Northeast Iowa

Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-2)
46
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
T
DNV 0 0 0 0 39
CRWD 0 0 0 0 46
Crestwood High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL

7th plays first

Sumner-Fredericksburg
8th Grade (2-2)
Crestwood
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/29
Crestwood High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL

7th plays first

Crestwood
7th Grade (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7th Grade (5-1)
4:15 PM CT
11/29
Crestwood High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (1-1)
37
Waukon
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
MFL 0 0 0 0 33
WKN 0 0 0 0 37
Waukon High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Charles City
Freshman (0-1)
57
Independence
Freshman (2-0)
final
T
CH C 0 0 0 0 23
IND 0 0 0 0 57
Independence High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-2)
57
Independence
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CH C 0 0 0 0 23
IND 0 0 0 0 57
Charles City Middle School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Denver
Varsity (3-0)
32
Crestwood
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
DNV 0 0 0 0 56
CRWD 0 0 0 0 32
Crestwood High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
New Hampton
Varsity (0-1)
62
Turkey Valley
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 53
TKV 0 0 0 0 62
Turkey Valley Community School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
New Hampton
Varsity (0-2)
60
Turkey Valley
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 54
TKV 0 0 0 0 60
Turkey Valley Community School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
20
Prairie du Chien
Level 3 (0-1)
52
Decorah
Level 3 (1-0)
final
T
0 0 0 0 20
DEC 0 0 0 0 52
Decorah High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Charles City
Varsity (0-2)
58
Independence
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
CH C 0 0 0 0 33
IND 0 0 0 0 58
Independence High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Denver
Varsity (1-0)
50
Crestwood
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DNV 0 0 0 0 68
CRWD 0 0 0 0 50
Crestwood High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
87
MFL-Mar-Mac
Varsity (1-0)
76
Waukon
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
MFL 0 0 0 0 87
WKN 0 0 0 0 76
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Holmes Junior High

Cedar Falls
8th Grade (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/30
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Holmes Junior High

Waverly-Shell Rock
7th Grade (0-0)
Cedar Falls
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/30
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Prairie du Chien
Level 2 (1-0)
24
Decorah
Level 2 (0-2)
final
T
0 0 0 0 27
DEC 0 0 0 0 24
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

Bock Gym

45
Waterloo East
Freshman (1-0)
42
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
WLE 0 0 0 0 45
WSR 0 0 0 0 42
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity 2 (1-1)
34
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity 2 (1-0)
final
T
WDB 0 0 0 0 16
WSR 0 0 0 0 34
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Central Elkader Double Dual

1
Decorah
11/30 · 5:00 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Central Elkader Double Dual

Decorah
Central Elkader
North Fayette Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
East Buchanan
Anamosa
11/30 · 5:00 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
26
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (0-1)
43
Waukon
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 26
WKN 0 0 0 0 43
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS SWIMMING

Cedar Falls Invitational

127
Linn-Mar
Varsity (1-0)
43
Decorah
Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
11/30
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
13
Prairie du Chien
Level 2 (0-1)
35
Decorah
Level 2 (1-0)
final
T
0 0 0 0 13
DEC 0 0 0 0 35
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-1)
51
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
WDB 0 0 0 0 38
WSR 0 0 0 0 51
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS SWIMMING

Dual Meet - Decorah vs. Cedar Falls

67
Decorah
Varsity (0-2)
103
Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-1-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (1-0)
54
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WLE 0 0 0 0 56
WSR 0 0 0 0 54
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Waukon
Junior Varsity (1-0)
30
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WKN 0 0 0 0 41
WHC 0 0 0 0 30
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Freshman/Sophomore (0-1)
37
Waukon
Freshman/Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 27
WKN 0 0 0 0 37
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
47
Charles City
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
D-NH 0 0 0 0 40
CH C 0 0 0 0 47
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Prairie du Chien
Varsity (1-0)
50
Decorah
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
0 0 0 0 69
DEC 0 0 0 0 50
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (2-0)
28
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
T
WSR 0 0 0 0 41
WDB 0 0 0 0 28
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Waukon
Varsity (1-2)
55
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WKN 0 0 0 0 44
WHC 0 0 0 0 55
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-1)
53
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WLE 0 0 0 0 49
WSR 0 0 0 0 53
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (1-0)
46
Waukon
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 57
WKN 0 0 0 0 46
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (0-1)
72
Charles City
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
D-NH 0 0 0 0 64
CH C 0 0 0 0 72
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Prairie du Chien
Varsity (0-1)
62
Decorah
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
0 0 0 0 24
DEC 0 0 0 0 62
Decorah High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
7th Grade (0-0)
Mason City
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Lincoln Intermediate School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Mason City
8th Grade (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

