Southeast

Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

District Golf

1
Solon
2
Washington
3
Marion
4
West Delaware
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Maquoketa
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Wildcat Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
0
Hillcrest Academy
Varsity (6-8)
1
Washington
Varsity (11-4)
final
T
HCA 0 0 0
WSH 0 0 1
Washington Wellness Park
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
4
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (7-7)
3
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (8-6)
final
T
BND 0 0 4
MT P 0 0 3
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
0
Mediapolis
Varsity (12-6)
5
Fort Madison
Varsity (12-5)
final
T
MDP 0 0 0
FT M 0 0 5
Baxter Sports Complex
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Senior Night

3
Mediapolis
Varsity (6-9)
1
Keokuk
Varsity (4-13)
final
T
MDP 0 0 3
KEOK 0 0 1
Calvert Stadium
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
2
Van Buren County
Level 4 (0-1)
9
Mount Pleasant
Level 4 (1-0)
final
T
VBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
9
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (14-3)
0
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-15)
final
T
BND 0 0 9
MT P 0 0 0
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
7
Van Buren County
Varsity (1-0)
3
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
VBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
10
Grinnell
Varsity (1-0)
0
Fairfield
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
GRNL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fairfield Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal

5
Bettendorf
Varsity (20-10-1)
0
Burlington
Varsity (10-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Senior Night

1
Burlington
Varsity (10-5)
3
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (8-7)
final
T
BURL 0 0 1
BND 0 0 3
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Fairfield
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Fairfield Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER

Senior Night

Burlington
Varsity (9-6)
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (14-3)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game resumes in the top of the 3rd tied at 1-1.

Davis County
Varsity (1-0)
Keokuk
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Joyce Park
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (1-1)
3
Fairfield
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
OSK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Fairfield Middle School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 3 Oskaloosa

1
Washington
2
Lisbon
3
Keokuk
4
Fairfield
5
Pella
6
Clarke
7
Oskaloosa
8
Carlisle
9
Knoxville
-
Burlington Notre Dame
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Substate

Fairfield
5/18 · 8:00 AM
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

4A Region 5 North Scott

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Davenport West
6
Burlington
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport Central
9
Clinton
10
Muscatine
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Glynns Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

Fairfield
Level 2 (0-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/18
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 7

3
Washington
Varsity (10-6)
2
Central Lee
Varsity (10-5)
final
T
WSH 0 0 3
CLEE 0 0 2
Central Lee High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
8
Keokuk
Varsity (1-0)
1
Van Buren County
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
VBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
2
Fairfield
Varsity (2-1)
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
EBF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

4A State

-
Davenport West
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Ankeny
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Southeast Polk
-
Iowa City West
-
Indianola
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Des Moines Lincoln
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Pella
3
Newton
4
Washington
5
Marion
6
Western Dubuque
7
North Polk
8
Carlisle
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Xavier
Plus 58 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

-
Western Dubuque
-
ADM
-
Glenwood
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Decorah
-
Storm Lake
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Boone
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Mount Pleasant
Plus 63 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

4A State

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Norwalk
3
Sioux City West
3
Iowa City High
3
Valley
6
Ames
7
Ankeny
8
Dowling Catholic
8
Prairie
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

2
Burlington
Varsity (0-1)
9
Iowa City High
Varsity (4-1)
final
T
BURL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Mercer Park
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

3A-6 First Round

2
Burlington
Varsity (9-7)
3
Davenport North
Varsity (11-7)
final
T
BURL 0 0 2
DP N 0 0 3
Davenport North High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
5
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (1-1)
9
Mediapolis
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
MDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
0
Mount Pleasant
Freshman (0-1)
10
Mid-Prairie
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Mid-Prairie High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER
0
Keokuk
Varsity (2-13)
10
Washington
Varsity (12-4)
final
T
KEOK 0 0 0
WSH 0 0 10
Baxter Sports Complex
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/19
Washington High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-6 First Round

