Hawkeye Ten

Sunday, Jun 6
BASEBALL

Kuemper Catholic Classic Tournament

9
St. Albert
Varsity (8-4)
12
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Merchants Park
Sunday, Jun 6
BASEBALL

Cancelled

St. Albert
Varsity (8-4)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (4-0)
7:00 PM
6/6
Merchants Park
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
6
Atlantic
Freshman (1-0)
0
Clarinda
Freshman (2-1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
5
Creston
Freshman (1-2)
6
Shenandoah
Freshman (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
Greene County
(0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
(2-0)
11:00 AM
6/7
Greene County Middle School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
0
Harlan
(0-2)
7
Glenwood
(2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

DH

Atlantic
Freshman (0-0)
Clarinda
Freshman (2-2)
11:00 AM
6/7
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
10
Atlantic
Freshman (2-0)
4
Clarinda
Freshman (2-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
0
Creston
Freshman (1-3)
9
Shenandoah
Freshman (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
12
Harlan
(1-2)
7
Glenwood
(2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
Creston
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (0-2)
3:30 PM
6/7
Atlantic Middle School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (3-2-1)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
6/7
Red Oak Legion Field
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
16
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-10)
9
Harlan
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
4
St. Albert
Varsity (1-5)
7
Clarinda
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
0
Glenwood
Varsity (4-6)
10
Lewis Central
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
1
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (2-3)
11
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
2
Creston
Varsity (4-6)
3
Atlantic
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Atlantic Little League Complex
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
8
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-3)
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

3
Creston
Varsity (3-7)
10
Atlantic
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Atlantic Middle School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

9
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (5-3)
5
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
8
St. Albert
Varsity (9-4)
3
Clarinda
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (4-5)
11
Red Oak
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Red Oak Legion Field
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (2-11)
16
Harlan
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
10
St. Albert
Varsity (2-5)
6
Clarinda
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
2
Glenwood
Varsity (4-7)
3
Lewis Central
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
7
Creston
Varsity (4-7)
13
Atlantic
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Atlantic Little League Complex
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
11
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (8-3)
4
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

12
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (6-3)
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

0
Creston
Varsity (3-8)
10
Atlantic
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Atlantic Middle School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
2
Glenwood
Varsity (2-6)
10
Lewis Central
Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
7
St. Albert
Varsity (9-5)
8
Clarinda
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Lied Recreation Center
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
16
Glenwood
Freshman (3-2)
1
Missouri Valley
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
MO V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL

9th Doubleheader

St. Albert
Level 4 (0-0)
Tri-Center
Level 4 (0-0)
11:00 AM
6/8
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A State Tournament Quarterfinal

4
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (14-5)
3
Lewis Central
Varsity (17-3)
final
1 2 T
DCG 0 0 4
LW C 0 0 3
Cownie Soccer Park - Field 6
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Clarinda
Junior Varsity (3-1)
Creston
Junior Varsity (2-1-1)
5:30 PM
6/8
Creston High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
11
Atlantic
Varsity (11-1)
7
Harlan
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
3
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (0-1)
13
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
8
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (1-1)
3
Fremont-Mills
Junior Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
FM-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
5
Lewis Central
Reserve (4-1)
6
Underwood
Reserve (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
UDW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
0
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-8)
10
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FM-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Creston
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM
6/8
Creston High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
9
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (2-0)
4
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
6
Shenandoah
(0-1)
8
Fremont-Mills
(1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
FM-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-0)
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:30 PM
6/8
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
0
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-1)
10
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
0
Clarinda
Varsity (4-9)
10
Creston
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Creston High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
5
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (5-4)
4
St. Albert
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
3
Atlantic
Varsity (5-3)
4
Harlan
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
9
Shenandoah
Varsity (3-6)
6
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
FM-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
2
Lewis Central
Varsity (8-4)
5
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
14
Lewis Central
Varsity (9-0)
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
14
Lewis Central
Reserve (5-1)
2
Underwood
Reserve (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
UDW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
4
Red Oak
Varsity (2-10)
5
Glenwood
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Glenwood Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
2
Clarinda
Varsity (7-3)
6
Creston
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Creston High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
2
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (4-1)
8
St. Albert
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
5
Red Oak
Varsity (2-7)
20
Glenwood
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL

Tournament

12
Creston
Junior Varsity (3-1-1)
2
Harlan
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
11
Carroll
Freshman (4-5)
7
Kuemper Catholic
Freshman (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Graham Park
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

5 Inning - Doubleheader

1
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (0-5)
11
Harlan
Freshman (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL

1- 7 inning game

12
Clarinda
Freshman (3-2-1)
3
Shenandoah
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
0
Atlantic
Freshman (0-1)
4
Glenwood
Freshman (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

