Missouri River

Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
6
Sioux City East
Freshman (7-2)
7
Sioux City North
Freshman (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
North High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
1
Bishop Heelan
Freshman (0-6-1)
13
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Freshman (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
11
Sioux City East
Freshman (8-2)
10
Sioux City North
Freshman (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
North High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
2
Bishop Heelan
Freshman (0-7-1)
9
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Freshman (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 2 (2-2)
12
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (11-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Briar Cliff University
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 2 (0-3)
17
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Briar Cliff University
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 2 (2-3)
20
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (12-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
Briar Cliff University
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 2 (0-4)
15
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
0
Sioux City East
Freshman (8-3)
9
LeMars
Freshman (2-0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 3 (0-1)
1
Bishop Heelan
Level 3 (1-7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 3 (0-2)
10
Bishop Heelan
Level 3 (13-1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 3 (0-2)
7
Bishop Heelan
Level 3 (13-1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
11
Sioux City East
Freshman (9-3)
7
LeMars
Freshman (2-1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
1
Bishop Heelan
Freshman (2-7-1)
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
9
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (9-6)
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-11)
9
Sioux City North
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
11
LeMars
Varsity (14-7)
4
Sioux City East
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
15
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (10-8)
5
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-19)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
15
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (15-4)
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
5
LeMars
Varsity (9-6)
8
Sioux City East
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

Conference Doubleheader Game 1

1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (7-8)
11
Sioux City West
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
9
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-12)
10
Sioux City North
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
5
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (10-6)
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
12
LeMars
Varsity (15-7)
3
Sioux City East
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
18
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (11-8)
0
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-13)
7
Sioux City North
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-12)
18
Sioux City North
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
8
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (16-4)
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
5
LeMars
Varsity (10-6)
3
Sioux City East
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

Conference Doubleheader Game 2

10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (8-8)
5
Sioux City West
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Sioux City West High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
8
Gehlen Catholic
Level 3 (2-1)
7
Bishop Heelan
Level 3 (13-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Briar Cliff University
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
3
Gehlen Catholic
Level 3 (2-1-1)
3
Bishop Heelan
Level 3 (13-2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Briar Cliff University
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

Doubleheader

Council Bluffs Jefferson
Level 2 (2-5)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 2 (2-3)
4:00 PM
6/16
Abraham Lincoln High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
14
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (10-3)
8
Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sioux City West High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
1
Sioux City West
Level 2 (1-4)
11
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (13-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Briar Cliff University
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-4)
5:30 PM
6/16
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
7
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (11-3)
2
Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Sioux City West High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
5
Sioux City West
Level 2 (2-4)
2
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (13-4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Briar Cliff University
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
14
West Sioux
Varsity (6-11)
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
7
Lewis Central
Varsity (9-10)
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-13)
13
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-14)
18
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (6-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
12
Sioux City East
Freshman (10-3)
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Freshman (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

Doubleheader

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Reserve (0-2)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Reserve (0-0)
11:00 AM
6/17
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
2
Sioux City West
Level 3 (0-3)
10
Bishop Heelan
Level 3 (14-2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Briar Cliff University
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
10
Sioux City East
Freshman (11-3)
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Freshman (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
3
Sioux City West
Level 3 (1-3)
0
Bishop Heelan
Level 3 (14-3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Briar Cliff University
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM
6/17
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (9-9)
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
16
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (12-8)
6
Sioux City East
Varsity (9-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
19
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (17-4)
1
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-21)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
7
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (11-6)
1
Sioux City West
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
5
Sioux City North
Varsity (8-13)
8
LeMars
Varsity (16-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (5-15)
11
LeMars
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (8-9)
15
Sioux City East
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

Postponed

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (9-9)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-14)
7:00 PM
6/17
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
12
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (13-8)
10
Sioux City East
Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
3
Sioux City North
Varsity (9-13)
2
LeMars
Varsity (16-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
18
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (18-4)
2
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-22)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
9
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (12-6)
0
Sioux City West
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
3
Sioux City North
Varsity (5-16)
13
LeMars
Varsity (12-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (8-10)
7
Sioux City East
Varsity (16-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
4
Sioux City East
Varsity (9-13)
13
Assumption
Varsity (18-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
5
Lewis Central
Reserve (12-1)
0
Sioux City North
Reserve (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Sioux City North
Level 3 (1-3)
Lewis Central
Level 3 (0-2)
11:00 AM
6/18
North High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL

Doubleheader

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Reserve (0-2)
Clarinda
Reserve (2-2)
11:00 AM
6/18
Lied Recreation Center
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
6
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-13)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
9
Lewis Central
Reserve (13-1)
3
Sioux City North
Reserve (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Sioux City North
Level 3 (1-3)
Lewis Central
Level 3 (0-2)
1:00 PM
6/18
North High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
12
Muscatine
Varsity (16-2)
1
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (18-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Freshman (2-1)
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
12
Ankeny
Varsity (12-9)
5
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (18-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (13-4-1)
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (5-2)
5:00 PM
6/18
Merchants Park
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (3-3)
5:30 PM
6/18
Lied Recreation Center
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (2-0)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (9-5)
5:30 PM
6/18
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (14-8)
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
3
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (10-4-1)
3
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (12-6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Merchants Park
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
5
Algona
Varsity (8-8)
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

