River Valley

Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

2A District Golf @ Heritage Oaks GCC

1
West Branch
2
Beckman Catholic
3
New Hampton
4
Tipton
5
Monticello
6
MFL MarMac
7
Columbus Catholic
8
Regina Catholic
8
Wapsie Valley
-
Mediapolis
Plus 7 more
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Central DeWitt
Varsity (4-12)
3
Anamosa
Varsity (8-7)
final
T
C DW 0 0 1
ANA 0 0 3
Anamosa - Downing Field
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

single varsity game

0
Tipton
Varsity (0-1)
10
Davenport West
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
TPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 8

0
Wapello
Varsity (1-9)
9
West Liberty
Varsity (6-8)
final
T
WPL 0 0 0
WLB 0 0 9
West Liberty High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 5

0
Monticello
Varsity (1-10)
2
Tipton
Varsity (5-7)
final
T
MONT 0 0 0
TPN 0 0 2
Tipton City Park
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 6

2
West Branch
Varsity (6-8)
0
Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (5-11)
final
T
WBN 0 0 2
CVC 0 0 0
West Branch High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity Game

3
West Liberty
Varsity (0-1)
4
Muscatine
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WLB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Tom Bruner Field
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
1
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (0-1)
8
Durant
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
LMSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DRNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Durant High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
0
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (10-3)
1
West Liberty
Varsity (10-3)
final
T
MIDP 0 0 0
WLB 0 0 1
West Liberty High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
12
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (1-0)
1
Bellevue
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cole Park
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
2
Midland
Varsity (0-1)
12
Cascade
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Cascade High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Wilton
Varsity (0-1)
4
Sigourney
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WLT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
10
Assumption
Varsity (2-1)
2
Regina Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
RG C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Iowa City Regina High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
4
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (1-0)
3
Muscatine
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Tom Bruner Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
11
Durant
Varsity (2-0)
1
Wapello
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DRNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
WPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Wapello Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Midland
Varsity (0-2)
15
Cascade
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Cascade High School
Tuesday, May 17
SOFTBALL

Scrimmage

Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-0)
Bellevue
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Cole Park
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
10
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (2-0)
3
Bellevue
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Cole Park
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 5 West Liberty

1
Anamosa
2
Mid-Prairie
3
Beckman Catholic
4
Denver
5
Wilton
6
Louisa-Muscatine
-
Monticello
-
Mediapolis
-
West Liberty
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT West Liberty Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

Girls 1A Region 4 Final

New London
West Branch
Highland
Iowa Valley
Durant
East Buchanan
Winfield-Mt Union
Central City
Danville
Alburnett
Plus 3 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

Girls 1A Region 4 Final

New London
West Branch
Highland
Iowa Valley
Durant
East Buchanan
Winfield-Mt Union
Central City
Danville
Alburnett
Plus 3 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 4 Wapello

1
New London
2
West Branch
3
Durant
4
Iowa Valley
5
East Buchanan
6
Highland
7
Winfield-Mt Union
-
Danville
-
North Cedar
-
Easton Valley
Plus 4 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 5

0
West Delaware
Varsity (0-16)
10
Regina Catholic
Varsity (11-5)
final
T
WDL 0 0 0
RG C 0 0 10
Iowa City Regina High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
9
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (1-0)
2
Regina Catholic
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
RG C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Iowa City Regina High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 8

0
Northeast
Varsity (2-10)
8
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (6-10)
final
T
NE 0 0 0
WHC 0 0 8
Wahlert Catholic High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 5

9
Hudson
Varsity (10-2-1)
0
Tipton
Varsity (5-8)
final
T
HDSN 0 0 9
TPN 0 0 0
Hudson Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL

Varsity first

11
West Liberty
Varsity (1-1)
0
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
WLB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
LMSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 5

2
Anamosa
Varsity (8-8)
4
Union Community
Varsity (7-6)
final
T
ANA 0 0 2
UCM 0 0 4
Union High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 8