DH

St. Albert
Level 3 (0-1)
Clarinda
Level 3 (2-2)
11:00 AM
6/9
Lied Recreation Center
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
6
Creston
Junior Varsity (4-1-1)
2
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
17
Harlan
(3-2)
2
Denison-Schleswig
(0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
3
Atlantic
Freshman (0-2)
16
Glenwood
Freshman (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/9
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
Underwood
Level 2 (0-1)
Kuemper Catholic
Level 2 (1-0)
5:30 PM
6/9
Underwood High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
5
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (4-2)
6
Underwood
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
UDW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Underwood High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-10)
5
St. Albert
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
11
Southwest Valley
Varsity (4-11)
5
Red Oak
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
7
Riverside
Varsity (6-8)
0
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RVS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
2
Harlan
Varsity (9-5)
4
Underwood
Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
UDW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Underwood High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
20
Norwalk
(1-0)
1
Creston
(1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Creston High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
16
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (1-3)
3
OABCIG
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
OAB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
11
Norwalk
(2-0)
3
Creston
(1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Creston High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
14
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (2-3)
8
OABCIG
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
OAB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
7
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (3-2)
8
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
11
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-0)
7
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Denison High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Creston
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/10
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
4
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (3-4)
5
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
12
Creston
Junior Varsity (5-1-1)
3
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
2
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (0-3)
14
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
19
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-0)
2
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Denison High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
13
Atlantic
Varsity (12-1)
0
Lewis Central
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
3
Glenwood
Varsity (5-8)
15
Clarinda
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
11
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (6-4)
2
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Denison High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
2
Atlantic
Varsity (5-4)
12
Lewis Central
Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
4
Harlan
Varsity (4-6)
10
St. Albert
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
14
Creston
Varsity (6-7)
1
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
10
Harlan
Varsity (10-5)
0
St. Albert
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
2
Creston
Varsity (4-9)
4
Shenandoah
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
8
Glenwood
Varsity (4-6)
2
Clarinda
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
1
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (4-3)
3
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Denison High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

John Stephens Classic

8
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-6)
2
Creston
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Creston High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL
Atlantic
Freshman (0-2)
Carroll
Freshman (0-0)
11:00 AM
6/11
Atlantic High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Creston Tournament

8
Atlantic
Varsity (13-1)
1
Washington
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
WSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Creston High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
4
Pleasantville
Varsity (8-12)
5
Lewis Central
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Woodward-Granger High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
1
Lewis Central
Varsity (9-6)
5
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WWG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Woodward-Granger High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

Creston Tournament

8
Ankeny
Varsity (8-5)
3
Atlantic
Varsity (13-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Creston High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

JV at 3:30 PM

2
Urbandale
Varsity (9-5)
12
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Iowa Western Community College
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Level 2 (0-2)
Red Oak
Level 2 (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/11
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-10)
St. Albert
Varsity (3-7)
5:30 PM
6/11
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

6
Red Oak
Varsity (2-8)
11
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Merchants Park
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

OABCIG tourney

1
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (9-5)
11
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (16-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

Postponed

Shenandoah
Varsity (4-6)
St. Albert
Varsity (11-5)
7:00 PM
6/11
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-10)
St. Albert
Varsity (3-7)
7:30 PM
6/11
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

2
Red Oak
Varsity (2-9)
12
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Merchants Park
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL

OA-BCIG Tournament

5
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (7-5)
4
OABCIG
Varsity (0-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
OAB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Creston Classic

1
Clarinda
Varsity (5-10)
11
Lenox
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Creston High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Varsity Classic Tournament

Lenox
Varsity (13-3)
Clarinda
Varsity (5-10)
9:00 AM
6/12
Creston High School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
12
Lewis Central
Reserve (6-1)
2
Treynor
Reserve (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
TRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Creston Tournament

2
Mount Ayr
Varsity (6-6)
10
Atlantic
Varsity (14-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Creston High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Woodward Tournament

3
Lewis Central
Varsity (9-7)
9
Ogden
Varsity (2-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
OGDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Phil Creese Softball Complex
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL

Treynor JV Triangular 11am and 1pm games

Glenwood
Junior Varsity (3-5)
Treynor
Junior Varsity (0-1)
11:00 AM
6/12
Treynor Community School
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
5
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (3-5)
9
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
5
Carroll
Varsity (9-11)
10
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
2
OABCIG
Varsity (0-14)
14
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OAB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL
0
Murray
Varsity (3-8)
12
Clarinda
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Southwestern Community College
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
7
Johnston
Varsity (14-1)
0
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iowa Western Community College
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

OA-BCIG Tournament

2
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (7-5)
11
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (18-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Saturday, Jun 12
BASEBALL
11
Shenandoah
Varsity (5-6)
3
Sidney
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
SDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sidney High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

Creston Tournament

Atlantic
Varsity (14-2)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (7-9)
3:00 PM
6/12
Creston High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL

OA-BCIG Tournament