Heart of Iowa

Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
West Marshall
Varsity (16-21)
3
Nevada
Varsity (21-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMR 13 9 11 - - 0
NVD 25 25 25 - - 3
Nevada High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (9-15)
3
Greene County
Varsity (8-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE V 23 25 16 25 12 2
GRNC 25 23 25 15 15 3
Greene County High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Saydel
Varsity (2-26)
3
Roland-Story
Varsity (23-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 16 11 7 - - 0
RS 25 25 25 - - 3
Roland-Story High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

1
PCM
Varsity (13-19)
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (13-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 16 15 25 12 - 1
EBF 25 25 23 25 - 3
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 4 First Round

0
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-19)
3
South Hamilton
Varsity (9-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EGRV 7 17 11 - - 0
SHM 25 25 25 - - 3
South Hamilton High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal

3
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (23-13)
1
Roland-Story
Varsity (23-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM C 25 25 20 25 - 3
RS 13 17 25 13 - 1
Roland-Story High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
Greene County
Varsity (8-19)
3
Humboldt
Varsity (32-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 17 11 9 - - 0
HMBT 25 25 25 - - 3
Humboldt High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

3
South Hardin
Varsity (19-14)
0
South Hamilton
Varsity (9-21)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 8 11 10 - - 3
SHM 25 25 25 - - 0
South Hardin High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
Nevada
Varsity (21-16)
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (26-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NVD 19 19 17 - - 0
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

3A - 9-16 Second Round

7
Nevada
Varsity (6-3)
28
Ballard
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 7 0 0 0 7
BAL 7 14 7 0 28
Boone High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

2A 9-16 Second Round

61
PCM
Varsity (8-0)
0
Saydel
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 0 0 0 0 61
SDL 35 6 14 6 0
PCM High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

1A - 1-8 Second Round

42
South Hamilton
Varsity (8-0)
12
South Hardin
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 0 0 0 12 42
SHD 24 6 12 0 12
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

2A 9-16 Second Round

0
Clarinda
Varsity (4-5)
24
Greene County
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0
GRNC 7 3 7 7 24
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

2A 9-16 Second Round

60
West Marshall
Varsity (7-1)
0
Centerville
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 0 0 0 0 60
CV 14 25 7 14 0
West Marshall High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

2A Playoffs First Round

42
PCM
Varsity (9-0)
0
Greene County
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 14 14 0 14 42
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0
PCM High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

1A Playoffs First Round

South Hamilton
Varsity (8-0)
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/30
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

2A Playoffs First Round

27
West Marshall
Varsity (7-1)
7
Atlantic
Varsity (7-1)
4th
1 2 3 4 T
WMR - - - - 27
ATLC - - - - 7
West Marshall High School