North Central

Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF

Regional Tournament

GTRA
Alta-Aurelia
Newell-Fonda
Harris-Lake Park
North Union
St. Edmond
Storm Lake St. Mary's
West Bend-Mallard
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Hillcrest Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

3A District Golf

1
Spencer
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Webster City
4
Lewis Central
5
Carroll
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Spencer Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

3A District Golf

1
Gilbert
2
ADM
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Independence
-
North Polk
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Charles City
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Oelwein
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Oneota Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF

Ballard Invitational

1
Clear Lake
2
Indianola
3
ADM
4
North Polk
5
Ballard
6
Bondurant-Farrar
5/16 · 12:00 PM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (10-4)
3
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (8-8)
final
T
GHV 0 0 1
IAFA 0 0 3
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
2
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (7-9)
3
Clear Lake
Varsity (6-7)
final
T
HDCAL 0 0 2
C L 0 0 3
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
10
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (1-0)
0
North Iowa
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CGD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
N IA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Iowa Community School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Iowa Falls-Alden
Junior Varsity (4-0)
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Tuesday, May 17
ESPORTS

Test Event

Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (1-0)
North Tama
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/17
North Tama High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Algona
Level 2 (0-0)
Charles City
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Charles City High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

JV. 5:00

2
Algona
Varsity (0-1)
3
Charles City
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
ALG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Charles City High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
AGWSR
Varsity (0-0)
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

JV First @ 5:30

3
Southeast Valley
Varsity (0-2)
13
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CGD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
1
Eagle Grove
Varsity (1-1)
11
Webster City
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Webster City High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
3
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-0)
2
Roland-Story
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Norsemen Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

JV 5:30 p.m.

0
Clear Lake
Varsity (0-1)
10
Mason City
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Lincoln Intermediate School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

2A Region 2 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Pocahontas Area
Okoboji
Dike-New Hartford
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Oelwein
Sioux Central
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Eagle Grove
Ridge View
Columbus Catholic
Plus 1 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Clarmond Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 1 Denison

1
Humboldt
2
Sioux Center
3
Bishop Heelan
4
Spencer
5
Denison-Schleswig
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
7
LeMars
8
Atlantic
9
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10
Harlan Community
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

3A Region 4 Clear Lake

1
Clear Lake
2
West Delaware
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5
Iowa Falls-Alden
6
Algona
7
Independence
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
9
Charles City
10
Crestwood
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Veterans Memorial Golf Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Regional Golf Finals

1
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2
Dike-New Hartford
3
Pocahontas Area
4
Okoboji
4
Oelwein
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Sioux Central
-
Eagle Grove
-
Ridge View
-
Columbus Catholic
Plus 1 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Clarmond Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 3

2
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (2-13)
0
Humboldt
Varsity (10-8)
final
T
HDCAL 0 0 2
HMBT 0 0 0
Humboldt Soccer Field
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL L2
2
South Hardin
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CGD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 4

3
GC-GR
Varsity (8-8)
2
Clear Lake
Varsity (8-6)
final
T
GB-R 0 0 3
C L 0 0 2
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL

JV First @ 5:30

9
South Hardin
Varsity (1-1)
5
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
CGD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Pella
3
Newton
4
Washington
5
Marion
6
Western Dubuque
7
North Polk
8
Carlisle
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Xavier
Plus 58 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
New London
2
Earlham
3
Lisbon
4
Tripoli
5
Saint Ansgar
6
Lawton-Bronson
7
Mount Ayr
8
Bellevue
9
Lynnville-Sully
10
Iowa Valley
Plus 106 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A State

-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Williamsburg
-
Interstate 35
-
Grundy Center
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Crestwood
-
Central Decatur
-
Spirit Lake
-
ACGC
-
Des Moines Christian
Plus 109 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Madrid
3
Riverside
4
Bishop Garrigan
5
Calamus-Wheatland
6
Nodaway Valley
7
Mount Ayr
8
Grand View Christian
9
Lisbon
10
Alburnett
Plus 122 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A State

-
Panorama
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Okoboji
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Underwood
-
East Sac County
-
Eagle Grove
-
Camanche
-
Emmetsburg
-
Northeast
Plus 86 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

-
Western Dubuque
-
ADM
-
Glenwood
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Decorah
-
Storm Lake
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Boone
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Mount Pleasant
Plus 63 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-2 First Round

3
Webster City
Varsity (10-5)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (8-6)
final
T
WCT 0 0 3
SPL 0 0 2
Siebens Fieldhouse, Buena Vista University
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-2 First Round

1
New Hampton
Varsity (4-8)
6
Clear Lake
Varsity (7-7)
final
T
NHMP 0 0 1
C L 0 0 6
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-2 First Round

3
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (8-9)
2
Postville
Varsity (11-5)
final
T
HDCAL 0 0 3
PSTV 0 0 2
Postville High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-3 First Round

4
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (9-8)
2
South Tama
Varsity (6-11)
final
T
IAFA 0 0 4
STM 0 0 2
South Tama High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

JV. 5:30

11
Spencer
Varsity (2-0)
7
Algona
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
ALG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Algona High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
1
Ballard
Varsity (1-1)
3
Webster City
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Webster City High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

JV/Var

1
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-1)
11
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
8
Algona
Varsity (0-3)
10
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
ALG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Bishop Garrigan High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 6

0
Webster City
Varsity (4-13)
8
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (16-2)
final
T
WCT 0 0 0
IAFA 0 0 8
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
6
Webster City
Varsity (2-1)
7
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

JV First @ 5:30

11
Forest City
Varsity (1-1)
9
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
CGD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL
8
Webster City
Varsity (3-1)
1
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL

Tournament

1
Webster City
Varsity (3-2)
9
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
R STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Bishop Garrigan High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Newell-Fonda
Level 2 (0-0)
St. Edmond
Level 2 (0-0)
TBD
5/23
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
4
Algona
Varsity (0-4)
5
Spirit Lake
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
ALG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL

JV/V

1
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-3)
11
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (5-0)
final
T
CGD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Hess-Limberg Field
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Webster City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
Webster City High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

2A-2 Second Round

0
Webster City
Varsity (10-6)
1
Humboldt
Varsity (16-0)
final
T
WCT 0 0 0
HMBT 0 0 1
Humboldt Soccer Field
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
Level 2 (0-1)
13
South Hardin
Level 2 (2-2)
final
T
IAFA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
South Hardin High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

2A-3 Second Round

0
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (9-9)
2
Gilbert
Varsity (15-2)
final
T
IAFA 0 0 0
GLBT 0 0 2
Gilbert High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

1A-2 Second Round

1
Clear Lake
Varsity (7-8)
2
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (15-1)
final
T
C L 0 0 1
N FV 0 0 2
North Fayette Valley Middle School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

1A-2 Second Round

3
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (8-10)
5
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (12-4)
final
T
HDCAL 0 0 3
GHV 0 0 5
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
14
Algona
Varsity (1-0)
7
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
ALG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
PCHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Pocahontas Area High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
17
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
2
Webster City
Varsity (3-3)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Webster City High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (0-1)
8
South Hardin
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
IAFA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
South Hardin High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

0
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (0-1)
1
South Hardin
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
IAFA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
South Hardin High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL

JV 5:30 p.m.

1
West Fork
Varsity (0-1)
3
Clear Lake
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
9
West Fork
Varsity (1-0)
2
Clear Lake
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL

jv varsity

2
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (0-1)
5
St. Edmond
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
STE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL L2
South Hamilton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/24
Hampton-Dumont High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Webster City
Level 2 (0-0)
Fort Dodge
Level 2 (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

Varsity 1st, 3 innings of JV possible following the Varsity Game

0
East Sac County
Varsity (0-0-1)
0
Humboldt
Varsity (0-0-1)
final
T
ESC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HMBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Humboldt High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 3

0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (2-14)
5
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (12-3)
final
T
HDCAL 0 0 0
GHV 0 0 5
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 6

2
Independence
Varsity (14-2)
1
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (16-3)
final
T
IND 0 0 2
IAFA 0 0 1
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

Varsity only @ 630pm

Eagle Grove
Varsity (2-1)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-3)
6:30 PM CT
5/24
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

Varsity only @ 630pm

Eagle Grove
Varsity (2-1)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-3)
6:30 PM CT
5/24
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
1
Algona
Varsity (1-1)
5
Newman Catholic
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
ALG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Newman Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

JV 5:00 p.m.

