Little Hawkeye

Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (8-3-1)
Dowling Catholic
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/12
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (8-3-1)
Dowling Catholic
Freshman (6-0)
5:00 PM
10/12
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella A Quad

Waukee
Freshman (2-1)
Pella
Freshman (1-0)
5:30 PM
10/12
Pella High School
Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL
Clear Creek-Amana
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Grinnell
Junior Varsity (3-1)
6:00 PM
10/12
Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL
Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Grade (0-1)
ADM
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
10/13
ADM High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL
Adel DeSoto Minburn
Level 4 (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Level 4 (0-1)
4:30 PM
10/13
Dallas Center-Grimes Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
Seventh Grade (1-5-1)
1
Norwalk
Seventh Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 21 16 21 16 3
NWLK 7 19 14 7 21 1
Norwalk Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (8-5-1)
2
Newton
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 11 16 - - - 0
NWT 21 21 - - - 2
Newton High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (8-5-1)
2
Newton
Freshman (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 11 16 - - - 0
NWT 21 21 - - - 2
Newton High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (7-11)
2
Newton
Junior Varsity (4-6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 14 24 - - - 0
NWT 25 26 - - - 2
Newton High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

Dig Pink

2
Grinnell
Junior Varsity (6-10)
1
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 19 25 15 - - 2
OSK 25 15 13 - - 1
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-17)
3
Oskaloosa
Varsity (17-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 13 16 14 - - 0
OSK 25 25 25 - - 3
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL
0
Pella Christian
Varsity (13-12)
3
Pella
Varsity (18-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PELC 13 12 11 - - 0
PEL 25 25 25 - - 3
Pella High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Match

3
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (12-3)
0
Newton
Varsity (12-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 25 25 25 - - 3
NWT 13 18 20 - - 0
Newton High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Match

3
Indianola
Varsity (10-10)
0
Norwalk
Varsity (15-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 28 25 - - 3
NWLK 16 26 18 - - 0
Norwalk High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-18)
2
Newton
Varsity (13-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 16 16 - - - 0
NWT 25 25 - - - 2
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC tournament

0
Norwalk
Varsity (15-13)
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (18-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 12 17 - - - 0
OSK 21 21 - - - 2
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

2
Pella Christian
Varsity (14-12)
1
Newton
Varsity (13-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PELC 18 21 15 - - 2
NWT 21 12 13 - - 1
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL
14
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (7-0)
0
Johnston
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 0 0 0 0 14
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0
Johnston Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

2
Indianola
Varsity (11-10)
1
Newton
Varsity (13-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 18 21 15 - - 2
NWT 21 19 8 - - 1
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

2
Pella
Varsity (19-11)
0
Newton
Varsity (13-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 21 21 - - - 2
NWT 10 12 - - - 0
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC tournament

2
Norwalk
Varsity (16-13)
0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
GRNL 19 19 - - - 0
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

0
Pella Christian
Varsity (14-13)
2
Pella
Varsity (20-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PELC 14 10 - - - 0
PEL 21 21 - - - 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (13-3)
0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 21 - - - 2
GRNL 9 9 - - - 0
Indianola High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-21)
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (20-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 16 7 - - - 0
OSK 21 21 - - - 2
Indianola High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC tournament

2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (14-4)
0
Norwalk
Varsity (16-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 21 - - - 2
NWLK 16 9 - - - 0
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

1
Indianola
Varsity (11-11)
2
Pella
Varsity (21-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 13 21 14 - - 1
PEL 21 17 16 - - 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (20-6)
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSK 21 21 - - - 2
DCG 17 13 - - - 0
Indianola High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC tournament

0
Norwalk
Varsity (16-15)
2
Pella Christian
Varsity (15-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 26 - - - 0
PELC 25 28 - - - 2
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

2
Indianola
Varsity (12-12)
0
Pella Christian
Varsity (16-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
PELC 10 15 - - - 0
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

0
Oskaloosa
Varsity (20-7)
2
Pella
Varsity (22-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSK 24 23 - - - 0
PEL 26 25 - - - 2
Indianola High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Conference Tournament

1
Indianola
Varsity (12-12)
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 21 6 - - 1
DCG 18 25 15 - - 2
Indianola Middle School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 First Round

