South Iowa Cedar

Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

0
Tri-County
Varsity (1-20)
3
English Valleys
Varsity (5-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCY 22 9 17 - - 0
ENGV 25 25 25 - - 3
English Valleys High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 First Round

0
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (0-20)
3
Belle Plaine
Varsity (24-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSKS 20 9 8 - - 0
B P 25 25 25 - - 3
Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
BGM
Varsity (4-16)
3
HLV
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BGM 9 21 21 - - 0
HLV 25 25 25 - - 3
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 First Round

0
Iowa Valley
Varsity (6-19)
3
Montezuma
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IA V 14 24 18 - - 0
MTZM 25 26 25 - - 3
Montezuma High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

0
Keota
Varsity (3-15)
3
Lisbon
Varsity (25-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEO 7 12 11 - - 0
LSBN 25 25 25 - - 3
Lisbon Community High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

3
North Mahaska
Varsity (10-9)
0
Twin Cedars
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N MH 25 25 26 - - 3
TWC 21 18 24 - - 0
Twin Cedars High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

0
Sigourney
Varsity (7-17)
3
WACO
Varsity (24-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 13 16 9 - - 0
WCO 25 25 25 - - 3
WACO High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

1
Baxter
Varsity (9-12)
3
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 13 25 23 16 - 1
LV-S 25 17 25 25 - 3
Lynnville-Sully High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 5 First Round

3
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (10-14)
1
East Marshall
Varsity (7-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 25 20 25 25 - 3
E MR 10 25 13 14 - 1
Colfax-Mingo High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
English Valleys
Varsity (5-18)
3
Lisbon
Varsity (26-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ENGV 5 9 15 - - 0
LSBN 25 25 25 - - 3
Lisbon Community High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

1
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (12-8)
3
BCLUW
Varsity (20-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LV-S 16 25 12 12 - 1
BCLUW 25 18 25 25 - 3
BCLUW High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

2
Central City
Varsity (13-12)
3
Belle Plaine
Varsity (25-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C C 25 22 25 25 9 2
B P 27 25 21 15 15 3
Belle Plaine High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

2
HLV
Varsity (13-10)
3
Montezuma
Varsity (14-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 26 24 19 25 9 2
MTZM 24 26 25 19 15 3
Montezuma High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
North Mahaska
Varsity (10-10)
3
WACO
Varsity (25-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N MH 14 17 17 - - 0
WCO 25 25 25 - - 3
WACO High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

3
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (27-4)
0
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (10-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 14 8 8 - - 3
C-M 25 25 25 - - 0
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 9-16 Second Round

20
HLV
Varsity (5-4)
22
BGM
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 6 14 0 0 20
BGM 7 0 2 13 22
BGM High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 9-16 Second Round

25
Alburnett
Varsity (6-2)
12
Belle Plaine
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 0 13 6 6 25
B P 6 6 0 0 12
Belle Plaine High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 9-16 Second Round

19
English Valleys
Varsity (7-2)
50
New London
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ENGV 6 7 0 6 19
NLDN 21 23 6 0 50
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 Second Round

49
Sigourney Keota
Varsity (8-0)
0
Cardinal
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGNKT 0 0 0 0 49
CARD 7 28 7 7 0
Sigourney High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 9-16 Second Round

54
Montezuma
Varsity (8-0)
14
Lone Tree
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MTZM 8 0 0 6 54
LN T 14 14 26 0 14
Montezuma High School
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 Semifinal

0
Montezuma
Varsity (14-7)
3
Belle Plaine
Varsity (26-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MTZM 15 11 20 - - 0
B P 25 25 25 - - 3
Belle Plaine High School
Wednesday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 Championship

0
Belle Plaine
Varsity (26-9)
3
Springville
Varsity (27-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B P 21 14 16 - - 0
SPV 25 25 25 - - 3
Benton Community High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

8-Man Playoffs First Round

56
Montezuma
Varsity (9-0)
14
BGM
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MTZM 15 26 15 0 56
BGM 0 7 0 7 14
Montezuma High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

1A Playoffs First Round

35
Sigourney Keota
Varsity (9-0)
14
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGNKT 7 7 0 21 35
BKMC 0 0 0 14 14
Sigourney High School
News
No recent news