CC/Humboldt/ELC

Charles City
Estherville Lincoln Central
Humboldt
12/2 · 6:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Waukon
Freshman (0-1)
38
Crestwood
Freshman (2-0)
final
T
WKN 0 0 0 0 35
CRWD 0 0 0 0 38
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (1-1)
35
New Hampton
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
WSR 0 0 0 0 67
NHMP 0 0 0 0 35
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Decorah
J Junior Varsity (0-1)
Charles City
J Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Charles City Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Charles City
Junior Varsity (1-1)
60
Clear Lake
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CH C 0 0 0 0 30
C L 0 0 0 0 60
Clear Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Mason City
Varsity (1-0)
56
New Hampton
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 70
NHMP 0 0 0 0 56
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Charles City
Varsity (1-1)
64
Clear Lake
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
CH C 0 0 0 0 62
C L 0 0 0 0 64
Clear Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Charles City
Freshman (1-0)
51
Decorah
Freshman (1-1)
final
T
CH C 0 0 0 0 59
DEC 0 0 0 0 51
Charles City High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (0-2)
54
Crestwood
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
N FV 0 0 0 0 53
CRWD 0 0 0 0 54
North Fayette Valley High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Cliff Keen Invitational

-
Solon
-
Lisbon
-
Crestwood
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Alburnett
-
Algona
-
Ankeny
-
Carlisle
-
Prairie
-
Xavier
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Fort Madison
-
Maquoketa
-
New Hampton
-
North Fayette Valley
-
South Tama
-
Waterloo East
12/3 · 2:00 PM CT Independence High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BOWLING
2105
Decorah
Varsity (2-0)
1853
Waukon
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
Arrowhead Lanes Inc
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BOWLING
2574
Decorah
Varsity (2-0)
2278
Waukon
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
Arrowhead Lanes Inc
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BOWLING
1774
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-2)
2327
Charles City
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
Comet Bowl
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BOWLING
2642
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (2-0)
2439
Oelwein
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
Viper Lanes
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BOWLING
1431
Oelwein
Varsity (0-2)
2389
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
Viper Lanes
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BOWLING
1930
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-2)
2880
Charles City
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
Charles City High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Decorah
Freshman (2-1)
55
Western Dubuque
Freshman (0-4)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0 0 63
WDB 0 0 0 0 55
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Decorah Tournament

Decorah
12/3 · 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Decorah
Junior Varsity (1-1)
59
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0 0 40
WDB 0 0 0 0 59
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Spring Grove
Level 2 (0-1)
36
Decorah
Level 2 (1-2)
final
T
0 0 0 0 17
DEC 0 0 0 0 36
Spring Grove Public School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Decorah
Varsity (1-2)
14
Spring Grove
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0 0 69
0 0 0 0 14
Spring Grove Public School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Decorah
Varsity (1-1)
49
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
DEC 0 0 0 0 46
WDB 0 0 0 0 49
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Chris Davis JV Invitational

Wapsie Valley
Anamosa
Central Springs
Columbus Catholic
Eagle Grove
HLV
Hudson
Nashua-Plainfield
New Hampton
North Linn
Oelwein
Riceville
Rockford
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
Waverly-Shell Rock
West Fork
12/4 · 8:30 AM CT Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING
Decorah
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Maquoketa Valley
Muscatine
North Butler
Red Oak
12/4 · 9:00 AM CT West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL L0
Crestwood
J Junior Varsity (2-0)
J Junior Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM
12/4
Preston, MN
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS SWIMMING

Newton Invitational

1
Indianola
2
Decorah
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
4
Grinnell
5
Newton
6
Oskaloosa
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT YMCA of Newton Iowa Inc.
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Keith Young Invitational

1
Don Bosco
2
Norwalk
2
Valley
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Cedar Falls
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Charles City
8
Hudson
9
Denver
10
Beckman Catholic
11
Belle Plaine
12
Mason City
13
Ames
14
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Chris Davis Invitational

1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Central Springs
3
Wapsie Valley
4
South Winneshiek
5
Anamosa
6
Oelwein
7
Eagle Grove
8
North Linn
9
Waukon
10
Riceville
11
Rockford
12
West Fork
13
HLV
14
Tripoli
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL

Border Battle

Spring Grove
Varsity (0-0)
New Hampton
Varsity (0-2)
10:00 AM CT
12/4
Luther College
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

West Delaware Tournament

Decorah
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Maquoketa Valley
Muscatine
North Butler
Red Oak
12/4 · 11:00 AM CT West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(0-0)
Crestwood
(2-0)
11:15 AM
12/4
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Border Battle

38
Spring Grove
Varsity (0-2)
59
New Hampton
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
0 0 0 0 38
NHMP 0 0 0 0 59
Luther College
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Charles City
Varsity (0-3)
46
Algona
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
CH C 0 0 0 0 39
ALG 0 0 0 0 46
Algona High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (2-1)
31
Xavier
Varsity (3-2)
final
T
WSR 0 0 0 0 33
XVR 0 0 0 0 31
Xavier High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Charles City
Varsity (1-2)
79
Algona
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
CH C 0 0 0 0 76
ALG 0 0 0 0 79
Algona High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL

B/G Doubleheader

45
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-1)
50
Xavier
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
WSR 0 0 0 0 45
XVR 0 0 0 0 50
Xavier High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity 2 (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/6
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Crestwood
8th Grade (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/6
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Crestwood Junior High

