Hawkeye Ten

Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BOWLING
2288
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
1983
St. Albert
Varsity (0-1)
3:00 PM CT
11/29
Frontier Lanes
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BOWLING
2954
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
2815
St. Albert
Varsity (0-1)
3:00 PM CT
11/29
Frontier Lanes
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Glenwood
7th Grade (0-0)
Shenandoah
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/29
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
10
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-7)
47
Lewis Central
7th Grade (1-0)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 10
LW C 0 0 0 0 47
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Glenwood
8th Grade (0-0)
Shenandoah
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/29
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Lewis Central
8th Grade (1-0)
25
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (1-6)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0 0 39
DSCH 0 0 0 0 25
Denison Middle School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Harlan Community
8th Grade (1-4)
55
Carroll
8th Grade (4-4)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 33
CROL 0 0 0 0 55
Carroll Middle School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

B Game

21
Harlan Community
7th Grade (2-4)
16
Carroll
7th Grade (5-4)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 21
CROL 0 0 0 0 16
Fairview Elementary School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

A Game

28
Harlan Community
7th Grade (2-4)
29
Carroll
7th Grade (5-4)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 28
CROL 0 0 0 0 29
Fairview Elementary School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Harlan Community
8th Grade (1-4)
40
Carroll
8th Grade (4-4)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 24
CROL 0 0 0 0 40
Carroll Middle School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

C Game

10
Harlan Community
7th Grade (2-4)
23
Carroll
7th Grade (5-4)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 10
CROL 0 0 0 0 23
Fairview Elementary School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Winterset
Junior Varsity (1-0)
44
Creston
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WNT 0 0 0 0 55
CRST 0 0 0 0 44
Creston Middle School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Underwood
Junior Varsity (1-0)
36
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
UDW 0 0 0 0 53
SHD 0 0 0 0 36
Shenandoah Middle School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Underwood
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/29
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Winterset
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Creston
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
11/29
Creston High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Lewis Central
Sophomore (0-0)
Urbandale
Sophomore (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
11/29
Urbandale High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
11/29
Urbandale High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Essex
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
11/29
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Winterset
Freshman (0-0)
Creston
Freshman (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Creston Middle School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Winterset
Varsity (1-0)
39
Creston
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
WNT 0 0 0 0 55
CRST 0 0 0 0 39
Creston High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (1-0)
12
Nodaway Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 52
NDWV 0 0 0 0 12
Nodaway Valley High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Freshman (1-0)
Lewis Central
Freshman (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Underwood
Freshman (1-0)
31
Shenandoah
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
UDW 0 0 0 0 53
SHD 0 0 0 0 31
Shenandoah Middle School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Underwood
Varsity (0-1)
45
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
UDW 0 0 0 0 44
SHD 0 0 0 0 45
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Lewis Central
Varsity (0-1)
48
Urbandale
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0 0 42
URB 0 0 0 0 48
Urbandale High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Essex
Varsity (0-1)
57
Clarinda
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
ESX 0 0 0 0 39
CLAR 0 0 0 0 57
Clarinda High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
28
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 46
NDWV 0 0 0 0 28
Nodaway Valley High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Harlan Community
Varsity (1-0)
43
Treynor
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 48
TRN 0 0 0 0 43
Harlan High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Winterset
Varsity (1-0)
53
Creston
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WNT 0 0 0 0 69
CRST 0 0 0 0 53
Creston High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Freshman (0-1)
40
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
CB J 0 0 0 0 32
DSCH 0 0 0 0 40
Denison High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Winterset
Freshman (0-1)
42
Creston
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
WNT 0 0 0 0 35
CRST 0 0 0 0 42
Creston Middle School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Freshman (0-0)
Lewis Central
Freshman (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/29
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Underwood
Varsity (1-0)
25
Shenandoah
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
UDW 0 0 0 0 66
SHD 0 0 0 0 25
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
Glenwood
Reserve (0-1)
40
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Reserve (1-0)
final
T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 13
CB L 0 0 0 0 40
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

A, B, & C

72
Kuemper Catholic
7th Grade (14-0)
19
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-10)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 72
DSCH 0 0 0 0 19
Denison Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

A

51
Kuemper Catholic
8th Grade (12-2)
25
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-8)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 51
DSCH 0 0 0 0 25
Kuemper Catholic High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Creston
7th Grade (1-0)
Harlan Community
7th Grade (2-4)
4:15 PM CT
11/30
Harlan Community Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Glenwood
7th Grade (0-0)
Red Oak
7th Grade (2-1)
4:15 PM CT
11/30
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Glenwood
8th Grade (0-0)
Red Oak
8th Grade (1-2)
4:15 PM CT
11/30
Glenwood Community High School (Middle School)
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Fremont-Mills
Junior High (4-1)
40
Shenandoah
Junior High (1-0)
final
T
FM-M 0 0 0 0 27
SHD 0 0 0 0 40
Shenandoah Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

c

20
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-8)
11
Kuemper Catholic
8th Grade (12-2)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 20
KPRC 0 0 0 0 11
Kuemper Catholic High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

B

32
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-8)
42
Kuemper Catholic
8th Grade (12-2)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 32
KPRC 0 0 0 0 42
Kuemper Catholic High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Fremont-Mills
7th Grade (0-0)
Shenandoah
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/30
Shenandoah Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

B

46
Kuemper Catholic
7th Grade (14-0)
18
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-10)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 46
DSCH 0 0 0 0 18
Denison Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

C

44
Kuemper Catholic
7th Grade (14-0)
9
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-10)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 44
DSCH 0 0 0 0 9
Denison Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-0)
37
MVAOCOU
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 55
MVAO 0 0 0 0 37
MVAOCOU High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-1)
38
Carroll
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 25
CROL 0 0 0 0 38
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
15
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Freshman (0-2)
61
Glenwood
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
CB J 0 0 0 0 15
GLNW 0 0 0 0 61
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (1-1)
58
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 45
R OK 0 0 0 0 58
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Creston
Junior Varsity 2 (2-0)
12
Atlantic
Junior Varsity 2 (0-2)
final
T
CRST 0 0 0 0 32
ATLC 0 0 0 0 12
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-2)
68
Carroll
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 18
CROL 0 0 0 0 68
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Shenandoah
7th Grade (1-0)
21
Fremont-Mills
7th Grade (4-2)
final
T
SHD 0 0 0 0 33
FM-M 0 0 0 0 21
Shenandoah Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (1-1)
31
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (3-0)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0 0 23
B H 0 0 0 0 31
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (1-0)
26
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
CB L 0 0 0 0 39
GLNW 0 0 0 0 26
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Kuemper Catholic
Freshman (1-0)
43
Carroll
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 62
CROL 0 0 0 0 43
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Creston
8th Grade (0-1)
Harlan Community
8th Grade (1-4)
5:45 PM CT
11/30
Harlan Community Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-1)
46
Southwest Valley
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
SHD 0 0 0 0 54
SW V 0 0 0 0 46
Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-2)
73
Carroll
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 43
CROL 0 0 0 0 73
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (1-1)
61
MVAOCOU
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 58
MVAO 0 0 0 0 61
MVAOCOU High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
St. Albert
Varsity (1-1)
44
Harlan Community
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
STA 0 0 0 0 30
HRLN 0 0 0 0 44
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Red Oak
Varsity (0-2)
52
Clarinda
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
R OK 0 0 0 0 23
CLAR 0 0 0 0 52
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-2)
28
MVAOCOU
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 24
MVAO 0 0 0 0 28
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Clarinda
Freshman (0-1)
39
Red Oak
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 32
R OK 0 0 0 0 39
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Creston
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-1)
64
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CB J 0 0 0 0 38
GLNW 0 0 0 0 64
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Lewis Central
Varsity (0-2)
46
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0 0 44
B H 0 0 0 0 46
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
75
Glenwood
Varsity (1-0)
52
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 75
CB L 0 0 0 0 52
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

Opening game of the season

47
Clarinda
Varsity (1-1)
55
Red Oak
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 47
R OK 0 0 0 0 55
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Shenandoah
Varsity (0-2)
56
Southwest Valley
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
SHD 0 0 0 0 27
SW V 0 0 0 0 56
Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Atlantic
Varsity (0-2)
52
Creston
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 41
CRST 0 0 0 0 52
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (1-0)
32
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 70
MVAO 0 0 0 0 32
MVAOCOU High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

