Iowa Star

Monday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL
Janesville
Junior High (0-0)
AGWSR
Junior High (0-0)
4:45 PM
10/19
AGWSR High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

0
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (2-21)
3
AGWSR
Varsity (9-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 13 14 8 - - 0
AGWSR 25 25 25 - - 3
AGWSR High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

3
Don Bosco
Varsity (13-17)
1
West Central
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 25 21 27 25 - 3
WCN 14 25 25 11 - 1
West Central Community School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

1
Baxter
Varsity (9-12)
3
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 13 25 23 16 - 1
LV-S 25 17 25 25 - 3
Lynnville-Sully High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (8-14)
3
BCLUW
Varsity (19-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 17 8 22 - - 0
BCLUW 25 25 25 - - 3
BCLUW High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Central Elkader
Varsity (3-20)
3
Tripoli
Varsity (18-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CELK 19 19 17 - - 0
TRP 25 25 25 - - 3
Tripoli High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

1
GMG
Varsity (5-14)
3
North Tama
Varsity (15-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GMG 19 25 20 19 - 1
N TM 25 20 25 25 - 3
North Tama High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 First Round

0
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (0-20)
3
Belle Plaine
Varsity (24-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSKS 20 9 8 - - 0
B P 25 25 25 - - 3
Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

0
Riceville
Varsity (2-16)
3
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (12-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RVL 13 21 22 - - 0
NPFD 25 25 25 - - 3
Nashua Plainfield High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

1
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (12-14)
3
Dunkerton
Varsity (17-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLC 25 17 19 19 - 1
DNK 21 25 25 25 - 3
Dunkerton High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

0
Rockford
Varsity (1-21)
3
Clarksville
Varsity (10-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RKFD 10 16 16 - - 0
CLKV 25 25 25 - - 3
Clarksville High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

3
Janesville
Varsity (26-4)
0
Clarksville
Varsity (10-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JNSV 7 12 6 - - 3
CLKV 25 25 25 - - 0
Janesville High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

0
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (15-14)
3
Dunkerton
Varsity (18-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EWCB 15 22 21 - - 0
DNK 25 25 25 - - 3
Dunkerton High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

0
Don Bosco
Varsity (13-18)
3
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (18-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 13 17 15 - - 0
WPV 25 25 25 - - 3
Wapsie Valley High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

2
Tripoli
Varsity (18-14)
3
Turkey Valley
Varsity (20-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRP 21 25 21 25 14 2
TKV 25 12 25 17 16 3
Turkey Valley Community School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (30-2)
0
North Tama
Varsity (15-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 19 15 22 - - 3
N TM 25 25 25 - - 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

District Make Up Game

20
Dunkerton
Varsity (2-4)
24
Midland
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNK 8 0 6 6 20
MID 8 0 8 8 24
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 1-8 Second Round

12
Baxter
Varsity (4-5)
42
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 6 0 0 6 12
GB-R 16 20 6 0 42
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 9-16 First Round

65
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (8-0)
28
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 6 8 0 14 65
C-M 44 14 7 0 28
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 1-8 Second Round

20
AGWSR
Varsity (5-4)
68
Don Bosco
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 8 6 6 0 20
D B 22 16 18 12 68
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 1-8 Second Round

26
Kee
Varsity (5-4)
62
Janesville
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 6 14 0 6 26
JNSV 12 34 16 0 62
Janesville High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 1-8 Second Round

6
North Iowa
Varsity (5-3)
64
Tripoli
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 0 0 0 6 6
TRP 28 14 22 0 64
Tripoli High School
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
Dunkerton
Varsity (18-10)
3
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (19-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNK 13 15 15 - - 0
WPV 25 25 25 - - 3
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
AGWSR
Varsity (10-17)
3
Janesville
Varsity (27-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 19 21 10 - - 0
JNSV 25 25 25 - - 3
Janesville High School
Wednesday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Championship

0
North Butler
Varsity (24-6)
3
Janesville
Varsity (28-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N BT 14 7 25 - - 0
JNSV 25 25 27 - - 3
Clarksville High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

8-Man Playoffs First Round

Don Bosco
Varsity (7-0)
Tripoli
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/30
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

8-Man Playoffs First Round

Janesville
Varsity (8-1)
New London
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/30
Janesville High School