Southeast Iowa Super Conference

Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 First Round

3
Columbus
Varsity (11-13)
2
Pekin
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COL 25 25 23 19 15 3
PKN 16 20 25 25 7 2
Pekin Community High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

3
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (14-5)
0
Wapello
Varsity (10-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 14 10 7 - - 3
WPL 25 25 25 - - 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

0
Sigourney
Varsity (7-17)
3
WACO
Varsity (24-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 13 16 9 - - 0
WCO 25 25 25 - - 3
WACO High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

0
Lone Tree
Varsity (5-18)
3
Highland
Varsity (7-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LN T 19 11 9 - - 0
HGHL 25 25 25 - - 3
Highland High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Cancelled: Regionals-Forfeit by Moulton-Udell

Moulton-Udell
Varsity (1-20)
New London
Varsity (19-7)
7:00 PM
10/19
New London Jr-Sr High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
Winfield-Mt Union
Varsity (21-7)
3
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (15-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMU 25 25 25 - - 0
BND 22 17 17 - - 3
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

3
Columbus
Varsity (12-13)
1
Durant
Varsity (6-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COL 25 26 18 25 - 3
DRNT 22 24 25 11 - 1
Durant High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

3
Holy Trinity Catholic
Varsity (26-9)
0
Highland
Varsity (7-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 15 11 4 - - 3
HGHL 25 25 25 - - 0
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

3
Van Buren County
Varsity (11-14)
0
Cardinal
Varsity (9-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VBC 25 25 25 - - 3
CARD 18 20 14 - - 0
Cardinal High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 8 Semifinal

0
Central Lee
Varsity (22-8)
3
West Liberty
Varsity (26-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLEE 19 15 14 - - 0
WLB 25 25 25 - - 3
West Liberty High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL
3
West Branch
Varsity (19-12)
0
Mediapolis
Varsity (8-21)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 14 19 20 - - 3
MDP 25 25 25 - - 0
West Branch High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
North Mahaska
Varsity (10-10)
3
WACO
Varsity (25-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N MH 14 17 17 - - 0
WCO 25 25 25 - - 3
WACO High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

3
New London
Varsity (20-7)
0
Moravia
Varsity (7-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 8 11 15 - - 3
MVIA 25 25 25 - - 0
New London Jr-Sr High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (8-6)
3
Wilton
Varsity (30-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 10 5 8 - - 0
WLT 25 25 25 - - 3
Wilton High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 Second Round

49
Sigourney Keota
Varsity (8-0)
0
Cardinal
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGNKT 0 0 0 0 49
CARD 7 28 7 7 0
Sigourney High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 9-16 Second Round

54
Montezuma
Varsity (8-0)
14
Lone Tree
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MTZM 8 0 0 6 54
LN T 14 14 26 0 14
Montezuma High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 Second Round

13
West Branch
Varsity (5-3)
20
Mediapolis
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 7 7 0 6 13
MDP 0 0 7 6 20
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 9-16 Second Round

19
English Valleys
Varsity (7-2)
50
New London
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ENGV 6 7 0 6 19
NLDN 21 23 6 0 50
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 9-16 Second Round

42
Regina Catholic
Varsity (7-1)
0
Wapello
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG C 0 0 0 0 42
WPL 21 14 7 0 0
Iowa City Regina High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

2A 9-16 Second Round

35
Williamsburg
Varsity (8-0)
0
West Burlington
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBG 0 0 0 0 35
WBR 7 0 14 14 0
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (16-5)
2
Holy Trinity Catholic
Varsity (26-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 25 25 22 23 15 3
HTC 16 14 25 25 12 2
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Semifinal

1
Van Buren County
Varsity (11-15)
3
West Branch
Varsity (20-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VBC 21 6 25 14 - 1
WBN 25 25 21 25 - 3
Mediapolis High School
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Semifinal

0
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (23-3)
3
New London
Varsity (21-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-D 19 11 3 - - 0
NLDN 25 25 25 - - 3
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
WACO
Varsity (26-7)
2
Lisbon
Varsity (26-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCO 25 25 17 21 15 3
LSBN 16 18 25 25 5 2
Lisbon Community High School
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
Wilton
Varsity (31-3)
0
Columbus
Varsity (12-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLT 25 25 25 - - 3
COL 4 6 10 - - 0
Durant High School
Wednesday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Championship

3
New London
Varsity (22-7)
0
Southeast Warren
Varsity (25-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 25 25 26 - - 3
SE W 18 22 24 - - 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 Championship

0
WACO
Varsity (26-8)
3
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (17-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCO 22 18 15 - - 0
BND 25 25 25 - - 3
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

8-Man Playoffs First Round

66
Janesville
Varsity (9-1)
22
New London
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JNSV 14 24 14 14 66
NLDN 0 6 8 8 22
Janesville High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

1A Playoffs First Round

Columbus Catholic
Varsity (7-1)
Mediapolis
Varsity (7-2)
7:00 PM
10/30
Columbus Catholic High School