0
Fairfield
Varsity (5-9)
3
Oskaloosa
Varsity (11-6)
final
T
FFLD 0 0 0
OSK 0 0 3
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
7
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-2)
8
Mediapolis
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
MDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-6 First Round

0
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-16)
8
Fort Madison
Varsity (13-5)
final
T
MT P 0 0 0
FT M 0 0 8
Baxter Sports Complex
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
0
Mount Pleasant
Freshman (0-2)
10
Mid-Prairie
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Mid-Prairie High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/19
Washington High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 5

5
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (8-9)
2
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (8-7)
final
T
IACL 0 0 5
MT P 0 0 2
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 7

1
Keokuk
Varsity (4-14)
7
Fort Madison
Varsity (12-3)
final
T
KEOK 0 0 1
FT M 0 0 7
Baxter Sports Complex
Friday, May 20
BOYS SOCCER

friendly indoor match

Keokuk
Varsity (2-13)
Danville
Varsity (1-7)
5:00 PM CT
5/20
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
Friday, May 20
SOFTBALL L2
Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 5

2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (2-13)
1
Fairfield
Varsity (1-14)
final
T
OSK 0 0 2
FFLD 0 0 1
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 8

1
Clinton
Varsity (3-11)
2
Burlington
Varsity (11-5)
final
T
CLTN 0 0 1
BURL 0 0 2
Bracewell Stadium
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL L4
Van Buren County
Level 4 (0-1)
Keokuk
Level 4 (0-0)
TBD
5/23
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Fairfield
Level 3 (0-0)
Washington
Level 3 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Washington High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

2A-6 Second Round

0
Washington
Varsity (12-5)
4
Fort Madison
Varsity (14-5)
final
T
WSH 0 0 0
FT M 0 0 4
Baxter Sports Complex
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
5
Central Lee
Varsity (1-0)
1
Fort Madison
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CLEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Fort Madison High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
4
Central Lee
Varsity (0-1)
6
Fort Madison
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CLEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Fort Madison High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
0
Van Buren County
Varsity (0-1)
5
Fairfield
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
VBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Fairfield
Level 3 (0-0)
Washington
Level 3 (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
Washington High School
Tuesday, May 24
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

State S&D Meet

Fairfield
5/24 · 8:00 AM
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

Varsity DH

13
Cardinal
Varsity (1-1)
14
Washington
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CARD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
WSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Washington High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

10th/JV Game at 7:00

3
Davenport Central
Varsity (2-3)
6
Washington
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Washington High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
6
Burlington
Varsity (1-0)
5
Bettendorf
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
BURL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

6
Burlington
Varsity (0-2)
8
Bettendorf
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
BURL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 8

10
Mount Vernon
Varsity (17-1)
0
Burlington
Varsity (11-6)
final
T
MT V 0 0 10
BURL 0 0 0
Cornell Soccer Field
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mid-Prairie
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
2
West Burlington
Varsity (2-0)
0
Fort Madison
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
WBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fort Madison High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
0
Centerville
Varsity (1-5)
13
Keokuk
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Joyce Park
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

Mid-Prairie
Level 3 (1-0)
Fairfield
Level 3 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Fairfield Middle School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

Varsity DH

7
Cardinal
Varsity (2-1)
2
Washington
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
CARD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
WSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Washington High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 7

0
Washington
Varsity (10-7)
4
Solon
Varsity (16-3)
final
T
WSH 0 0 0
SLN 0 0 4
Spartan Stadium
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 7

1
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (10-7)
0
Fort Madison
Varsity (12-4)
final
T
CC-A 0 0 1
FT M 0 0 0
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
0
Burlington
Varsity (1-1)
12
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
BURL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
9
West Burlington
Varsity (3-0)
0
Fort Madison
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
WBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fort Madison High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
9
Keokuk
Varsity (1-0)
2
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Davenport Central
Level 2 (0-0)
Washington
Level 2 (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Washington High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Centerville
Level 2 (0-1)
Keokuk
Level 2 (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Joyce Park
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
8
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (2-1)
6
Fairfield
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Fairfield Middle School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Clear Creek-Amana
Level 3 (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Level 3 (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Clear Creek-Amana
Level 2 (0-0)
Washington
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Washington High School
Wednesday, May 25
BOYS SOCCER

