Siouxland

Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL

Doubleheader

MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (1-2)
Sheldon
Freshman (0-1)
12:00 PM
6/7
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
5
Sioux Center
Freshman (0-3)
7
George-Little Rock
Freshman (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
4
Okoboji
Freshman (2-5)
7
Boyden-Hull
Freshman (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
BYDH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
Okoboji
Freshman (0-1)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Freshman (0-0)
3:45 PM
6/7
Rock Valley City Park
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
2
Sheldon
Freshman (0-1)
15
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
9
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (4-1)
1
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
9
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (4-4)
3
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-4)
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (4-0)
5:30 PM
6/7
Larchwood Softball Field
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
6/7
Rock Valley City Park
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
(0-0)
Okoboji
(0-1)
5:30 PM
6/7
Boyden Centennial Park
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
4
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (5-2)
2
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-2)
13
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
West Lyon Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (2-0)
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/7
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
7
Sioux Center
Varsity (10-1)
2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (7-5)
4
Sheldon
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
0
Okoboji
Varsity (2-5)
8
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Boyden Centennial Park
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-4)
2
West Lyon
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Larchwood Softball Field
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
18
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (9-2)
1
Sheldon
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
2
Okoboji
Varsity (3-5)
12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Rock Valley City Park
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-3)
11
West Lyon
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
West Lyon Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
10
Sioux Center
Varsity (7-3)
4
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
5
MOC-Floyd Valley
(2-1)
4
Sibley-Ocheyedan
(0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
19
MOC-Floyd Valley
(4-0)
4
Sibley-Ocheyedan
(0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
13
MOC-Floyd Valley
(4-0)
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
(0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
Central Lyon
8th Grade (0-0)
Sioux Center
8th Grade (0-1)
9:30 AM
6/8
Open Space Park Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
9
MOC-Floyd Valley
(4-0)
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
(0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
Central Lyon
7th Grade (0-0)
Sioux Center
7th Grade (1-0)
9:30 AM
6/8
Open Space Park Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
Central Lyon
7th Grade (0-0)
Sioux Center
7th Grade (0-1)
9:30 AM
6/8
Sioux Center Open Space Park
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
Central Lyon
8th Grade (0-0)
Sioux Center
8th Grade (0-1)
9:30 AM
6/8
Sioux Center Open Space Park
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL

Doubleheader

3
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (4-2)
2
West Lyon
Freshman (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
West Lyon Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL

Doubleheader

Sheldon
Freshman (0-1)
South O'Brien
Freshman (0-0)
12:00 PM
6/8
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (7-4)
5
West Lyon
Freshman (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
West Lyon Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
7
Emmetsburg
Level 3 (1-0)
6
Okoboji
Level 3 (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Emmetsburg High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
2
Spirit Lake
Level 2 (2-0)
0
MOC-Floyd Valley
Level 2 (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (2-3)
Harris-Lake Park
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
6/8
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Harris-Lake Park
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/8
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
GTRA
Level 2 (0-0)
Okoboji
Level 2 (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/8
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
9
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-6)
2
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
H-LP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
17
GTRA
Varsity (5-3)
7
Okoboji
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
5
Okoboji
Varsity (3-6)
9
Sioux Central
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
7
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-5)
8
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
H-LP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (7-2)
10
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
1
West Sioux
Level 5 (0-1)
13
MOC-Floyd Valley
Level 5 (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Alton Swimming Pool
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
3
West Sioux
Level 4 (0-1)
14
MOC-Floyd Valley
Level 4 (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Alton Swimming Pool
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
3
West Sioux
Level 5 (0-1)
11
MOC-Floyd Valley
Level 5 (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Alton Swimming Pool
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
0
West Sioux
Level 4 (0-1)
18
MOC-Floyd Valley
Level 4 (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
Alton Swimming Pool
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL

Doubleheader

30
Sioux Center
Freshman (1-3)
9
Sheldon
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Sheldon High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
West Lyon
Freshman (5-0)
George-Little Rock
Freshman (2-1)
3:15 PM
6/9
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Freshman (0-0)
Central Lyon
Freshman (0-0-1)
3:45 PM
6/9
Borman Forster Fields
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
(0-0)
MOC-Floyd Valley
(1-2)
3:45 PM
6/9
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Freshman (1-0)
4
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (4-0)
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (2-3)
5:00 PM
6/9
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
1
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (1-3)
11
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BYDH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
5
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (4-3)
4
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sioux Center Open Space Park
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
10
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM
6/9
Open Space Park Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/9
Borman Forster Fields
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
8
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (4-1)
1
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
17
West Lyon
Varsity (9-3)
1
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
3
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (6-2)
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
2
Sheldon
Varsity (9-1)
6
Sioux Center
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Sioux Center Open Space Park
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
1
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (2-1)
12
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
0
Sheldon
Varsity (2-5)
13
Sioux Center
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Open Space Park Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
11
West Lyon
Varsity (5-2)
0
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
10
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-3)
7
Central Lyon
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
C LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Borman Forster Fields
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
(3-2)
8
Central Lyon
(1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
C LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Borman Forster Fields
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
7th Grade (0-1)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
9:30 AM
6/10
Rock Valley City Park
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8th Grade (0-1)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
9:30 AM
6/10
Boyden Centennial Park
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8th Grade (0-1)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
9:30 AM
6/10
Rock Valley City Park
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
7th Grade (0-1)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
9:30 AM
6/10
Boyden Centennial Park
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
4
Central Lyon
8th Grade (0-1)
7
MOC-Floyd Valley
8th Grade (6-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
2
Central Lyon
7th Grade (0-1)
14
MOC-Floyd Valley
7th Grade (6-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
1
Central Lyon
8th Grade (0-1)
14
MOC-Floyd Valley
8th Grade (6-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Alton Swimming Pool
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
10
George-Little Rock
Freshman (3-1)
7
Okoboji
Freshman (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Central Lyon
Freshman (0-0-1)
West Lyon
Freshman (2-1)
3:45 PM
6/10
West Lyon Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
6
Sioux Center
Freshman (2-3)
3
Western Christian
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:15 PM
6/10
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (2-3)
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/10
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
8
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (1-3)
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-4)
4th
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BYDH - - - - - - - 8
SBO - - - - - - - 3
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
0
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (0-2)
9
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
West Lyon Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/10
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
(0-0)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
(0-2)
5:30 PM
6/10
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
5
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (1-2)
7
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
13
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-8)
14
Okoboji
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (6-3)
8
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
7
Sioux Center
Varsity (12-1)
0
Western Christian
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
8
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (3-1)
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
0
Central Lyon
Varsity (2-4)
10
West Lyon
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
West Lyon Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
5
Sioux Center
Varsity (8-4)
9
Western Christian
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Western Christian High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

Postponed

Bishop Heelan
Freshman (11-1-1)
West Lyon
Freshman (2-1)
10:30 AM
6/11
West Lyon Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

Postponed

Bishop Heelan
Freshman (11-1-1)
West Lyon
Freshman (2-1)
12:30 PM
6/11
West Lyon Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
5
Okoboji
Freshman (2-8)
11
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
8
Sioux Center
Freshman (3-3)
7
Boyden-Hull
Freshman (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
BYDH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Sioux Center
Freshman (0-0)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Freshman (1-0)
3:45 PM
6/11
Rock Valley City Park
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
3
Okoboji
Freshman (0-2)
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
(2-0)
West Lyon
(5-0)
3:45 PM
6/11
Larchwood Softball Field
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Sheldon
Freshman (0-1)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Freshman (0-0)
3:45 PM
6/11
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
1
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (0-2)
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
13
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (5-3)
1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
0
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (0-2)
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Okoboji High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
(2-0)
West Lyon
(4-0)
5:30 PM
6/11
Larchwood Softball Field
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/11
Borman Forster Fields
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/11
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/11
Rock Valley City Park
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
2
Okoboji
Varsity (3-7)
12
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
3
Sheldon
Varsity (10-1)
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
5
Sioux Center
Varsity (13-1)
3
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Boyden Centennial Park
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
13
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (9-8)
9
West Lyon
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Larchwood Softball Field
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
7
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-7)
12
Central Lyon
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
C LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Borman Forster Fields
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
1
Okoboji
Varsity (3-7)
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
6
Sheldon
Varsity (3-5)
4
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
10
Sioux Center
Varsity (9-4)
0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rock Valley City Park
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Spirit Lake tournament

6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (6-5)
12
North Union
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

E-Hawk Tournament

5
Okoboji
Varsity (3-8)
6
Emmetsburg
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
1
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (8-7)
11
West Lyon
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
West Lyon Baseball Field
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

E-Hawk Tournament

2
Okoboji
Varsity (3-9)
10
ACGC
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ACGC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (6-6)
13
Central Springs
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

SPIRIT LAKE TOURNAMENT FIELD #3

0
MMCRU
Varsity (3-7)
12
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament - Field 3

7
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-9)
10
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
K-PS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Tournament

6
Mason City
Varsity (3-13)
8
Sioux Center
Varsity (14-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

SPIRIT LAKE TOURNAMENT FIELD #3

3
Westwood
Varsity (9-7)
10
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
Okoboji
Varsity (3-8)
8
North Union
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
5
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (10-5)
2
West Lyon
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
West Lyon Baseball Field
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Spirit Lake tournament

0
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-10)
9
North Union
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
0
Okoboji
Varsity (3-9)
12
River Valley
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RVV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
1
Sioux Center
Varsity (14-2)
13
Central Springs
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
7th Grade (0-1)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
7th Grade (0-0)
10:30 AM
6/14
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8th Grade (0-1)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
8th Grade (0-0)
10:30 AM
6/14
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8th Grade (0-1)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
8th Grade (0-0)
10:30 AM
6/14
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
7th Grade (0-1)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
7th Grade (0-0)
10:30 AM
6/14
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School