central
Varsity (5-4)
33
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCL 0 0 0 0 61
WBM 0 0 0 0 33
West Bend-Mallard High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Emmetsburg
Varsity (3-8)
66
East Sac County
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 0 0 0 0 31
ESC 0 0 0 0 66
East Sac County Elementary School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (6-2)
53
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N F 0 0 0 0 56
PCHA 0 0 0 0 53
Pocahontas Area High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
GTRA
Varsity (4-6)
40
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (0-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 46
MNWW 0 0 0 0 40
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
East Sac County
Junior Varsity (0-1)
43
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 0 0 0 0 28
KPRC 0 0 0 0 43
Kuemper Catholic School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
East Sac County
Varsity (2-8)
55
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 0 0 0 0 45
KPRC 0 0 0 0 55
Kuemper Catholic School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Croften
Varsity (0-1)
80
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
N F 0 0 0 0 80
South Sioux City High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity (5-2)
24
Southeast Valley
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 0 0 0 0 31
SE V 0 0 0 0 24
Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Southeast Valley
Junior Varsity (0-2)
59
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 0 0 0 0 41
RS 0 0 0 0 59
Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity 2 (2-4)
29
Southeast Valley
Junior Varsity 2 (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 0 0 0 0 27
SE V 0 0 0 0 29
Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Sioux Central
Varsity (8-3)
23
GTRA
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCL 0 0 0 0 48
GTRA 0 0 0 0 23
Graettinger/Terril High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Southeast Valley
Varsity (5-7)
55
Roland-Story
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 0 0 0 0 40
RS 0 0 0 0 55
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Emmetsburg
Varsity (7-5)
28
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 0 0 0 0 34
WBM 0 0 0 0 28
West Bend-Mallard High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (4-4)
58
Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 50
SPL 0 0 0 0 58
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (2-9)
44
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MNWW 0 0 0 0 27
PCHN 0 0 0 0 44
Paton-Churdan Community School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Roland-Story
Varsity (8-0)
39
Southeast Valley
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 0 0 0 0 54
SE V 0 0 0 0 39
Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Emmetsburg
Varsity (4-8)
42
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 0 0 0 0 63
WBM 0 0 0 0 42
West Bend-Mallard High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (6-3)
59
Spirit Lake
Varsity (11-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N F 0 0 0 0 57
SPL 0 0 0 0 59
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (1-9)
57
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MNWW 0 0 0 0 58
PCHN 0 0 0 0 57
Paton-Churdan Community School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Sioux Central
Varsity (6-4)
44
GTRA
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCL 0 0 0 0 63
GTRA 0 0 0 0 44
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Pocahontas Area
Junior High (8-2)
35
Manson-NW Webster
Junior High (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 28
MNWW 0 0 0 0 35
Manson Northwest Webster Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Pocahontas Area
Junior High (8-2)
11
Manson-NW Webster
Junior High (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 44
MNWW 0 0 0 0 11
Manson Northwest Webster Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (8-2)
66
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 0 0 0 0 44
PCHA 0 0 0 0 66
Pocahontas Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-11)
41
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 0 0 0 0 37
SLSM 0 0 0 0 41
St. Mary's High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
North Union
Varsity (9-3)
25
GTRA
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 0 0 0 0 54
GTRA 0 0 0 0 25
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Humboldt
Varsity (11-2)
67
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 0 0 0 0 68
SCC 0 0 0 0 67
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Southeast Valley
Varsity (6-7)
45
Webster City
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 0 0 0 0 52
WCT 0 0 0 0 45
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (8-2)
28
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 0 0 0 0 68
SLSM 0 0 0 0 28
St. Mary's High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Webster City
Varsity (2-4)
63
Southeast Valley
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 0 0 0 0 46
SE V 0 0 0 0 63
Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
North Union
Varsity (1-10)
63
GTRA
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 0 0 0 0 51
GTRA 0 0 0 0 63
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (4-5)
62
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 0 0 0 0 65
PCHA 0 0 0 0 62
Pocahontas Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Humboldt
Varsity (6-4)
72
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 0 0 0 0 55
SCC 0 0 0 0 72
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Game at Elem.

West Bend-Mallard
7th Grade (0-0)
Pocahontas Area
7th Grade (8-2)
4:00 PM
1/14
Pocahontas Area High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Game at Elem.

West Bend-Mallard
8th Grade (0-0)
Pocahontas Area
8th Grade (8-2)
4:00 PM
1/14
Pocahontas Area High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Cherokee Washington
Varsity (12-0)
East Sac County
Varsity (2-8)
6:00 PM
1/14
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
South O'Brien
Varsity (4-8)
Emmetsburg
Varsity (7-5)
6:15 PM
1/14
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-11)
Storm Lake
Varsity (1-10)
6:15 PM
1/14
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Newell-Fonda
Varsity (10-1)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (10-2)
6:15 PM
1/14
Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
South O'Brien
Varsity (6-5)
Emmetsburg
Varsity (4-8)
7:30 PM
1/14
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (5-4)
Sioux Central
Varsity (8-3)
7:30 PM
1/14
Sioux Central High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (7-5)
East Sac County
Varsity (6-2)
7:30 PM
1/14
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Pocahontas Area
Varsity (1-8)
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (8-4)
7:30 PM
1/14
Bishop Garrigan High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (8-2)
Storm Lake
Varsity (6-3)
7:45 PM
1/14
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

St. Edmond
Varsity (4-6)
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (1-9)
7:45 PM
1/14
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Sac County
Varsity (2-8)
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (8-2)
6:00 PM
1/15
St. Mary's High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (9-3)
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-11)
6:00 PM
1/15
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (5-4)
GTRA
Varsity (2-11)
6:00 PM
1/15
Graettinger/Terril High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (6-4)
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (10-1)
6:00 PM
1/15
Newell-Fonda Community School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Southeast Valley
Varsity (6-7)
Sioux Central
Varsity (8-3)
6:00 PM
1/15
Sioux Central High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (2-9)
Emmetsburg
Varsity (7-5)
6:15 PM
1/15
Emmetsburg High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (9-2)
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (8-2)
7:00 PM
1/15
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

East Sac County
Varsity (6-2)
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (1-9)
7:30 PM
1/15
St. Mary's High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Pocahontas Area
Varsity (1-8)
GTRA
Varsity (5-7)
7:30 PM
1/15
Graettinger/Terril High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (1-9)
Emmetsburg
Varsity (4-8)
7:45 PM
1/15
Emmetsburg High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (5-4)
GTRA
Varsity (2-11)
4:00 PM
1/16
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (1-8)
GTRA
Varsity (5-7)
5:30 PM
1/16
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
East Sac County
Varsity (6-2)
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (1-9)
6:30 PM
1/16
St. Mary's High School