9
Assumption
Varsity (12-4)
0
West Liberty
Varsity (6-9)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 9
WLB 0 0 0
Assumption High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 6

8
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (12-4)
0
West Branch
Varsity (6-9)
final
T
VSB 0 0 8
WBN 0 0 0
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 7

0
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (9-6)
2
Solon
Varsity (15-3)
final
T
MIDP 0 0 0
SLN 0 0 2
Spartan Stadium
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL

CANCELLED

Durant
Varsity (2-0)
Mediapolis
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/18
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
New London
2
Earlham
3
Lisbon
4
Tripoli
5
Saint Ansgar
6
Lawton-Bronson
7
Mount Ayr
8
Bellevue
9
Lynnville-Sully
10
Iowa Valley
Plus 106 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A State

-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Williamsburg
-
Interstate 35
-
Grundy Center
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Crestwood
-
Central Decatur
-
Spirit Lake
-
ACGC
-
Des Moines Christian
Plus 96 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Madrid
3
Riverside
4
Bishop Garrigan
5
Calamus-Wheatland
6
Nodaway Valley
7
Mount Ayr
8
Grand View Christian
9
Lisbon
10
Alburnett
Plus 122 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A State

-
Panorama
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Okoboji
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Underwood
-
East Sac County
-
Eagle Grove
-
Camanche
-
Emmetsburg
-
Northeast
Plus 86 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-4 First Round

3
Cascade
Varsity (6-8)
7
Prince of Peace
Varsity (9-5)
final
T
CSCD 0 0 3
POP 0 0 7
Northeast Community School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
0
Mount Pleasant
Freshman (0-1)
10
Mid-Prairie
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Mid-Prairie High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-3 First Round

0
Anamosa
Varsity (1-14)
10
Regina Catholic
Varsity (9-11)
final
T
ANA 0 0 0
RG C 0 0 10
Iowa City Regina High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-4 First Round

0
Tipton
Varsity (4-9)
4
West Branch
Varsity (13-2)
final
T
TPN 0 0 0
WBN 0 0 4
West Branch High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-6 First Round

0
Hillcrest Academy
Varsity (6-9)
1
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (11-3)
final
T
HCA 0 0 0
MIDP 0 0 1
Mid-Prairie High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-6 First Round

3
PCM
Varsity (5-9)
5
West Liberty
Varsity (11-3)
final
T
PCM 0 0 3
WLB 0 0 5
Muscatine Soccer Complex
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-3 First Round

0
Monticello
Varsity (0-10)
10
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (13-3)
final
T
MONT 0 0 0
BKMC 0 0 10
Beckman Catholic High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
3
Davenport North
Varsity (1-0)
2
Wilton
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WLT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Wilton High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
0
Mount Pleasant
Freshman (0-2)
10
Mid-Prairie
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Mid-Prairie High School
Friday, May 20
SOFTBALL

Scrimmage

Durant
Varsity (0-0)
Davenport North
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/20
North High School
Friday, May 20
SOFTBALL

Scrimmage

Durant
Level 2 (0-0)
Davenport North
Level 2 (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/20
North High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
5
Durant
Varsity (3-0)
0
Wilton
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
DRNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WLT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wilton High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Class 2A State Meet

Des Moines Christian
Western Christian
Boyden-Hull
Hudson
West Branch
Beckman Catholic
Grundy Center
Osage
5/23 · 10:30 AM CT Coldwater Golf Links
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
3
Central DeWitt
Freshman (0-1)
15
Durant
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DRNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Durant High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
5
Central DeWitt
Freshman (3-0)
4
Wilton
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WLT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Wilton High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
6
Camanche
Level 2 (1-0)
3
Central DeWitt
Level 2 (0-1)
final
T
CMCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
1
Camanche
Varsity (1-0)
0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CMCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
1
West Branch
Varsity (1-0)
0
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mid-Prairie High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
6
Northeast
Varsity (1-0)
0
Cascade
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cascade High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
2
Central DeWitt
Freshman (0-2)
10
Durant
Freshman (2-0)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DRNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Durant High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
6
Central DeWitt
Freshman (4-0)
3
Wilton
Freshman (0-2)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WLT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Wilton High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL

JV/V

2
Camanche
Varsity (0-1)
12
Central DeWitt
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CMCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

1A-6 Second Round

1
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (11-4)
2
West Liberty
Varsity (12-3)
final
T
MIDP 0 0 1
WLB 0 0 2
Muscatine Soccer Complex
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

1A-3 Second Round

0
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (10-9)
1
Regina Catholic
Varsity (10-11)
final
T
COLC 0 0 0
RG C 0 0 1
Iowa City Regina High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

1A-4 Second Round

6
Prince of Peace
Varsity (10-5)
0
West Branch
Varsity (13-3)
final
T
POP 0 0 6
WBN 0 0 0
West Branch High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
3
Wilton
Varsity (0-4)
4
Regina Catholic
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
WLT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
RG C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Iowa City Regina High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
2
North Cedar
Varsity (0-1)
7
Anamosa
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
N CD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Anamosa Middle School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
West Liberty
Varsity (0-0)
Tipton
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Tipton Middle School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
2
Northeast
Varsity (0-1)
3
Cascade
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Cascade High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
West Branch
Varsity (0-0)
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
7
Linn-Mar
Varsity (2-5)
2
Anamosa
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
LN-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Anamosa Middle School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
1
Wilton
Varsity (0-1)
7
Regina Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WLT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
RG C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Iowa City Regina High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
3
Bellevue
Varsity (0-1)
9
Monticello
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
MONT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Monticello High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
7
Tipton
Varsity (1-1)
4
West Liberty
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
TPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
WLB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Tipton Middle School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
0
Bellevue
Varsity (0-3)
11
Monticello
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MONT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Monticello High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
6
Tipton
Varsity (1-2)
8
West Branch
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
TPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
West Branch High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Tipton
Varsity (1-2)
Maquoketa
Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Cascade
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Cascade High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mid-Prairie
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Camanche
Level 2 (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
Level 2 (1-1)
5:00 PM
5/24
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

Mid-Prairie
Level 3 (1-0)
Fairfield
Level 3 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Fairfield Middle School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 5

2
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (14-3)
0
Regina Catholic
Varsity (11-6)
final
T
CPU 0 0 2
RG C 0 0 0
Iowa City Regina High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Camanche
Level 2 (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
Level 2 (1-1)
6:15 PM
5/24
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
2
Anamosa
Varsity (1-1)
12
Northeast
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

JV/V

Central DeWitt
Varsity (1-0)
Cascade
Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
5/24
Cascade High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Anamosa
Varsity (0-1)
Northeast
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Regina Catholic
Varsity (1-2)
West Liberty
Varsity (1-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
West Liberty Elementary School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
14
Williamsburg
Varsity (3-3)
6
Durant
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
WBG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
DRNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Durant High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Camanche
Varsity (0-1)
Monticello
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Monticello High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Camanche
Varsity (1-0)
Monticello
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Monticello High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Regina Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
West Liberty
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
West Liberty Elementary School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Tipton
Varsity (1-2)
Maquoketa
Varsity (2-5)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Tipton
Varsity (0-0)
West Branch
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
West Branch High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
8
North Cedar
Varsity (1-1)
7
Bellevue
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
N CD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Cole Park
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
9
Keokuk
Varsity (1-0)
2
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
14
BGM
Varsity (1-0)
4
West Branch
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
BGM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
West Branch High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Davenport West
Varsity (1-0)
Durant
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Durant High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
8
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (2-1)
6
Fairfield
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Fairfield Middle School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (1-3)
Northeast
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Northeast Community School
Wednesday, May 25
BOYS SOCCER

1A-6 Championship

West Liberty
Varsity (12-3)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (15-1)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Wednesday, May 25
BOYS SOCCER

1A-3 Championship

Regina Catholic
Varsity (10-11)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (14-3)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
Beckman Catholic High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Regina Catholic
Varsity (1-2)
Durant
Varsity (3-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Durant High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Anamosa
Varsity (0-1)
Monticello
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Monticello High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Central DeWitt
Varsity (0-2)
Northeast
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Northeast Community School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Bellevue
Varsity (0-2)
Camanche
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Bellevue
Varsity (0-3)
Camanche
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Clinton Lumberking Stadium
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Anamosa
Varsity (1-1)
Monticello
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Monticello High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Cascade
Varsity (0-1)
North Cedar
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Lowden Memorial Park
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Tipton
Varsity (1-2)
Wilton
Varsity (0-4)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Wilton High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
West Branch
Varsity (0-1)
Central City
Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Central City High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Regina Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
Durant
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Durant High School
Thursday, May 26
GIRLS GOLF

Class 1A State Meet (American Legion)

Akron-Westfield
BCLUW
Bishop Garrigan
Central Lyon
Grundy Center
New London
Newell-Fonda
Sigourney
St. Albert
West Branch
5/26 · 9:00 AM CT American Legion Post #46 Golf Course and Lounge
Thursday, May 26
GIRLS GOLF

Class 2A State Meet (Pheasant Ridge)

Anamosa
Dike-New Hartford
Garner Hayfield Ventura
New Hampton
Roland-Story
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Treynor
Van Meter
Williamsburg
Mid-Prairie
5/26 · 9:00 AM CT Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Central DeWitt
Freshman (4-0)
Anamosa
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/26
Anamosa Middle School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Central DeWitt
Freshman (4-0)
Anamosa
Freshman (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/26
Anamosa Middle School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
West Branch
Varsity (0-1)
Northeast
Varsity (2-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/26
Northeast Community School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Tipton
Varsity (1-2)
Anamosa
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Anamosa Middle School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Regina Catholic
Varsity (1-2)
Bellevue
Varsity (0-3)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Cole Park
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
West Branch
Varsity (2-0)
Northeast
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Northeast Community School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Camanche
Varsity (1-0)
Durant
Varsity (3-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Camanche High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Monticello
Varsity (1-0)
Wilton
Varsity (0-4)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Monticello High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
West Liberty
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Lowden Memorial Park
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (2-1)
Cascade
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Cascade High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Monticello
Varsity (1-0)
Wilton
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Monticello High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Durant
Varsity (0-0)
Camanche
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
Friday, May 27
GIRLS GOLF

Class 1A State Meet (American Legion)

Akron-Westfield
BCLUW
Bishop Garrigan
Central Lyon
Grundy Center
New London
Newell-Fonda
Sigourney
St. Albert
West Branch
5/27 · 8:30 AM CT American Legion Post #46 Golf Course and Lounge
Friday, May 27
GIRLS GOLF

Class 2A State Meet (Pheasant Ridge)

Anamosa
Dike-New Hartford
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Mid-Prairie
New Hampton
Roland-Story
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Treynor
Van Meter
Williamsburg
5/27 · 8:30 AM CT Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles

Spirit Lake
Varsity (22-2-1)
Camanche
Varsity (6-12-4)
10:00 AM CT
5/27
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Central DeWitt
Varsity (1-0)
Wilton
Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Wilton High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

JV at 5, Varsity to follow

West Branch
Varsity (2-0)
Lisbon
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Lisbon City Park
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Marion
Varsity (4-0)
West Liberty
Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Duane Banks Baseball Stadium
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
West Liberty
Varsity (0-0)
Western Dubuque
Varsity (0-3)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Farley Community Park
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity JV First at 5 PM

Cascade
Varsity (0-1)
North Linn
Varsity (2-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/27
North Linn High School