South Central

Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Class 3A District Meet

1
Knoxville
2
Pella
3
Newton
4
Winterset
5
Williamsburg
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Bos Landen Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Boys District Golf

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Hudson
3
Union Community
4
Aplington-Parkersburg
5
Albia
6
Pella Christian
7
Van Meter
-
West Marshall
-
Denver
-
Woodward-Granger
Plus 3 more
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Lincoln Valley Golf
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER

JV/V

6
Clarke
Varsity (9-3)
1
Albia
Varsity (3-8)
final
T
CLRK 0 0 6
ALB 0 0 1
Albia High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

5
Albia
Varsity (0-1)
6
Oskaloosa
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
ALB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
OSK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Oskaloosa High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
8
ADM
Junior Varsity (1-0)
2
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CLRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ADM High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
3
Centerville
Varsity (0-1)
22
Van Meter
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
VMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
Van Meter School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
0
Pekin
Varsity (0-1)
1
Davis County
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
PKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DV C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mustang Sports Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
11
Indianola
Varsity (1-0)
1
Knoxville
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
IDLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Knoxville High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
1
Clarke
Varsity (0-1)
16
ADM
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CLRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
ADM High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 2 Championship

0
Clarke
Varsity (12-1)
5
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (16-2)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Saydel High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

Pleasantville
Varsity (0-1)
Albia
Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Chariton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Chariton High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

Pleasantville
Varsity (0-1)
Albia
Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
8
Southeast Warren
Varsity (1-1)
14
Chariton
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
SE W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CHAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Chariton High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game resumes in the top of the 3rd tied at 1-1.

Davis County
Varsity (1-0)
Keokuk
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Joyce Park
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

JV @ 5:30, Varsity @ 7:30

3
Centerville
Varsity (0-2)
9
Saydel
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Saydel High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

3A Region 3 Oskaloosa

1
Washington
2
Lisbon
3
Keokuk
4
Fairfield
5
Pella
6
Clarke
7
Oskaloosa
8
Carlisle
9
Knoxville
-
Burlington Notre Dame
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

2A Region 4 West Marshall

1
Williamsburg
2
Van Meter
3
West Marshall
4
Woodward-Granger
5
Albia
6
South Hamilton
-
Des Moines Christian
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Lincoln Valley Golf
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 7

0
Chariton
Varsity (4-8)
10
Van Meter
Varsity (9-5)
final
T
CHAR 0 0 0
VMR 0 0 10
Van Meter School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL

JV first

3
Keota
Varsity (1-1)
0
Chariton
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
KEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CHAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chariton Middle School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
0
Centerville
Level 2 (0-1)
10
Pella
Level 2 (2-1)
final
T
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Pella High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

Fairfield
Level 2 (0-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/18
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 7

1
Centerville
Varsity (11-6)
0
Knoxville
Varsity (8-8)
final
T
CV 0 0 1
KNXV 0 0 0
Knoxville High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
2
Centerville
Varsity (0-3)
12
Pella
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
PEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Pella High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
2
Fairfield
Varsity (2-1)
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
EBF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A State

-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Williamsburg
-
Interstate 35
-
Grundy Center
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Crestwood
-
Central Decatur
-
Spirit Lake
-
ACGC
-
Des Moines Christian
Plus 109 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Pella
3
Newton
4
Washington
5
Marion
6
Western Dubuque
7
North Polk
8
Carlisle
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Xavier
Plus 58 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A State

-
Panorama
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Okoboji
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Underwood
-
East Sac County
-
Eagle Grove
-
Camanche
-
Emmetsburg
-
Northeast
Plus 86 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

-
Western Dubuque
-
ADM
-
Glenwood
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Decorah
-
Storm Lake
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Boone
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Mount Pleasant
Plus 63 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-5 First Round

2
Centerville
Varsity (2-11)
7
Columbus
Varsity (11-5)
final
T
CV 0 0 2
COL 0 0 7
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-7 First Round

4
Clarke
Varsity (10-3)
1
Van Meter
Varsity (9-7)
final
T
CLRK 0 0 4
VMR 0 0 1
Van Meter School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-7 First Round

1
Grinnell
Varsity (3-12)
5
Knoxville
Varsity (8-8)
final
T
GRNL 0 0 1
KNXV 0 0 5
H. A. Lynn Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
10
Nevada
Junior Varsity (2-1)
5
Knoxville
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Knoxville High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-5 First Round

4
Albia
Varsity (4-8)
3
Central Lee
Varsity (5-6)
final
T
ALB 0 0 4
CLEE 0 0 3
Central Lee High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-7 First Round

0
Chariton
Varsity (7-8)
5
Greene County
Varsity (10-4)
final
T
CHAR 0 0 0
GRNC 0 0 5
Greene County Middle School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
7
Nevada
Varsity (1-2)
17
Knoxville
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Knoxville High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
1
East Marshall
Varsity (0-2)
11
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
EBF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, May 20
SOFTBALL L2
Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

JV @ 5:30, Varsity @ 7:30

14
Saydel
Varsity (2-2)
1
Knoxville
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Knoxville High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
(0-0)
Clarke
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/23
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

2A-7 Second Round

0
Knoxville
Varsity (8-9)
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (14-3)
final
T
KNXV 0 0 0
DCG 0 0 4
Johnston High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL

Game 1

14
Albia
Varsity (1-1)
8
Centerville
Varsity (0-4)
final
T
ALB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Indian Hills Community College
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL

Varsity DH - Game 1

16
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (2-1)
0
Clarke
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
EBF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
CLRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
7
Knoxville
Varsity (2-2)
4
Chariton
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CHAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Chariton Middle School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
(0-0)
Clarke
(0-0)
5:45 PM CT
5/23
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

1A-7 Second Round

0
Clarke
Varsity (10-4)
4
Nevada
Varsity (14-6)
final
T
CLRK 0 0 0
NVD 0 0 4
Nevada High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

1A-5 Second Round

0
Albia
Varsity (4-9)
10
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (16-3)
final
T
ALB 0 0 0
BND 0 0 10
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
3
Albia
Varsity (1-0)
1
Centerville
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
ALB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
6
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-0)
1
Clarke
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
EBF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
CLRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
0
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-1)
10
Davis County
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
M-UD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DV C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Mustang Sports Complex
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL

Game 2

5
Albia
Varsity (1-2)
11
Centerville
Varsity (1-4)
final
T
ALB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Indian Hills Community College
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL

Varsity DH - Game 2

17
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (3-1)
3
Clarke
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
EBF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
CLRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
8
Knoxville
Varsity (3-2)
0
Chariton
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CHAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chariton Middle School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
9
Knoxville
Varsity (4-2)
7
Oskaloosa
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
OSK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Mount Ayr
Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 AM CT
5/24
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Knoxville
Level 3 (0-0)
Oskaloosa
Level 3 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/24
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Mount Ayr
(0-0)
Clarke
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/24
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 7

1
Centerville
Varsity (11-7)
11
Van Meter
Varsity (10-5)
final
T
CV 0 0 1
VMR 0 0 11
Van Meter School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

JV Game

Pleasantville
Varsity (0-0)
Chariton
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Chariton High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Davis County
Level 2 (0-0)
Wayne
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Mustang Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Centerville
Level 2 (0-0)
Central Decatur
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Central Decatur High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

Postponed

Grinnell
Varsity (5-0)
Albia
Varsity (1-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Davis County
Level 2 (0-0)
Wayne
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Bloomfield West Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

JV / V

8
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (2-1)
13
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (4-1)
final
T
LV-S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
EBF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
0
Centerville
Varsity (1-5)
13
Keokuk
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Joyce Park
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Knoxville
Level 2 (0-0)
Oskaloosa
Level 2 (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Mount Ayr
Varsity (0-0)
Clarke
Varsity (0-3)
6:30 PM CT
5/24
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
5
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (0-2)
15
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
LV-S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
EBF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
5
Wayne
Varsity (2-0)
3
Davis County
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
DV C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Mustang Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

