Iowa Star

Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Combined 7th/8th Game

40
Wapsie Valley
8th Grade (4-1)
31
Janesville
8th Grade (0-1)
final
T
WPV 0 0 0 0 40
JNSV 0 0 0 0 31
Janesville High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

8th grade followed by 7th grade

Clarksville
8th Grade (0-0)
Janesville
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/29
Clarksville High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Combined 7th/8th Game

40
Wapsie Valley
7th Grade (3-2)
31
Janesville
7th Grade (0-1)
final
T
WPV 0 0 0 0 40
JNSV 0 0 0 0 31
Janesville High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING

North Linn JV Tournament

Wapsie Valley
North Linn
Alburnett
Bellevue
Cascade
Center Point-Urbana
Central City
Central Elkader
Clear Creek-Amana
Don Bosco
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
East Buchanan
Edgewood-Colesburg
Lisbon
Marion
Monticello
North Cedar
Prairie
Solon
Starmont
11/29 · 5:30 PM CT North Linn High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (1-0)
42
West Central
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
WLC 0 0 0 0 54
WCN 0 0 0 0 42
Waterloo Christian School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Rockford
Varsity (0-1)
56
Clarksville
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
RKFD 0 0 0 0 25
CLKV 0 0 0 0 56
Clarksville High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Hudson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Janesville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
11/29
Janesville High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Alburnett
Varsity (1-1)
9
Don Bosco
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 52
D B 0 0 0 0 9
Alburnett High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Hudson
Varsity (0-1)
53
Janesville
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 51
JNSV 0 0 0 0 53
Janesville High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Rockford
Varsity (1-0)
49
Clarksville
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
RKFD 0 0 0 0 70
CLKV 0 0 0 0 49
Clarksville High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
West Central
Varsity (0-1)
40
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WCN 0 0 0 0 24
WLC 0 0 0 0 40
Waterloo Christian School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

2 Quarters

22
Riceville
Junior Varsity (2-0)
13
Tripoli
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
RVL 0 0 0 0 22
TRP 0 0 0 0 13
Tripoli High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Dunkerton
8th Grade (1-0)
9
Janesville
8th Grade (0-2)
final
T
DNK 0 0 0 0 25
JNSV 0 0 0 0 9
Dunkerton High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
10
Janesville
7th Grade (0-2)
34
Dunkerton
7th Grade (1-0)
final
T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 10
DNK 0 0 0 0 34
Dunkerton High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

2 Quarters

Dunkerton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarksville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/30
Clarksville High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

2-Quarters

Janesville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waterloo Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/30
Waterloo Christian School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Janesville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waterloo Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/30
Waterloo Christian School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
4
Clarksville
Junior Varsity (0-1)
46
Dunkerton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CLKV 0 0 0 0 4
DNK 0 0 0 0 46
Clarksville High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Riceville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Tripoli
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/30
Tripoli High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Baxter
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Colo-Nesco
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
11/30
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
GMG
Varsity (2-0)
28
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
GMG 0 0 0 0 73
VLN 0 0 0 0 28
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Dunkerton
Varsity (0-1)
40
Clarksville
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
DNK 0 0 0 0 35
CLKV 0 0 0 0 40
Clarksville High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Janesville
Varsity (0-1)
66
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 32
WLC 0 0 0 0 66
Waterloo Christian School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Riceville
Varsity (2-0)
30
Tripoli
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
RVL 0 0 0 0 62
TRP 0 0 0 0 30
Tripoli High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
North Tama
Varsity (0-1)
55
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
N TM 0 0 0 0 32
MSKS 0 0 0 0 55
Meskwaki Settlement School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (0-3)
61
Baxter
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
C-N 0 0 0 0 22
BAX 0 0 0 0 61
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (0-1)
61
Baxter
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
C-N 0 0 0 0 29
BAX 0 0 0 0 61
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Riceville
Varsity (0-1)
43
Tripoli
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
RVL 0 0 0 0 41
TRP 0 0 0 0 43
Tripoli High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
GMG
Varsity (1-0)
23
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
GMG 0 0 0 0 42
VLN 0 0 0 0 23
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
89
Dunkerton
Varsity (1-0)
42
Clarksville
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
DNK 0 0 0 0 89
CLKV 0 0 0 0 42
Clarksville High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (1-1)
60
Janesville
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
WLC 0 0 0 0 42
JNSV 0 0 0 0 60
Waterloo Christian School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
North Tama
Varsity (1-0)
50
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
N TM 0 0 0 0 53
MSKS 0 0 0 0 50
Meskwaki Settlement School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (1-1)
54
Dunkerton
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
T
WLE 0 0 0 0 43
DNK 0 0 0 0 54
Dunkerton High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
West Central
7th Grade (0-1)
37
Dunkerton
7th Grade (2-0)
final
T
WCN 0 0 0 0 28
DNK 0 0 0 0 37
Dunkerton High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
10
West Central
8th Grade (0-1)
43
Dunkerton
8th Grade (2-0)
final
T
WCN 0 0 0 0 10
DNK 0 0 0 0 43
Dunkerton High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
23
Don Bosco
8th Grade (1-0)
21
Tripoli
8th Grade (1-1)
final
T
D B 0 0 0 0 23
TRP 0 0 0 0 21
Tripoli High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
14
Don Bosco
7th Grade (0-1)
33
Tripoli
7th Grade (1-1)
final
T
D B 0 0 0 0 14
TRP 0 0 0 0 33
Tripoli High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Montezuma Duals