Waverly-Shell Rock
7th Grade (0-0)
Crestwood
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/6
Crestwood Junior High
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

W-SR JV Tournament

Wapsie Valley
Waverly-Shell Rock
Cedar Falls
Clear Lake
Dike-New Hartford
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Independence
New Hampton
12/6 · 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (1-1)
Waterloo West
Freshman (3-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/6
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Dec 6
BASEBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (0-0)
Waterloo West
Freshman (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/6
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Clayton Ridge
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waukon
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/6
Clayton Ridge High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-2)
Waukon
Varsity (1-2)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
Clayton Ridge High School
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL
Waukon
Varsity (0-2)
Monticello
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
Dorman Memorial Gymnasium - Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS WRESTLING

Waverly Tournament

Decorah
12/7 · 4:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING
New Hampton
8th Grade (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/7
New Hampton High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Crestwood
J Junior Varsity (2-0)
Decorah
J Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Iowa Falls-Alden
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Charles City
Junior Varsity (1-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/7
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Crestwood
Varsity (1-1)
Clarksville
Varsity (1-2)
6:30 PM CT
12/7
Clarksville High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Crestwood
Freshman (0-0)
Decorah
Freshman (2-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/7
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (2-0)
Charles City
Varsity (1-2)
7:45 PM CT
12/7
Charles City Middle School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
7th Grade (0-0)
New Hampton
7th Grade (1-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/9
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
New Hampton
8th Grade (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/9
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Decorah
J Junior Varsity (0-1)
South Winneshiek
J Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
12/9
South Winneshiek High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Caledonia
Level 4 (0-0)
Waukon
Level 4 (0-1)
5:00 PM
12/9
Caledonia High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Riceville
Freshman (0-0)
Crestwood
Freshman (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Decorah
J Junior Varsity (0-1)
New Hampton
J Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING
Crestwood
Varsity (0-0)
Charles City
Varsity (7-6)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Charles City High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Riceville
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
New Hampton
Freshman (0-1)
Decorah
Freshman (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-0)
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/9
Decorah High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Game played at Caledonia HS

Waukon
Varsity (1-2)
Caledonia High School
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Caledonia High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING
New Hampton
Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Decorah High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
New Hampton
Varsity (0-2)
South Winneshiek
Varsity (3-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
North Iowa
Varsity (2-0)
Waukon
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/10
Arrowhead Lanes Inc
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
Charles City
Varsity (2-0)
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
12/10
Lilac Lanes
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
Oelwein
Varsity (0-2)
Decorah
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/10
Skyline Lanes
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
Oelwein
Varsity (0-2)
Decorah
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/10
Skyline Lanes
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (2-0)
Denver
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/10
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
North Iowa
Varsity (1-1)
Waukon
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
12/10
Arrowhead Lanes Inc
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
Charles City
Varsity (2-0)
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/10
Lilac Lanes
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (2-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/10
New Hampton High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Waukon
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/10
Waukon High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Decorah
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
12/10
Decorah High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Charles City
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Decorah
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:30 PM CT
12/10
Decorah High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (0-1)
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/10
New Hampton High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Decorah
Varsity (1-2)
Charles City
Varsity (0-3)
6:45 PM CT
12/10
Decorah High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Crestwood
Varsity (0-2)
Waukon
Varsity (1-2)
6:45 PM CT
12/10
Waukon High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (2-1)
New Hampton
Varsity (1-2)
6:45 PM CT
12/10
New Hampton High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Crestwood
Varsity (1-1)
Waukon
Varsity (0-2)
7:45 PM CT
12/10
Waukon High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Charles City
Varsity (1-2)
Decorah
Varsity (1-1)
8:00 PM CT
12/10
Decorah High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
New Hampton
Varsity (0-2)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-1)
8:00 PM CT
12/10
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Freshman (0-0)
Waukon
Freshman (0-1)
9:30 AM CT
12/11
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

South Winn Tournament

Decorah
South Winneshiek
GMLOS
Denver
New Hampton
North Fayette Valley
Osage
West Delaware
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT South Winneshiek High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-3)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (1-1)
11:00 AM CT
12/11
Dorman Memorial Gymnasium - Upper Iowa University
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS SWIMMING

Marcussen Invitational

Cedar Falls
Decorah
Dowling Catholic
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Mason City
Pleasant Valley
Waukee
12/11 · 11:30 AM CT Holmes Junior High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
(0-0)
Crestwood
(1-1)
11:30 AM CT
12/11
Luther College
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Border Battle

Grand Meadow
Varsity (0-0)
Crestwood
Varsity (0-2)
1:30 PM CT
12/11
Decorah High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (0-2)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (2-1)
2:00 PM CT
12/11
Loras College
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
New Hampton
Varsity (0-2)
Kee
Varsity (2-0)
3:30 PM CT
12/11
Kee High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Winter Classic

Decorah
Varsity (1-1)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (0-1)
3:30 PM CT
12/11
Dorman Memorial Gymnasium
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Border Battle

Saint Charles
Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Varsity (1-2)
5:45 PM CT
12/11
Luther College