North Iowa Cedar League

Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Janesville
Junior High (1-1)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior High (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/11
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:15 PM
1/11
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Grundy Center
Varsity (7-2)
33
Union Community
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 0 0 62
UCM 0 0 0 0 33
Union High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (4-5)
55
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 24
SMFB 0 0 0 0 55
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Junior Varsity (0-1)
38
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 21
SMFB 0 0 0 0 38
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (7-5)
66
South Hardin
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IAFA 0 0 0 0 76
SHD 0 0 0 0 66
South Hardin High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Jv-5:15, V--7:45

40
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (6-2)
30
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 40
SMFB 0 0 0 0 30
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Grundy Center
Varsity (8-1)
39
Union Community
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 0 0 63
UCM 0 0 0 0 39
Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
Jesup
Junior Varsity (1-3)
45
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 15
SMFB 0 0 0 0 45
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Wapsie Valley
Freshman (4-2)
26
Hudson
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 41
HDSN 0 0 0 0 26
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (3-6)
25
Hudson
Junior Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 28
HDSN 0 0 0 0 25
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Jesup
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM
1/12
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (1-2)
BCLUW
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
1/12
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (0-7)
56
Hudson
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 25
HDSN 0 0 0 0 56
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Denver
Junior Varsity (2-2)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (2-0)
6:15 PM
1/12
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Grundy Center
Varsity (8-2)
16
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 0 0 59
GB-R 0 0 0 0 16
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Denver
Varsity (8-3)
39
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 0 0 0 0 33
D-NH 0 0 0 0 39
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
West Marshall
Varsity (7-5)
47
BCLUW
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 0 0 0 0 45
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 47
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (5-7)
20
Union Community
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 45
UCM 0 0 0 0 20
Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (2-10)
64
Hudson
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 37
HDSN 0 0 0 0 64
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
East Marshall
Varsity (3-8)
48
South Hardin
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 30
SHD 0 0 0 0 48
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jv-4:30, V-6:15

34
Jesup
Varsity (10-2)
38
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 34
SMFB 0 0 0 0 38
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (7-4)
37
AGWSR
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 0 0 0 0 48
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 37
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
West Marshall
Varsity (4-6)
28
BCLUW
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 0 0 0 0 40
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 28
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-10)
67
Union Community
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 52
UCM 0 0 0 0 67
Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Denver
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (3-0)
7:45 PM
1/12
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
85
Denver
Varsity (9-2)
87
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 0 0 0 0 85
D-NH 0 0 0 0 87
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Grundy Center
Varsity (8-2)
65
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 0 0 37
GB-R 0 0 0 0 65
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (7-2)
42
Hudson
Varsity (0-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 60
HDSN 0 0 0 0 42
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

Jv--4:30, 9/0--5:45, V--7:45

63
Jesup
Varsity (8-3)
58
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 63
SMFB 0 0 0 0 58
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
East Marshall
Varsity (3-7)
59
South Hardin
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 46
SHD 0 0 0 0 59
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (3-6)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM
1/14
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (2-11)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (4-6)
6:15 PM
1/14
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed - Reschedule TBD

AGWSR
Junior Varsity (0-0)
North Tama
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM
1/14
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed - Reschedule TBD

North Tama
Varsity (5-6)
AGWSR
Varsity (2-6)
7:00 PM
1/14
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Jesup
Junior Varsity (1-4)
35
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 33
WPV 0 0 0 0 35
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (12-2)
4:00 PM
1/15
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Jesup
Freshman (1-2)
34
Wapsie Valley
Freshman (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 38
WPV 0 0 0 0 34
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (3-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM
1/15
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Jesup
Junior Varsity (3-0)
34
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 50
WPV 0 0 0 0 34
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Denver
Varsity (8-4)
36
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 0 0 0 0 32
COLC 0 0 0 0 36
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Jesup
Varsity (11-2)
28
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 61
WPV 0 0 0 0 28
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
BCLUW
Varsity (5-7)
49
AGWSR
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 30
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 49
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

East Marshall
Varsity (3-8)
Union Community
Varsity (1-10)
6:15 PM
1/15
Union High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Hudson
Varsity (7-5)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (7-4)
6:15 PM
1/15
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Denver
Junior Varsity (2-2)
Columbus Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-1)
6:15 PM
1/15
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

East Marshall
Varsity (3-7)
Union Community
Varsity (4-7)
7:30 PM
1/15
Union High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
85
Denver
Varsity (10-2)
71
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 0 0 0 0 85
COLC 0 0 0 0 71
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (3-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (1-1)
7:45 PM
1/15
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Denver
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Columbus Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-0)
7:45 PM
1/15
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
BCLUW
Varsity (4-7)
41
AGWSR
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 42
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 41
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Hudson
Varsity (0-9)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (8-2)
7:45 PM
1/15
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Jesup
Varsity (8-4)
55
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 47
WPV 0 0 0 0 55
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL

Freshman Game

Denver
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (0-3)
9:00 AM
1/16
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL

Annual Round Robin

35
Independence
Sophomore (5-8)
33
Jesup
Sophomore (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 0 0 0 0 35
JSP 0 0 0 0 33
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Dunkerton
Junior Varsity (13-2)
33
Jesup
Junior Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNK 0 0 0 0 36
JSP 0 0 0 0 33
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Columbus Catholic
Junior Varsity (3-2)
31
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 48
WLE 0 0 0 0 31
Waterloo East High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
GMG
Varsity (3-9)
49
BCLUW
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 0 0 0 0 29
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 49
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV Game will start at 2:45pm, Sophomore Boys will follow. Varsity Girls will follow Sophomore Boys.

57
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (6-8)
59
Waterloo East
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 57
WLE 0 0 0 0 59
Waterloo East High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-12)
59
Waterloo East
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 54
WLE 0 0 0 0 59
Waterloo East High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
GMG
Varsity (7-6)
53
BCLUW
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 0 0 0 0 44
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 53
BCLUW High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Janesville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM
1/18
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (0-9)
57
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 29
D-NH 0 0 0 0 57
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (4-7)
49
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 31
D-NH 0 0 0 0 49
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Wapsie Valley
Freshman (5-3)
44
Dike-New Hartford
Freshman (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 47
D-NH 0 0 0 0 44
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
East Marshall
Varsity (4-7)
34
Belle Plaine
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 58
B P 0 0 0 0 34
Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
East Marshall
Varsity (3-9)
57
Belle Plaine
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 50
B P 0 0 0 0 57
Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
AGWSR
Varsity (9-3)
20
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 68
VLN 0 0 0 0 20
Valley Lutheran School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Union Community
Varsity (1-11)
61
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 27
AP-P 0 0 0 0 61
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jv-4:30, V-6:15

53
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (6-9)
54
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 53
SMFB 0 0 0 0 54
Columbus High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Hudson
Varsity (7-6)
42
Jesup
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 40
JSP 0 0 0 0 42
Jesup High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Grundy Center
Varsity (9-2)
43
South Tama
Varsity (0-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 0 0 72
STM 0 0 0 0 43
South Tama High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (2-12)
64
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (11-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 19
D-NH 0 0 0 0 64
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (8-5)
44
BCLUW
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 0 0 0 0 29
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 44
BCLUW High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Grand View Christian
Varsity (5-8)
38
South Hardin
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 0 0 0 0 34
SHD 0 0 0 0 38
South Hardin High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Columbus Catholic
Junior Varsity (3-2)
29
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (13-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 23
SMFB 0 0 0 0 29
Columbus High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Janesville
Varsity (3-12)
39
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 31
GB-R 0 0 0 0 39
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
AGWSR
Varsity (3-7)
35
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 67
VLN 0 0 0 0 35
Valley Lutheran School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Grundy Center
Varsity (9-2)
30
South Tama
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 0 0 63
STM 0 0 0 0 30
South Tama High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Grand View Christian
Varsity (10-1)
55
South Hardin
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 0 0 0 0 66
SHD 0 0 0 0 55
South Hardin High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (4-9)
53
BCLUW
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 0 0 0 0 37
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 53
BCLUW High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
Columbus Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (1-1)
7:45 PM
1/18
Columbus High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Union Community
Varsity (4-8)
79
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 28
AP-P 0 0 0 0 79
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (9-2)
50
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 74
D-NH 0 0 0 0 50
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Janesville
Varsity (11-3)
73
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 53
GB-R 0 0 0 0 73
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Hudson
Varsity (1-9)
61
Jesup
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 68
JSP 0 0 0 0 61
Jesup High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Jv--4:30, 9/10--5:45, V-7:45 PM

33
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (4-8)
43
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 33
COLC 0 0 0 0 43
Columbus High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (4-0)
23
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 0 0 0 0 31
SMFB 0 0 0 0 23
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (4-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM
1/19
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Decorah
Junior Varsity (7-4)
21
Denver
Junior Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 30
DNV 0 0 0 0 21
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Marshall
Varsity (3-9)
Union Community
Varsity (1-11)
6:00 PM
1/19
Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Hudson
Varsity (7-7)
50
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 41
AP-P 0 0 0 0 50
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Jv-4:30, V-6:15