Cardinal
Sigourney
Baxter
WACO
Montezuma
12/2 · 5:30 PM CT Montezuma High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (2-1)
27
Dunkerton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WLE 0 0 0 0 30
DNK 0 0 0 0 27
Dunkerton High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING
24
Baxter
Varsity (0-1)
60
Sigourney
Varsity (4-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/2
Montezuma High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Riceville
Varsity (1-1)
34
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
RVL 0 0 0 0 51
VLN 0 0 0 0 34
Valley Lutheran School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING
15
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (1-1)
61
Don Bosco
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/2
Don Bosco High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Don Bosco
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/2
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BOWLING
1712
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (1-1)
2279
Tripoli
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 AM CT
12/3
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Baxter
Junior Varsity (1-0)
14
Collins-Maxwell
Junior Varsity (0-3)
final
T
BAX 0 0 0 0 24
C-M 0 0 0 0 14
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BOWLING
2402
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (0-2)
2487
Tripoli
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL

8th grade followed by 7th grade

30
Dunkerton
8th Grade (1-0)
28
Janesville
8th Grade (0-1)
final
T
DNK 0 0 0 0 30
JNSV 0 0 0 0 28
Janesville High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: 2-Quarters

Tripoli
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Janesville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/3
Janesville High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
Janesville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Tripoli
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/3
Janesville High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (3-0)
35
Dunkerton
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
WLC 0 0 0 0 63
DNK 0 0 0 0 35
Dunkerton High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL

Played in Junior High Gym

48
Waterloo Christian
Junior Varsity (1-0)
16
Dunkerton
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
T
WLC 0 0 0 0 48
DNK 0 0 0 0 16
Dunkerton High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (4-0)
31
GMG
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
MSKS 0 0 0 0 61
GMG 0 0 0 0 31
GMG High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Clarksville
Varsity (3-0)
19
Don Bosco
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
CLKV 0 0 0 0 61
D B 0 0 0 0 19
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Baxter
Varsity (2-0)
40
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
BAX 0 0 0 0 52
C-M 0 0 0 0 40
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Tripoli
Varsity (1-2)
33
Janesville
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
TRP 0 0 0 0 55
JNSV 0 0 0 0 33
Janesville High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-2)
51
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
VLN 0 0 0 0 14
C-N 0 0 0 0 51
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (1-2)
84
Dunkerton
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
WLC 0 0 0 0 45
DNK 0 0 0 0 84
Dunkerton High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Played in Junior High Gym; 2 quarters

Waterloo Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dunkerton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/3
Dunkerton High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Baxter
Varsity (2-0)
28
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
BAX 0 0 0 0 50
C-M 0 0 0 0 28
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Clarksville
Varsity (1-2)
58
Don Bosco
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CLKV 0 0 0 0 59
D B 0 0 0 0 58
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (1-1)
42
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
C-N 0 0 0 0 65
VLN 0 0 0 0 42
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Tripoli
Varsity (1-1)
56
Janesville
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
TRP 0 0 0 0 31
JNSV 0 0 0 0 56
Janesville High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
GMG
Varsity (2-0)
61
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
GMG 0 0 0 0 66
MSKS 0 0 0 0 61
GMG High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Chris Davis JV Invitational

Wapsie Valley
Anamosa
Central Springs
Columbus Catholic
Eagle Grove
HLV
Hudson
Nashua-Plainfield
New Hampton
North Linn
Oelwein
Riceville
Rockford
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
Waverly-Shell Rock
West Fork
12/4 · 8:30 AM CT Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Chris Davis Invitational

1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Central Springs
3
Wapsie Valley
4
South Winneshiek
5
Anamosa
6
Oelwein
7
Eagle Grove
8
North Linn
9
Waukon
10
Riceville
11
Rockford
12
West Fork
13
HLV
14
Tripoli
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Keith Young Invitational

1
Don Bosco
2
Norwalk
2
Valley
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Cedar Falls
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Charles City
8
Hudson
9
Denver
10
Beckman Catholic
11
Belle Plaine
12
Mason City
13
Ames
14
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Jesup Dual Tournament

24
North Tama
Varsity (0-1)
45
Waterloo West
Varsity (3-2)
10:00 AM CT
12/4
Jesup High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
3
Janesville
Junior Varsity (0-1)
14
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (4-0)
final
T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 3
SMFB 0 0 0 0 14
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
26
Janesville
Junior Varsity (0-1)
31
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 26
SMFB 0 0 0 0 31
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
12
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (1-4)
50
Riceville
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
C-N 0 0 0 0 12
RVL 0 0 0 0 50
Riceville High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Janesville
Varsity (0-3)
78
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 17
SMFB 0 0 0 0 78
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Janesville
Varsity (4-0)
40
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 45
SMFB 0 0 0 0 40
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (2-1)
53
Riceville
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
C-N 0 0 0 0 73
RVL 0 0 0 0 53
Riceville High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (4-0)
36
North Tama
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
WLC 0 0 0 0 58
N TM 0 0 0 0 36
North Tama High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
North Tama
Varsity (2-0)
62
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
N TM 0 0 0 0 66
WLC 0 0 0 0 62
North Tama High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
8
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (1-5)
63
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (6-0)
final
T
C-N 0 0 0 0 8
M-SM 0 0 0 0 63
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL

2 Quarters

16
Janesville
Junior Varsity (0-2)
24
Wapsie Valley
Junior Varsity (5-0)
final
T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 16
WPV 0 0 0 0 24
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Baxter
Varsity (3-0)
21
Madrid
Varsity (0-5)
final
T
BAX 0 0 0 0 45
MD 0 0 0 0 21
Madrid High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV 5:00 pm

36
Hudson
Varsity (1-3)
50
Clarksville
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 36
CLKV 0 0 0 0 50
Clarksville High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Don Bosco
Varsity (1-3)
22
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
D B 0 0 0 0 32
VLN 0 0 0 0 22
Valley Lutheran School
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Baxter
Varsity (2-1)
60
Madrid
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
BAX 0 0 0 0 58
MD 0 0 0 0 60
Madrid High School
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Janesville
Varsity (0-4)
55
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 35
WPV 0 0 0 0 55
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Don Bosco
Varsity (1-1)
36
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-4)
final
T
D B 0 0 0 0 38
VLN 0 0 0 0 36
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Valley Lutheran
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Collins-Maxwell
Junior Varsity (0-3)
4:00 PM CT
12/7
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
15
Tripoli
Junior High (1-2)
36
Dunkerton
Junior High (2-0)
final
T
TRP 0 0 0 0 15
DNK 0 0 0 0 36
Dunkerton High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL

8th grade followed by 7th grade

Clarksville
8th Grade (0-0)
Janesville
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/7
Janesville High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Tripoli
Junior High (1-2)
Dunkerton
Junior High (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/7
Dunkerton High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL

7th plays first

Tripoli
7th Grade (0-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7th Grade (7-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/7
Tripoli High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL

7th plays first

Sumner-Fredericksburg
8th Grade (2-3)
Tripoli
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/7
Tripoli High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL

2 Quarters

Dunkerton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Tripoli
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/7
Tripoli High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Dunkerton
J Junior Varsity (0-2)
Tripoli
J Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Tripoli High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
North Tama
Varsity (0-3)
52
GMG
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
N TM 0 0 0 0 45
GMG 0 0 0 0 52
North Tama High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Crestwood
Varsity (1-1)
Clarksville
Varsity (1-2)
6:30 PM CT
12/7
Clarksville High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
89
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (2-2)
7
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-4)
final
T
C-M 0 0 0 0 89
VLN 0 0 0 0 7
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (1-6)
56
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (5-0)
final
T
C-N 0 0 0 0 34
MSKS 0 0 0 0 56
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Don Bosco
Varsity (1-3)
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (4-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/7
Waterloo Christian School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Dunkerton
Varsity (1-2)
38
Tripoli
Varsity (1-3)
final
T
DNK 0 0 0 0 41
TRP 0 0 0 0 38
Tripoli High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Dual with Collins Maxwell Spartans

Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/7
BGM High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Dunkerton
Varsity (2-0)
Tripoli
Varsity (1-1)
7:45 PM CT
12/7
Tripoli High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (0-1)
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-4)
7:45 PM CT
12/7
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
North Tama
Varsity (2-0)
GMG
Varsity (2-0)
7:45 PM CT
12/7
North Tama High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (2-1)
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (0-2)
8:00 PM CT
12/7
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Don Bosco
Varsity (2-1)
44
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (1-4)
final
T
D B 0 0 0 0 56
WLC 0 0 0 0 44
Waterloo Christian School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL

Saydel JV Yellow - A Team @ 6:00 PM

Collins-Maxwell
Freshman (0-0)
Saydel
Freshman (0-3)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Saydel High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Riceville
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Riceville
Freshman (0-0)
Crestwood
Freshman (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
GMG
Varsity (2-0)
Iowa Valley
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Iowa Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL

Saydel JV Yellow - B Team @ 7:30 PM

Collins-Maxwell
Freshman (0-0)
Saydel
Freshman (0-3)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Saydel High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
Tripoli
Varsity (1-1)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-3)
3:45 PM CT
12/10
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
Tripoli
Varsity (2-0)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-3)
3:45 PM CT
12/10
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Meskwaki Settlement
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Collins-Maxwell
Junior Varsity (0-3)
4:00 PM CT
12/10
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dunkerton
8th Grade (2-0)
Denver
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/10
Denver High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Janesville
Junior High (0-2)
North Butler
Junior High (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/10
North Butler High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Denver
7th Grade (0-2)
Dunkerton
7th Grade (2-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/10
Denver High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

2 Quarters

Dunkerton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Riceville
Junior Varsity (2-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/10
Riceville High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Riceville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dunkerton
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/10
Riceville High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Grand View Christian
Varsity (2-2)
GMG
Varsity (3-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/10
GMG High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-4)
Baxter
Varsity (3-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/10
Baxter High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (4-0)
Clarksville
Varsity (4-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/10
Clarksville High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (5-0)
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (2-2)
6:30 PM CT
12/10
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dunkerton
Varsity (1-2)
Riceville
Varsity (3-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/10
Riceville High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Tripoli
Varsity (1-3)
Don Bosco
Varsity (1-3)
6:30 PM CT
12/10
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
North Tama
Varsity (0-3)
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (1-6)
6:30 PM CT
12/10
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Grand View Christian
Varsity (3-0)
GMG
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/10
GMG High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Dunkerton
Varsity (2-0)
Riceville
Varsity (1-2)
7:45 PM CT
12/10
Riceville High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-4)
Baxter
Varsity (2-1)
7:45 PM CT
12/10
Baxter High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
North Tama
Varsity (2-0)
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (2-1)
7:45 PM CT
12/10
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Tripoli
Varsity (1-1)
Don Bosco
Varsity (2-1)
7:45 PM CT
12/10
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (0-1)
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (0-2)
8:00 PM CT
12/10
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Clarksville
Varsity (1-2)
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (1-4)
8:00 PM CT
12/10
Clarksville High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Upper Iowa Invitational

Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-1)
Janesville
Varsity (4-0)
12:30 PM CT
12/11
Dorman Memorial Gymnasium - Upper Iowa University
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-4)
Rockford
Varsity (0-4)
12:30 PM CT
12/11
Rockford High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Non Conference

Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-4)
Rockford
Varsity (2-2)
2:00 PM CT
12/11
Rockford High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Riceville
Varsity (3-0)
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (5-0)
2:00 PM CT
12/11
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Clarksville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Collins-Maxwell
Junior Varsity (0-3)
2:00 PM CT
12/11
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
North Tama
Varsity (0-3)
BCLUW
Varsity (2-1)
2:30 PM CT
12/11
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Morningstar Academy
Varsity (0-0)
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (1-4)
3:00 PM CT
12/11
Morning Star Academy
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Riceville
Varsity (1-2)
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (0-2)
3:15 PM CT
12/11
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Baxter
Varsity (3-0)
Tripoli
Varsity (1-3)
3:15 PM CT
12/11
Tripoli High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Clarksville
Varsity (1-2)
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (0-1)
3:30 PM CT
12/11
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Clarksville
Varsity (4-0)
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (2-2)
4:15 PM CT
12/11
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Marshall
Varsity (2-2)
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (2-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/11
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL