South Iowa Cedar

Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
North Mahaska
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Lynnville-Sully
Junior Varsity (6-0)
6:00 PM
10/18
Lynnville-Sully High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

0
BGM
Varsity (1-23-1)
3
Iowa Valley
Varsity (13-25)
final
T
BGM 0
IA V 3
Iowa Valley High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

0
Tri-County
Varsity (3-24)
3
Sigourney
Varsity (16-13)
final
T
TCY 0
SGN 3
Sigourney High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

0
Twin Cedars
Varsity (9-16)
3
Montezuma
Varsity (21-9)
final
T
TWC 0
MTZM 3
Montezuma High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

0
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (5-17)
3
North Mahaska
Varsity (18-13)
final
T
M-D 0
N MH 3
North Mahaska High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

0
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (6-26)
3
Belle Plaine
Varsity (11-20)
final
T
LV-S 0
B P 3
Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

1
Keota
Varsity (9-16)
3
WACO
Varsity (21-12)
final
T
KEO 1
WCO 3
WACO High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

0
Hillcrest Academy
Varsity (10-22)
3
HLV
Varsity (12-17)
final
T
HCA 0
HLV 3
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 First Round

1
English Valleys
Varsity (5-22)
3
Lone Tree
Varsity (7-20)
final
T
ENGV 1
LN T 3
Lone Tree High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

2
North Mahaska
Varsity (18-14)
3
Montezuma
Varsity (22-9)
final
T
N MH 2
MTZM 3
Montezuma High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

0
Belle Plaine
Varsity (11-21)
3
North Tama
Varsity (28-10)
final
T
B P 0
N TM 3
North Tama High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

3
Lisbon
Varsity (35-6)
0
HLV
Varsity (12-18)
final
T
LSBN 3
HLV 0
Lisbon Community High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

2
Iowa Valley
Varsity (13-26)
3
Sigourney
Varsity (17-13)
final
T
IA V 2
SGN 3
Sigourney High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

3
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (22-11)
2
Pleasantville
Varsity (14-20)
final
T
C-M 3
PLV 2
Pleasantville High School
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Regina, Iowa City

1
Regina Catholic
1
North Linn
3
Montezuma
4
Lynnville-Sully
5
Columbus
-
BGM
-
English Valleys
-
Highland
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
HLV
-
Holy Trinity Catholic
-
Iowa Valley
-
Lone Tree
-
Sigourney
-
Tri-County
-
WACO
-
Wapello
-
Winfield-Mt Union
10/21 · 4:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Club
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Cascade

-
Cascade
-
BCLUW
-
Belle Plaine
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Central Elkader
-
Durant
-
Easton Valley
-
GMG
-
Hudson
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
Midland
-
North Cedar
-
North Tama
-
Prince of Peace
-
South Hardin
-
Springville
-
Valley Lutheran
10/21 · 4:00 PM Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Pekin

1
Earlham
2
Pella Christian
3
North Mahaska
4
Pekin
5
Collins-Maxwell
6
Ankeny Christian
7
Wayne
8
Grand View Christian
9
Pleasantville
10
Southeast Warren
11
Colfax-Mingo
12
Martensdale-St Marys
13
Colo-Nesco
14
Baxter
15
Moravia
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Moulton-Udell
-
Twin Cedars
-
Van Buren County
10/21 · 4:00 PM Pekin Community High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Regina, Iowa City

1
Regina Catholic
2
Columbus
3
North Linn
4
Winfield-Mt Union
5
Montezuma
6
English Valleys
7
WACO
8
BGM
9
Holy Trinity Catholic
10
Hillcrest Academy
-
Highland
-
HLV
-
Iowa Valley
-
Lone Tree
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
Sigourney
-
Tri-County
-
Wapello
10/21 · 4:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Club
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Pekin

1
Earlham
2
Pekin
3
Pella Christian
4
Collins-Maxwell
5
Baxter
6
Grand View Christian
7
Wayne
8
Colo-Nesco
9
Pleasantville
10
Colfax-Mingo
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Martensdale-St Marys
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Moravia
-
Moulton-Udell
-
North Mahaska
-
Southeast Warren
-
Twin Cedars
-
Van Buren County
10/21 · 4:00 PM Pekin Community High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Cascade

1
Valley Lutheran
2
Cascade
3
Hudson
4
BCLUW
5
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
6
Central Elkader
7
Prince of Peace
8
Midland
9
GMG
10
North Cedar
-
Belle Plaine
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Durant
-
Easton Valley
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
South Hardin
-
Springville
10/21 · 4:00 PM Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL
41
HLV
Varsity (1-8)
48
Central City
Varsity (3-6)
final
T
HLV 0 0 0 0 41
C C 0 0 0 0 48
Central City High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL
21
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (3-6)
30
Central Decatur
Varsity (5-4)
final
T
C-M 0 0 0 0 21
C D 0 0 0 0 30
Central Decatur High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

1A - First Round

34
Sigourney Keota
Varsity (9-0)
8
Durant
Varsity (2-7)
final
T
SGNKT 0 0 0 0 34
DRNT 0 0 0 0 8
Van Meter School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

A - First Round

15
Highland
Varsity (3-6)
40
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (8-1)
final
T
HGHL 0 0 0 0 15
LV-S 0 0 0 0 40
Lynnville-Sully High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

8-Player First Round

52
BGM
Varsity (5-4)
74
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (7-2)
final
T
BGM 0 0 0 0 52
M-SM 0 0 0 0 74
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

8-Player First Round

34
New London
Varsity (4-4)
36
Montezuma
Varsity (10-0)
final
T
NLDN 0 0 0 0 34
MTZM 0 0 0 0 36
Montezuma High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

8-Player First Round

36
English Valleys
Varsity (7-1)
15
Southeast Warren
Varsity (5-4)
final
T
ENGV 0 0 0 0 36
SE W 0 0 0 0 15
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

A - First Round

28
Earlham
Varsity (6-3)
0
Belle Plaine
Varsity (6-3)
final
T
ERLM 0 0 0 0 28
B P 0 0 0 0 0
Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (22-12)
3
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (50-1)
final
T
C-M 0
D-NH 3
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal

3
Lisbon
Varsity (36-6)
0
Sigourney
Varsity (17-14)
final
T
LSBN 3
SGN 0
Lisbon Community High School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
Montezuma
Varsity (22-10)
3
North Tama
Varsity (29-10)
final
T
MTZM 0
N TM 3
North Tama High School
Friday, Oct 29
FOOTBALL

8-Player - Second Round

Montezuma
Varsity (10-0)
Audubon
Varsity (8-1)
7:00 PM
10/29
Montezuma High School
Friday, Oct 29
FOOTBALL

1A - Second Round

Sigourney Keota
Varsity (9-0)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (7-2)
7:00 PM
10/29
Sigourney High School
Friday, Oct 29
FOOTBALL

A - Second Round

Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (8-1)
North Tama
Varsity (7-2)
7:00 PM
10/29
Lynnville-Sully High School
Friday, Oct 29
FOOTBALL

8-Player - Second Round

Easton Valley
Varsity (9-0)
English Valleys
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/29
Easton Valley High School
Friday, Oct 29
FOOTBALL

Second Round Playoff Game

English Valleys
Varsity (7-1)
Easton Valley
Varsity (9-0)
7:00 PM
10/29
Easton Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet

St. Albert
Heartland Christian
Kee
Marquette Catholic
Tri-Center
Turkey Valley
AHSTW
Calamus-Wheatland
Central Elkader
Durant
North Cedar
Logan-Magnolia
Baxter
Martensdale-St Marys
Pella Christian
Twin Cedars
Van Buren County
South Winneshiek
Newman Catholic
ACGC
Pekin
Earlham
Regina Catholic
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Hudson
Alta-Aurelia
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
Ridge View
Sioux Central
Central Decatur
North Linn
Woodbine
St. Edmond
Wapsie Valley
North Tama
Audubon
Boyer Valley
Nashua-Plainfield
North Iowa
North Union
West Fork
Hillcrest Academy
IKM-Manning
Lynnville-Sully
Montezuma
Ogden
Riverside
10/30 · 2:30 PM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Saturday, Oct 30
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet

St. Albert
Columbus
Maquoketa Valley
Woodbine
Cascade
Ogden
Regina Catholic
St. Edmond
Bellevue
ACGC
Valley Lutheran
Central Decatur
Newman Catholic
Earlham
Pella Christian
Central Springs
Belmond-Klemme
Bishop Garrigan
Madrid
Nashua-Plainfield
North Butler
Saint Ansgar
Clayton Ridge
East Buchanan
MFL-Mar-Mac
Prince of Peace
South Winneshiek
BGM
English Valleys
Lynnville-Sully
Winfield-Mt Union
Ankeny Christian
Grand View Christian
Pekin
Southeast Warren
Wayne
Boyer Valley
Heartland Christian
Lamoni
Riverside
Sidney
Tri-Center
Easton Valley
Hudson
Manson-NW Webster
Missouri Valley
MMCRU
Springville
Alta-Aurelia
Gehlen Catholic
IKM-Manning
Nodaway Valley
North Iowa
North Union
Sioux Central
10/30 · 3:15 PM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
News
No recent news