Southeast

Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

SEC JV Tournament

Fairfield
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (1-0)
12:00 AM
10/12
Keokuk High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

SEC JV Tournament

Fort Madison
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (1-0)
12:00 AM
10/12
Keokuk High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

SEC JV Tournament

Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (1-0)
12:00 AM
10/12
Keokuk High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

SEC JV Tournament

Burlington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (1-0)
12:00 AM
10/12
Keokuk High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

SEC JV Tournament

Washington
Sophomore (0-1)
Keokuk
Sophomore (1-0)
12:00 AM
10/12
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

conference tourn.

0
Fairfield
Varsity (10-20)
2
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (12-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 22 15 - - - 0
MT P 25 25 - - - 2
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

conference 2nd round

0
Keokuk
Varsity (5-19)
2
Fairfield
Varsity (10-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 12 9 - - - 0
FFLD 25 25 - - - 2
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

SEC Tournament

0
Keokuk
Varsity (6-20)
2
Fort Madison
Varsity (11-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 7 15 - - - 0
FT M 25 25 - - - 2
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Washington
Varsity (3-18)
2
Fairfield
Varsity (10-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 13 11 - - - 0
FFLD 25 25 - - - 2
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

conference tourn.

0
Burlington
Varsity (15-7)
2
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (13-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 22 15 - - - 0
MT P 25 25 - - - 2
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

2
Keokuk
Varsity (6-19)
0
Washington
Varsity (3-19)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 25 25 - - - 2
WSH 20 23 - - - 0
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

Southeast Conference Tournament

2
Burlington
Varsity (16-7)
1
Fort Madison
Varsity (10-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 25 25 15 - - 2
FT M 14 27 6 - - 1
Mt Pleasant High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Mediapolis Tournament

2
Fort Madison
Varsity (11-15)
0
Mediapolis
Varsity (8-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT M 25 25 - - - 2
MDP 15 19 - - - 0
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Washington
Varsity (4-19)
1
Columbus
Varsity (10-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 25 25 25 28 - 3
COL 18 27 19 26 - 1
Columbus High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Mediapolis Quadrangular

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (12-14)
1
Fort Madison
Varsity (11-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 11 25 15 - - 2
FT M 25 20 9 - - 1
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Mediapolis Quadrangular

2
Holy Trinity Catholic
Varsity (25-9)
0
Fort Madison
Varsity (11-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 25 25 - - - 2
FT M 20 14 - - - 0
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (14-16)
1
Keokuk
Varsity (6-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 21 25 25 25 - 3
KEOK 25 18 12 13 - 1
Keokuk High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
1
Ottumwa
Varsity (13-11)
3
Burlington
Varsity (17-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 24 25 20 22 - 1
BURL 26 22 25 25 - 3
Burlington High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 First Round

55
Keokuk
Varsity (4-3)
8
Fairfield
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 7 30 12 6 55
FFLD 0 0 0 8 8
Keokuk High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 First Round

30
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (4-3)
7
Benton
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 0 10 0 20 30
BTN 0 0 0 7 7
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

Postponed: Cancelled: 3A - 9-16 First Round

North Scott
Varsity (4-1)
Burlington
Varsity (1-5)
7:00 PM
10/16
North Scott High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 First Round

45
Fort Madison
Varsity (7-1)
7
Knoxville
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 10 7 21 7 45
KNXV 0 7 0 0 7
Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield Tournament

1
Davis County
Varsity (17-15)
3
Fairfield
Varsity (11-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 19 22 25 13 - 1
FFLD 25 25 17 25 - 3
Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
Washington
Varsity (4-20)
3
Benton
Varsity (11-24)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 14 6 10 - - 0
BTN 25 25 25 - - 3
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

3
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (15-16)
0
Fort Madison
Varsity (11-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 25 25 25 - - 3
FT M 20 20 22 - - 0
Fort Madison High School
Tuesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
Keokuk
Varsity (6-21)
3
Fairfield
Varsity (12-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 20 14 16 - - 0
FFLD 25 25 25 - - 3
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
North Scott
Varsity (21-4)
0
Fairfield
Varsity (12-21)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 8 13 8 - - 3
FFLD 25 25 25 - - 0
North Scott High School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
Burlington
Varsity (18-7)
0
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (15-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 12 22 13 - - 3
MT P 25 25 25 - - 0
Burlington High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 Second Round

Washington
Varsity (7-0)
Keokuk
Varsity (4-3)
7:00 PM
10/23
Case Field
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 Second Round

North Scott
Varsity (4-1)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (4-3)
7:00 PM
10/23
North Scott High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 Second Round

Fort Madison
Varsity (7-1)
Grinnell
Varsity (6-2)
7:00 PM
10/23
Grinnell Community Senior High School