56
Carlisle
Varsity (5-3)
6
Oskaloosa
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 28 14 7 7 56
OSK 6 0 0 0 6
Carlisle High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 First Round

29
Glenwood
Varsity (5-3)
30
Norwalk
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 14 7 0 8 29
NWLK 0 6 16 8 30
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 First Round

44
Grinnell
Varsity (6-2)
23
Newton
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 16 12 16 0 44
NWT 0 3 6 14 23
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 First Round

26
Pella Christian
Varsity (5-3)
6
Hudson
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 6 6 0 14 26
HDSN 0 0 0 6 6
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville Tournament

0
Pella Christian
Varsity (17-16)
2
Knoxville
Varsity (25-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PELC 13 16 - - - 0
KNXV 21 21 - - - 2
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Winterset Tournament

2
Norwalk
Varsity (17-15)
0
Chariton
Varsity (4-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
CHAR 15 18 - - - 0
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville Tournament

2
Pella Christian
Varsity (16-15)
0
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (9-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PELC 21 21 - - - 2
C-M 11 17 - - - 0
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville tournament

2
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (21-10)
1
Pella Christian
Varsity (16-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B-F 19 21 15 - - 2
PELC 21 10 12 - - 1
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville Tournament

0
Carlisle
Varsity (7-15)
2
Pella Christian
Varsity (17-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAR 14 15 - - - 0
PELC 21 21 - - - 2
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Winterset Tournament

2
Gilbert
Varsity (23-8)
0
Norwalk
Varsity (17-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
NWLK 14 17 - - - 0
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Winterset Tournament

2
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (15-21)
0
Norwalk
Varsity (17-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 21 21 - - - 2
NWLK 19 16 - - - 0
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
Indianola
Sophomore (1-1)
0
Marshalltown
Sophomore (4-20-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 25 - - - 2
MRSH 17 12 - - - 0
Indianola Middle School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
Indianola
Sophomore (2-1)
0
Marshalltown
Sophomore (4-21-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 25 - - - 2
MRSH 22 15 - - - 0
Indianola Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-22)
3
Pella
Varsity (23-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 9 21 18 - - 0
PEL 25 25 25 - - 3
Pella High School
Tuesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Carlisle
Varsity (7-17)
3
Norwalk
Varsity (18-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAR 22 16 18 - - 0
NWLK 25 25 25 - - 3
Norwalk High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

0
Pleasantville
Varsity (9-13)
3
Pella Christian
Varsity (18-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PLV 13 23 23 - - 0
PELC 25 25 25 - - 3
Pella Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 3 Semifinal

3
Oskaloosa
Varsity (21-7)
1
Norwalk
Varsity (18-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSK 14 25 22 20 - 3
NWLK 25 16 25 25 - 1
Oskaloosa High School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 4 Semifinal

3
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (16-4)
0
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (24-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 26 21 21 - - 3
B-F 28 25 25 - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 Semifinal

1
Indianola
Varsity (12-13)
3
Johnston
Varsity (19-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 23 16 20 - 1
JSTN 17 25 25 25 - 3
Johnston High School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 3 Semifinal

3
Xavier
Varsity (22-6)
0
Pella
Varsity (23-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
XVR 13 22 23 - - 3
PEL 25 25 25 - - 0
Xavier High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 Second Round

Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-0)
Carlisle
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM
10/23
Dallas Center-Grimes Community High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

4A - 9-16 Second Round

Johnston
Varsity (3-4)
Indianola
Varsity (3-4)
7:00 PM
10/23
Johnston High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 Second Round

Fort Madison
Varsity (7-1)
Grinnell
Varsity (6-2)
7:00 PM
10/23
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 Second Round

Norwalk
Varsity (2-5)
Lewis Central
Varsity (6-1)
7:00 PM
10/23
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

1A - 9-16 Second Round

Pella Christian
Varsity (5-3)
Panorama
Varsity (6-2)
7:00 PM
10/23
Pella Christian High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 Second Round

Pella
Varsity (5-2)
Winterset
Varsity (6-2)
7:00 PM
10/23
Pella High School