Postponed

Grinnell
Varsity (5-0)
Albia
Varsity (1-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
0
Wayne
Varsity (2-1)
10
Davis County
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DV C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Mustang Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
9
Chariton
Varsity (1-0)
2
Pleasantville
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CHAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
PLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Chariton High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Centerville
Varsity (0-1)
Central Decatur
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Central Decatur High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
11
Knoxville
Varsity (1-0)
1
Oskaloosa
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
OSK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Knoxville
Varsity (4-2)
Oskaloosa
Varsity (1-2)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Centerville
Level 2 (0-1)
Keokuk
Level 2 (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Joyce Park
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Albia
Level 4 (0-0)
Clarke
Level 4 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/25
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Centerville
Varsity (0-1)
Chariton
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Chariton High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

Albia
Varsity (1-2)
Clarke
Varsity (0-3)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Albia
Level 2 (0-0)
Clarke
Level 2 (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Albia
Varsity (1-0)
Clarke
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Knoxville
Varsity (1-0)
Davis County
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Mustang Sports Complex
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Knoxville
Varsity (4-2)
Davis County
Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Mustang Sports Complex
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Centerville
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/26
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Oskaloosa
Freshman (0-0)
Albia
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Albia High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Fairfield
Varsity (1-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Centerville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Pella
Junior Varsity (4-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Pella High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Fairfield
Varsity (1-0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Centerville
Varsity (0-1)
Oskaloosa
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (4-1)
Pella
Varsity (5-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Pella High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Newton
Varsity (2-0)
Chariton
Varsity (1-3)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Chariton Middle School
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Doubles

Knoxville
Varsity (4-5)
Xavier
Varsity (18-1)
10:00 AM CT
5/27
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles

Albia
Varsity (8-5)
Shenandoah
Varsity (7-5-1)
10:00 AM CT
5/27
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Knoxville
Level 2 (0-0)
Newton
Level 2 (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/27
Newton - HA Lynn Softball Complex
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Clarke
Freshman (0-0)
Chariton
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/27
Chariton High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Clarke
Varsity (0-1)
Chariton
Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/27
Chariton High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Knoxville
Level 2 (0-0)
Newton
Level 2 (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Newton - HA Lynn Softball Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

Game 1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (4-1)
Albia
Varsity (1-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Pella
Junior Varsity (4-1)
Knoxville
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Knoxville High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

Varsity DH-Game 1

Davis County
Varsity (2-0)
Centerville
Varsity (1-5)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Indian Hills Community College
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

Varsity DH - Game 1

Clarke
Varsity (0-3)
Chariton
Varsity (1-3)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Chariton Middle School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Chariton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
5/27
Chariton High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Davis County
Varsity (1-1)
Centerville
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

Game 2

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (4-1)
Albia
Varsity (1-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

Varsity DH-Game 2

Davis County
Varsity (2-0)
Centerville
Varsity (1-5)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Indian Hills Community College
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (2-0)
Albia
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Knoxville
Varsity (1-0)
Newton
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Newton - HA Lynn Softball Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Pella
Varsity (5-0)
Knoxville
Varsity (4-2)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Knoxville High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

Varsity DH - Game 2

Clarke
Varsity (0-3)
Chariton
Varsity (1-3)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Chariton Middle School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

DC Varsity Classic

Van Buren County
Varsity (1-3)
Davis County
Varsity (2-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
Mustang Sports Complex
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Varsity Tournament

Davis County
Varsity (2-0)
Fairfield
Varsity (2-2)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
Davis County High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Pleasantville
Varsity (0-1)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (2-0)
11:00 AM CT
5/28
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

DC Varsity Classic

Grinnell
Varsity (5-0)
Davis County
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/28
Mustang Sports Complex