Twin Lakes

Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL

Peterson

East Sac County
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-4)
Sioux Central
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-2)
3:45 PM CT
6/20
Sioux Central High School
Monday, Jun 20
BASEBALL
1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-13)
19
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (10-7)
final
T
WBM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, Jun 20
BASEBALL
7
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (11-9)
5
Southeast Valley
Varsity (5-8)
final
T
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
Monday, Jun 20
BASEBALL
1
East Sac County
Varsity (1-9)
16
Sioux Central
Varsity (12-6)
final
T
ESC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Monday, Jun 20
BASEBALL
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-0)
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (5-8)
5:30 PM CT
6/20
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL
4
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-8)
31
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (2-10)
final
T
SLSM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL
East Sac County
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Sioux Central
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/20
Sioux Central High School
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL

JV at 6:00, followed by Varsity

26
GTRA
Varsity (15-5)
14
Emmetsburg
Varsity (5-12)
final
T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Emmetsburg High School
Monday, Jun 20
BASEBALL

JV/V JV at 6:00, followed by Varsity

2
GTRA
Varsity (5-14)
12
Emmetsburg
Varsity (8-7)
final
T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL
10
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (23-4)
1
Southeast Valley
Varsity (10-7)
final
T
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Southeast Valley Softball Field
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL
2
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (7-11)
12
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (8-14)
final
T
MNWW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL
14
Ridge View
Varsity (13-7)
0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (9-9)
final
T
RG V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm

Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (9-9)
Ridge View
Varsity (13-7)
7:00 PM CT
6/20
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL

Peterson

4
East Sac County
Varsity (2-10)
7
Sioux Central
Varsity (11-10)
final
T
ESC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Sioux Central High School
Monday, Jun 20
BASEBALL

JV - 5:30, V - 7:30

2
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (8-7)
12
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (10-5)
final
T
MNWW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL L3
East Sac County
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-4)
Carroll
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
6/21
901 Forest St
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
East Sac County
Level 4 (0-0)
Carroll
Level 4 (0-9)
4:30 PM CT
6/21
901 Forest St
Tuesday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Manson-NW Webster
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
6/21
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
13
Spencer
Varsity (11-6)
1
Emmetsburg
Varsity (8-8)
final
T
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 21
BASEBALL

JV - 5:30, V - 7:30

9
Greene County
Varsity (5-11)
8
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (8-8)
final
T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
MNWW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
East Sac County
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
6/21
901 Forest St
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Manson-NW Webster
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/21
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 21
BASEBALL

Varsity Only

5
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-14)
8
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (3-12)
final
T
WBM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
HMS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
HMS - Peterson Field
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
4
GTRA
Varsity (15-6)
5
Storm Lake
Varsity (10-11)
final
T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
3
Algona
Varsity (8-8)
2
Emmetsburg
Varsity (5-13)
final
T
ALG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Emmetsburg High School
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
5
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (9-10)
15
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (18-0)
final
T
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
R STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
0
Okoboji
Varsity (3-16)
12
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (9-14)
final
T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
2
East Sac County
Varsity (2-11)
12
Carroll
Varsity (10-12)
final
T
ESC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
901 Forest St
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
0
MMCRU
Varsity (11-10)
3
Sioux Central
Varsity (12-10)
final
T
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
11
Greene County
Varsity (8-10)
1
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (7-12)
final
T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
MNWW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
1
St. Edmond
Varsity (6-12)
8
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (11-5)
final
T
STE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Greene County
7th Grade (0-1)
Southeast Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/22
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
Wednesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Greene County
7th Grade (0-0)
Southeast Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/22
Southeast Valley Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Greene County
8th Grade (0-1)
Southeast Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/22
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
Wednesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Greene County
8th Grade (0-0)
Southeast Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/22
Southeast Valley Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL

Senior Night

1
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (5-9)
11
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (12-9)
final
T
SCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL

Varsity 1st, 3 innings of JV possible following the Varsity Game

7
East Sac County
Varsity (2-9)
4
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (8-9)
final
T
ESC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
MNWW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL

Varsity only

10
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (12-5)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-15)
final
T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
WBM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gilmore City
Wednesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL

JV/V

7
Southeast Valley
Varsity (5-9)
8
GTRA
Varsity (6-14)
final
T
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Titan Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
East Sac County
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Manson-NW Webster
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/22
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
6
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (9-11)
8
Emmetsburg
Varsity (6-13)
final
T
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Emmetsburg High School
Wednesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
1
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (2-11)
13
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (24-4)
final
T
SCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Newell Fonda Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL

JV @5:30; Parents Night/Senior Night

3
Southeast Valley
Varsity (10-8)
6
GTRA
Varsity (16-6)
final
T
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Titan Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL

Youth Cougar recognition and raffle

9
East Sac County
Varsity (3-11)
4
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (7-13)
final
T
ESC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
MNWW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
16
Sioux Central
Varsity (13-10)
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-9)
final
T
SCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
SLSM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
16
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (11-7)
5
Emmetsburg
Varsity (8-9)
final
T
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL

cancelled

Ridge View
Junior Varsity Reserve (10-1)
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/23
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL

cancelled

Ridge View
Junior Varsity Reserve (10-1)
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/23
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
2
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (12-10)
4
Sioux Central
Varsity (13-6)
final
T
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Ar-We-Va
Level 2 (0-1)
East Sac County
Level 2 (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/23
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL

varsity first

6
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (10-14)
2
Eagle Grove
Varsity (10-10)
final
T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Greenwood Park
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
3
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (3-11)
15
East Sac County
Varsity (4-11)
final
T
AWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
ESC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
11
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (25-4)
0
Sioux Central
Varsity (13-11)
final
T
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
SCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Thursday, Jun 23
BASEBALL

JV/V

2
GTRA
Varsity (6-15)
15
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (12-7)
final
T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Jun 23
BASEBALL

JV - 5:30, V - 7:30

12
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (8-10)
13
Eagle Grove
Varsity (12-8)
final
T
MNWW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Greenwood Park
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

5
Southeast Valley
Varsity (11-8)
1
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (5-13)
final
T
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
IAFA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Thursday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
15
Southeast Valley
Varsity (6-9)
5
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (2-15)
final
T
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
IAFA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
Friday, Jun 24
BASEBALL

Varsity 1st, 3 innings of JV possible following the Varsity Game

4
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-16)
6
East Sac County
Varsity (3-9)
final
T
WBM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ESC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
East Sac County Elementary School
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
3
Sheldon
Varsity (14-6)
8
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (26-4)
final
T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
8
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (27-4)
1
Spencer
Varsity (17-7)
final
T
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Jun 24
BASEBALL

Sioux Central Baseball Field

11
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (16-8)
0
Sioux Central
Varsity (13-7)
final
T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
SCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sioux Central High School
Friday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
6
Southeast Valley
Varsity (7-9)
0
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (5-10)
final
T
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
SCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
13
Southeast Valley
Varsity (12-8)
2
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (2-12)
final
T
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
SCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Southeast Valley
Varsity (12-8)
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (2-12)
5:30 PM CT
6/24
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
13
Emmetsburg
Varsity (7-13)
11
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (10-15)
final
T
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (12-7)
Madrid
Varsity (8-11)
7:00 PM CT
6/24
Madrid High School
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
6
GTRA
Varsity (17-6)
4
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (9-12)
final
T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
5
Emmetsburg
Varsity (9-9)
3
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (12-6)
final
T
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
3
River Valley
Varsity (13-15)
12
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (10-12)
final
T
RVV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Jun 25
BASEBALL L0

Kuemper Tournament

Pocahontas Area
Varsity (12-7)
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/25
Merchants Park
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

Spencer Invite-Pederson 3

5
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (28-4)
2
LeMars
Varsity (21-9)
final
T
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Jun 25
BASEBALL

Tournament

13
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (12-7)
14
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (15-11)
final
T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Merchants Park
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

Okoboji Tournament

2
Okoboji
Varsity (4-20)
8
Sioux Central
Varsity (14-11)
final
T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
1
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (10-16)
8
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (19-2)
final
T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
R STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

Okoboji Tournament

0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (7-14)
12
GTRA
Varsity (18-6)
final
T
HMS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Jun 25
BASEBALL

ELC Tournament

11
West Sioux
Varsity (11-6)
8
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (12-11)
final
T
WSX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Hess-Limberg Field
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

CANCELLED

Emmetsburg
Varsity (7-13)
West Fork
Varsity (15-2)
12:00 PM CT
6/25
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

St. Edmond Invitational

8
Mason City
Varsity (10-17)
6
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (10-17)
final
T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

Spencer Tournament

2
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (18-8)
7
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (29-4)
final
T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Jun 25
BASEBALL

2022 Prange Classic

0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (12-8)
1
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (22-8)
final
T
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DM C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Saydel High School
Saturday, Jun 25
BASEBALL

ELC Tourney

0
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (12-12)
6
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (25-2)
final
T
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Hess-Limberg Field
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

St. Edmond Tournament

14
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (6-16)
4
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (10-18)
final
T
WWG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 25
BASEBALL

2022 Prange Classic

11
Clarinda
Varsity (17-5)
1
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (12-9)
final
T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Saydel High School
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

Alta-Aurelia Softball Tournament

5
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (10-13)
15
Ridge View
Varsity (16-8)
final
T
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
RG V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Jun 25
BASEBALL

Kuemper Tournament

7
Ridge View
Varsity (11-11)
9
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (13-7)
final
T
RG V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Merchants Park
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

Okoboji Tournament

20
GTRA
Varsity (19-6)
13
Sioux Central
Varsity (14-12)
final
T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
SCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Okoboji High School
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
2
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (10-19)
7
Southeast Valley
Varsity (13-8)
final
T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Southeast Valley Softball Field
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
4
East Sac County
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-5)
7
Ridge View
Junior Varsity Reserve (11-1)
final
T
ESC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
RG V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
4
East Sac County
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-6)
8
Ridge View
Junior Varsity Reserve (12-1)
final
T
ESC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
RG V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL
9
Emmetsburg
Varsity (10-9)
3
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (5-11)
final
T
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
SCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
Emmetsburg
Varsity (7-13)
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (2-12)
5:30 PM CT
6/27
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL
11
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (14-7)
5
Southeast Valley
Varsity (7-10)
final
T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
Emmetsburg
Varsity (7-13)
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (2-12)
5:30 PM CT
6/27
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
2
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-10)
12
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (8-13)
final
T
SLSM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MNWW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL

Varsity Only

6
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (1-16)
4
GTRA
Varsity (6-16)
final
T
WBM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Titan Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
19
Emmetsburg
Varsity (8-13)
7
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (2-13)
final
T
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
SCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL

Senior Night

2
GTRA
Varsity (19-7)
14
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (30-4)
final
T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Newell Fonda Softball Field
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
7
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (10-14)
8
Sioux Central
Varsity (15-12)
final
T
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
SCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL
13
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (13-12)
1
Ridge View
Varsity (11-12)
final
T
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
RG V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Ridge View Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL

Continuation of the Game suspded due to rain (4th Inn; 4-1 GTRA)

Okoboji
Varsity (4-21)
GTRA
Varsity (19-7)
1:30 PM CT
6/28
Titan Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (30-4)
Exira-EHK
Varsity (19-2-1)
5:00 PM CT
6/28
Kimballton Lloyd Petersen Park
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL
Southeast Valley
Level 2 (0-0)
Greene County
Level 2 (0-2)
5:15 PM CT
6/28
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL
Sioux Central
Varsity (13-7)
MMCRU
Varsity (10-10)
5:30 PM CT
6/28
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (20-4)
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (13-12)
5:30 PM CT
6/28
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL
Emmetsburg
Varsity (10-9)
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (8-10)
5:30 PM CT
6/28
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
Varsity (16-6)
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (5-11)
5:30 PM CT
6/28
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL
GTRA
Varsity (19-7)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (8-14)
5:30 PM CT
6/28
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL
Southeast Valley
Level 2 (0-0)
Greene County
Level 2 (0-4)
5:30 PM CT
6/28
Jefferson Softball Park
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (4-12)
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (2-13)
5:30 PM CT
6/28
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (4-12)
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (2-13)
5:30 PM CT
6/28
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL
Newell-Fonda
Level 2 (1-0)
Ridge View
Level 2 (1-2)
5:30 PM CT
6/28
Ridge View Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL
South O'Brien
Varsity (9-14)
Sioux Central
Varsity (15-12)
5:30 PM CT
6/28
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL
Alta-Aurelia
Level 2 (0-0)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Level 2 (8-4-2)
5:30 PM CT
6/28
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL

varsity first

Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (10-14)
Eagle Grove
Varsity (11-11)
6:00 PM CT
6/28
Greenwood Park
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL
East Sac County
Varsity (4-11)
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-10)
6:00 PM CT
6/28
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL
Emmetsburg
Varsity (8-13)
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (8-13)
7:00 PM CT
6/28
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL
South O'Brien
Varsity (9-14)
Sioux Central
Varsity (15-12)
7:00 PM CT
6/28
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (21-6)
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (12-9)
7:30 PM CT
6/28
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL
Algona
Varsity (10-15)
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (14-7)
7:30 PM CT
6/28
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL
Southeast Valley
Varsity (13-8)
Greene County
Varsity (10-12)
7:30 PM CT
6/28
Jefferson Softball Park
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL
Southeast Valley
Varsity (7-10)
Greene County
Varsity (7-12)
7:30 PM CT
6/28
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (1-16)
Eagle Grove
Varsity (12-9)
7:30 PM CT
6/28
Greenwood Park
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (10-19)
Humboldt
Varsity (12-10)
7:30 PM CT
6/28
Humboldt High School
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Sioux Central
Level 3 (0-2)
Ridge View
Level 3 (12-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/29
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Wednesday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Southeast Valley
Level 2 (0-0)
Greene County
Level 2 (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
6/29
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Southeast Valley
Level 5 (0-0)
Greene County
Level 5 (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
6/29
Jefferson Softball Park
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (8-5)
East Sac County
Freshman (0-6)
11:00 AM CT
6/29
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Sioux Central
Level 3 (0-2)
Ridge View
Level 3 (12-1)
11:30 AM CT
6/29
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Wednesday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Southeast Valley
Level 2 (0-0)
Greene County
Level 2 (0-1)
11:30 AM CT
6/29
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Southeast Valley
Level 2 (0-0)
Greene County
Level 2 (0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/29
Jefferson Softball Park
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL

Game 2 of DH

Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (8-5)
East Sac County
Freshman (0-6)
12:30 PM CT
6/29
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 29
BASEBALL

Varsity 1st

East Sac County
Varsity (3-9)
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (14-7)
5:30 PM CT
6/29
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 29
BASEBALL

JV/V

South O'Brien
Varsity (1-17)
GTRA
Varsity (6-16)
5:30 PM CT
6/29
Titan Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (8-10)
Southeast Valley
Varsity (7-10)
5:30 PM CT
6/29
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL L2
East Sac County
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Pocahontas Area
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/29
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 29
BASEBALL