Teacher Appreciation

5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (10-9)
3
Clarinda
Varsity (7-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Lied Recreation Center
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
11
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (14-2)
1
LeMars
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
LMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Lewis Central
Varsity (10-10)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-14)
8:00 AM
6/19
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Clear Lake
Varsity (9-5)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-14)
8:00 AM
6/19
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Battle of the Bluff Tournament

6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (7-14)
5
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

West Sioux Tournament

2
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-23)
12
West Sioux
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WSX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Ireton City Park
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Tournament

7
Harlan
Varsity (15-7)
8
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (19-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
8
Ballard
Varsity (16-8)
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

TJ Tourney

Lewis Central
Varsity (10-10)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (10-9)
9:45 AM
6/19
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
1
ADM
Varsity (4-9)
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (10-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SBL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Clear Lake
Varsity (9-5)
Sioux City North
Varsity (5-16)
10:00 AM
6/19
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (12-6-1)
Waukee
Varsity (12-7)
10:00 AM
6/19
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Battle of the Bluff Tournament

Sioux City East
Varsity (16-4)
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-13)
10:00 AM
6/19
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Sioux City West
(7-10)
10:00 AM
6/19
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Sioux City West
Varsity (7-10)
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (17-0)
10:00 AM
6/19
Galva-Holstein Jr Sr High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
0
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-24)
14
North Union
Varsity (17-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (10-9)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-14)
11:30 AM
6/19
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-13)
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (13-6-1)
12:00 PM
6/19
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-11)
Sioux City East
Varsity (16-4)
12:00 PM
6/19
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
11
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (13-6-1)
6
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
11
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (20-6)
8
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
11
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-13)
10
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Denison High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

tourney

Sioux City North
Varsity (5-16)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-14)
12:00 PM
6/19
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Battle of the Bluffs

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (10-10)
North Polk
Varsity (9-5)
12:00 PM
6/19
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Sioux City West
(7-10)
12:00 PM
6/19
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
TBD
(0-0)
Sioux City East
(10-14)
12:00 PM
6/19
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
TBD
(0-0)
Bishop Heelan
(20-6)
12:00 PM
6/19
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
9
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-11)
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (7-14)
5th
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BTDF - - - - - - - 9
CB L - - - - - - - 5
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
4
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-14)
6
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Denison High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-15)
12
Ankeny
Varsity (13-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
TBD
(0-0)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
(4-14)
5:00 PM
6/19
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL

Doubleheader

LeMars
Freshman (1-0)
Sioux Center
Freshman (4-4)
11:00 AM
6/21
Sioux Center Open Space Park
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Bishop Heelan
Freshman (14-3-2)
Woodbury Central
Freshman (0-0)
11:00 AM
6/21
Woodbury Central Community School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (8-5-1)
LeMars
Freshman (0-0)
3:00 PM
6/21
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-3-1)
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (13-4-1)
4:00 PM
6/21
Briar Cliff University
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-3)
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (11-3)
4:00 PM
6/21
Briar Cliff University
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (7-5)
LeMars
Junior Varsity (0-4)
5:15 PM
6/21
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (14-8)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-14)
5:30 PM
6/21
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-3-1)
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (13-4-1)
6:00 PM
6/21
Briar Cliff University
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-3)
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (11-3)
6:00 PM
6/21
Briar Cliff University
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (15-2)
LeMars
Varsity (12-7)
7:30 PM
6/21
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (14-8)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-14)
7:30 PM
6/21
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 3 (0-2)
Bishop Heelan
Level 3 (14-3-2)
11:00 AM
6/22
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL

Doubleheader

LeMars
Freshman (0-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Freshman (0-2)
11:00 AM
6/22
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-3)
Bishop Heelan
Level 2 (2-7-1)
11:00 AM
6/22
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Level 3 (0-2)
Bishop Heelan
Level 3 (14-3-2)
1:00 PM
6/22
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Sioux City North
Level 3 (1-3)
Bishop Heelan
Level 3 (2-7-1)
1:00 PM
6/22
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-14)
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (20-6)
4:00 PM
6/22
North High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
Varsity (5-16)
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (13-6-1)
4:00 PM
6/22
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-4)
LeMars
Junior Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM
6/22
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-24)
Sioux City East
Varsity (10-15)
5:30 PM
6/22
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (10-9)
LeMars
Varsity (16-8)
5:30 PM
6/22
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (7-14)
LeMars
Varsity (12-7)
5:30 PM
6/22
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL

Conference Doubleheader Game 1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (10-10)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-14)
5:30 PM
6/22
Woodrow Wilson Jr High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-14)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (14-8)
5:30 PM
6/22
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL