Heart of Iowa

Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS

Districts

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Atlantic
3
Kuemper Catholic
4
St. Albert
5
Bishop Heelan
6
Saydel
7
Audubon
8
Harlan Community
5/9 · 12:00 AM CT Denison High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Roland-Story Golf

1
Roland-Story
2
Van Meter
3
Nevada
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Riverbend Golf Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS

Senior Night

1
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-8)
10
Saydel
Varsity (4-4)
4:15 PM CT
5/9
Saydel High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS

Triangular Meet

-
North Polk
-
Boone
-
Nevada
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT North Polk High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2022 L-S Hawks Last Chance Meet

1
West Marshall
2
Lynnville-Sully
3
East Marshall
4
Albia
5
Pella
6
Pekin
7
Colfax-Mingo
8
GMG
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Little Toreador-MS Girls Invitational

Boone
Boone
Ballard
Ballard
Carroll
Carroll
Nevada
Waukee Northwest
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Goeppinger Field
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
-
Nevada
-
Perry
-
BCLUW
-
West Marshall
-
ACGC
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Ogden
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Boone
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Nevada High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Nevada High School Co-Ed Invitational

1
Boone
2
Nevada
3
Ballard
-
Perry
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Nevada High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Pella Dutch Coed

1
Pella
2
Norwalk
3
Pella Christian
4
Newton
5
Oskaloosa
6
PCM
7
Grinnell
8
Knoxville
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Pella High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Pella Dutch Invitational

1
Pella Christian
2
Knoxville
3
Pella
3
Grinnell
3
Newton
3
Oskaloosa
3
PCM
3
Pella
3
Colfax-Mingo
5/9 · 4:45 PM CT Pella High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER

V/JV

2
Albia
Varsity (3-7)
5
PCM
Varsity (5-6)
final
T
ALB 0 0 2
PCM 0 0 5
PCM High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER
0
Boone
Varsity (1-10)
10
Perry
Varsity (10-5)
final
T
BN 0 0 0
PRY 0 0 10
Perry High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER
5
Boone
Varsity (4-9)
1
Perry
Varsity (2-11)
final
T
BN 0 0 5
PRY 0 0 1
Perry High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF
0
Ogden
Varsity (7-18)
242
Perry
Varsity (8-9-2)
3:00 PM
5/10
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF
1
Gilbert
2
Roland-Story
3
Nevada
4
Woodward-Granger
5
South Hamilton
6
Saydel
5/10 · 3:00 PM CT Ames Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Woodward-Granger
2
Van Meter
3
North Polk
4
Madrid
5
Greene County
6
Earlham
7
ACGC
8
Grand View Christian
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Madrid JH Coed

1
North Polk
2
Greene County
3
Woodward-Granger
4
Van Meter
5
Grand View Christian
6
Earlham
7
ACGC
8
Madrid
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Little Toreador-MS Boys Invitational

Boone
Boone
Ballard
Ballard
Carroll
Carroll
Nevada
Waukee Northwest
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Goeppinger Field
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER
2
Nevada
Varsity (11-6)
3
Greene County
Varsity (7-4)
final
T
NVD 0 0 2
GRNC 0 0 3
Grand Junction Football Field
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Greene County
Varsity (1-9)
12
Nevada
Varsity (8-5)
final
T
GRNC 0 0 0
NVD 0 0 12
Nevada High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER

JV Half

Nevada
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/10
Grand Junction Football Field
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER
Greene County
(0-0)
Nevada
(3-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/10
Nevada High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Class 3A Golf Sectionals

1
Carroll
2
Perry
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Atlantic
-
Lewis Central
-
Greene County
-
Harlan Community
-
Glenwood
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS

Singles/Doubles Regional (Region 8)

Pella
Pella Christian
Newton
Albia
Davis County
Nevada
Saydel
Oskaloosa
Knoxville
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Pella Christian High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Sectional Meet

1
Gilbert
2
ADM
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
Ballard
5
North Polk
6
Nevada
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
8
Boone
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Sectional

1
Aplington-Parkersburg
2
Union Community
3
Hudson
4
Denver
5
Dike-New Hartford
6
East Marshall
7
South Hardin
8
Alburnett
-
West Marshall
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Legend Trail Golf Club
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

2A Sectional Tournament

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
South Hamilton
3
Panorama
4
Ogden
5
Southeast Valley
6
ACGC
7
Colo-Nesco
8
Roland-Story
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Jewell Golf and Country
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

IHSAA Sectional golf

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Van Meter
3
West Marshall
4
Woodward-Granger
5
Interstate 35
6
Colfax-Mingo
7
West Central Valley
-
Central Decatur
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Leon Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

IAHSAA Sectional Golf Tournament

1
Albia
2
Pella Christian
3
PCM
4
Van Buren County
5
Chariton
6
Pleasantville
7
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8
Central Lee
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Gateway Recreation
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Knoxville 3A Sectional

1
Knoxville
2
Winterset
3
Newton
4
Clarke
5
Bondurant-Farrar
6
Carlisle
7
Creston
8
Saydel
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF

Turk Bowman Invite

1
Marshalltown
2
Clear Lake
3
Ames
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Ankeny
6
Nevada
7
Indianola
8
Waukee
9
Ottumwa
10
Mason City
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF

Newton Meet

1
Newton
2
Pella
3
Oskaloosa
4
Grinnell
5
Norwalk
6
PCM
5/12 · 3:00 PM CT Westwood Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A - 6 - PCM

1
Williamsburg
2
West Marshall
3
Roland-Story
4
South Hamilton
5
Colfax-Mingo
6
PCM
7
East Marshall
8
Interstate 35
9
Des Moines Christian
10
Pleasantville
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT PCM High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A - 8 - Treynor

1
Van Meter
2
Treynor
3
Underwood
4
Clarinda
5
Greene County
6
Shenandoah
7
West Central Valley
8
Panorama
9
ACGC
10
Kuemper Catholic
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Treynor Community School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

3A - 1 - ADM

-
ADM
-
Ballard
-
Boone
-
Clarke
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Perry
-
Saydel
-
Winterset
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT ADM High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

3A - 6 - Gilbert

1
North Polk
2
Gilbert
3
Algona
4
Humboldt
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Nevada
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
8
Webster City
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Gilbert High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

3A-1 State Qualifying Meet

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
ADM
3
Winterset
4
Boone
5
Clarke
6
Ballard
7
Saydel
8
Perry
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT ADM High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

3A-6 State Qualifying Meet

-
Algona
-
Gilbert
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Humboldt
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Nevada
-
North Polk
-
Webster City
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Gilbert High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A-6 State Qualifying Meet

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Pella Christian
3
Williamsburg
4
Roland-Story
5
Interstate 35
6
PCM
7
Pleasantville
8
West Marshall
9
South Hamilton
10
East Marshall
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT PCM High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A-8 State Qualifying Meet

-
ACGC
-
Clarinda
-
Greene County
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Missouri Valley
-
Panorama
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
-
Treynor
-
Underwood
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Treynor Community School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER
Perry
Level 2 (0-1)
Gilbert
Level 2 (3-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/12
Gilbert High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER L2
Nevada
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Grinnell
Junior Varsity (0-3)
5:30 PM CT
5/12
Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER

Varsity first, JV to follow

6
Nevada
Varsity (12-6)
1
Grinnell
Varsity (2-10)
final
T
NVD 0 0 6
GRNL 0 0 1
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (5-0-4)
Perry
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/12
Perry High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER
10
Gilbert
Varsity (5-7)
0
Perry
Varsity (2-12)
final
T
GLBT 0 0 10
PRY 0 0 0
Perry High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER
1
Gilbert
Varsity (13-2)
0
Perry
Varsity (10-6)
final
T
GLBT 0 0 1
PRY 0 0 0
Perry High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF

2A Region 4A Van Meter

1
Van Meter
2
South Hamilton
3
Woodward-Granger
4
Des Moines Christian
5
Chariton
6
Colo-Nesco
-
Central Decatur
-
Interstate 35
5/13 · 12:00 AM CT Lakeview Country Club
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 3A Greene County

1
Roland-Story
2
MVAOCOU
3
Southeast Valley
4
OABCIG
5
South Central Calhoun
6
East Sac County
-
Greene County
-
Kuemper Catholic
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Jefferson Community Golf Course
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF

2A Region 4B Williamsburg

1
Williamsburg
2
West Marshall
3
Albia
4
Centerville
5
East Marshall
6
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7
Davis County
8
PCM
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Stone Creek Golf Club
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER

JV/V

6
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (9-4)
1
PCM
Varsity (5-7)
final
T
DM C 0 0 6
PCM 0 0 1
PCM High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Greene County
Varsity (1-10)
3
East Sac County
Varsity (4-8)
final
T
GRNC 0 0 0
ESC 0 0 3
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER
Indianola
Junior Varsity (5-3-2)
Perry
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/13
Perry High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER
3
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (7-3)
0
PCM
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DM C 0 0 3
PCM 0 0 0
PCM High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER
7
Indianola
Varsity (5-11)
1
Perry
Varsity (2-13)
final
T
IDLA 0 0 7
PRY 0 0 1
Perry High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER

After Girls Match

4
Greene County
Varsity (8-4)
1
East Sac County
Varsity (2-7)
final
T
GRNC 0 0 4
ESC 0 0 1
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER

Tournament

2
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (14-1)
1
Nevada
Varsity (8-6)
final
T
DM C 0 0 2
NVD 0 0 1
Nevada High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

2
South Tama
Varsity (0-14)
5
Saydel
Varsity (5-4)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Saydel High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round

5
St. Edmond
Varsity (2-4)
0
Nevada
Varsity (2-5)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER

Tournament

0
Grinnell
Varsity (4-9)
3
Nevada
Varsity (9-6)
final
T
GRNL 0 0 0
NVD 0 0 3
Nevada High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal

5
Pella
Varsity (11-0)
0
Saydel
Varsity (5-5)
1:00 PM CT
5/14
Saydel High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER

Tournament

(0-0)
Nevada
(9-6)
2:00 PM CT
5/14
Nevada High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Boys District Golf

Aplington-Parkersburg
Albia
Des Moines Christian
Hudson
Pella Christian
Union Community
Van Meter
West Marshall
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Lincoln Valley Golf
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

IHSAA 2A District Golf Meet

Kuemper Catholic
Emmetsburg
Pocahontas Area
Grundy Center
Osage
South Hamilton
Panorama
South Central Calhoun
Belmond-Klemme
Forest City
Plus 2 more
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Carroll Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF

STC Invite

South Tama
Benton
Grinnell
Independence
Nevada
Vinton-Shellsburg
5/16 · 2:00 PM CT Tama Toledo Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF

Winterset Triangular

Winterset
Dallas Center-Grimes
Perry
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeview Country Club
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Ogden
(0-0)
West Marshall
(0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/16
West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
South Hamilton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
North Polk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/16
North Polk High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Pella
Junior Varsity (0-0)
PCM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/16
Prairie City Middle School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
West Central Valley
Varsity (12-1)
PCM
Varsity (5-7)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
PCM High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
Varsity (0-0)
Gilbert
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Gilbert Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Denison High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (0-0)
Nevada
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 3

Greene County
Varsity (1-10)
Nodaway Valley - WCV
Varsity (4-8)
6:00 PM CT
5/16
West Central Valley High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
Greene County
Varsity (8-4)
Panorama
Varsity (4-8)
7:00 PM CT
5/16
Panorama High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
Perry
Varsity (10-6)
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-12)
7:00 PM CT
5/16
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

DH

Roland-Story
Varsity (0-0)
Gilbert
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Gilbert Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Non-Conference

Ogden
Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

JV @ 5:30, Varsity @ 7:30

Newton
Varsity (0-0)
Saydel
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Saydel High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-0)
North Polk
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
North Polk High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
PCM
Varsity (0-0)
Pella
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Prairie City Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Greene County
Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Denison High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (0-0)
Nevada
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
North Polk
Level 2 (0-0)
West Marshall
Level 2 (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/17
West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Panorama
Level 2 (0-0)
South Hamilton
Level 2 (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/17
South Hamilton High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

JV/V

Panorama
Varsity (0-0)
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/17
South Hamilton High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
North Polk
Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/17
West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

JV @ 5:30, Varsity @ 7:30

Centerville
Varsity (0-0)
Saydel
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/17
Saydel High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (0-0)
Roland-Story
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/17
Norsemen Field
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

3A Region 2 Saydel

ADM
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Carroll
Creston
Gilbert
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Perry
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Terrace Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
Newton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
PCM
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/18
Prairie City Middle School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
Grand View Christian
Level 2 (0-0)
Nevada
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/18
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 6

Grinnell
Varsity (4-9)
Nevada
Varsity (9-6)
6:00 PM CT
5/18
Nevada High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
Roland-Story
Varsity (0-0)
East Marshall
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/18
East Marshall Middle School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL

JV/V

Newton
Varsity (0-0)
PCM
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/18
Prairie City Middle School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
Grand View Christian
Varsity (0-0)
Nevada
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/18
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Greene County
5/19 · 8:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Greene County
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
South Tama
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/19
South Tama High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/19
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Non-Conference

Perry
Varsity (0-0)
Ogden
Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/19
Perry High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-7 First Round

Grand View Christian
Varsity (0-11)
Nevada
Varsity (12-6)
6:00 PM CT
5/19
Nevada High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-7 First Round

Chariton
Varsity (6-7)
Greene County
Varsity (8-4)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
Greene County Middle School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

2A-2 First Round

Boone
Varsity (2-11)
Perry
Varsity (10-6)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
Perry High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-6 Substate Quarterfinal

PCM
Varsity (5-7)
West Liberty
Varsity (9-3)
7:00 PM CT
5/19
Muscatine Soccer Complex
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
West Marshall
Varsity (0-0)
South Tama
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/19
South Tama High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
Carroll
Varsity (0-0)
Greene County
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/19
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

JV @ 5:30, Varsity @ 7:30

ADM
Varsity (0-0)
Saydel
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/19
Saydel High School
Friday, May 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Greene County
5/20 · 8:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Friday, May 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Greene County
5/20 · 9:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

JV2 Double Header

Southeast Polk
(0-0)
Nevada
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/20
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
Denver
Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/20
West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
Nevada
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Knoxville
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Knoxville High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 4

Perry
Varsity (2-13)
Boone
Varsity (4-9)
6:00 PM CT
5/20
Goeppinger Field
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

JV2 Double Header

Southeast Polk
(0-0)
Nevada
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/20
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
Denver
Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

JV @ 5:30, Varsity @ 7:30

Saydel
Varsity (0-0)
Knoxville
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Knoxville High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
Nevada
Varsity (0-0)
Knoxville
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Knoxville High School
Saturday, May 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Greene County
Harlan Community
5/21 · 8:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Saturday, May 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Greene County
5/21 · 9:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL

single varsity game

Roland-Story
Varsity (0-0)
Davenport West
Varsity (0-0)
2:00 PM CT
5/21
Waterloo Bucks Baseball
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL

JV @ 5:00

Perry
Varsity (0-0)
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/21
Northview Park - Field 1