Lakes

Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (4-4)
58
Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 0 0 0 0 50
SPL 0 0 0 0 58
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Storm Lake
Varsity (1-10)
73
Ridge View
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 0 0 0 0 40
RG V 0 0 0 0 73
Schaller-Crestland School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

New Gym

18
Spirit Lake
Freshman (0-2)
35
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (6-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 18
M-FV 0 0 0 0 35
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

South Gym

18
Spencer
Freshman (0-1)
41
Okoboji
Freshman (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 0 0 0 0 18
OKB 0 0 0 0 41
Okoboji High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
West Monona
Varsity (9-3)
67
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (12-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMN 0 0 0 0 28
CWSH 0 0 0 0 67
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

New Gym

56
Spirit Lake
Freshman (2-1)
59
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 56
M-FV 0 0 0 0 59
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (6-3)
59
Spirit Lake
Varsity (11-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N F 0 0 0 0 57
SPL 0 0 0 0 59
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Storm Lake
Varsity (6-3)
49
Ridge View
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 0 0 0 0 57
RG V 0 0 0 0 49
Schaller-Crestland School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

South Gym

42
Spencer
Freshman (6-2)
25
Okoboji
Freshman (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 0 0 0 0 42
OKB 0 0 0 0 25
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Freshman (1-1)
Central Lyon
Freshman (0-4)
4:00 PM
1/12
Central Lyon Activities Center
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Estherville Lincoln Central
Junior Varsity (0-1)
38
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 29
C LN 0 0 0 0 38
Central Lyon High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM
1/12
Central Lyon Activities Center
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (6-1)
Cherokee Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
1/12
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Storm Lake
Freshman (0-1)
42
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 0 0 0 0 29
DSCH 0 0 0 0 42
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Rock Valley
Varsity (8-4)
27
Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 0 0 0 0 49
SPL 0 0 0 0 27
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Sioux Center
Varsity (7-5)
38
Western Christian
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 55
WCH 0 0 0 0 38
Western Christian High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (10-2)
53
Central Lyon
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 49
C LN 0 0 0 0 53
Central Lyon High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Sioux Center
Varsity (3-8)
70
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 61
CWSH 0 0 0 0 70
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Storm Lake
Freshman (0-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (3-6)
7:15 PM
1/12
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-9)
74
Western Christian
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 33
WCH 0 0 0 0 74
Western Christian High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-0)
43
Rock Valley
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 44
RV 0 0 0 0 43
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (6-5)
58
Central Lyon
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 55
C LN 0 0 0 0 58
Central Lyon High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Cherokee Washington
Varsity (12-0)
East Sac County
Varsity (2-8)
6:00 PM
1/14
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Spencer
Varsity (7-3)
Algona
Varsity (2-9)
6:15 PM
1/14
Algona High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-11)
Storm Lake
Varsity (1-10)
6:15 PM
1/14
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Western Christian
Varsity (3-9)
Unity Christian
Varsity (9-1)
6:15 PM
1/14
Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Cherokee Washington
Varsity (7-5)
East Sac County
Varsity (6-2)
7:30 PM
1/14
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Western Christian
Varsity (8-3)
Unity Christian
Varsity (6-4)
7:30 PM
1/14
Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Spencer
Varsity (5-4)
Algona
Varsity (7-3)
7:45 PM
1/14
Algona High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (8-2)
Storm Lake
Varsity (6-3)
7:45 PM
1/14
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Spirit Lake
Varsity (3-8)
Western Christian
Varsity (3-9)
6:15 PM
1/15
Western Christian High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Spencer
Varsity (7-4)
57
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 0 0 0 0 51
ELC 0 0 0 0 57
Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-1)
59
Western Christian
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 45
WCH 0 0 0 0 59
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tourney

33
Boyden-Hull
Freshman (2-3)
28
Western Christian
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYDH 0 0 0 0 33
WCH 0 0 0 0 28
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-8)
34
Western Christian
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 37
WCH 0 0 0 0 34
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Storm Lake
Varsity (1-11)
58
OABCIG
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 0 0 0 0 41
OAB 0 0 0 0 58
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
OABCIG
Varsity (10-1)
59
Storm Lake
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 0 0 0 0 74
STL 0 0 0 0 59
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Spencer
Varsity (6-4)
51
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 0 0 0 0 68
ELC 0 0 0 0 51
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Bishop Heelan
Varsity (3-6)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-1)
3:30 PM
1/16
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
OABCIG
Varsity (6-7)
54
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (13-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 0 0 0 0 47
CWSH 0 0 0 0 54
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Western Christian
Varsity (3-11)
68
Unity Christian
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 32
UCH 0 0 0 0 68
Unity Christian High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
OABCIG
Varsity (11-1)
56
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 0 0 0 0 79
CWSH 0 0 0 0 56
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Spencer
Freshman (6-2)
Storm Lake
Freshman (0-1)
7:30 PM
1/18
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Western Christian
Varsity (10-3)
60
Unity Christian
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 78
UCH 0 0 0 0 60
Unity Christian High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-9)
44
Spencer
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 32
SPN 0 0 0 0 44
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Western Christian
Varsity (3-12)
52
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 25
ELC 0 0 0 0 52
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-2)
62
Spencer
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 59
SPN 0 0 0 0 62
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Western Christian
Varsity (11-3)
44
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 72
ELC 0 0 0 0 44
Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spencer
8th Grade (0-0)
Spirit Lake
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/21
Thursday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (12-2)
Emmetsburg
Varsity (7-5)
6:15 PM
1/21
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Spencer
Freshman (6-2)
Western Christian
Freshman (2-0)
7:00 PM
1/21
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (6-7)
Emmetsburg
Varsity (4-8)
7:45 PM
1/21
Emmetsburg High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Unity Christian
Varsity (11-1)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-9)
6:15 PM
1/22
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (13-0)
Storm Lake
Varsity (1-11)
6:15 PM
1/22
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spencer
Varsity (8-4)
Western Christian
Varsity (3-12)
6:15 PM
1/22
Western Christian High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Unity Christian
Varsity (6-5)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-2)
7:30 PM
1/22
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (7-6)
Storm Lake
Varsity (6-4)
7:45 PM
1/22
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Spencer
Varsity (7-4)
Western Christian
Varsity (11-3)
7:45 PM
1/22
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
Okoboji
Freshman (1-4)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Freshman (1-1)
11:00 AM
1/23
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL

ELC Middle School

Estherville Lincoln Central
Freshman (0-0)
Okoboji
Freshman (6-3)
11:00 AM
1/23
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Junior Varsity (0-0)
12:30 PM
1/23
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (7-2)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Junior Varsity (0-1)
1:30 PM
1/23
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spencer
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (6-2)
2:00 PM
1/23
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Okoboji
Varsity (2-11)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (12-2)
3:00 PM
1/23
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spencer
Varsity (8-4)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (6-4)
3:45 PM
1/23
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
Okoboji
Varsity (7-5)
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (6-7)
4:30 PM
1/23
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-9)
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (13-0)
5:00 PM
1/23
Cherokee Washington High School