Mississippi Valley

Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Final Round MVC

1
Dubuque Senior
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Waterloo West
5
Iowa City West
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Xavier
8
Waterloo East
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Gates Park Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS TENNIS

Sub State boys tennis

5
Linn-Mar
Varsity (12-3-3)
0
North Scott
Varsity (12-6-6)
9:00 AM CT
5/16
Muscatine High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Varsity Divisional

1
Cedar Falls
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Linn-Mar
4
Western Dubuque
5
Wahlert Catholic
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Prairie
8
Iowa City High
5/16 · 9:30 AM CT Gardner Golf Course
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
-
Waterloo East
-
Xavier
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Waterloo West
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5/16 · 9:30 AM CT Gates Park Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 1

10
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (1-0)
0
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
CR K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 1

17
Iowa City West
Sophomore (1-0)
0
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo East High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
13
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (1-0)
10
Dubuque Senior
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
DB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Dubuque Senior High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
5/16
Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
7
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
0
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
LN-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
5
Iowa City Liberty
(2-3-1)
1
Xavier
(0-8-1)
final
T
IACL 0 0 5
XVR 0 0 1
Xavier High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
6
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity 2 (9-0)
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity 2 (1-2-1)
final
T
LN-M 0 0 6
CR K 0 0 0
Kennedy High School Soccer Field
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (4-6-1)
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (1-6-2)
final
T
CR K 0 0 1
CR J 0 0 1
Lower Kingston
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
5
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity 2 (11-0)
0
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity 2 (5-5-1)
final
T
IACW 0 0 5
LN-M 0 0 0
Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cedar Rapids MS City Meet - 7th Grade

Kauder Racing
Prairie
5/16 · 4:15 PM CT Mount Mercy Plaster Athletic Complex
Monday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cedar Rapids MS City Meet- 7th Grade

Kauder Racing
Prairie
5/16 · 4:15 PM CT Mount Mercy Plaster Athletic Complex
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
3
Iowa City High
Varsity (10-3)
0
Davenport North
Varsity (4-10)
final
T
IACH 0 0 3
DP N 0 0 0
Davenport North High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS TENNIS
6
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (5-2)
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (4-2)
4:30 PM CT
5/16
Kennedy High School Tennis Courts
Monday, May 16
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Prairie
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/16
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (2-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/16
Linn-Mar High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TENNIS
1
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (1-6)
8
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/16
Iowa City West High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS TENNIS
9
Prairie
Junior Varsity (4-2)
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (2-5)
4:30 PM CT
5/16
Washington High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
2
Davenport North
Junior Varsity (2-0-1)
1
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (2-5-4)
final
T
DP N 0 0 2
IACH 0 0 1
North High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS TENNIS
6
Xavier
Junior Varsity (4-0)
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-4)
4:30 PM CT
5/16
Jefferson High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
0
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-1)
13
Xavier
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
XVR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Xavier High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 2

19
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (2-0)
1
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (0-2)
final
T
CR K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Stephen Hempstead High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 1

1
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (0-1)
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CR K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 1

5
Prairie
Varsity (0-1)
10
Iowa City High
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Mercer Park
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
7
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (0-1)
14
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CR J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Jefferson Baseball Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
13
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-0)
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
CR W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Washington High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 1

0
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-1)
10
Iowa City West
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Iowa City West High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
9
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (1-0)
3
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
CR W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
A.J. Spiegel Park
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 1

4
Cedar Falls
Varsity (1-0)
2
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
IACL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Liberty High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
20
Xavier
Sophomore (1-0)
2
Waterloo West
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
XVR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Waterloo West High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 2

29
Iowa City West
Sophomore (2-0)
2
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-2)
final
T
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Waterloo East High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (1-1)
13
Dubuque Senior
Sophomore (1-1)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Dubuque Senior High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (1-7-2)
3
Marion
Junior Varsity (8-3-1)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0
MRN 0 0 3
Marion High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity 2 (5-5-1)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity 2 (0-3-2)
5:45 PM CT
5/16
Kennedy High School Soccer Field
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Linn-Mar Senior Night

0
Bettendorf
(1-1)
6
Linn-Mar
(14-0)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0
LN-M 0 0 6
Linn-Mar Stadium
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
Iowa City High
(5-0)
Prairie
(4-3-1)
5:45 PM CT
5/16
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity 2 (5-5-1)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity 2 (0-3-2)
5:45 PM CT
5/16
Kennedy High School Soccer Field
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity 2 (0-2)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity 2 (1-3)
5:45 PM CT
5/16
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
15
Iowa City High
Sophomore (1-0)
2
Prairie
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
9
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (2-0)
4
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
LN-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Canceled

Waterloo East
Varsity (3-10)
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-14)
6:45 PM CT
5/16
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 2

9
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (1-1)
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
CR K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
7
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-2)
17
Xavier
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
XVR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Xavier High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 2

1
Prairie
Varsity (0-2)
5
Iowa City High
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Mercer Park
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
5
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (0-2)
11
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
DB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CR J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Jefferson Baseball Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 2

0
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-2)
10
Iowa City West
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Iowa City West High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
9
Western Dubuque
Varsity (2-0)
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
CR W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Washington High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (1-1)
11
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (1-1)
final
T
CR W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
A.J. Spiegel Park
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
14
Cedar Falls
Varsity (2-0)
1
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
IACL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Liberty High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
17
Xavier
Sophomore (2-0)
2
Waterloo West
Sophomore (0-2)
final
T
XVR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Waterloo West High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Linn-Mar Senior Night

0
Bettendorf
Varsity (11-4)
7
Linn-Mar
Varsity (15-2)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0
LN-M 0 0 7
Linn-Mar Stadium
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
6
Iowa City High
Sophomore (2-0)
0
Prairie
Sophomore (0-2)
final
T
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal

5
Prairie
Varsity (11-4)
1
Waterloo West
Varsity (6-12)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal

5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (9-7)
4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (9-8)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal

5
Cedar Falls
Varsity (15-1)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (5-9)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal

5
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (15-1)
0
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (3-14)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal

5
Clinton
Varsity (26-8-1)
3
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (10-6)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal

5
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (13-3)
1
Iowa City West
Varsity (4-13)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 3 Championship

2
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (13-4)
5
Clinton
Varsity (27-8-1)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 3 Championship

0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (14-9)
5
Xavier
Varsity (17-1)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Xavier High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 4 Championship

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (9-8)
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (16-1)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 3 Championship

1
Prairie
Varsity (11-5)
5
Cedar Falls
Varsity (16-1)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS GOLF Junior Varsity

JV Meet

Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
5/17 · 2:00 PM CT Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 1

5
Iowa City High
Sophomore (3-0)
0
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (0-3)
final
T
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 1

14
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (2-1)
4
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-3)
final
T
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Waterloo East High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
3
Waterloo West
Sophomore (0-3)
10
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
3
Western Dubuque
Varsity (5-7)
4
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-10)
final
T
WDB 0 0 3
WHC 0 0 4
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER

JV First

Iowa City Liberty
Junior Varsity (7-3)
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (2-5-4)
4:15 PM CT
5/17
Liberty High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
0
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (4-3-1)
2
Iowa City Liberty
Junior Varsity (8-3-2)
final
T
IACH 0 0 0
IACL 0 0 2
Iowa City High
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Varsity followed by JV

5
Iowa City High
Varsity (11-3)
0
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (7-9)
final
T
IACH 0 0 5
IACL 0 0 0
Liberty High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 1

7
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (2-1)
5
Iowa City High
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Mercer Park
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-3)
2
Xavier
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
LN-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
XVR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Xavier High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 2

8
Iowa City High
Sophomore (4-0)
5
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (0-4)
final
T
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 1

3
Iowa City West
Varsity (2-1)
4
Prairie
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
11
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (1-2)
4
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
IACL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
DB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Liberty High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
1
Prairie
Junior Varsity (6-2-4)
2
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (6-3)
final
T
PR 0 0 1
C F 0 0 2
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
8
Cedar Falls
Varsity (3-0)
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CR J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Jefferson Baseball Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
10
Waterloo West
Varsity (10-5)
0
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-15)
final
T
WLW 0 0 10
WLE 0 0 0
Memorial Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
0
Xavier
Junior Varsity (4-7-1)
8
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (9-2-1)
final
T
XVR 0 0 0
IACW 0 0 8
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
3
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-3)
11
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (1-2)
17
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Jefferson Baseball Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER

JV- Denver JV beat West JJV 3-0

Waterloo West
Varsity (10-5)
Denver
Varsity (4-12)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Denver Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER L3
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Denver
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Denver Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER

Canceled

Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (5-4-3)
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Memorial Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-3)
5
Western Dubuque
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
8
Xavier
Sophomore (3-0)
6
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
XVR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
LN-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Oak Ridge Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
12
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (3-0)
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (1-2)
final
T
CR K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
CR W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Washington High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
8
Prairie
Sophomore (0-3)
9
Iowa City West
Sophomore (3-0)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-10)
1
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-11)
final
T
WHC 0 0 2
WDB 0 0 1
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (7-1)
Xavier
Junior Varsity (2-3-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Xavier High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Senior Night presentation between JV and Varsity matches

2
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (8-1-1)
0
Prairie
Junior Varsity (1-9-1)
final
T
C F 0 0 2
PR 0 0 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 2

19
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (3-1)
0
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-4)
final
T
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo East High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (3-5-3)
1
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (2-4-4)
final
T
DB H 0 0 1
DB 0 0 1
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Waterloo West
Sophomore (0-4)
11
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (2-0)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER

Linn-Mar Senior Night

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (3-4)
4
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (9-3)
final
T
CR W 0 0 0
LN-M 0 0 4
Linn-Mar Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (3-7)
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (9-5)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0
CR K 0 0 7
Coe College - Clark Field
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity 2 (5-5-1)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity 2 (1-3)
5:45 PM CT
5/17
Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
2
Iowa City High
Varsity (10-5)
1
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (14-3)
final
T
IACH 0 0 2
IACL 0 0 1
Iowa City High
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
6
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (7-8)
1
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (3-10)
final
T
DB 0 0 6
DB H 0 0 1
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
6
Xavier
Sophomore (4-0)
4
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (0-2)
final
T
XVR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
LN-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Oak Ridge Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
0
Xavier
Varsity (7-6)
3
Iowa City West
Varsity (16-2)
final
T
XVR 0 0 0
IACW 0 0 3
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
2
Prairie
Varsity (14-3)
1
Cedar Falls
Varsity (11-4)
final
T
PR 0 0 2
C F 0 0 1
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 2

3
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (2-2)
4
Iowa City High
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
DB H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
IACH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Mercer Park
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
1
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-4)
3
Xavier
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
LN-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
XVR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Xavier High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (1-2)
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
CR K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CR W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Washington High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
4
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (1-3)
9
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
IACL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
DB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Liberty High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-4)
10
Western Dubuque
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WDB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Waterloo West
Varsity (0-4)
12
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
5
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (0-1)
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (2-2)
final
T
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CR J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 2

1
Iowa City West
Varsity (2-2)
2
Prairie
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER

Will only play a half

0
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-3-1)
2
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (1-7-1)
final
T
WHC 0 0 0
WDB 0 0 2
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
10
Cedar Falls
Varsity (4-0)
4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
C F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
CR J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Jefferson Baseball Complex
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
2
Iowa City West
Varsity (7-7)
3
Xavier
Varsity (10-3)
final
T
IACW 0 0 2
XVR 0 0 3
Xavier High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Senior Night presentation between JV and Varsity matches

2
Cedar Falls
Varsity (12-3)
1
Prairie
Varsity (4-8)
final
T
C F 0 0 2
PR 0 0 1
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
4
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (9-6)
1
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (4-10)
final
T
DB H 0 0 4
DB 0 0 1
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
7
Prairie
Sophomore (1-3)
5
Iowa City West
Sophomore (3-1)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER

Linn-Mar Senior Night

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (2-14)
4
Linn-Mar
Varsity (9-9)
final
T
CR W 0 0 0
LN-M 0 0 4
Linn-Mar Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (3-10)
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (8-8)
final
T
CR J 0 0 1
CR K 0 0 2
Coe College - Clark Field
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS

SubState Final

5
Iowa City West
Varsity (15-0)
0
Mason City
Varsity (7-4)
8:00 AM
5/18
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

3A Region 5 Clear Creek Amana (Brown Deer)

1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Solon
3
Central DeWitt
4
Clear Creek-Amana
5
Xavier
6
Benton
7
Grinnell
8
Marion
9
Center Point-Urbana
10
Assumption
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Brown Deer GC
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

4A Region 5 North Scott

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Davenport West
6
Burlington
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport Central
9
Clinton
10
Muscatine
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Glynns Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 4 Waterloo West

1
Western Dubuque
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City Liberty
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Iowa City West
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Waterloo West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Waterloo East
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

4A Region 3 Marshalltown

1