Raccoon River

Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Carlisle
Level 5 (0-0)
Ames
Level 5 (0-0)
9:00 AM
6/14
Carlisle High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
1
ADM
Level 4 (0-1)
2
Gilbert
Level 4 (4-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Gilbert Middle School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Carlisle
Level 5 (0-0)
Ames
Level 5 (0-0)
10:30 AM
6/14
Carlisle High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Audubon
Level 4 (0-0)
Carroll
Level 4 (0-0)
11:00 AM
6/14
Audubon High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
5
ADM
Level 5 (0-1)
6
Gilbert
Level 5 (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Gilbert Middle School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
10
Winterset
(1-0)
0
Carroll
(5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
14
Winterset
(1-0)
0
Carroll
(4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

4
Carlisle
Varsity (8-7)
5
Boone
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Memorial Park
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
9
Carroll
Junior Varsity (4-7)
6
Winterset
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Merchants Park
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
3
North Polk
Varsity (8-7)
2
Ballard
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Ballard High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
3
Winterset
Varsity (15-4)
2
Carroll
Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
1
Gilbert
Varsity (8-8)
11
ADM
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
ADM High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

0
Ballard
Varsity (8-5)
4
North Polk
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
North Polk High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
13
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (13-7)
1
Perry
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Perry Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

Little League Night!!!

10
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (4-7)
0
Perry
Varsity (0-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Perry High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

JV / Varsity

9
Gilbert
Varsity (9-4)
2
ADM
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ADM High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
2
Carlisle
Varsity (14-5)
3
Boone
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Gary Creasman Field
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

8
Winterset
Varsity (10-4)
4
Carroll
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Merchants Park
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

7
Carlisle
Varsity (8-8)
8
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
2
Carroll
Varsity (8-7)
12
Storm Lake
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
6/15
Gilbert Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
8
Carroll
Junior Varsity (5-8)
7
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
7
Carroll
Junior Varsity (4-8)
9
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
11
Boone
Varsity (15-4)
1
Webster City
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
7
Carroll
Varsity (10-12)
0
Storm Lake
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
0
Saydel
Varsity (11-6)
8
Winterset
Varsity (16-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Winterset High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

JV / Varsity

0
Saydel
Varsity (4-11)
10
Gilbert
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Gilbert Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

12
Norwalk
Varsity (15-1)
7
Winterset
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Winterset High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

FORFEIT

7
ADM
Varsity (13-4)
0
Greene County
Varsity (3-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jefferson Softball Park
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
9
Ballard
Varsity (12-7)
0
Roland-Story
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

11
North Polk
Varsity (9-4)
1
East Marshall
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
East Marshall Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
8
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (4-8)
18
Knoxville
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

2
Nevada
Varsity (2-11)
12
Ballard
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Youth Softball Night; Poster Signing

4
Carlisle
Varsity (14-6)
5
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Ankeny Centennial High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

DH

ADM
Level 3 (0-0)
Saydel
Level 3 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/16
Saydel High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

DH

Gilbert
Freshman (0-0)
Van Meter
Freshman (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/16
Van Meter School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Gilbert
8th Grade (4-2-1)
Winterset
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/16
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
8
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (4-4-1)
8
Carroll
Freshman (5-7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
901 Forest St
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

5 Inning - Doubleheader

2
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (0-10-1)
14
Carroll
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Little League Complex
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Gilbert
8th Grade (5-0)
Winterset
8th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM
6/16
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
7
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (4-4-2)
7
Carroll
Freshman (5-7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
901 Forest St
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
11
Carroll
Freshman (2-0)
5
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (0-11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Little League Complex
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
12
Gilbert
Freshman (2-0)
1
Carroll
Freshman (5-8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
8
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (1-0)
3
Carroll
Junior Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Merchants Park
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

0
Perry
Varsity (0-12)
15
Carlisle
Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Carlisle High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
0
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (1-1)
1
Carroll
Junior Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
3
Perry
Varsity (5-12)
8
Carlisle
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Carlisle High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

Suspended due to Lightening - Gilbert 8 Carroll 6 - middle of 4th

Gilbert
Varsity (8-8)
Carroll
Varsity (10-12)
7:00 PM
6/16
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
6
Ballard
Varsity (13-7)
3
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (13-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
6
Winterset
Varsity (17-4)
2
North Polk
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
North Polk High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

4
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (4-9)
13
Ballard
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

Postponed: Game suspended in top of 5th Gilbert up 7-2 To be resumed tentatively June 29th at 12:00

Gilbert
Varsity (10-4)
Carroll
Varsity (8-7)
7:30 PM
6/16
Merchants Park
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
1
Boone
Varsity (15-5)
8
ADM
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
ADM High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
6
Boone
Varsity (11-4)
3
ADM
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
ADM High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Greene County
(0-1)
Carroll
(2-0)
10:00 AM
6/17
Little League Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

Cancelled: Roland Kiwanis Tournament

Nevada
Varsity (5-11)
Gilbert
Varsity (8-8)
2:30 PM
6/17
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
3
ADM
Level 4 (2-0)
1
Carroll
Level 4 (5-9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
10
ADM
Level 2 (2-0)
4
Carroll
Level 2 (4-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Merchants Park
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
5
ADM
Level 2 (2-0)
0
Carroll
Level 2 (6-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
5
ADM
Varsity (15-4)
4
Carroll
Varsity (10-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
4
Gilbert
Varsity (8-9)
5
North Polk
Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
North Polk High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
1
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (13-9)
7
Winterset
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Winterset High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

12
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (5-9)
0
Winterset
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winterset High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

JV / Varsity

6
Gilbert
Varsity (10-5)
7
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (8-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

PGSA Youth Softball Night

11
Boone
Varsity (16-5)
0
Perry
Varsity (5-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Perry Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
11
Carlisle
Varsity (15-7)
12
Ballard
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Ballard High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

JV/V

5
ADM
Varsity (3-8)
15
Carroll
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Merchants Park
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
18
Boone
Varsity (12-4)
1
Perry
Varsity (0-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Perry High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

16
Carlisle
Varsity (10-8)
9
Ballard
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

FD Tourney

4
Ballard
Varsity (14-8)
6
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (22-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
7
Gilbert
8th Grade (5-2-1)
3
Norwalk
8th Grade (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Norwalk Middle School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
5
GTRA
Varsity (7-8)
9
Ballard
Varsity (15-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
7
Mount Vernon
Varsity (17-2)
2
Perry
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
9
Gilbert
8th Grade (6-0)
2
Norwalk
8th Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Norwalk Middle School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

Fort Dodge Tournament

2
Winterset
Varsity (19-4)
1
Atlantic
Varsity (18-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament

11
South Hamilton
Varsity (7-9)
4
Perry
Varsity (5-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

Roland-Story Kiwanis Tournament

2
North Polk
Varsity (10-8)
1
Ames
Varsity (13-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament

1
South Hamilton
Varsity (7-10)
8
North Polk
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
6
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (15-5)
5
Winterset
Varsity (19-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
9
Carroll
Freshman (6-9-2)
3
Nevada
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Nevada High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
0
ADM
Varsity (16-5)
2
Mount Vernon
Varsity (18-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MT V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

North Field @ Roland Story Tourney

15
ADM
Varsity (16-5)
0
BCLUW
Varsity (1-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

5
North Polk
Varsity (9-5)
7
Winterset
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
North Polk High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (13-9)
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (8-7)
5:00 PM
6/18
Des Moines Christian School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Boone
Level 2 (1-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Level 2 (5-2)
5:30 PM
6/18
Boone High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Saydel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Perry
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/18
Perry High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
14
Carroll
Junior Varsity (7-9)
5
Nevada
Junior Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Nevada High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
12
Carroll
Junior Varsity (5-10)
5
Nevada
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
19
Boone
Varsity (17-5)
7
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Softball Stadium
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
9
Carroll
Varsity (11-13)
7
Nevada
Varsity (5-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Nevada High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL

JV @ 5:30

8
Saydel
Varsity (6-11)
0
Perry
Varsity (0-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Perry High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
13
Carroll
Varsity (10-7)
8
Nevada
Varsity (2-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
7
Webster City
Varsity (13-1)
6
Boone
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Memorial Park
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
8
Carlisle
Varsity (16-7)
1
Sigourney
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
TBD
(0-0)
Carlisle
(16-7)
12:00 AM
6/19
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Battle of Council Bluffs Baseball Classic--2021

14
ADM
Varsity (4-8)
12
Glenwood
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
8
Ballard
Varsity (16-8)
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
ADM
Varsity (4-8)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (9-10)
10:00 AM
6/19
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
0
Central Springs
Varsity (17-6)
4
Winterset
Varsity (20-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WNT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament

1
South Hamilton
Varsity (7-11)
17
ADM
Varsity (17-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Battle of the Bluffs

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (9-10)
North Polk
Varsity (9-5)
12:00 PM
6/19
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

South Field Roland Kiwanis Tournament

Gilbert
Varsity (8-9)
BCLUW
Varsity (1-19)
1:00 PM
6/19
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
5
Benton
Varsity (14-8)
6
ADM
Varsity (18-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Battle of Council Bluffs Baseball Classic--2021

5
North Polk
Varsity (9-5)
0
Glenwood
Varsity (7-7)
4th
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P - - - - - - - 5
GLNW - - - - - - - 0
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament

Benton
Varsity (14-8)
Boone
Varsity (17-5)
3:30 PM
6/19
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Varsity Only

Carlisle
Varsity (10-8)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (4-11)
3:30 PM
6/19
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Fort Dodge Tourney

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (15-4)
Winterset
Varsity (20-5)
4:00 PM
6/19
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (6-9)
Perry
Varsity (5-15)
5:00 PM
6/19
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament

Gilbert
Varsity (8-9)
Roland-Story
Varsity (13-4)
5:30 PM
6/19
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Roland-Story Kiwanis Tournament

Boone
Varsity (17-5)
Ames
Varsity (13-9)
7:00 PM
6/19
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Kiwanis Tournament

Perry
Varsity (5-15)
Roland-Story
Varsity (13-4)
7:30 PM
6/19
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Varsity Only

Davenport West
Varsity (13-2)
Carlisle
Varsity (10-8)
7:30 PM
6/19
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL

DH

Bondurant-Farrar
Level 3 (0-0)
Saydel
Level 3 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/21
Saydel High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
ADM
Level 4 (0-1)
Carroll
Level 4 (2-0)
10:00 AM
6/21
ADM High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
North Polk
Level 4 (0-1)
Gilbert
Level 4 (5-2-1)
10:00 AM
6/21
Gilbert Middle School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
North Polk
Level 5 (0-1)
Gilbert
Level 5 (6-0)
11:30 AM
6/21
Gilbert Middle School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
North Polk
Level 2 (0-1)
Carroll
Level 2 (7-9)
5:30 PM
6/21
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

Winterset
Varsity (11-6)
Carlisle
Varsity (10-8)
5:30 PM
6/21
Carlisle High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Carroll
Junior Varsity (5-10)
North Polk
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM
6/21
North Polk High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (13-9)
Gilbert
Varsity (8-9)
5:45 PM
6/21
Gilbert Middle School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
North Polk
Varsity (11-8)
Carroll
Varsity (11-13)
7:00 PM
6/21
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Winterset
Varsity (20-5)
Carlisle
Varsity (16-7)
7:15 PM
6/21
Carlisle High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Gilbert
Varsity (8-9)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (13-9)
7:15 PM
6/21
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Ballard
Varsity (16-8)
Boone
Varsity (17-5)
7:30 PM
6/21
Gary Creasman Field
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Ballard
Varsity (10-6)
Boone
Varsity (12-5)
7:30 PM
6/21
Memorial Park
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Perry
Varsity (5-15)
ADM
Varsity (18-5)
7:30 PM
6/21
ADM High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

Carroll
Varsity (10-7)
North Polk
Varsity (9-5)
7:30 PM
6/21
North Polk High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Gilbert
Varsity (10-5)
Roland-Story
Varsity (15-4)
7:30 PM
6/21
Norsemen Field
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL

JV/V

Perry
Varsity (0-14)
ADM
Varsity (4-8)
7:30 PM
6/21
ADM High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Gilbert
8th Grade (5-2-1)
Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/22
Norsemen Field
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Gilbert
8th Grade (6-0)
Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM
6/22
Norsemen Field
Tuesday, Jun 22