0
Clear Lake
Varsity (1-2)
10
Newman Catholic
Varsity (6-0)
final
T
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Newman Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

jv/v

Webster City
Varsity (3-3)
Fort Dodge
Varsity (4-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-3)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Hampton-Dumont High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (0-0)
North Butler
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
North Butler Elementary
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
7
Southeast Valley
Varsity (0-1)
17
Humboldt
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
SE V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
HMBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Humboldt High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

Postponed

Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-1)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Wednesday, May 25
GIRLS SOCCER

regionals

(0-0)
Humboldt
(10-8)
5:00 PM
5/25
TBD
Wednesday, May 25
BOYS SOCCER

2A-2 Championship

Perry
Varsity (13-6)
Humboldt
Varsity (16-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Humboldt Soccer Field
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Webster City
Varsity (3-3)
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (1-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Algona
Varsity (0-4)
Emmetsburg
Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (0-1)
Webster City
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Webster City High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL

jv 5:30, v 7:30

Humboldt
Varsity (0-0-1)
St. Edmond
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL

JV First @ 5:30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-1)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-3)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

Postponed

Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (0-0)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

JV VARSITY

Humboldt
Varsity (1-0)
St. Edmond
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL

JV. 5:30

Algona
Varsity (0-4)
Emmetsburg
Varsity (0-2)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

JV/V

Algona
Varsity (1-1)
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Bishop Garrigan High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Clear Lake
Varsity (0-1)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Waverly High School
Thursday, May 26
GIRLS GOLF

Class 3A State Meet (River Valley)

ADM
Clear Lake
Gilbert
Humboldt
Lisbon
Sioux Center
Solon
Wahlert Catholic
West Delaware
Washington
5/26 · 9:00 AM CT River Valley Golf Course
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-1)
Ottumwa
Varsity (0-4)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Waterloo Bucks Baseball
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (0-0)
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
5/26
Nashua-Plainfield Softball Field (Plainfield)
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL

varsity only

Webster City
Varsity (0-0)
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Bishop Garrigan High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Ottumwa
Varsity (0-4)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Waterloo Bucks Baseball
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (1-1)
St. Edmond
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL

JV. 5:30

Newman Catholic
Varsity (6-0)
Algona
Varsity (0-4)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Algona High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL

jv 5:30, v 7:30

Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (0-1)
St. Edmond
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
West Fork
Varsity (0-1)
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

West Fork
Varsity (1-0)
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Osage
Varsity (0-1)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Clear Lake
Varsity (0-1)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 AM CT
5/27
Hampton High School
Friday, May 27
GIRLS GOLF

Class 3A State Meet (River Valley)

ADM
Clear Lake
Gilbert
Humboldt
Lisbon
Sioux Center
Solon
Wahlert Catholic
Washington
West Delaware
5/27 · 8:30 AM CT River Valley Golf Course
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A State Singles

Columbus Catholic
Varsity (23-3)
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (7-4)
10:00 AM CT
5/27
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
St. Edmond
Varsity (0-0)
Emmetsburg
Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (0-0)
Algona
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Algona High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

jv 5:30, v 7:30

St. Edmond
Varsity (0-0)
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Webster City
Varsity (3-3)
Humboldt
Varsity (0-0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Humboldt High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (0-1)
Humboldt
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Humboldt High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Webster City
Varsity (3-3)
Humboldt
Varsity (0-0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Humboldt High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

St. Edmond
Varsity (1-0)
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

JV 5:30 p.m.

Clear Lake
Varsity (1-2)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

JV. 5:30

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-3)
Algona
Varsity (0-4)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Algona High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Bob Morgan Softball Classic

Webster City
Varsity (0-0)
Southeast Valley
Varsity (0-1)
10:45 AM CT
5/28
Ogden High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Remsen St. Marys Tourney

Humboldt
Varsity (0-0-1)
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
5/28
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Bob Morgan Softball Classic

Carroll
Varsity (0-1)
Webster City
Varsity (0-0)
2:15 PM CT
5/28
Ogden High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Bob Morgan Softball Classic

Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
Webster City
Varsity (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
5/28
Ogden High School