Missouri River

Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

City Meet

1
Bishop Heelan
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Sioux City North
4
LeMars
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City West
5/16 · 1:00 PM CT Sun Valley Golf Course
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF

Valley Meet

Dallas Center-Grimes
Valley
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Roosevelt
Johnston
Sioux City East
Southeast Polk
Waukee
5/16 · 2:00 PM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER

7th grade 3:30/8th grade 4:30

Sioux City North
Level 5 (0-0)
Bishop Heelan
Level 5 (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
5/16
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
4
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Briar Cliff University
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 2 (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/16
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER L2
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
5/16
East Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
19
Harlan Community
Varsity (1-0)
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-11)
8
Sioux City West
Varsity (9-7)
final
T
STL 0 0 0
SCW 0 0 8
Riverside Elementary School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 1

3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (2-13-1)
0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (1-13)
final
T
SBL 0 0 3
BHRV 0 0 0
Rock Valley High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
LeMars
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
3
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-1)
9
Sioux City East
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Sioux City East High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
4
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Briar Cliff University
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 2 (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/16
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER

JV 5:00

Sioux City North
Varsity (10-4)
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
6:30 PM CT
5/16
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-4)
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
7:00 PM CT
5/16
Riverside Elementary School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
14
Harlan Community
Varsity (2-0)
9
Sioux City North
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
LeMars
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
4
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-2)
5
Sioux City East
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (17-7)
5
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (9-3)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Johnston Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 2

1
Sioux City East
Varsity (16-3)
5
Urbandale
Varsity (13-3)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Ames High School Tennis
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

5
Valley
Varsity (12-1)
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (11-13-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

5
Johnston
Varsity (8-2)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (7-16-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Johnston High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
Sioux City East
(1-1)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-3-1)
4:00 PM CT
5/17
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 3 (0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 3 (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/17
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER

7th grade 4:00/8th grade 5:00

Sioux City West
(0-0)
Bishop Heelan
(0-0-1)
4:00 PM CT
5/17
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER

Senior Night

1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (5-9)
4
Sioux City West
Varsity (7-7)
final
T
SBL 0 0 1
SCW 0 0 4
Riverside Elementary School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
6
Sioux City East
Varsity (12-3)
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-13)
final
T
SCE 0 0 6
CB L 0 0 1
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (1-0)
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
6
LeMars
Varsity (0-1)
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
10
Sioux City West
Varsity (1-0)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (13-3)
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (6-4)
final
T
CB L 0 0 9
SCE 0 0 0
East Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 3 (0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 3 (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/17
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (2-13)
9
Sioux City North
Varsity (11-4)
final
T
CB J 0 0 1
SCN 0 0 9
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (9-7)
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (7-9)
final
T
SCN 0 0 1
CB J 0 0 3
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (2-0)
4
Sioux City North
Varsity (0-4)
final
T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
North High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
8
Sioux City West
Varsity (2-0)
4
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
5
LeMars
Varsity (0-2)
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

3A Region 1 Denison

1
Humboldt
2
Sioux Center
3
Bishop Heelan
4
Spencer
5
Denison-Schleswig
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
7
LeMars
8
Atlantic
9
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10
Harlan Community
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

4A Region 3 Marshalltown

1
Marshalltown
2
Linn-Mar
3
Prairie
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Iowa City High
6
Urbandale
7
Des Moines East
8
Lewis Central
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Elmwood Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

4A Region 1 Ames

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Ames
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
7
Fort Dodge
8
Mason City
9
Sioux City West
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS SOCCER L5

7th grade 3:30/8th grade 4:30

Bishop Heelan
Junior High (0-0)
Sioux City West
Junior High (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
5/18
Riverside Elementary School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (0-2)
LeMars
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/18
Le Mars Community High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A Quarterfinal

10
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (12-4)
0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (2-14-1)
final
T
B H 0 0 10
SBL 0 0 0
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
Sioux City East
Junior Varsity (0-2)
LeMars
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/18
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Sioux City East
5/19 · 12:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

4A State

-
Davenport West
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Ankeny
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Southeast Polk
-
Iowa City West
-
Indianola
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Des Moines Lincoln
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Pella
3
Newton
4
Washington
5
Marion
6
Western Dubuque
7
North Polk
8
Carlisle
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Xavier
Plus 58 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

-
Western Dubuque
-
ADM
-
Glenwood
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Decorah
-
Storm Lake
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Boone
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Mount Pleasant
Plus 63 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

4A State

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Norwalk
3
Sioux City West
3
Iowa City High
3
Valley
6
Ames
7
Ankeny
8
Dowling Catholic
8
Prairie
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Canceled

St. Albert
Level 3 (0-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Level 3 (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/19
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
4
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-3)
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

3A-1 First Round

0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (2-13)
4
Sioux City East
Varsity (13-3)
final
T
FT D 0 0 0
SCE 0 0 4
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-1 First Round

2
LeMars
Varsity (2-13)
4
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (8-6)
final
T
LMR 0 0 2
BHRV 0 0 4
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-1 First Round

0
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (3-13)
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (6-9)
final
T
M-FV 0 0 0
SBL 0 0 1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Reserve (0-0)
Lewis Central
Reserve (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/19
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (2-1)
12
Sioux City West
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-3)
10
Sioux City North
Varsity (1-4)
final
T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
North High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
5
LeMars
Varsity (0-3)
12
Sioux City East
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Canceled

St. Albert
Level 3 (0-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Level 3 (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/19
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
4
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-4)
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

3A-8 First Round

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-14)
6
Norwalk
Varsity (9-8)
final
T
CB L 0 0 0
NWLK 0 0 6
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

3A-8 First Round

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (2-14)
10
Des Moines East
Varsity (12-6)
final
T
CB J 0 0 0
DM E 0 0 10
DM East Williams Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-1 First Round

0
Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-14)
10
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (10-5)
final
T
SSO 0 0 0
B H 0 0 10
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

3A-1 First Round

0
Sioux City West
Varsity (7-8)
2
Sioux City North
Varsity (12-4)
final
T
SCW 0 0 0
SCN 0 0 2
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
5
LeMars
Varsity (0-4)
8
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-4)
15
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-4)
final
T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
North High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (3-1)
1
Sioux City West
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sioux City West High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (4-1)
4
Storm Lake
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Storm Lake High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Denison High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Level 2 (0-0)
Lewis Central
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Lewis Central High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL L2
LeMars
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Harlan Community
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Harlan High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3A - Region 1 First Round

2
Sioux City North
Varsity (9-8)
3
Sioux City East
Varsity (7-4)
final
T
SCN 0 0 2
SCE 0 0 3
Sioux City East High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
4
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-5)
5
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Denison High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
1
LeMars
Varsity (0-5)
11
Harlan Community
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

DH game 2

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-5)
23
Lewis Central
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
Lewis Central High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

DH game 1

Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-5)
Lewis Central
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL
2
Bishop Heelan
Freshman (1-0)
1
Woodbury Central
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL
11
Bishop Heelan
Freshman (2-0)
6
Woodbury Central
Freshman (0-2)
final
T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
WBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL
1
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (3-0)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Briar Cliff University
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL
4
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-5)
5
Lewis Central
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Briar Cliff University
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-6)
10
Lewis Central
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Lewis Central High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
2
Sioux City West
(0-1)
9
Bishop Heelan
(4-0)
final
T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Briar Cliff University
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

3A-1 Second Round

3
Sioux City East
Varsity (14-3)
2
Ames
Varsity (7-7)
final
T
SCE 0 0 3
AMES 0 0 2
Ames High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City North
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Sioux City East High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City North
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Sioux City East High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
9
Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (2-1)
final
T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
8
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (1-0)
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-0)
LeMars
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
North High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
0
Sioux City West
(0-2)
10
Bishop Heelan
(5-0)
final
T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Briar Cliff University
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

2A-1 Second Round

0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (6-10)
4
Spencer
Varsity (12-4)
final
T
SBL 0 0 0
SPN 0 0 4
Spencer Senior High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

3A-1 Second Round

0
Sioux City North
Varsity (12-5)
3
Ankeny
Varsity (18-1)
final
T
SCN 0 0 0
ANK 0 0 3
Ankeny High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

2A-1 Second Round

0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (8-7)
2
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (11-5)
final
T
BHRV 0 0 0
B H 0 0 2
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (1-0)
2
St. Albert
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (2-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-0)
LeMars
Level 2 (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
North High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
0
Sioux City West
(0-3)
15
Bishop Heelan
(3-0)
final
T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal

10
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (14-3)
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (7-5)
final
T
CB L 0 0 10
SCE 0 0 0
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
13
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (1-0)
7
Sioux City East
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-7)
5
LeMars
Varsity (1-5)
final
T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-5)
Sioux City West
Varsity (3-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (5-1)
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-1)
final
T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

Varsity Doubleheader 2nd game rained out

1
Sioux City North
Varsity (0-1)
11
LeMars
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A Semifinal

0
West Sioux
Varsity (11-6)
10
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (13-4)
final
T
WSX 0 0 0
B H 0 0 10
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 1

2
LeMars
Varsity (7-5)
1
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-12)
final
T
LMR 0 0 2
DSCH 0 0 1
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Level 2 (0-2)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 2 (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (1-0)
Sioux City East
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal

3
Sioux City West
Varsity (10-7)
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (7-10)
final
T
SCW 0 0 3
CB J 0 0 2
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (5-1-1)
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-1-1)
final
T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-5)
Sioux City West
Varsity (3-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-7)
LeMars
Varsity (1-5)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Le Mars Community High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-0)
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (5-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/25
Briar Cliff University
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

Sioux City West
Varsity (0-0)
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
MVAOCOU High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Sioux City West
(0-3)
Sioux City East
(0-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Sioux City East High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (1-3)
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Level 2 (0-0)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-0)
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (5-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/25
Briar Cliff University
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL

Canceled- Inclement Weather

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-0)
St. Albert
Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Wednesday, May 25
BOYS SOCCER

3A-1 Championship

Sioux City East
Varsity (14-3)
Ankeny
Varsity (18-1)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
Ankeny High School
Wednesday, May 25
BOYS SOCCER

2A-1 Championship

Bishop Heelan
Varsity (11-5)
Spencer
Varsity (12-4)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
Spencer Senior High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (1-3)
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (2-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Sioux City West
(0-3)
Sioux City East
(0-2)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Sioux City East High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (1-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

Sioux City West
Varsity (0-0)
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
MVAOCOU High School
Thursday, May 26
GIRLS SOCCER

Regional Final

(0-0)
LeMars
(7-5)
TBD
5/26
TBD
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL

Varsity Doubleheader

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (1-0)
LeMars
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-0)
LeMars
Varsity (1-5)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (1-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-1-1)
</