North Iowa Cedar League

Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Wapsie Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
Don Bosco
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/14
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Wapsie Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
Don Bosco
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/14
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Wapsie Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
Don Bosco
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM
6/14
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
Wapsie Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
Don Bosco
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM
6/14
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
15
Union Community
Varsity (4-10)
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Senior Night

5
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (4-12)
9
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
14
Union Community
Varsity (4-7)
4
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

V Dh Game 1

4
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (10-9)
10
Jesup
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Jesup High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
11
Hudson
Varsity (6-5)
3
Denver
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Varsity DH / Game 1

6
Hudson
Varsity (12-2-1)
1
Denver
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

Varsity Dh Game 1

0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (6-6)
5
Jesup
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Jesup High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

8
Grundy Center
Varsity (8-3)
5
AGWSR
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
AGWSR High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
12
East Marshall
Varsity (6-7)
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

0
South Hardin
Varsity (10-3)
4
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D-NH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
12
Union Community
Varsity (5-10)
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Senior Night

0
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (4-13)
11
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
5
AGWSR
Varsity (4-4)
4
Grundy Center
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
AGWSR High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

Varsity Only

0
West Fork
Varsity (6-6)
3
South Hardin
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
South Hardin High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
2
Union Community
Varsity (4-8)
3
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

V Dh Game 2

8
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (11-9)
4
Jesup
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Jesup High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
8
Hudson
Varsity (7-5)
7
Denver
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Varsity DH / Game 2

15
Hudson
Varsity (13-2-1)
1
Denver
Varsity (10-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

Varsity Dh Game 2

0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (6-7)
10
Jesup
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Jesup High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
11
East Marshall
Varsity (6-6)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
3
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (6-7)
12
BCLUW
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C-N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
BCLUW Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Wapsie Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
Jesup
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/15
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Wapsie Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
Jesup
8th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/15
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Jesup
Level 2 (0-1)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Level 2 (0-0)
10:15 AM
6/15
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Wapsie Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
Jesup
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM
6/15
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Wapsie Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
Jesup
7th Grade (0-0)
11:30 AM
6/15
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
6
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (7-11)
16
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Columbus Catholic
Level 2 (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Level 2 (0-0)
3:30 PM
6/15
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

varsity

8
AGWSR
Varsity (8-8)
6
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
B K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Columbus Catholic
Level 2 (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM
6/15
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
3
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (9-5)
5
Grundy Center
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LV-S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
6
Lynnville-Sully
Level 2 (0-0-1)
6
Grundy Center
Level 2 (4-0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LV-S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

JV/V

2
BCLUW
Varsity (4-7)
20
West Marshall
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

V Dh Game 1

0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (11-10)
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
4
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (8-11)
3
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

varsity

14
Newman Catholic
Varsity (15-4)
5
AGWSR
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

Varsity Game Only

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (0-7)
11
BCLUW
Varsity (1-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
BCLUW Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

3
Grundy Center
Varsity (8-4)
8
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
IAFA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
4
East Marshall
Varsity (6-8)
7
BGM
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
BGM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
BGM High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
6
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (11-4)
3
Clear Lake
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
D-NH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

11
North Polk
Varsity (9-4)
1
East Marshall
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
East Marshall Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

V Dh Game 2

6
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (11-11)
10
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Sumner-Fredericksburg
(0-1-1)
Decorah
(0-1)
10:00 AM
6/16
Decorah High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
12
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (7-8)
2
Union Community
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CPU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Sumner-Fredericksburg
(0-1-1)
Decorah
(0-1)
11:00 AM
6/16
Decorah High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

Will play at 3 PM if loss in 1st game, 5 PM if win 1st game.

0
Union Community
Varsity (4-10)
10
West Delaware
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
8
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (12-4)
7
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
D-NH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
N FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
North Fayette Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

JV/V

5
BCLUW
Varsity (5-7)
3
Grundy Center
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

JV/V

10
East Marshall
Varsity (7-7)
3
South Hardin
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
South Hardin High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
10
BCLUW
Level 2 (0-1)
13
Grundy Center
Level 2 (5-0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

2
East Marshall
Varsity (6-9)
3
South Hardin
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
South Hardin High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
3
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (12-5)
1
New Hampton
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

JV/V (JV plays first @ 5:00)

4
Don Bosco
Varsity (6-11)
16
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (14-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
D B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Columbus Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

JV/V

11
Jesup
Varsity (11-2)
0
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
MFL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MFL MarMac High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
8
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (7-7)
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
1
BCLUW
Varsity (1-15)
4
Grundy Center
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

VARSITY/JV

3
West Fork
Varsity (6-10)
6
AGWSR
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

Thurday's game postponed due to lightning - Top 3rd, will be finished on Monday 6/21

1
Dunkerton
Varsity (1-13)
11
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (4-13)
3rd
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK - - - - - - - 1
WPV - - - - - - - 11
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Dunkerton
(0-0)
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
3:30 PM
6/17
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

Canceled

Saint Ansgar
Level 2 (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Level 2 (6-5)
4:00 PM
6/17
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
North Fayette Valley
Level 2 (0-1)
Denver
Level 2 (3-1)
5:00 PM
6/17
Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

Cancelled

Waterloo West
Varsity (11-5)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (12-5)
5:30 PM
6/17
Columbus Catholic High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
South Winneshiek
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
6/17
South Winneshiek High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

Canceled

Saint Ansgar
Varsity (12-5)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (8-11)
6:00 PM
6/17
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

3
Hudson
Varsity (13-3-1)
4
South Hardin
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
7
AGWSR
Varsity (4-5)
10
West Fork
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
16
West Marshall
Varsity (14-5)
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

JV/V JV 6PM start

5
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (15-5)
3
Grundy Center
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
D-NH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (12-11)
0
South Winneshiek
Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SWK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Winneshiek High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
7
Hudson
Varsity (7-6)
10
East Marshall
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
East Marshall Middle School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

JV/V

9
South Hardin
Varsity (7-3)
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
1
BCLUW
Varsity (1-16)
11
East Marshall
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

Fort Dodge Softball Tournament

5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (15-4)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (14-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CR K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
6
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-13)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

South Field 3rd base Dugout

4
BCLUW
Varsity (1-17)
16
Benton
Varsity (13-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
BTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (1-12)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

Varsity DH / Game 1

2
Union Community
Varsity (5-12)
12
Hudson
Varsity (15-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Hudson Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

North Field @ Roland Story Tourney

15
ADM
Varsity (16-5)
0
BCLUW
Varsity (1-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
15
Jesup
Varsity (12-2)
1
Denver
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
7
Union Community
Varsity (4-11)
9
Hudson
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Hudson Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

V Dh Game 1

3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (12-12)
4
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
D-NH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
9
Jesup
Varsity (12-8)
5
Denver
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL

Varsity Dh Game 1

0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (7-8)
10
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D-NH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

1 Varsity Game first then 1 JV to follow

1
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (4-14)
8
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (8-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
3
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (1-13)
13
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
10
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (7-5)
0
MFL-Mar-Mac
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
MFL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MFL MarMac High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL

JV/V

0
South Hardin
Varsity (7-4)
2
Grundy Center
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
1
South Hardin
Level 2 (0-2)
10
Grundy Center
Level 2 (6-0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

8
Cedar Falls
Varsity (10-14)
6
AGWSR
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

0
South Hardin
Varsity (12-4)
1
Grundy Center
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

Varsity DH / Game 2

2
Union Community
Varsity (5-12)
12
Hudson
Varsity (15-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Hudson Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
13
Jesup
Varsity (13-2)
7
Denver
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
0
Union Community
Varsity (4-12)
13
Hudson
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Hudson Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
5
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (5-4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

V Dh Game 2

13
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (13-12)
5
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (16-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
D-NH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
11
Jesup
Varsity (13-8)
2
Denver
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL

Varsity Dh Game 2

5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (7-9)
12
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
D-NH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

JV first, followed by Varsity

6
East Marshall
Varsity (8-9)
3
South Tama
Varsity (3-21)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
South Tama High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
0
BCLUW
Varsity (5-8)
5
East Marshall
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
East Marshall Middle School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
7
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (9-11)
6
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
MFL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
MFL MarMac High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Fort Dodge Invite

1
GTRA
Varsity (7-9)
12
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (15-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

North Field @ Roland Story Tourney

0
BCLUW
Varsity (1-19)
7
Nevada
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
3
Turkey Valley
Varsity (10-5)
7
Denver
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Newman Classic

18
Hudson
Varsity (16-3-1)
4
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
GHV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Newman Catholic High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Triangular

0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (6-10)
13
Kee
Varsity (19-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Coach Wheeler

East Marshall
Level 3 (0-0)
Prairie
Level 3 (0-2)
11:30 AM
6/19
South Tama High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
5
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (5-13)
9
Denver
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NPFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
11
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (20-6)
8
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Newman Classic II

6
Hudson
Varsity (16-4-1)
16
Newman Catholic
Varsity (18-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Newman Catholic High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
4
Grundy Center
Varsity (7-4)
9
South Hamilton
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

South Field Roland Kiwanis Tournament

16
Gilbert
Varsity (9-9)
0
BCLUW
Varsity (1-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
7
New Hampton
Varsity (7-13)
4
Denver
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
11
South Hamilton
Varsity (11-3)
5
Grundy Center
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
3
Janesville
Varsity (9-2)
20
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Janesville
Level 5 (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Level 5 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/21
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Janesville
Level 5 (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Level 5 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/21
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Dike-New Hartford
Level 2 (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Level 2 (0-0)
10:15 AM
6/21
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Janesville
Level 6 (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Level 6 (0-0)
11:30 AM
6/21
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Janesville
Level 6 (0-0)
Wapsie Valley
Level 6 (0-0)
11:30 AM
6/21
Wapsie Valley High School