Raccoon River

Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

3A District Golf

1
Spencer
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Webster City
4
Lewis Central
5
Carroll
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Spencer Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Class 3A District Meet

1
Knoxville
2
Pella
3
Newton
4
Winterset
5
Williamsburg
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Bos Landen Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

3A District Golf

1
Gilbert
2
ADM
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Independence
-
North Polk
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Charles City
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Oelwein
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Oneota Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Ballard Invitational

1
Clear Lake
2
Indianola
3
ADM
4
North Polk
5
Ballard
6
Bondurant-Farrar
5/16 · 12:00 PM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Winterset Triangular

1
Winterset
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Perry
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeview Country Club
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
South Hamilton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
North Polk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/16
North Polk High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
12
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (1-0)
2
Nevada
Level 2 (0-1)
final
T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Ballard
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
Varsity (0-0)
Gilbert
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Gilbert Middle School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Atlantic
(0-1-1)
Carroll
(0-4-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL L2
8
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5
Winterset
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Winterset High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
8
ADM
Junior Varsity (1-0)
2
Clarke
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CLRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ADM High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Creston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Carlisle
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Carlisle High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
2
Carlisle
Varsity (12-2)
1
Winterset/Earlham
Varsity (7-9)
final
T
CAR 0 0 2
WNT 0 0 1
Winterset High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
1
Winterset
Varsity (4-12)
2
Carlisle
Varsity (9-6)
final
T
WNT 0 0 1
CAR 0 0 2
Carlisle High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Perry
Varsity (2-14)
10
North Polk
Varsity (11-3)
final
T
PRY 0 0 0
N P 0 0 10
North Polk High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
2
Boone
Varsity (2-12)
6
ADM
Varsity (7-9)
final
T
BN 0 0 2
ADM 0 0 6
ADM High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
7
ADM
Varsity (9-7)
1
Boone
Varsity (4-11)
final
T
ADM 0 0 7
BN 0 0 1
Goeppinger Field
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Atlantic
Varsity (10-6)
0
Carroll
Varsity (4-12)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 1
CROL 0 0 0
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (0-1)
3
Ballard
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
0
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-1)
4
North Polk
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
North Polk High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
6
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (0-1)
9
Winterset
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Winterset High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
0
Roland-Story
Varsity (0-1)
1
Gilbert
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Gilbert Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
2
Creston
Varsity (0-1)
6
Carlisle
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Carlisle High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
9
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (1-0)
4
Nevada
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
1
Clarke
Varsity (0-1)
16
ADM
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CLRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
ADM High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
4
Underwood
Varsity (8-5)
1
Carroll
Varsity (3-12)
final
T
UDW 0 0 4
CROL 0 0 1
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Union Community
Varsity (6-5)
5
Boone
Varsity (9-3)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Boone High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
7
Pella
Varsity (2-0)
5
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
PEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
North Polk
Level 2 (0-0)
West Marshall
Level 2 (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/17
West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (5-1-4)
3
North Polk
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
GLBT 0 0 0
N P 0 0 3
North Polk High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Senior Night

4
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (12-4)
0
Ballard
Varsity (8-6)
final
T
B-F 0 0 4
BAL 0 0 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
2
North Polk
Level 2 (1-0)
1
Gilbert
Level 2 (3-2)
final
T
N P 0 0 2
GLBT 0 0 1
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
0
Ballard
Varsity (2-12)
10
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (15-2)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0
B-F 0 0 10
Ballard High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
2
Pella
Junior Varsity (1-1)
7
Bondurant-Farrar
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
T
PEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (1-0)
ADM
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/17
ADM High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
3
Gilbert
Varsity (6-8)
0
North Polk
Varsity (11-4)
final
T
GLBT 0 0 3
N P 0 0 0
North Polk High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER

Senior Night

2
North Polk
Varsity (3-10)
5
Gilbert
Varsity (14-2)
final
T
N P 0 0 2
GLBT 0 0 5
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
6
North Polk
Varsity (2-0)
1
West Marshall
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

3A Region 3 Oskaloosa

1
Washington
2
Lisbon
3
Keokuk
4
Fairfield
5
Pella
6
Clarke
7
Oskaloosa
8
Carlisle
9
Knoxville
-
Burlington Notre Dame
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

3A Region 2 Saydel

1
Gilbert
2
ADM
3
Newton
4
Nevada
5
Carroll
5
Winterset
7
Creston
8
Ballard
9
Perry
10
North Polk
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Terrace Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS

Substate Final

0
Maharishi
Varsity (10-6)
5
Boone
Varsity (25-4)
9:00 AM CT
5/18
South Tama High School
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS

1st round of Team State

5
Xavier
Varsity (14-1)
0
Boone
Varsity (25-5)
2:00 PM CT
5/18
South Tama High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
ADM
Level 2 (1-0)
Van Meter
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/18
Van Meter School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
1
ADM
Varsity (1-1)
9
Van Meter
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
VMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Van Meter School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
15
Norwalk
Varsity (1-2)
4
Boone
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Memorial Park
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
4
Carlisle
Varsity (1-1)
6
Grinnell
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
GRNL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Pella
3
Newton
4
Washington
5
Marion
6
Western Dubuque
7
North Polk
8
Carlisle
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Xavier
Plus 58 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

-
Western Dubuque
-
ADM
-
Glenwood
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Decorah
-
Storm Lake
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Boone
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Mount Pleasant
Plus 63 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
21
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 3 (1-0)
7
Pella
Level 3 (0-1)
final
T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
PEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Pella High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
4
Carroll
Junior Varsity (1-0)
0
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Carlisle
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/19
Carlisle High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

Gilbert
Freshman (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/19
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-8 First Round

2
Creston
Varsity (7-8)
4
ADM
Varsity (8-9)
final
T
CRST 0 0 2
ADM 0 0 4
ADM High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-8 First Round

3
Winterset
Varsity (5-12)
2
Harlan Community
Varsity (10-8)
final
T
WNT 0 0 3
HRLN 0 0 2
Harlan High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-2 First Round

0
Boone
Varsity (2-13)
10
Perry
Varsity (12-6)
final
T
BN 0 0 0
PRY 0 0 10
Perry High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-8 First Round

0
Carroll
Varsity (3-13)
10
Glenwood
Varsity (14-2)
final
T
CROL 0 0 0
GLNW 0 0 10
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-7 First Round

2
North Polk
Varsity (4-10)
1
Carlisle
Varsity (9-7)
final
T
N P 0 0 2
CAR 0 0 1
Carlisle High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-7 First Round

0
Ballard
Varsity (2-13)
10
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (10-4)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0
DM C 0 0 10
Des Moines Christian School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
12
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 3 (2-0)
2
Pella
Level 3 (0-2)
final
T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
PEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Pella High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

Gilbert
Freshman (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/19
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
11
Norwalk
Varsity (2-2)
6
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
7
Carroll
Varsity (0-1)
8
Greene County
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (1-3)
8
Carlisle
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Carlisle High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
1
Ballard
Varsity (1-1)
3
Webster City
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Webster City High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

JV @ 5:30, Varsity @ 7:30

9
ADM
Varsity (2-1)
5
Saydel
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Saydel High School
Friday, May 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

State Track Meet

Greene County
Gilbert
5/20 · 8:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
6
Grinnell
Varsity (3-0)
2
Ballard
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
GRNL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
Pella Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Carlisle
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Carlisle High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
11
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7
Carroll
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
T
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Merchants Park
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL L2
Creston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Winterset
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Winterset High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Boone
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Memorial Park
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 4

9
Winterset/Earlham
Varsity (8-9)
0
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (8-8)
final
T
WNT 0 0 9
DM H 0 0 0
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 3

0
Ballard
Varsity (8-7)
2
Gilbert
Varsity (7-8)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0
GLBT 0 0 2
Gilbert High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 2

0
Carroll
Varsity (4-13)
3
Atlantic
Varsity (11-6)
final
T
CROL 0 0 0
ATLC 0 0 3
Atlantic High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 4

1
Perry
Varsity (2-15)
3
Boone
Varsity (5-11)
final
T
PRY 0 0 1
BN 0 0 3
Goeppinger Field
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
6
Webster City
Varsity (2-1)
7
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
1
Grinnell
Varsity (5-0)
0
Ballard
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
GRNL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
4
Pella Christian
Varsity (1-0)
3
Carlisle
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
PELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Carlisle High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

JV/V

5
Fort Dodge
Varsity (3-0)
1
Carroll
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Merchants Park
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
11
Creston
Varsity (0-3)
12
Winterset
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Winterset High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (1-4)
4
Boone
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Memorial Park
Saturday, May 21
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 1 Championship

0
Boone
Varsity (9-4)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (22-3)
10:00 AM CT
5/21
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/21
Gilbert High School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL
7
Van Meter
Varsity (3-0)
0
Gilbert
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
VMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gilbert High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
15
Gilbert
Freshman (1-0)
0
Carroll
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
901 Forest St
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
5
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
5
Carroll
Junior Varsity (1-1-1)
final
T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Merchants Park
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
8
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (1-0)
2
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
901 Forest St
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

