Pride of Iowa

Monday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-0)
East Mills
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/19
East Mills High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (2-13)
3
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (17-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-SM 13 9 17 - - 0
A CHR 25 25 25 - - 3
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (14-13)
2
Murray
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 25 16 25 17 16 3
MRY 23 25 19 25 14 2
Murray High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

0
Diagonal
Varsity (1-18)
3
East Union
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DIAG 12 14 22 - - 0
E UN 25 25 25 - - 3
East Union Community School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 First Round

0
Interstate 35
Varsity (4-19)
3
Central Decatur
Varsity (5-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
I35 21 20 19 - - 0
C D 25 25 25 - - 3
Central Decatur High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Regional

TBD
(0-0)
Bedford
(10-14)
7:00 PM
10/19
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

0
Bedford
Varsity (10-14)
3
Lenox
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 19 20 18 - - 0
LNX 25 25 25 - - 3
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

1
Wayne
Varsity (9-18)
3
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (22-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WYN 13 25 15 16 - 1
M-D 25 23 25 25 - 3
Melcher-Dallas High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (15-13)
1
Lenox
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 20 25 25 25 - 3
LNX 25 17 12 21 - 1
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

3
Van Meter
Varsity (17-3)
0
Central Decatur
Varsity (5-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VMR 11 8 13 - - 3
C D 25 25 25 - - 0
Van Meter School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

3
Southeast Warren
Varsity (24-0)
0
East Union
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 11 14 21 - - 3
E UN 25 25 25 - - 0
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Mount Ayr
Varsity (4-14)
3
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 14 17 19 - - 0
NDWV 25 25 25 - - 3
Nodaway Valley High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 9-16 First Round

65
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (8-0)
28
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 6 8 0 14 65
C-M 44 14 7 0 28
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

A - Pods 9-16 Second Round

0
Earlham
Varsity (4-3)
26
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ERLM 0 0 0 0 0
NDWV 0 14 6 6 26
Earlham High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 Second Round

14
Interstate 35
Varsity (6-3)
20
Mount Ayr
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
I35 0 7 7 0 14
MT A 7 7 0 6 20
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 9-16 Second Round

38
Lamoni
Varsity (7-2)
13
Southeast Warren
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMNI 12 6 6 14 38
SE W 7 0 0 6 13
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
Monday, Oct 26
FOOTBALL
14
East Union
Varsity (1-5)
60
Bedford
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 0 6 0 8 14
BED 6 20 22 12 60
Football/Track Complex
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Semifinal

0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (15-14)
3
Southeast Warren
Varsity (25-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 14 10 14 - - 0
SE W 25 25 25 - - 3
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (23-7)
3
Van Meter
Varsity (18-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NDWV 11 19 16 - - 0
VMR 25 25 25 - - 3
Van Meter School
Wednesday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Championship

3
New London
Varsity (22-7)
0
Southeast Warren
Varsity (25-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 25 25 26 - - 3
SE W 18 22 24 - - 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

1A Playoffs First Round

Underwood
Varsity (8-1)
Mount Ayr
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/30
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

A Playoffs First Round

40
Grundy Center
Varsity (9-0)
0
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 13 20 7 0 40
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

8-Man Playoffs First Round

42
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (8-1)
58
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 22 0 14 6 42
FM-M 8 22 14 14 58
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
News
No recent news