2A-6 Championship

Fort Madison
Varsity (14-5)
Pella
Varsity (16-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
Pella High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (3-0)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Central Lee
Varsity (2-0)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Fort Madison
Varsity (1-0)
Van Buren County
Varsity (1-3)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

JV/V DH

Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (2-0)
Washington
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Washington High School
Thursday, May 26
GIRLS GOLF

Class 3A State Meet (River Valley)

ADM
Clear Lake
Gilbert
Humboldt
Lisbon
Sioux Center
Solon
Wahlert Catholic
West Delaware
Washington
5/26 · 9:00 AM CT River Valley Golf Course
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (3-3)
Burlington
Varsity (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Community Field
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Burlington
Level 2 (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
Level 2 (5-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL L5
Washington
Junior High (0-0)
Oskaloosa
Junior High (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Oskaloosa High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Burlington
Varsity (1-1)
Ottumwa
Varsity (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Ottumwa Huston Field
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Fairfield
Level 2 (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Level 2 (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Fairfield
Varsity (1-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Marion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Marion High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Washington
Varsity (1-0)
Muscatine
Varsity (2-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Tom Bruner Field
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (3-3)
Burlington
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Community Field
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL

JV/V

Washington
Varsity (1-1)
Marion
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Marion High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Fairfield
Varsity (1-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Burlington
Varsity (1-1)
Ottumwa
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Ottumwa Huston Field
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL L5
Washington
Junior High (0-0)
Oskaloosa
Junior High (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Oskaloosa High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Burlington
Level 2 (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
Level 2 (5-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Fairfield
Level 3 (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Level 3 (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

Middle School Double Header

Washington
Level 4 (0-0)
Fairfield
Level 4 (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/27
Fairfield Middle School
Friday, May 27
GIRLS GOLF

Class 3A State Meet (River Valley)

ADM
Clear Lake
Gilbert
Humboldt
Lisbon
Sioux Center
Solon
Wahlert Catholic
Washington
West Delaware
5/27 · 8:30 AM CT River Valley Golf Course
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles

Fairfield
Varsity (2-9)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (16-3)
10:00 AM CT
5/27
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Burlington
Varsity (0-2)
North Scott
Varsity (2-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
North Scott High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (1-4)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Muscatine
Sophomore (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Sophomore (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Davenport North
Varsity (0-0)
Fort Madison
Varsity (0-3)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Fort Madison High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Washington
Junior High (0-0)
Fairfield
Junior High (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Fairfield Middle School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Benton
Varsity (0-2)
Burlington
Varsity (1-1)
5:45 PM CT
5/27
Jefferson Softball Field
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Keokuk
Varsity (2-0)
Central DeWitt
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Burlington
Varsity (0-2)
North Scott
Varsity (2-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
North Scott High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Muscatine
Varsity (2-2)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Washington
Varsity (1-0)
Solon
Varsity (4-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Washington
Junior High (0-0)
Fairfield
Junior High (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Fairfield Middle School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Burlington
Varsity (1-1)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-2)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Jefferson High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Davenport North
Varsity (0-0)
Fort Madison
Varsity (0-3)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Fort Madison High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Varsity Tournament

Davis County
Varsity (2-0)
Fairfield
Varsity (2-2)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
Davis County High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

LM Tournament

Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (2-0)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
1:30 PM CT
5/28
Ottumwa High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
5/28
Ottumwa High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Columbus
Varsity (2-0)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/28
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Ottumwa
Level 2 (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Level 2 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/28
Legion Memorial Field Legion Field