Mississippi Athletic

Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL

8th vs. Walcott Intermediate

2
Davenport West
8th Grade (0-3)
52
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (9-3-1)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 2
C DW 0 0 0 0 52
Central DeWitt Middle School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL

8th vs. Walcott Intermediate

2
Davenport West
8th Grade (0-3)
52
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (9-3-1)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 2
C DW 0 0 0 0 52
Central DeWitt Middle School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL

7th @ Walcott Intermediate

46
Central DeWitt
7th Grade (11-3)
6
Davenport West
7th Grade (0-4)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 46
DP W 0 0 0 0 6
Walcott K-8
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL

7th @ Walcott Intermediate

12
Central DeWitt
7th Grade (11-3)
4
Davenport West
7th Grade (0-4)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 12
DP W 0 0 0 0 4
Walcott K-8
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4
Davenport West
8th Grade (0-4)
8
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (10-3-1)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 4
C DW 0 0 0 0 8
Central DeWitt Middle School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BOWLING
3009
Davenport North
Varsity (2-0)
2895
Muscatine
Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
11/29
Rose Bowl
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BOWLING
2793
Davenport North
Junior Varsity (2-0)
2195
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
11/29
Rose Bowl
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BOWLING L0

Conference Meet

0
(0-0)
0
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/29
Rose Bowl
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BOWLING

Conference Meet

1749
Davenport North
Varsity (2-1)
1933
Davenport North
Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/29
Rose Bowl
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Clinton JV Invite

Clinton
Varsity (0-0)
Davenport West
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/29
Clinton High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Davenport North
Varsity (0-1)
52
Burlington
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 47
BURL 0 0 0 0 52
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Central DeWitt
7th Grade (11-4)
28
North Scott
7th Grade (3-0)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 27
N SC 0 0 0 0 28
North Scott Junior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
North Scott
8th Grade (1-2)
34
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (11-3-1)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 26
C DW 0 0 0 0 34
Central DeWitt Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Davenport Central
Freshman (0-1)
42
Central DeWitt
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 29
C DW 0 0 0 0 42
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Davenport North
Freshman/Sophomore (0-1)
47
North Scott
Freshman/Sophomore (2-0)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 21
N SC 0 0 0 0 47
Davenport North High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

Auxiliary Gym

42
Western Dubuque
Freshman (0-2)
52
North Scott
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
WDB 0 0 0 0 42
N SC 0 0 0 0 52
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (1-0)
43
North Scott
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
WDB 0 0 0 0 54
N SC 0 0 0 0 43
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
North Scott
8th Grade (2-2)
1
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (11-4-1)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 13
C DW 0 0 0 0 1
Central DeWitt Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
North Scott
7th Grade (4-0)
6
Central DeWitt
7th Grade (11-5)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 14
C DW 0 0 0 0 6
North Scott Junior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (1-0)
20
Clinton
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0 0 53
CLTN 0 0 0 0 20
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (1-0)
33
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 38
PL V 0 0 0 0 33
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Assumption
Junior Varsity (0-2)
36
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (2-1)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 28
BTDF 0 0 0 0 36
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Davenport West
Sophomore (0-1)
40
Clinton
Sophomore (1-1)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 28
CLTN 0 0 0 0 40
Davenport West High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Davenport West
Junior Varsity (1-0)
32
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 60
IACW 0 0 0 0 32
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Dubuque Senior
Sophomore (1-0)
43
Davenport Central
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
DB 0 0 0 0 47
DP C 0 0 0 0 43
Central High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
North Scott
Junior Varsity (2-1)
39
Davenport North
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 64
DP N 0 0 0 0 39
Davenport North High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Game will be in Van Hecke Center

