Lakes

Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
13
Storm Lake
Varsity (12-4)
2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
1
Western Christian
Varsity (3-5)
5
Spencer
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Spencer Senior High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Spencer
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM
6/14
Spencer Senior High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
1
Spirit Lake
Varsity (13-7)
8
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Estherville-LC High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
16
Storm Lake
Varsity (4-9)
13
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
0
Western Christian
Varsity (3-8)
7
Spencer
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Spencer Senior High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
6
Spirit Lake
Varsity (8-4)
9
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Hess-Limberg Field
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
2
Carroll
Varsity (8-7)
12
Storm Lake
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-5)
Spirit Lake
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/15
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
10
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (12-4)
0
Forest City
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E-LC Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
0
Western Christian
Varsity (3-6)
10
Unity Christian
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Unity Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
6/15
Unity Christian High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
8
Carroll
Junior Varsity (5-8)
7
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
7
Carroll
Junior Varsity (4-8)
9
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (13-8)
4
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SBO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
7
Carroll
Varsity (10-12)
0
Storm Lake
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
4
Forest City
Varsity (9-5)
14
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FSTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Hess-Limberg Field
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
6
Western Christian
Varsity (3-9)
8
Unity Christian
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
UCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
6
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (1-9)
11
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (15-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
K-PS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Cherokee Washington
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/16
Cherokee Washington High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

Postponed - Rain Out

Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (12-4)
Storm Lake
Varsity (4-10)
7:00 PM
6/16
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

Delayed - weather

Western Christian
Varsity (3-9)
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-10)
7:00 PM
6/16
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

Postponed

Spencer
Varsity (9-7)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (13-8)
7:00 PM
6/16
Spirit Lake High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

Postponed

Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (10-2)
Storm Lake
Varsity (13-4)
7:15 PM
6/16
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
10
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (8-4)
3
Spencer
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (8-4-1)
2
Spencer
Freshman (0-1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
4
Cherokee Washington
Level 3 (0-1)
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
Level 3 (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
5
Humboldt
Varsity (12-3)
8
Spirit Lake
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Humboldt High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
13
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (9-5)
3
Cherokee Washington
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
14
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (13-4)
0
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (8-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bishop Garrigan High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
5
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (11-7)
1
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
1
Emmetsburg
Varsity (6-8)
8
Spencer
Varsity (10-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EMTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
14
Sioux Central
Varsity (14-5)
3
Storm Lake
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
1
Spencer
Varsity (6-6)
7
Storm Lake
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
4
Western Christian
Varsity (3-10)
5
Spirit Lake
Varsity (14-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
4
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-12)
11
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
11
Spencer
Varsity (11-7)
0
Storm Lake
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
0
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (1-10)
8
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Hess-Limberg Field
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
0
Western Christian
Varsity (3-11)
4
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (17-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Akron Westfield School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
8
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (12-5)
3
Storm Lake
Varsity (4-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sioux Center Open Space Park
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
6
Western Christian
Varsity (4-11)
3
Woodbury Central
Varsity (8-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
WBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Akron Westfield School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Sioux Center
Varsity (17-4)
Storm Lake
Varsity (4-13)
2:00 PM
6/19
Sioux Center Open Space Park
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Spirit Lake
Varsity (9-4)
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (1-10)
5:15 PM
6/21
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Storm Lake
Varsity (14-4)
Western Christian
Varsity (3-6)
5:15 PM
6/21
Western Christian High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Storm Lake
Level 2 (0-1)
Western Christian
Level 2 (1-2)
5:30 PM
6/21
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Spirit Lake
Varsity (14-8)
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-12)
7:00 PM
6/21
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (14-4)
Spencer
Varsity (11-7)
7:00 PM
6/21
Spencer Senior High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Storm Lake
Varsity (4-13)
Western Christian
Varsity (4-11)
7:00 PM
6/21
Western Christian High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (11-2)
Spencer
Varsity (6-6)
7:15 PM
6/21
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Spirit Lake
Level 3 (0-0)
Okoboji
Level 3 (3-10)
12:00 PM
6/22
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Western Christian
(0-0-1)
MOC-Floyd Valley
(8-5-1)
3:45 PM
6/22
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Western Christian
(0-2)
MOC-Floyd Valley
(8-5)
3:45 PM
6/22
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (6-5)
Cherokee Washington
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/22
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (1-8)
Cherokee Washington
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/22
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Western Christian
(1-1)
MOC-Floyd Valley
(7-5)
5:30 PM
6/22
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Western Christian
(1-2)
MOC-Floyd Valley
(9-5)
5:30 PM
6/22
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Sheldon
Varsity (13-2)
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-12)
7:00 PM
6/22
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL

JV @5:30

Storm Lake
Varsity (4-13)
GTRA
Varsity (7-10)
7:00 PM
6/22
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Western Christian
Varsity (4-11)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (11-8)
7:00 PM
6/22
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (11-2)
Humboldt
Varsity (12-3)
7:15 PM
6/22
Humboldt High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Sheldon
Varsity (3-9)
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (1-10)
7:30 PM
6/22
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Western Christian
Varsity (3-6)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (15-2)
7:30 PM
6/22
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Algona
Varsity (8-8)
Storm Lake
Varsity (14-4)
7:30 PM
6/22
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Emmetsburg
Varsity (10-7)
Spencer
Varsity (6-6)
7:30 PM
6/22
Spencer Senior High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Western Christian
Varsity (3-6)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (11-2)
5:15 PM
6/23
Hess-Limberg Field
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Storm Lake
Varsity (14-4)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (9-4)
5:15 PM
6/23
Spirit Lake High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Storm Lake
Varsity (4-13)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (14-8)
7:00 PM
6/23
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Spencer
Varsity (11-7)
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-12)
7:00 PM
6/23
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Spencer
Varsity (6-6)
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (1-10)
7:30 PM
6/23
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Freshman (1-0)
Western Christian
Freshman (0-0-1)
3:45 PM
6/24
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (6-3)
Western Christian
Varsity (3-6)
5:15 PM
6/24
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
West Hancock
Varsity (3-10)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (9-4)
5:15 PM
6/24
West Hancock High School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Storm Lake
Level 2 (1-0)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Level 2 (7-5)
5:15 PM
6/24
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:30 PM
6/24
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Spirit Lake
Varsity (14-8)
West Hancock
Varsity (1-13)
6:00 PM
6/24
West Hancock High School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Spencer
Varsity (11-7)
Storm Lake
Varsity (4-13)
7:00 PM
6/24
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (15-2)
Storm Lake
Varsity (14-4)
7:15 PM
6/24
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (11-2)
North Iowa
Varsity (8-6)
7:30 PM
6/24
North Iowa Community School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
TBD
(0-0)
Spencer
(11-7)
9:00 AM
6/25
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (14-4)
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (17-4)
12:00 PM
6/25
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

Cancelled: Westwood Tournament

Western Christian
Varsity (4-11)
Westwood
Varsity (11-9)
2:00 PM
6/25
Westwood Community School
Friday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Central Lyon
Freshman (1-0-1)
Spirit Lake
Freshman (0-0)
3:45 PM
6/25
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Western Christian
Varsity (4-11)
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (12-5)
3:45 PM
6/25
Westwood Community School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (14-4)
Urbandale
Varsity (10-14)
4:00 PM
6/25
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Spirit Lake
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM
6/25
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Central Lyon
Varsity (5-6)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (9-4)
7:30 PM
6/25
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
TBD
(0-0)
Spencer
(11-7)
9:00 AM
6/26
Saturday, Jun 26
BASEBALL

ELC Tournament

Kee
Varsity (19-5)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (11-2)
10:00 AM
6/26
Hess-Limberg Field
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (14-4)
Davis County
Varsity (14-5)
12:00 PM
6/26
Ankeny High School
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (14-4)
Ankeny
Varsity (13-10)
4:00 PM
6/26
Ankeny High School