Northeast Iowa

Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
Decorah
J Junior Varsity (0-0)
Crestwood
J Junior Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/7
Crestwood High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
3
Charles City
Freshman (0-1)
12
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (3-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

10th

4
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (2-1)
7
Decorah
Junior Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Decorah High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

8th

8
Decorah
Freshman (6-2)
2
Waukon
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Waukon High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

9th

9
Decorah
Freshman (6-2)
2
Waukon
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Waukon High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
Decorah
J Junior Varsity (0-0)
Crestwood
J Junior Varsity (0-0)
11:00 AM
6/7
Crestwood High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
8
Charles City
Freshman (1-1)
0
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (3-4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Postponed: 8th

Decorah
Freshman (6-2)
Waukon
Freshman (0-1)
11:00 AM
6/7
Waukon High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Postponed: 9th

Decorah
Freshman (6-2)
Waukon
Freshman (0-1)
11:00 AM
6/7
Waukon High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

10th

10
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (2-2)
14
Decorah
Junior Varsity (6-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Decorah High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
3
Dike-New Hartford
Level 2 (0-1)
14
Waverly-Shell Rock
Level 2 (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
D-NH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-3)
5:30 PM
6/7
Decorah High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
13
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (3-1)
0
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
11
Charles City
Varsity (10-3)
4
Decorah
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Decorah High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
11
Waukon
Varsity (4-5)
13
Oelwein
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Oelwein Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (4-6)
7
New Hampton
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
1
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (8-3)
9
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
D-NH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
2
Crestwood
Varsity (4-2)
6
Newman Catholic
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Newman Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
0
New Hampton
Freshman (2-1)
8
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (3-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL

9th

7
Decorah
Freshman (7-2)
4
Charles City
Freshman (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL

Tournament

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity 2 (3-5-1)
3
North Fayette Valley
Junior Varsity 2 (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
15
New Hampton
Freshman (3-1)
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (3-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL

9th

4
Decorah
Freshman (7-2-1)
4
Charles City
Freshman (0-7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL

Tournament

6
Postville
Level 3 (0-1)
12
Waverly-Shell Rock
Level 3 (4-5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PSTV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jun 8
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A State Tournament Quarterfinal

0
Xavier
Varsity (13-6)
1
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (17-2)
final
1 2 T
XVR 0 0 0
WSR 0 0 1
Cownie Soccer Complex - Field 9
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
0
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-3)
10
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
10
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-4)
11
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL

JV

9
Decorah
Junior Varsity (7-0)
8
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (8-2)
4
New Hampton
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
11
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (2-6)
6
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
7
Charles City
Varsity (11-3)
6
Forest City
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
Columbus Catholic
Level 2 (0-0)
New Hampton
Level 2 (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/8
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
3
Charles City
Varsity (5-4)
9
Decorah
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
0
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-7)
8
Crestwood
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLTR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Crestwood High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
3
Waukon
Varsity (6-5)
4
Oelwein
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL

JV/V (JV plays first @ 5:30)

15
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (9-1)
2
New Hampton
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
12
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Oelwein
Freshman (0-0)
Decorah
Freshman (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/9
Decorah High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
8
Cedar Falls
Freshman (1-0)
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (4-6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
Sophomore (6-4)
3
Clear Lake
Sophomore (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
Wapsie Valley
7th Grade (0-0)
Oelwein
7th Grade (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/9
Oelwein Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
5
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (0-1)
15
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (5-6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Oelwein
Freshman (0-0)
Decorah
Freshman (0-0)
11:00 AM
6/9
Decorah High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
1
Waverly-Shell Rock
Sophomore (6-5)
4
Clear Lake
Sophomore (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
12
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
Wednesday, Jun 9
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A State Tournament Semifinal

1
Spencer
Varsity (16-5)
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (18-2)
final
1 2 T
SPN 0 0 1
WSR 0 0 5
Cownie Soccer Complex - Field 9
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
15
Waukon
Varsity (7-5)
8
Turkey Valley
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
TKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Turkey Valley Community School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
2
Crestwood
Varsity (5-2)
1
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
8
New Hampton
Varsity (3-8)
16
Oelwein
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Oelwein Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
21
Decorah
Varsity (6-4)
1
Waukon
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Waukon High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
2
Charles City
Varsity (5-5)
6
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
NPFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Nashua Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
16
New Hampton
Varsity (4-8)
6
Oelwein
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Oelwein Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
11
Crestwood
Varsity (6-2)
1
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
4
Oelwein
Varsity (2-9)
7
South Winneshiek
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SWK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
3
Crestwood
Varsity (3-5)
7
Kee
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
KEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
11
Decorah
Varsity (7-4)
0
Waukon
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waukon High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
6
Waterloo West
Freshman (1-2)
1
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (3-4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
15
Saint Ansgar
Level 3 (1-0)
0
Charles City
Level 3 (0-8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Charles City High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
North Fayette Valley
Level 3 (0-0)
Crestwood
Level 3 (2-0)
10:00 AM
6/10
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL

Postponed from May 27th

South Winneshiek
Level 3 (0-0)
Decorah
Level 3 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/10
Decorah High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
North Fayette Valley
Level 3 (0-0)
Crestwood
Level 3 (2-0)
10:00 AM
6/10
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

10th

3
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-1)
13
Decorah
Junior Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Decorah High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
4
Waterloo West
Freshman (1-3)
7
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (4-4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
12
Saint Ansgar
Level 3 (2-0)
0
Charles City
Level 3 (0-9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Charles City High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL

Postponed from May 27th

South Winneshiek
Level 3 (0-0)
Decorah
Level 3 (0-0)
11:00 AM
6/10
Decorah High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

Postponed: 10th

Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Decorah
Junior Varsity (8-0)
12:00 PM
6/10
Decorah High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
New Hampton
Junior Varsity (2-3)
Denver
Junior Varsity (3-1)
5:00 PM
6/10
Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
9
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-1)
13
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

JV

9
Decorah
Junior Varsity (9-0)
1
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mason City High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
6/10
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
18
Charles City
Varsity (12-3)
3
New Hampton
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
0
Decorah
Varsity (7-5)
1
Crestwood
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
10
New Hampton
Varsity (3-9)
11
Denver
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
2
Oelwein
Varsity (5-6)
8
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
6
Decorah
Varsity (7-3)
8
Mason City
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Lincoln Intermediate School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tournament

2
Monticello
Varsity (3-5)
3
Crestwood
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MONT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Jesup High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

9th

3
Waukon
Freshman (0-2)
9
Decorah
Freshman (9-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Decorah High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (4-5-1)
8
Crestwood
Freshman (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Crestwood High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Waukon
Freshman (1-1)
Decorah
Freshman (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/11
Decorah High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

8th

15
Decorah
Freshman (9-2-1)
0
Charles City
Freshman (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Charles City High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

9th

2
Waukon
Freshman (0-3)
12
Decorah
Freshman (11-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Decorah High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Waukon
Freshman (1-1)
Decorah
Freshman (0-0)
11:00 AM
6/11
Decorah High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
8
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (5-5-1)
3
Crestwood
Freshman (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Crestwood High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

8th

8
Decorah
Freshman (11-2-1)
4
Charles City
Freshman (0-10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Charles City High School
Friday, Jun 11
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A State Tournament Championship

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (15-6)
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (19-2)
final
1 2 T
DCG 0 0 1
WSR 0 0 5
Cownie Soccer Complex - Field 9
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tournament

4
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (10-2)
1
Crestwood
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Jesup High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
16
Decorah
Varsity (8-5)
1
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
CLTR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
20
Decorah
Varsity (8-3)
0
Waukon
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waukon High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
1
Crestwood
Varsity (3-6)
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
13
New Hampton
Varsity (4-9)
5
Oelwein
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Oelwein Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Clayton Ridge
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
6/11
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
7
Charles City
Varsity (12-4)
12
Central Springs
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CSPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Central Springs High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
0
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (4-2)
11
Benton
Junior Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Benton Community High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
16
Decorah
Varsity (9-3)
5
Waukon
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Waukon High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
1
Charles City
Varsity (5-6)
15
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
D-NH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
3
Crestwood
Varsity (3-7)
13
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
8
New Hampton
Varsity (5-9)
1
Oelwein
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Oelwein Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
0
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (5-9)
11
Benton
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Benton Community High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
14
Crestwood
Varsity (9-3)
10
Lisbon
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
13
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (11-3)
1
Charles City
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Charles City High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Birdsall Park- Field #3

4
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-1)
12
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
LN-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Arends/Denner Memorial Tournament

1
Waterloo East
Varsity (3-15)
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Tournament

11
Waterloo West
Sophomore (3-2)
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
Sophomore (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Jesup Tournament

8
Crestwood
Varsity (10-3)
7
Jesup
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Tournament

4
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
(0-1)
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
(7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Riceville Tournament

7
Waukon
Varsity (5-7)
4
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (9-5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Riceville High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Cedar Falls JV Tournament

Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (5-4-1)
12:00 PM
6/12
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Cedar Rivers Classic

6
Kee
Varsity (12-5)
2
Charles City
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Riceville Classic

3
Waukon
Varsity (5-8)
4
Hudson
Varsity (10-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Riceville High School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Arends/Denner Memorial Tournament

12
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (12-2)
9
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Wildcat Softball Classic Tournament

9
Waukon
Varsity (6-8)
3
Riceville
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
RVL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Riceville High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
8
Decorah
J Junior Varsity (0-1)
9
Waverly-Shell Rock
J Junior Varsity (6-6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

9th

2
Crestwood
Freshman (3-2)
8
Decorah
Freshman (12-2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Decorah High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
10
New Hampton
Freshman (4-1)
0
Charles City
Freshman (0-11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

8th

5
Decorah
Freshman (12-2-2)
5
North Fayette Valley
Freshman (0-0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
N FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
North Fayette Valley High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
8
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (6-5-1)
2
Oelwein
Freshman (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Oelwein High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

9th

0
Crestwood
Freshman (3-3)
10
Decorah
Freshman (13-3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Decorah High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
11
New Hampton
Freshman (5-1)
1
Charles City
Freshman (0-12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

8th

5
Decorah
Freshman (13-3-2)
6
North Fayette Valley
Freshman (1-0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
N FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
North Fayette Valley High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
7
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (7-5-1)
3
Oelwein
Freshman (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Oelwein High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

JV

13
Decorah
Junior Varsity (10-0)
8
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
CRWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Crestwood High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
8
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-2)
15
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
</