58
Pleasant Valley
Freshman/Sophomore (1-0)
30
Muscatine
Freshman/Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
PL V 0 0 0 0 58
MSCT 0 0 0 0 30
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Davenport Central
Junior Varsity (0-2)
60
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 11
C DW 0 0 0 0 60
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING
Central DeWitt
Midland
Maquoketa
Clayton Ridge
11/30 · 6:00 PM CT Midland High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Western Dubuque
Varsity (0-1)
47
North Scott
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WDB 0 0 0 0 40
N SC 0 0 0 0 47
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (1-0)
40
Clinton
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0 0 74
CLTN 0 0 0 0 40
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Davenport Central
Varsity (0-2)
52
Central DeWitt
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 48
C DW 0 0 0 0 52
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Davenport West
Varsity (0-1)
41
Clinton
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 38
CLTN 0 0 0 0 41
West High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Davenport North
Varsity (0-2)
46
North Scott
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 44
N SC 0 0 0 0 46
Davenport North High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (1-0)
30
Muscatine
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
PL V 0 0 0 0 41
MSCT 0 0 0 0 30
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Bettendorf
Varsity (2-1)
40
Assumption
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 44
ASMP 0 0 0 0 40
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Davenport West
Varsity (0-1)
71
Iowa City West
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 56
IACW 0 0 0 0 71
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

Season Opener

58
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-0)
48
Davenport Central
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DB 0 0 0 0 58
DP C 0 0 0 0 48
Central High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL

@ Jefferson Elementary School

85
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (12-4-1)
15
Muscatine
8th Grade (0-1)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 85
MSCT 0 0 0 0 15
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL

In the intermediate gym

23
Muscatine
8th Grade (0-2)
34
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (12-5)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 23
C DW 0 0 0 0 34
Central DeWitt Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL

@ Jefferson Elementary School

36
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (13-4-1)
6
Muscatine
8th Grade (0-3)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 36
MSCT 0 0 0 0 6
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL

In the Intermediate Gym

4
Muscatine
7th Grade (0-1)
28
Central DeWitt
7th Grade (13-5)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 4
C DW 0 0 0 0 28
Central DeWitt Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS SWIMMING

Varsity Meet

122
Davenport Central
Varsity (1-0)
33
Davenport West
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
West High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Bettendorf
Sophomore (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Prairie
Sophomore (1-0)
21
Clinton
Sophomore (0-2)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 63
CLTN 0 0 0 0 21
Clinton High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

MAC Tri

18
Muscatine
Varsity (0-1)
54
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS SWIMMING

Pleasant Valley vs Clinton

140
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (1-0)
23
Clinton
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Clinton High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS SWIMMING

North vs. Bettendorf

121
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-0)
27
Davenport North
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Davenport North High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MAC Triangular

Central DeWitt
North Scott
Davenport Central
12/2 · 6:00 PM CT Central High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (0-1)
55
Iowa City Liberty
Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
PL V 0 0 0 0 53
IACL 0 0 0 0 55
Liberty High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING
30
Clinton
Varsity (0-1)
45
Muscatine
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
12/2
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Prairie
Varsity (1-0)
43
Clinton
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 64
CLTN 0 0 0 0 43
Clinton High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (1-0)
40
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
PL V 0 0 0 0 46
IACL 0 0 0 0 40
Liberty High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Bettendorf
Varsity (0-1)
62
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 54
CR W 0 0 0 0 62
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Wapello JV Tourney

Davenport West
Varsity (0-0)
Wapello
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 AM CT
12/3
Wapello High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BOWLING
2534
Clinton
Varsity (2-0)
2294
Central DeWitt
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
DeWitt Lanes
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BOWLING
2772
Clinton
Varsity (1-1)
3029
Central DeWitt
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
DeWitt Lanes
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
12
Davenport West
Sophomore (0-2)
46
North Scott
Sophomore (3-0)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 12
N SC 0 0 0 0 46
North Scott High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
12
Davenport West
Freshman (0-1)
46
North Scott
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 12
N SC 0 0 0 0 46
North Scott High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Central DeWitt
Freshman/Sophomore (1-1)
39
Pleasant Valley
Freshman/Sophomore (2-0)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 36
PL V 0 0 0 0 39
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Davenport Central
8th Grade (0-0)
Muscatine
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/3
Central High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (2-0)
19
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 35
PL V 0 0 0 0 19
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (1-1)
62
Davenport North
Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0 0 60
DP N 0 0 0 0 62
Davenport North High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Davenport Central
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
Central High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Davenport West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
North Scott
Junior Varsity (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
North Scott High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Assumption
Sophomore (1-0)
12
Clinton
Sophomore (1-2)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 64
CLTN 0 0 0 0 12
Assumption High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Assumption
Sophomore (0-1)
62
Wahlert Catholic
Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 54
WHC 0 0 0 0 62
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (2-0)
58
Davenport North
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0 0 63
DP N 0 0 0 0 58
Davenport North High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Assumption
Varsity (1-2)
35
Clinton
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 65
CLTN 0 0 0 0 35
Assumption High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Central DeWitt
Varsity (1-1)
44
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 34
PL V 0 0 0 0 44
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
North Scott
Varsity (3-0)
20
Davenport West
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 67
DP W 0 0 0 0 20
North Scott High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Assumption
Varsity (0-1)
82
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 71
WHC 0 0 0 0 82
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Davenport North
Varsity (0-3)
54
Bettendorf
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 51
BTDF 0 0 0 0 54
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Muscatine
Varsity (1-2)
50
Davenport Central
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 33
DP C 0 0 0 0 50
Central High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING
Decorah
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Maquoketa Valley
Muscatine
North Butler
Red Oak
12/4 · 9:00 AM CT West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Postponed: Kennedy JV Invitational

