Mississippi Athletic

Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL

Bettendorf Middle School

6
Central DeWitt
8th Grade (0-5)
35
Bettendorf
8th Grade (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 0 0 6 6
BTDF 14 7 7 7 35
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
TBD
(0-0)
Central DeWitt
(0-0)
4:15 PM
10/12
Central DeWitt Middle School
Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL
Bettendorf
7th Grade (0-0)
Clinton
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/12
River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
Davenport West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM
10/12
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
Davenport North
Sophomore (0-2)
North Scott
Sophomore (3-1)
5:00 PM
10/12
North Scott High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
3
Davenport West
Sophomore (1-2)
2
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP W 25 25 24 25 15 3
C DW 19 13 26 27 6 2
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Purple and Gold will both play Bett Black and Bett Gold

Bettendorf
Freshman (2-2)
Muscatine
Freshman (2-2)
6:00 PM
10/12
Muscatine High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Cancelled: Scarlet

2
North Scott
Freshman (2-3)
1
Clinton
Freshman (18-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 25 20 17 - - 2
CLTN 23 25 15 - - 1
Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL
Central DeWitt
Freshman (1-0)
Bettendorf
Freshman (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/12
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

Central DeWitt
Freshman (1-3)
Davenport Central
Freshman (0-2)
6:00 PM
10/12
Central High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Davenport Central
Varsity (0-11)
3
Bettendorf
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 16 21 17 - - 0
BTDF 25 25 25 - - 3
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Davenport West
Varsity (0-16)
3
Central DeWitt
Varsity (8-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP W 12 13 17 - - 0
C DW 25 25 25 - - 3
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Davenport North
Varsity (5-15)
3
North Scott
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 22 17 13 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
North Scott High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Silver

1
North Scott
Freshman (2-4)
2
Clinton
Freshman (19-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 14 25 7 - - 1
CLTN 25 18 15 - - 2
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL
North Scott
(0-0)
Central DeWitt
(0-1)
4:00 PM
10/13
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
TBD
(0-0)
Central DeWitt
(0-0)
4:15 PM
10/13
Central DeWitt Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
1
Clear Creek-Amana
Sophomore (0-1)
2
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CC-A 17 21 6 - - 1
C DW 21 17 15 - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL
Pleasant Valley
8th Grade (1-0)
Clinton
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/13
River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
Bettendorf
Sophomore (3-0)
North Scott
Sophomore (3-1)
5:00 PM
10/13
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clinton
Sophomore (12-8)
0
Muscatine
Sophomore (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 25 25 25 - - 3
MSCT 12 12 16 - - 0
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

Wamac Tournament

0
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (2-7)
2
Marion
Sophomore (4-5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 12 8 - - - 0
MRN 21 21 - - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL
Clinton
Freshman/Sophomore (0-4)
Davenport West
Freshman/Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/13
Brady Street Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
Clinton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:00 PM
10/13
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
3
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (17-1)
2
Assumption
Varsity (19-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 25 25 25 21 19 3
ASMP 27 19 13 25 17 2
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
1
Bettendorf
Varsity (11-6)
3
North Scott
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 26 22 17 23 - 1
N SC 24 25 25 25 - 3
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clinton
Varsity (17-11)
1
Muscatine
Varsity (12-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 25 17 25 25 - 3
MSCT 19 25 20 21 - 1
Muscatine High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
Muscatine
Sophomore (1-2)
Davenport North
Sophomore (0-2)
5:00 PM
10/15
North High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Davenport North
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/15
North High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
North Scott
Sophomore (4-1)
0
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
C DW 6 14 10 - - 0
Central DeWitt High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
North Scott
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM
10/15
Central DeWitt High School
Thursday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL
13
Bettendorf
Sophomore (0-1)
28
North Scott
Sophomore (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 0 0 7 6 13
N SC 0 21 7 0 28
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Quad - with North Scott & Camanche

Central DeWitt
Freshman (1-3)
TBD
Freshman (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/15
North Scott High School
Thursday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL
Davenport North
Freshman (0-0)
Muscatine
Freshman (0-1)
6:00 PM
10/15
Muscatine High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Davenport Central
Varsity (1-11)
0
Davenport West
Varsity (0-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 25 25 25 - - 3
DP W 17 16 17 - - 0
West High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Muscatine
Varsity (13-12)
2
Davenport North
Varsity (5-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSCT 22 27 22 25 15 3
DP N 25 25 25 17 6 2
North High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clinton
Varsity (17-12)
3
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (18-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 19 14 12 - - 0
PL V 25 25 25 - - 3
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
North Scott
Varsity (20-4)
0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
C DW 23 15 21 - - 0
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

3A - 1-8 First Round

48
Central DeWitt
Varsity (5-3)
27
Clinton
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 0 0 0 48
CLTN 0 0 0 0 27
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

4A - 9-16 First Round

35
Davenport Central
Varsity (2-6)
10
Davenport West
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 0 21 7 7 35
DP W 3 0 0 7 10
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

Postponed: Cancelled: 3A - 9-16 First Round

North Scott
Varsity (4-1)
Burlington
Varsity (1-5)
7:00 PM
10/16
North Scott High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

Clinton
Freshman (19-7)
North Scott
Freshman (2-4)
8:30 AM
10/17
North Scott High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

North Scott 9th gr VB tnt

North Scott
Freshman (2-4)
Muscatine
Freshman (2-2)
9:00 AM
10/17
North Scott High School
Saturday, Oct 17
FOOTBALL
Assumption
Freshman (0-0)
North Scott
Freshman (1-1)
10:00 AM
10/17
North Scott High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
Tipton
Varsity (3-22)
3
Assumption
Varsity (20-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TPN 11 9 8 - - 0
ASMP 25 25 25 - - 3
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 8 First Round

2
Davenport Central
Varsity (1-12)
3
Davenport North
Varsity (6-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 25 26 22 26 11 2
DP N 16 28 25 24 15 3
North High School
Tuesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (8-12)
3
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (6-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 21 21 14 - - 0
WHC 25 25 25 - - 3
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Cancelled

Central DeWitt
Varsity (8-12)
TBD
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM
10/20
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 8 Semifinal

1
Maquoketa
Varsity (14-15)
3
Assumption
Varsity (21-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 17 7 25 16 - 1
ASMP 25 25 21 25 - 3
Assumption High School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal

Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (6-17)
Clinton
Varsity (17-12)
7:00 PM
10/22
Clinton High School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
North Scott
Varsity (21-4)
0
Fairfield
Varsity (12-21)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 8 13 8 - - 3
FFLD 25 25 25 - - 0
North Scott High School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 Semifinal

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (15-16)
3
Bettendorf
Varsity (12-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 23 22 20 - - 0
BTDF 25 25 25 - - 3
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (19-1)
0
Davenport North
Varsity (6-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 8 12 8 - - 3
DP N 25 25 25 - - 0
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 8 Semifinal

0
Davenport West
Varsity (0-18)
3
Muscatine
Varsity (14-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP W 7 13 15 - - 0
MSCT 25 25 25 - - 3
Muscatine High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 Second Round

North Scott
Varsity (4-1)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (4-3)
7:00 PM
10/23
North Scott High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

4A - 1-8 Second Round

Bettendorf
Varsity (4-2)
Muscatine
Varsity (3-4)
7:00 PM
10/23
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

3A - 1-8 Second Round

Assumption
Varsity (7-0)
Central DeWitt
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM
10/23
Assumption High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

4A - 9-16 Second Round

Pleasant Valley
Varsity (7-0)
Davenport Central
Varsity (2-6)
7:00 PM
10/23
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

4A - 1-8 Second Round

Prairie
Varsity (4-2)
Davenport North
Varsity (3-3)
7:00 PM
10/23
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 24
FOOTBALL
Iowa City High
Sophomore (2-1)
North Scott
Sophomore (5-0)
10:00 AM
10/24
Iowa City High
News
No recent news