Rolling Valley

Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

1A District Golf Meet

1
Akron-Westfield
2
Fremont-Mills
3
Boyer Valley
4
Kingsley-Pierson
5
Sidney
6
Gehlen Catholic
7
Westwood
8
Woodbury Central
9
CAM
10
St. Albert
Plus 8 more
5/16 · 9:30 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

1A Districts Golf Mert

1
Lake Mills
2
North Butler
3
Newman Catholic
3
Audubon
5
Coon Rapids-Bayard
6
Bishop Garrigan
7
GTRA
8
Clarksville
8
George-Little Rock
10
Nashua-Plainfield
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Spring Valley Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
1
Sidney
Varsity (0-1)
15
West Harrison
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
SDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Sidney High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
1
West Harrison
Level 2 (0-1)
11
Sidney
Level 2 (1-0)
final
T
WHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Sidney High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
10
Audubon
Varsity (1-0)
4
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
AUD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
G-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Glidden-Ralston High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
0
Bedford
Varsity (0-1)
10
CAM
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
CAM High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
7
AHSTW
Varsity (0-1)
8
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
AHSTW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
BYRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Canceled

Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-0)
West Harrison
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
West Harrison High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/17
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/17
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 2 CAM

1
Akron-Westfield
2
St. Albert
3
Sidney
4
West Monona
5
Woodbury Central
6
Essex
-
East Mills
-
Logan-Magnolia
-
Westwood
-
Southwest Valley
Plus 6 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Crestwood Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 1 Newell-Fonda

1
Newell-Fonda
2
Central Lyon
3
Alta-Aurelia
4
Remsen St. Mary's
5
IKM-Manning
6
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Storm Lake St. Mary's
-
North Union
-
Audubon
-
Glidden-Ralston
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Newell Golf Club
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
2
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-2)
9
West Harrison
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
MO V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Missouri Valley High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
18
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (1-0)
1
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
CRB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
G-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Glidden-Ralston High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
New London
2
Earlham
3
Lisbon
4
Tripoli
5
Saint Ansgar
6
Lawton-Bronson
7
Mount Ayr
8
Bellevue
9
Lynnville-Sully
10
Iowa Valley
Plus 105 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
Nodaway Valley
2
Prince of Peace
3
East Mills
4
Nashua-Plainfield
4
Madrid
4
Riverside
4
South O'Brien
4
Highland
4
Collins-Maxwell
4
St. Albert
Plus 122 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
15
Tri-Center
Varsity (1-0)
0
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
TCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
BYRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
Tri-Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Boyer Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/19
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
19
ACGC
Varsity (1-1)
8
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
ACGC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
G-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Glidden-Ralston High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
13
MVAOCOU
Varsity (2-1)
2
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
MVAO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
BYRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Madrid
Varsity (0-0)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
Glidden-Ralston High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
West Harrison
Varsity (2-0)
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Woodbine High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Whiting
Varsity (0-0)
Boyer Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Dow City
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-3)
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Vail Park
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Whiting
Varsity (0-1)
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
West Harrison
Varsity (0-0)
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Woodbine High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
CAM
Varsity (1-0)
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
Ar-We-Va High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

JV

CAM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Southwest Valley Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
West Harrison
Level 2 (0-1)
St. Albert
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

JV

CAM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Southwest Valley Softball Field
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
West Harrison
Varsity (2-0)
St. Albert
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

Varsity

CAM
Varsity (1-0)
Southwest Valley
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Southwest Valley Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

Varsity

CAM
Varsity (0-0)
Southwest Valley
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Southwest Valley Softball Field
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Boyer Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Glidden-Ralston High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Kimballton Lloyd Petersen Park
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
West Harrison
Varsity (2-0)
Whiting
Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Whiting Senior High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
West Harrison
Varsity (0-0)
Whiting
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Whiting Senior High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Exira-EHK High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
CAM High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
CAM
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
CAM High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
ACGC
Varsity (1-1)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-2)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-3)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Glidden-Ralston High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Level 2 (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
West Harrison
Varsity (0-0)
River Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
River Valley Community School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Exira-EHK
Level 2 (0-0)
Griswold
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Griswold High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL

Varsity first, followed by JV

Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
MVAOCOU High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
East Mills
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
East Mills High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Sidney
Varsity (0-0)
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Sidney High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
Boyer Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Sidney
Varsity (0-2)
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Sidney High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
Griswold
Varsity (0-0)
7:15 PM CT
5/26
Griswold High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
CAM
Varsity (1-0)
East Mills
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
East Mills High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-2)
IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

CAM
(0-0)
Red Oak
(0-0)
11:00 AM CT
5/27
Red Oak Legion Field
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

CAM
(0-0)
Red Oak
(0-0)
12:30 PM CT
5/27
Red Oak Legion Field
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
Boyer Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Dow City
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
West Harrison
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
West Harrison High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
West Harrison
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
West Harrison High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Vail Park
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
Whiting
Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Whiting Senior High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
Whiting
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Whiting Senior High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-3)
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (1-0)
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-2)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Early Bird Tourney @ Mapleton

Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
MVAOCOU High School
News
No recent news