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
Linn-Mar
Western Dubuque
Prairie
Clinton
Iowa City High
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Iowa City West
West Liberty
12/4 · 9:00 AM CT Kennedy High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

West Invite

1
Bettendorf
2
Muscatine
3
Davenport West
3
Burlington
3
Davenport North
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT West High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING L0

Wapello Varsity Tourney

(0-0)
(0-0)
10:00 AM CT
12/4
Wapello High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV Scrimmage

Assumption
Varsity (0-1)
Davenport North
Varsity (0-2)
11:00 AM CT
12/4
Davenport North High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

West Delaware Tournament

Decorah
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Maquoketa Valley
Muscatine
North Butler
Red Oak
12/4 · 11:00 AM CT West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Triple Header

45
Muscatine
Freshman/Sophomore (1-1)
38
Linn-Mar
Freshman/Sophomore (1-2)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 45
LN-M 0 0 0 0 38
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Muscatine
Sophomore (0-1)
61
Iowa City High
Sophomore (1-1)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 52
IACH 0 0 0 0 61
Iowa City High
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (1-0)
49
Bettendorf
Sophomore (0-1)
final
T
LN-M 0 0 0 0 58
BTDF 0 0 0 0 49
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non Conference Game

41
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (0-2)
49
Assumption
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 41
ASMP 0 0 0 0 49
Assumption High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Linn-Mar
8th Grade (0-0)
Muscatine
8th Grade (1-1)
1:00 PM CT
12/4
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Clinton
Sophomore (0-3)
58
Dubuque Hempstead
Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 33
DB H 0 0 0 0 58
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-1)
52
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
LN-M 0 0 0 0 47
BTDF 0 0 0 0 52
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Triple Header

64
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (2-0)
47
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (0-3)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 64
LN-M 0 0 0 0 47
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Muscatine
Varsity (0-1)
81
Iowa City High
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 41
IACH 0 0 0 0 81
Iowa City High
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non Conference Game

59
Assumption
Varsity (2-2)
51
Keokuk
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 59
KEOK 0 0 0 0 51
Assumption High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Clinton
Varsity (0-3)
69
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 40
DB H 0 0 0 0 69
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Triple Header

31
Muscatine
Varsity (1-3)
51
Linn-Mar
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 31
LN-M 0 0 0 0 51
Linn-Mar High School
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BOWLING

Postponed: Meet

Davenport Central
Varsity (0-1)
North Scott
Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
12/6
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BOWLING

Postponed

Davenport Central
Varsity (0-1)
North Scott
Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
12/6
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL

7th @ Bettendorf Middle School

29
Central DeWitt
7th Grade (14-5)
19
Bettendorf
7th Grade (1-2)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 29
BTDF 0 0 0 0 19
Bettendorf Middle School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Bettendorf
8th Grade (0-3)
53
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (14-4-1)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 27
C DW 0 0 0 0 53
Central DeWitt Middle School
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BOWLING
2953
Davenport West
Varsity (1-1)
2718
Muscatine
Varsity (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/6
Rose Bowl
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BOWLING
2655
Davenport West
Varsity (0-2)
2697
Muscatine
Varsity (1-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/6
Rose Bowl
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
Bettendorf
7th Grade (1-3)
28
Central DeWitt
7th Grade (15-5)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 15
C DW 0 0 0 0 28
Bettendorf Middle School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
2
Bettendorf
8th Grade (0-4)
14
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (15-4-1)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 2
C DW 0 0 0 0 14
Central DeWitt Middle School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BOWLING