New high school gym

48
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (1-0)
9
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
T
SHD 0 0 0 0 48
SW V 0 0 0 0 9
Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
72
Carroll
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 59
CROL 0 0 0 0 72
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-1)
82
Glenwood
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
CB J 0 0 0 0 47
GLNW 0 0 0 0 82
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING

Dual vs. Denison

3042
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (1-0)
2692
OABCIG
Varsity (0-1)
3:30 PM CT
12/2
Ida Bowl-Hideaway Lounge
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING

Girls Varsity Meet

2113
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (1-0)
2032
OABCIG
Varsity (0-1)
3:30 PM CT
12/2
Ida Bowl-Hideaway Lounge
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING
1913
Tri-Center
Varsity (0-1)
2397
Harlan Community
Varsity (1-0)
3:45 PM CT
12/2
Cyclone Lanes
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING
2007
Tri-Center
Varsity (0-1)
2441
Harlan Community
Varsity (1-0)
3:45 PM CT
12/2
Cyclone Lanes
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
14
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-11)
62
OABCIG
7th Grade (2-0)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 14
OAB 0 0 0 0 62
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Glenwood
8th Grade (0-0)
Creston
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Creston Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Clarinda
8th Grade (1-0)
Shenandoah
8th Grade (1-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Clarinda Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Clarinda
7th Grade (0-1)
Shenandoah
7th Grade (1-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Glenwood
7th Grade (0-0)
Creston
7th Grade (1-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Creston Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-1)
54
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 47
STL 0 0 0 0 54
Denison High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-1)
27
Southeast Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 61
SE V 0 0 0 0 27
Southeast Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Meet

Shenandoah
Mount Ayr
Clarke
Southwest Valley
12/2 · 5:00 PM CT East Mills High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Underwood Quadrangular

Riverside
Underwood
Glenwood
Atlantic
12/2 · 5:30 PM CT Underwood High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Cancelled

Albany
Varsity (0-0)
Clarinda
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/2
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING
6
Griswold
Varsity (0-1)
66
Clarinda
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/2
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING
12
Maryville High School
Varsity (0-1)
63
Clarinda
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/2
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Storm Lake
Varsity (2-2)
49
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
STL 0 0 0 0 46
DSCH 0 0 0 0 49
Denison High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Harlan Community
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Harlan High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Harlan Community
Varsity (2-1)
54
Shenandoah
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 38
SHD 0 0 0 0 54
Harlan High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Kuemper Catholic
Freshman (2-0)
38
Southeast Valley
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 60
SE V 0 0 0 0 38
Southeast Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Quadrangle

36
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-1)
42
Treynor
Varsity (4-1)
7:00 PM CT
12/2
Denison High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Storm Lake
Varsity (1-1)
51
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
STL 0 0 0 0 47
DSCH 0 0 0 0 51
Denison High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Harlan Community
Varsity (1-0)
38
Shenandoah
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 70
SHD 0 0 0 0 38
Harlan High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Harlan Community
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/2
Harlan Community Middle School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
East Sac County
7th Grade (1-0)
14
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-12)
final
T
ESC 0 0 0 0 25
DSCH 0 0 0 0 14
Denison Middle School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Atlantic
7th Grade (0-5)
52
Carroll
7th Grade (7-4)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 40
CROL 0 0 0 0 52
Carroll Middle School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Atlantic
8th Grade (2-3)
31
Carroll
8th Grade (5-5)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 41
CROL 0 0 0 0 31
Atlantic Middle School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Atlantic
7th Grade (0-5)
36
Carroll
7th Grade (7-4)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 34
CROL 0 0 0 0 36
Carroll Middle School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Carroll
8th Grade (5-5)
18
Atlantic
8th Grade (2-3)
final
T
CROL 0 0 0 0 44
ATLC 0 0 0 0 18
Atlantic Middle School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (0-1)
47
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 31
GLNW 0 0 0 0 47
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (0-1)
51
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (2-1)
final
T
STA 0 0 0 0 49
CLAR 0 0 0 0 51
Clarinda Middle School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (1-0)
36
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0 0 72
R OK 0 0 0 0 36
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Creston
Junior Varsity 2 (2-0)
Nodaway Valley
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/3
Nodaway Valley High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (2-1)
18
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0 0 64
R OK 0 0 0 0 18
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (2-0)
29
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 30
GLNW 0 0 0 0 29
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/3
Clarinda High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
East Sac County
8th Grade (0-1)
26
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (3-8)
final
T
ESC 0 0 0 0 24
DSCH 0 0 0 0 26
Denison Middle School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Lewis Central
Varsity (1-2)
17
Red Oak
Varsity (0-3)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0 0 66
R OK 0 0 0 0 17
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Creston
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Nodaway Valley
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
Nodaway Valley High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Atlantic
Freshman (0-1)
51
Glenwood
Freshman (2-0)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 27
GLNW 0 0 0 0 51
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Atlantic
Varsity (0-3)
63
Glenwood
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 38
GLNW 0 0 0 0 63
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Lewis Central
Freshman (1-0)
34
Red Oak
Freshman (1-1)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0 0 49
R OK 0 0 0 0 34
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
St. Albert
Varsity (2-1)
29
Clarinda
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
STA 0 0 0 0 66
CLAR 0 0 0 0 29
Clarinda High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
St. Albert
Freshman (0-1)
48
Clarinda
Freshman (1-1)
final
T
STA 0 0 0 0 40
CLAR 0 0 0 0 48
Clarinda Middle School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Lewis Central
Varsity (1-1)
35
Red Oak
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0 0 57
R OK 0 0 0 0 35
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Creston
Varsity (2-2)
85
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
CRST 0 0 0 0 59
NDWV 0 0 0 0 85
Nodaway Valley High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
St. Albert
Varsity (0-1)
63
Clarinda
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
STA 0 0 0 0 47
CLAR 0 0 0 0 63
Clarinda High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Atlantic
Varsity (0-1)
66
Glenwood
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 59
GLNW 0 0 0 0 66
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Atlantic
Freshman (0-3)
33
Glenwood
Freshman (1-1)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 17
GLNW 0 0 0 0 33
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Friend Invitational

Shenandoah
12/4 · 9:00 AM Friend< Nebraska
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING
Decorah
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Maquoketa Valley
Muscatine
North Butler
Red Oak
12/4 · 9:00 AM CT West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Nodaway Valley Tournament

1
Clarinda
-
Knoxville
-
Pleasantville
-
Nodaway Valley
-
AHSTW
-
Clarke
-
Southwest Valley
-
Lenox
-
ACGC
-
Mount Ayr
-
Creston
-
Central Decatur
12/4 · 9:30 AM CT Nodaway Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Winterset JV Tournament

Dallas Center-Grimes
Winterset
West Central Valley
Van Meter
Bedford
Carlisle
Clarinda
Clarke
Creston
Gilbert
Greene County
Indianola
Interstate 35
Southeast Polk
Southwest Valley
Valley
12/4 · 9:30 AM CT Winterset High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
ADM
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Carroll
-
Creston
-
Des Moines East
-
Interstate 35
-
Lewis Central
-
Nevada
-
Oskaloosa
-
PCM
-
Urbandale
-
Webster City
-
West Marshall
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

JV Tournament

Shenandoah
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Audubon High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Boone Invite

1
Marshalltown
2
Carroll
3
Williamsburg
4
Atlantic
5
Fort Dodge
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Boone High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Treynor Tournament

1
Treynor
2
Panorama
3
OABCIG
4
St. Albert
5
Sidney
6
East Mills
7
Woodbine
8
Red Oak
9
Griswold
10
Riverside
11
West Harrison
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Treynor Community School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Kuemper Catholic
Freshman (3-0)
17
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (1-1)
final
T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 75
DSCH 0 0 0 0 17
Kuemper Catholic High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

West Delaware Tournament

Decorah
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Maquoketa Valley
Muscatine
North Butler
Red Oak
12/4 · 11:00 AM CT West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-2)
25