Rolling Valley

Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL

Fremont-Mills Jamboree

2
CAM
8th Grade (2-0)
0
Stanton
8th Grade (6-7)
final
T
CAM 2
STN 0
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL
Boyer Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (1-6)
4:15 PM
10/11
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, Oct 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bob Saunders Classic

1
Woodbine
2
Sioux Central
3
Southeast Valley
4
Pocahontas Area
5
West Monona
6
MVAOCOU
7
Manson-NW Webster
8
Siouxland Christian
9
Kingsley-Pierson
10
Alta-Aurelia
11
Boyer Valley
12
South Central Calhoun
13
Ridge View
14
OABCIG
-
East Sac County
-
Exira-EHK
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Shenandoah
-
West Harrison
-
Westwood
-
Whiting
-
Woodbury Central
10/11 · 4:30 PM Ida Grove Golf Club
Monday, Oct 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Bob Saunders Classic

1
Pocahontas Area
2
Manson-NW Webster
3
Woodbine
4
Lawton-Bronson
5
Alta-Aurelia
6
MVAOCOU
7
Kingsley-Pierson
8
Boyer Valley
8
South Central Calhoun
10
Sioux Central
11
Sioux City North
12
East Sac County
13
Ridge View
14
Exira-EHK
15
Westwood
16
OABCIG
17
Southeast Valley
-
Siouxland Christian
-
West Harrison
-
West Monona
-
Whiting
-
Woodbury Central
10/11 · 4:30 PM Ida Grove Golf Club
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL
0
Boyer Valley
8th Grade (0-1)
3
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (6-16)
final
T
BYRV 0
DSCH 3
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL
3
Woodbine
Varsity (17-9)
0
MVAOCOU
Varsity (1-25)
final
T
WBN 3
MVAO 0
MVAOCOU High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL
3
Exira-EHK
Varsity (9-14)
1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (6-13)
final
T
EEHK 3
CRB 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
Fremont-Mills
Junior Varsity (4-5)
Woodbine
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
10/12
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (1-13)
3
West Harrison
Varsity (4-19)
final
T
PCHN 2
WHN 3
West Harrison High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (9-15)
3
Boyer Valley
Varsity (20-10)
final
T
EEHK 0
BYRV 3
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

1
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (3-19)
3
Woodbine
Varsity (18-9)
final
T
FM-M 1
WBN 3
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (14-6)
3
CAM
Varsity (19-9)
final
T
G-R 0
CAM 3
CAM High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (3-17)
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (7-13)
final
T
AWV 0
CRB 3
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
CAM
8th Grade (2-1)
5
Lenox
8th Grade (9-6-1)
final
T
CAM 0
LNX 5
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Ron Landphair Invitational

15
Grand View Christian
16
Martensdale-St Marys
17
Mount Ayr
18
Nodaway Valley
19
Wayne
20
Clarke
21
Southwest Valley
22
CAM
-
Central Decatur
-
East Union
-
Diagonal
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Audubon
-
Bedford
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Iowa School For The Deaf
-
Lamoni
-
Lenox
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Orient-Macksburg
-
Sidney
-
Southeast Warren
10/14 · 5:00 PM Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
CAM
7th Grade (1-0)
Lenox
7th Grade (3-5)
5:00 PM
10/14
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Ron Landphair Invitational

10
Nodaway Valley
11
Clarke
12
Ankeny Christian
13
Grand View Christian
14
Wayne
15
Southeast Warren
16
Sidney
17
Lamoni
18
Martensdale-St Marys
19
CAM
20
Diagonal
21
Central Decatur
22
Southwest Valley
-
Mount Ayr
-
Audubon
-
Bedford
-
East Union
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Iowa School For The Deaf
-
Lenox
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Orient-Macksburg
10/14 · 5:30 PM Mount Ayr Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
3
Eagle Grove
Varsity (1-20)
0
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (1-14)
final
T
EGRV 3
PCHN 0
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (4-3)
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (6-1)
7:00 PM
10/15
Newell-Fonda Community School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL
CAM
Varsity (7-0)
Boyer Valley
Varsity (4-3)
7:00 PM
10/15
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (2-5)
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (7-0)
7:00 PM
10/15
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL

Parents/Senior Night

Exira-EHK
Varsity (4-3)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (3-4)
7:00 PM
10/15
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL
Audubon
Varsity (6-1)
Woodbine
Varsity (2-5)
7:00 PM
10/15
Woodbine High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL

Parent's Night

Griswold
Varsity (0-7)
West Harrison
Varsity (3-4)
7:00 PM
10/15
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

(0-0)
CAM
(19-9)
9:00 AM
10/16
Exira-EHK High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL

Rolling Valley Conference Tournament

(0-0)
Boyer Valley
(20-10)
9:00 AM
10/16
Exira-EHK High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

CAM
Varsity (19-9)
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (1-14)
9:00 AM
10/16
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

(0-0)
Ar-We-Va
(3-17)
9:00 AM
10/16
Exira-EHK High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

(0-0)
Woodbine
(18-9)
9:00 AM
10/16
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

MVHS Invite

Missouri Valley
Riverside
Logan-Magnolia
IKM-Manning
West Harrison
Woodbine
Boyer Valley
Whiting
East Mills
Griswold
St. Albert
Treynor
Heartland Christian
AHSTW
10/16 · 10:00 AM Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club
Saturday, Oct 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

MVHS Invite

Missouri Valley
Riverside
Logan-Magnolia
IKM-Manning
West Harrison
East Mills
Griswold
Woodbine
Boyer Valley
St. Albert
Treynor
Heartland Christian
AHSTW
Whiting
10/16 · 10:00 AM Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL

Rolling Valley Conference Tournament

(0-0)
Boyer Valley
(20-10)
10:00 AM
10/16
Exira-EHK High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (1-16)
CAM
Varsity (19-9)
7:00 PM
10/18
CAM High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

Ar-We-Va
Varsity (3-17)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (14-6)
7:00 PM
10/18
Glidden-Ralston High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

Paton-Churdan
Varsity (1-14)
St. Edmond
Varsity (8-18)
7:00 PM
10/18
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL
West Harrison
Varsity (4-19)
Boyer Valley
Varsity (20-10)
7:00 PM
10/18
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

Audubon
Varsity (9-17)
Exira-EHK
Varsity (9-15)
7:00 PM
10/18
Exira-EHK High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (7-13)
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (30-3)
7:00 PM
10/18
Ankeny Christian Academy
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

Woodbine
Varsity (18-9)
Riverside
Varsity (21-13)
7:00 PM
10/18
Riverside High School
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Panorama

Panorama
ACGC
AHSTW
Audubon
Boyer Valley
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
IKM-Manning
Logan-Magnolia
Madrid
Nodaway Valley
Ogden
Orient-Macksburg
South Hamilton
West Harrison
West Monona
Whiting
Woodward Academy
10/21 · 4:00 PM Panorama West Golf Course and Clubhouse
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Panorama

ACGC
AHSTW
Audubon
Boyer Valley
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
IKM-Manning
Logan-Magnolia
Madrid
Nodaway Valley
Ogden
Orient-Macksburg
Panorama
South Hamilton
West Harrison
West Monona
Whiting
Woodward Academy
10/21 · 4:00 PM Panorama West Golf Course and Clubhouse
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Ridge View

Ridge View
Akron-Westfield
Alta-Aurelia
Gehlen Catholic
Harris-Lake Park
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hinton
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
Missouri Valley
MMCRU
Sioux Central
Siouxland Christian
South O'Brien
St. Edmond
Remsen St. Mary's
Trinity Christian
Westwood
Woodbine
10/21 · 4:00 PM Holstein Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Ridge View

Ridge View
Akron-Westfield
Alta-Aurelia
Gehlen Catholic
Harris-Lake Park
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hinton
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
Missouri Valley
MMCRU
Sioux Central
Siouxland Christian
South O'Brien
St. Edmond
Remsen St. Mary's
Trinity Christian
Westwood
Woodbine
10/21 · 4:00 PM Holstein Country Club
News
No recent news