Postponed: Meet

Bettendorf
Varsity (0-1)
North Scott
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/6
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BOWLING

Postponed: Postponed

Bettendorf
Varsity (0-1)
North Scott
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/6
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL

@ Pleasant Valley Middle School

65
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (16-4-1)
15
Pleasant Valley
8th Grade (1-4)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 65
PL V 0 0 0 0 15
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pleasant Valley
7th Grade (0-4)
Central DeWitt
7th Grade (15-5)
4:15 PM CT
12/7
Central DeWitt Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
North Scott
Freshman (1-0)
Pleasant Valley
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/7
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central DeWitt
Freshman (0-0)
Bettendorf
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/7
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Assumption
Freshman (0-0)
Davenport West
Freshman (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/7
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bettendorf
Sophomore (0-0)
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/7
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Assumption
Freshman (0-0)
Davenport West
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/7
West High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Muscatine
Freshman (0-1)
41
Clinton
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 35
CLTN 0 0 0 0 41
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Davenport Central
Freshman (0-0)
Davenport North
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/7
Davenport North High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pleasant Valley
Freshman/Sophomore (2-0)
North Scott
Freshman/Sophomore (3-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/7
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BOWLING
Central DeWitt
Varsity (2-0)
Davenport West
Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
High 5 Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BOWLING
Central DeWitt
Varsity (1-1)
Davenport West
Varsity (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
High 5 Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (17-4-1)
17
Pleasant Valley
8th Grade (1-5)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 38
PL V 0 0 0 0 17
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central DeWitt
7th Grade (15-5)
Pleasant Valley
7th Grade (0-4)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Central DeWitt Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
North Scott
Sophomore (0-1)
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (0-0)
Bettendorf
Sophomore (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Assumption
Sophomore (0-1)
Davenport West
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
West High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Assumption
Sophomore (1-0)
Davenport West
Sophomore (0-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Muscatine
Sophomore (0-2)
69
Clinton
Sophomore (1-3)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 52
CLTN 0 0 0 0 69
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
Davenport West
Junior Varsity (0-1)
56
Assumption
Junior Varsity (2-2)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 13
ASMP 0 0 0 0 56
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (0-2)
North Scott
Junior Varsity (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Clinton
Freshman/Sophomore (1-3)
31
Muscatine
Freshman/Sophomore (2-1)
final
T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 17
MSCT 0 0 0 0 31
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Davenport Central
Sophomore (0-1)
Davenport North
Sophomore (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Davenport North High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BOWLING
2703
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
2841
Davenport North
Junior Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/7
Bowlmor Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BOWLING

Conference Meet

Pleasant Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Davenport North
Varsity (2-1)
7:00 PM CT
12/7
Bowlmor Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BOWLING
2613
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (0-1)
3081
Davenport North
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/7
Bowlmor Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
North Scott
Varsity (1-1)
71
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 43
PL V 0 0 0 0 71
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Bettendorf
Varsity (3-2)
59
Central DeWitt
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 55
C DW 0 0 0 0 59
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Muscatine
Varsity (0-2)
59
Clinton
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
MSCT 0 0 0 0 42
CLTN 0 0 0 0 59
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Central DeWitt
Varsity (1-0)
50
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 65
BTDF 0 0 0 0 50
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Clinton
Varsity (1-3)
64
Muscatine
Varsity (2-3)
final
T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 27
MSCT 0 0 0 0 64
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
77
Assumption
Varsity (1-1)
62
Davenport West
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 77
DP W 0 0 0 0 62
West High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Assumption
Varsity (3-2)
32
Davenport West
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 63
DP W 0 0 0 0 32
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (2-0)
North Scott
Varsity (3-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/7
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Davenport North
Varsity (0-3)
Davenport Central
Varsity (1-2)
7:30 PM CT
12/7
Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Davenport Central
Varsity (0-1)
Davenport North
Varsity (0-2)
7:30 PM CT
12/7
Davenport North High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Clinton
8th Grade (0-0)
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (17-4-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/9
Central DeWitt Middle School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL

7th @ Clinton Middle School

Central DeWitt
7th Grade (15-5)
Clinton
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/9
Clinton Middle School Clinton Iowa
Thursday, Dec 9