2A-5 Second Round

0
Benton
Varsity (8-11)
5
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (16-2)
final
T
BTN 0 0 0
B-F 0 0 5
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

2A-7 Second Round

1
North Polk
Varsity (4-11)
4
Newton
Varsity (12-6)
final
T
N P 0 0 1
NWT 0 0 4
H. A. Lynn Stadium
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

2A-3 Second Round

0
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (9-9)
2
Gilbert
Varsity (15-2)
final
T
IAFA 0 0 0
GLBT 0 0 2
Gilbert High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

2A-8 Second Round

0
Winterset
Varsity (5-13)
5
Glenwood
Varsity (15-2)
final
T
WNT 0 0 0
GLNW 0 0 5
Glenwood Community High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

2A-8 Second Round

0
ADM
Varsity (8-10)
6
Lewis Central
Varsity (14-3)
final
T
ADM 0 0 0
LW C 0 0 6
Lewis Central High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
13
Winterset
Varsity (1-0)
2
North Polk
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
North Polk High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
6
Gilbert
Varsity (1-0)
3
Carroll
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
901 Forest St
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
2
Ballard
Varsity (1-4)
4
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (3-2)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
0
Boone
Varsity (0-1)
5
ADM
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
ADM High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
3
North Polk
Varsity (3-0)
0
Winterset
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winterset High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
5
Gilbert
Varsity (2-1)
3
Carroll
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
5
Boone
Varsity (1-2)
6
ADM
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
ADM High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
9
Ballard
Varsity (1-0)
8
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Carroll
Freshman (0-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/24
Denison High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 3 (0-0)
West Marshall
Level 3 (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/24
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
1
Carlisle
Level 2 (0-1)
3
Pella
Level 2 (4-1)
final
T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
PEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Pella High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
Junior Varsity (1-1)
ADM
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
ADM High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Carroll
Junior Varsity (1-1-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Denison High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Ballard
Level 4 (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Level 4 (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (0-0)
West Marshall
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Ballard
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Ballard High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
5/24
Denison High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 3

1
North Polk
Varsity (12-4)
0
Gilbert
Varsity (7-9)
final
T
N P 0 0 1
GLBT 0 0 0
North Polk High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 4

5
Carlisle
Varsity (13-2)
4
Winterset/Earlham
Varsity (8-10)
final
T
CAR 0 0 5
WNT 0 0 4
Carlisle High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 3

1
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (13-4)
0
Newton
Varsity (11-6)
final
T
B-F 0 0 1
NWT 0 0 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 2

2
ADM
Varsity (10-7)
1
Glenwood
Varsity (11-5)
final
T
ADM 0 0 2
GLNW 0 0 1
ADM High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 4

10
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (18-0)
0
Boone
Varsity (5-12)
final
T
DCG 0 0 10
BN 0 0 0
Johnston High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Ballard
Level 4 (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Level 4 (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

JV @ 5:30, Varsity @ 7:30

Saydel
Varsity (3-2)
Ballard
Varsity (1-4)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (0-1)
West Marshall
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (0-1)
West Marshall
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

postponed makeup date TBD

Carroll
Varsity (0-3)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (2-2)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Denison High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
3
Carlisle
Varsity (2-3)
14
Pella
Varsity (5-0)
final
T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
PEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Pella High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (3-2)
Indianola
Varsity (6-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Simpson College
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Carroll
Varsity (0-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Denison High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (0-2)
ADM
Varsity (3-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
ADM High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Saydel
Varsity (1-0)
Ballard
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Ballard High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
North Polk
Level 2 (0-0)
Gilbert
Level 2 (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/25
Gilbert High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
ADM
Level 4 (0-0)
Carroll
Level 4 (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
5/25
901 Forest St
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
North Polk
Level 6 (0-0)
Gilbert
Level 6 (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Gilbert High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
ADM
Level 4 (0-0)
Carroll
Level 4 (0-1)
5:45 PM CT
5/25
901 Forest St
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Carlisle
Varsity (0-0)
Ballard
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/25
Ballard High School
Wednesday, May 25
BOYS SOCCER

2A-3 Championship

Xavier
Varsity (9-6)
Gilbert
Varsity (15-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
Gilbert High School
Wednesday, May 25
BOYS SOCCER

2A-5 Championship

Solon
Varsity (16-2)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (16-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
Bondurant-Farrar High School