59
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (12-0)
31
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 0 0 0 0 59
SMFB 0 0 0 0 31
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Decorah
Varsity (8-4)
59
Denver
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 51
DNV 0 0 0 0 59
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Hudson
Varsity (1-10)
81
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 61
AP-P 0 0 0 0 81
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Denver
Varsity (11-2)
63
Crestwood
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 0 0 0 0 67
CRWD 0 0 0 0 63
Denver High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

East Marshall
Varsity (4-7)
Union Community
Varsity (4-8)
7:45 PM
1/19
Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (10-2)
51
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 0 0 0 0 65
SMFB 0 0 0 0 51
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
South Winneshiek
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (13-3)
4:00 PM
1/21
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity (5-3)
South Hardin
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM
1/21
Roland-Story High School
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
South Hardin
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity (5-3)
4:30 PM
1/21
Roland-Story High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
South Winneshiek
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM
1/21
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV--5:00 PM, V--7:45PM

South Winneshiek
Varsity (8-3)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (4-9)
5:00 PM
1/21
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
South Hardin
Varsity (4-9)
Roland-Story
Varsity (8-3)
6:00 PM
1/21
Roland-Story High School
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (6-9)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (5-6)
6:15 PM
1/21
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jv-4:00, V-6:15

South Winneshiek
Varsity (2-11)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (10-5)
6:15 PM
1/21
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
South Hardin
Freshman (0-0)
Roland-Story
Freshman (3-5)
7:00 PM
1/21
Roland-Story High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (4-9)
East Marshall
Varsity (4-7)
7:30 PM
1/21
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (12-0)
Mount Vernon
Varsity (1-11)
7:30 PM
1/21
Mount Vernon High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (8-2)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (2-12)
7:45 PM
1/21
Columbus Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
South Hardin
Varsity (8-4)
Roland-Story
Varsity (10-0)
8:00 PM
1/21
Roland-Story High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Columbus Catholic
Freshman (0-1)
Wapsie Valley
Freshman (5-3)
4:00 PM
1/22
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Columbus Catholic
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (4-7)
4:00 PM
1/22
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Columbus Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (0-9)
5:00 PM
1/22
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (1-3)
AGWSR
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
1/22
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jesup
Varsity (12-2)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (9-4)
6:15 PM
1/22
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (6-9)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (2-12)
6:15 PM
1/22
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
BCLUW
Varsity (7-7)
Grundy Center
Varsity (9-2)
6:15 PM
1/22
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
West Marshall
Varsity (7-5)
AGWSR
Varsity (9-3)
6:15 PM
1/22
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (12-0)
Hudson
Varsity (7-7)
6:15 PM
1/22
Hudson High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Marshall
Varsity (3-9)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (5-6)
6:15 PM
1/22
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Denver
Varsity (9-4)
Union Community
Varsity (1-11)
6:15 PM
1/22
Union High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Denver
Junior Varsity (2-3)
Union Community
Junior Varsity (2-0)
6:15 PM
1/22
Union High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
East Marshall
Varsity (4-7)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (8-2)
7:30 PM
1/22
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Denver
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Union Community
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:45 PM
1/22
Union High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Jesup
Varsity (8-5)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (10-2)
7:45 PM
1/22
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Denver
Varsity (11-2)
Union Community
Varsity (4-8)
7:45 PM
1/22
Union High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (2-12)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (9-2)
7:45 PM
1/22
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Marshall
Varsity (4-7)
AGWSR
Varsity (3-7)
7:45 PM
1/22
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
BCLUW
Varsity (6-7)
Grundy Center
Varsity (9-2)
7:45 PM
1/22
Grundy Center High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
Hudson
Varsity (1-10)
South Winneshiek
Varsity (8-3)
11:30 AM
1/23
Upper Iowa University
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Grundy Center
Varsity (9-2)
Jesup
Varsity (12-2)
3:00 PM
1/23
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Union Community
Varsity (1-11)
Benton
Varsity (9-4)
3:00 PM
1/23
Benton Community High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
Union Community
Varsity (4-8)
Benton
Varsity (0-13)
5:00 PM
1/23
Benton Community High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (10-2)
South Hardin
Varsity (8-4)
5:30 PM
1/23
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
Grundy Center
Varsity (9-2)
Jesup
Varsity (8-5)
5:30 PM
1/23
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (4-7)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (9-2)
6:30 PM
1/23
Wapsie Valley High School