Mississippi Athletic

Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
Camanche
Varsity (2-32)
3
Assumption
Varsity (32-4)
final
T
CMCH 0
ASMP 3
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL L6

7th Grade @ North Scott Middle School

20
Central DeWitt
7th Grade (6-0)
8
North Scott
7th Grade (0-1)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 20
N SC 0 0 0 0 8
Tuesday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL
50
Bettendorf
Freshman (4-0)
12
Davenport West
Freshman (4-5)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 50
DP W 0 0 0 0 12
Brady Street Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
98
Muscatine
Varsity (26-8)
118
Davenport Central
Varsity (22-3)
5:00 PM
10/19
Central High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (3-1)
Pleasant Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/19
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
95
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (18-15)
91
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (41-11)
6:00 PM
10/19
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 First Round

0
Davenport West
Varsity (3-26)
3
Davenport Central
Varsity (11-13)
final
T
DP W 0
DP C 3
Central High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 First Round

0
Maquoketa
Varsity (12-22)
3
Clinton
Varsity (13-19)
final
T
MQK 0
CLTN 3
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 First Round

0
Davenport North
Varsity (0-22)
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (6-28)
final
T
DP N 0
CR W 3
Washington High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

4A SQM - Pleasant Valley

1
Iowa City High
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Iowa City Liberty
4
Bettendorf
4
Linn-Mar
6
North Scott
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
9
Clinton
10
Davenport West
10/20 · 4:00 PM Crow Creek Park
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - Solon

1
Solon
2
Mount Vernon
3
Marion
4
Assumption
5
Washington
6
Benton
7
Mount Pleasant
8
Fort Madison
9
Central DeWitt
10
Maquoketa
-
Keokuk
-
Burlington Notre Dame
-
South Tama
10/20 · 4:00 PM Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - Solon

1
Marion
2
Solon
3
Mount Vernon
4
Washington
5
South Tama
6
Benton
7
Assumption
8
Fort Madison
9
Central DeWitt
10
Maquoketa
11
Keokuk
-
Burlington Notre Dame
10/20 · 4:00 PM Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

4A SQM - Pleasant Valley

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Iowa City High
3
Linn-Mar
4
Iowa City Liberty
4
North Scott
6
Bettendorf
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
-
Clinton
10/20 · 4:00 PM Crow Creek Park
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

4A SQM - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Prairie
3
Dubuque Senior
4
Cedar Falls
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Muscatine
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9
Waterloo East
-
Burlington
10/20 · 4:00 PM Seminole Valley Park
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

4A SQM - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Cedar Falls
3
Prairie
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Waterloo West
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
9
Muscatine
10
Burlington
-
Waterloo East
10/20 · 4:00 PM Seminole Valley Park
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 7 Semifinal

0
Northeast
Varsity (10-29)
3
Assumption
Varsity (33-4)
final
T
NE 0
ASMP 3
Assumption High School
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Moline High School Dual Meet

1
Pleasant Valley
10/21 · 5:00 PM Moline High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL
53
Iowa City High
Sophomore (4-3)
6
Davenport Central
Sophomore (0-7)
final
T
IACH 0 0 0 0 53
DP C 0 0 0 0 6
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 Semifinal

3
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (29-4)
0
Davenport Central
Varsity (11-14)
final
T
PL V 3
DP C 0
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL
63
Iowa City High
Varsity (8-1)
7
Davenport Central
Varsity (3-6)
final
T
IACH 0 0 0 0 63
DP C 0 0 0 0 7
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 Semifinal

0
Bettendorf
Varsity (16-14)
3
Iowa City West
Varsity (16-16)
final
T
BTDF 0
IACW 3
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal

3
Western Dubuque
Varsity (30-3)
0
Clinton
Varsity (13-20)
final
T
WDB 3
CLTN 0
Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
North Scott
Varsity (29-4)
0
Burlington
Varsity (6-29)
final
T
N SC 3
BURL 0
North Scott High School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 Semifinal

1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (9-26)
3
Muscatine
Varsity (15-17)
final
T
CR J 1
MSCT 3
Muscatine High School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
Central DeWitt
Varsity (17-12)
1
Solon
Varsity (15-23)
final
T
C DW 3
SLN 1
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL
Bettendorf
Sophomore (6-1)
Davenport North
Sophomore (2-5)
5:00 PM
10/22
Brady Street Stadium
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL
22
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (5-2)
33
Benton
Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 22
BTN 0 0 0 0 33
Benton Community High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL
Iowa City Liberty
Sophomore (1-2)
Clinton
Sophomore (3-4)
5:00 PM
10/22
Coan Field
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL
14
Davenport West
Sophomore (3-6)
22
Muscatine
Sophomore (1-6)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 14
MSCT 0 0 0 0 22
Muscatine High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

24
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (5-2)
8
Iowa City West
Sophomore (4-4)
final
T
PL V 0 0 0 0 24
IACW 0 0 0 0 8
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

17
Bettendorf
Varsity (5-4)
10
Davenport North
Varsity (4-5)
final
T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 17
DP N 0 0 0 0 10
Davenport North High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

22
Central DeWitt
Varsity (5-4)
33
Benton
Varsity (8-1)
final
T
C DW 0 0 0 0 22
BTN 0 0 0 0 33
Benton Community High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

18
Davenport West
Varsity (1-8)
24
Muscatine
Varsity (1-8)
final
T
DP W 0 0 0 0 18
MSCT 0 0 0 0 24
Muscatine High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Iowa City West Senior Night

41
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (7-2)
20
Iowa City West
Varsity (2-7)
final
T
PL V 0 0 0 0 41
IACW 0 0 0 0 20
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

42
Assumption
Varsity (6-3)
14
Maquoketa
Varsity (0-9)
final
T
ASMP 0 0 0 0 42
MQK 0 0 0 0 14
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

45
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (3-6)
13
Clinton
Varsity (2-7)
final
T
IACL 0 0 0 0 45
CLTN 0 0 0 0 13
Coan Field
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL
55
North Scott
Varsity (9-0)
0
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-8)
final
T
N SC 0 0 0 0 55
MT P 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Saturday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL
7
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (1-2)
39
North Scott
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
T
IACH 0 0 0 0 7
N SC 0 0 0 0 39
North Scott High School
Saturday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL
Iowa City High
Sophomore (4-3)
North Scott
Sophomore (6-1)
10:00 AM
10/23
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Championship

Central DeWitt
Varsity (17-12)
North Scott
Varsity (29-4)
7:00 PM
10/26
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 Championship

Iowa City West
Varsity (16-16)
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (29-4)
7:00 PM
10/26
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 7 Championship

Independence
Varsity (29-12)
Assumption
Varsity (33-4)
7:00 PM
10/26
Washington High School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 Championship

Muscatine
Varsity (15-17)
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (33-4)
7:00 PM
10/26
Liberty High School
Friday, Oct 29
FOOTBALL

4A First round playoffs

Decorah
Varsity (6-3)
North Scott
Varsity (9-0)
7:00 PM
10/29
North Scott High School
Saturday, Oct 30
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Muscatine JV Invite

Muscatine
Bettendorf
Burlington
Clinton
Pleasant Valley
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
10/30 · 10:00 AM Muscatine High School