Siouxland

Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
Sioux Center
Freshman (3-5)
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (3-2-1)
final
T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0
M-FV 0 0 0 0 2
Northwestern College Korver Field
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Freshman (1-5)
30
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Freshman (5-1-1)
final
T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0
CLGLR 0 0 0 0 30
Hesla Field
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
2
North Union
Junior Varsity (0-1)
28
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (4-4)
final
T
N UN 0 0 0 0 2
OKB 0 0 0 0 28
North Union High School
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Junior Varsity (0-2)
23
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (1-6)
final
T
HMS 0 0 0 0 6
SHD 0 0 0 0 23
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
20
West Sioux
Junior Varsity (0-1)
27
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (7-1)
final
T
WSX 0 0 0 0 20
WLN 0 0 0 0 27
West Sioux High School
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
17
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (3-2)
14
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (3-3-1)
final
T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 17
CLGLR 0 0 0 0 14
Hesla Field
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
13
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (4-1)
7
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (3-3-1)
final
T
SCR 0 0 0 0 13
M-FV 0 0 0 0 7
Northwestern College Korver Field
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
Okoboji
Varsity (11-19)
3
Sheldon
Varsity (25-5)
final
T
OKB 0
SHD 3
Sheldon High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 First Round

0
West Sioux
Varsity (6-18)
3
Rock Valley
Varsity (13-14)
final
T
WSX 0
RV 3
Rock Valley High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

3
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (23-11)
2
West Lyon
Varsity (19-8)
final
T
CWSH 3
WLN 2
West Lyon Community School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (10-21)
3
Sioux Center
Varsity (23-8)
final
T
M-FV 0
SCR 3
Sioux Center High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

0
George-Little Rock
Varsity (2-22)
3
MMCRU
Varsity (15-10)
final
T
G-LR 0
MMCRU 3
MMCRU High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - LeMars

1
Glenwood
2
Spencer
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Bishop Heelan
5
Sioux Center
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Spirit Lake
8
Algona
9
Humboldt
10
LeMars
11
Denison-Schleswig
12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
13
Storm Lake
10/20 · 4:00 PM Prairie Rose Golf Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - LeMars

1
Glenwood
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Sioux Center
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5
Spencer
6
Storm Lake
7
Bishop Heelan
8
Humboldt
9
Algona
10
LeMars
11
Denison-Schleswig
12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/20 · 4:00 PM Prairie Rose Golf Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal

1
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (23-12)
3
Sioux Center
Varsity (25-8)
final
T
CWSH 1
SCR 3
Sioux Center High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (7-13)
3
Central Lyon
Varsity (11-17)
final
T
SBO 1
C LN 3
Central Lyon High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

3
Western Christian
Varsity (36-5)
0
Rock Valley
Varsity (13-15)
final
T
WCH 3
RV 0
Western Christian High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

3
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (26-5)
0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (2-17)
final
T
BYDH 3
HMS 0
Boyden-Hull High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal

1
Spirit Lake
Varsity (24-17)
3
Sheldon
Varsity (26-5)
final
T
SPL 1
SHD 3
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2A SQM - Unity Christian

1
Okoboji
2
Western Christian
3
Unity Christian
4
Spirit Lake
5
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
6
Cherokee Washington
7
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8
MVAOCOU
9
Estherville Lincoln Central
10
Sheldon
11
Kingsley-Pierson
12
West Lyon
13
Emmetsburg
14
OABCIG
-
West Sioux
10/21 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2A SQM - Unity Christian

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Unity Christian
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4
Okoboji
5
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
6
Woodbury Central
7
Western Christian
8
West Lyon
9
MVAOCOU
10
West Sioux
11
Emmetsburg
12
OABCIG
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Sheldon
10/21 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

2A - First Round

Southeast Valley
Varsity (7-1)
Sheldon
Varsity (3-5)
7:00 PM
10/22
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (8-0)
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-8)
7:00 PM
10/22
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

2A - First Round

West Lyon
Varsity (6-2)
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (2-6)
7:00 PM
10/22
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Additional Regular Season

Akron-Westfield
Varsity (3-5)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-8)
7:00 PM
10/22
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Senior Night, Tailgate provided by Primebank, 3rd Grade Warrior Way Recognition

MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (3-5)
Sioux Center
Varsity (4-4)
7:00 PM
10/22
Sioux Center Football Field
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Additional Regular Season

Forest City
Varsity (1-7)
Okoboji
Varsity (2-6)
7:00 PM
10/22
Okoboji High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

2A - First Round

Central Lyon
Varsity (5-3)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM
10/22
Dick Null Field
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

Central Lyon
Varsity (11-17)
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (26-5)
7:00 PM
10/25
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Championship

Forest City
Varsity (19-12)
Sheldon
Varsity (26-5)
7:00 PM
10/26
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Championship

Sioux Center
Varsity (25-8)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (29-6)
7:00 PM
10/26
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Oct 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A State Championships

Western Dubuque
Wahlert Catholic
Center Point-Urbana
Ballard
Gilbert
Carlisle
Glenwood
Spencer
MOC-Floyd Valley
Solon
Mount Vernon
Marion
Dallas Center-Grimes
North Polk
Harlan
10/29 · 2:30 PM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A State Championships

Pella
Newton
Carlisle
Glenwood
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Center
Western Dubuque
Decorah
Charles City
Marion
Solon
Mount Vernon
Dallas Center-Grimes
North Polk
ADM
10/29 · 3:15 PM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course