Hawkeye Ten

Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Des Moines Christian
7th Grade (3-1)
Kuemper Catholic
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM
1/4
Kuemper Catholic School
Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Annual SWV game played in Villisca

29
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (1-3)
22
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 29
SW V 0 0 0 0 22
Southwest Valley Middle School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
Kuemper Catholic
8th Grade (3-1)
Des Moines Christian
8th Grade (2-1)
5:00 PM
1/4
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Treynor
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
1/4
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Annual SWV Home Game in Villisca

47
Clarinda
Varsity (2-9)
42
Southwest Valley
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 47
SW V 0 0 0 0 42
Southwest Valley Middle School
Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Treynor
Varsity (8-1)
27
Red Oak
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 0 0 0 0 45
R OK 0 0 0 0 27
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Clarinda
Varsity (6-3)
34
Southwest Valley
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 78
SW V 0 0 0 0 34
Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Sidney
Junior High (5-0)
26
Glenwood
Junior High (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 0 0 0 0 43
GLNW 0 0 0 0 26
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL

Middle School Gym

Red Oak
7th Grade (0-4)
Shenandoah
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/5
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (2-0)
39
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 0 0 0 68
R OK 0 0 0 0 39
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Creston
Junior Varsity (0-3)
53
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 45
CLAR 0 0 0 0 53
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Creston
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (1-3)
4:30 PM
1/5
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Kuemper Catholic
Freshman (6-0)
43
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 60
DSCH 0 0 0 0 43
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL

Shenandoah Middle School

36
Red Oak
Junior High (3-2)
33
Shenandoah
Junior High (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 36
SHD 0 0 0 0 33
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (1-3)
64
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 53
GLNW 0 0 0 0 64
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (7-1)
30
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 51
KPRC 0 0 0 0 30
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
St. Albert
Varsity (4-6)
33
Red Oak
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 0 0 0 74
R OK 0 0 0 0 33
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
St. Albert
Freshman (0-1)
65
Red Oak
Freshman (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 0 0 0 33
R OK 0 0 0 0 65
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-4)
60
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 44
DSCH 0 0 0 0 60
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Creston
Varsity (7-3)
28
Clarinda
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 71
CLAR 0 0 0 0 28
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Harlan
Varsity (7-2)
30
Lewis Central
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 52
LW C 0 0 0 0 30
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
Creston
Freshman (2-0)
Clarinda
Freshman (1-1)
6:00 PM
1/5
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Harlan
Varsity (4-3)
46
Lewis Central
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 41
LW C 0 0 0 0 46
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Creston
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
7:30 PM
1/5
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (2-5)
56
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 50
DSCH 0 0 0 0 56
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Atlantic
Varsity (2-4)
56
Glenwood
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 48
GLNW 0 0 0 0 56
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Creston
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
7:30 PM
1/5
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-1)
38
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 56
KPRC 0 0 0 0 38
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
St. Albert
Varsity (3-4)
38
Red Oak
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 0 0 0 59
R OK 0 0 0 0 38
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Creston
Varsity (3-3)
53
Clarinda
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 55
CLAR 0 0 0 0 53
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
15
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-12)
46
Carroll
7th Grade (11-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 15
CROL 0 0 0 0 46
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
17
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-12)
44
Carroll
7th Grade (11-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 17
CROL 0 0 0 0 44
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
6
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-12)
13
Carroll
7th Grade (11-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 6
CROL 0 0 0 0 13
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Kuemper Catholic
7th Grade (1-0)
12
Carroll
7th Grade (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 42
CROL 0 0 0 0 12
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
12
Kuemper Catholic
8th Grade (0-1)
53
Carroll
8th Grade (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 12
CROL 0 0 0 0 53
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Carroll
8th Grade (10-2)
11
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 39
DSCH 0 0 0 0 11
Denison Middle School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-5)
71
Harlan
Junior Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 28
HRLN 0 0 0 0 71
Harlan High School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Kuemper Catholic
7th Grade (2-0)
3
Carroll
7th Grade (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 52
CROL 0 0 0 0 3
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Red Oak
Varsity (1-5)
59
Harlan
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 24
HRLN 0 0 0 0 59
Harlan High School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (5-4)
51
Shenandoah
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 0 0 0 0 46
SHD 0 0 0 0 51
Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Fremont-Mills
Junior Varsity (1-4)
37
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 0 0 0 0 32
SHD 0 0 0 0 37
Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Carroll
8th Grade (11-2)
6
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (1-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 24
DSCH 0 0 0 0 6
Denison Middle School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Fremont-Mills
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM
1/7
Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Red Oak
Freshman (3-2)
65
Harlan
Freshman (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 55
HRLN 0 0 0 0 65
Harlan High School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Harlan
Junior Varsity (2-1)
7:30 PM
1/7
Harlan High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Red Oak
Varsity (2-4)
77
Harlan
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 58
HRLN 0 0 0 0 77
Harlan High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (4-5)
42
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 0 0 0 0 39
SHD 0 0 0 0 42
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (8-1)
29
Creston
Junior Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 46
CRST 0 0 0 0 29
Creston High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (5-4)
66
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 31
LW C 0 0 0 0 66
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (5-2)
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM
1/8
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (4-4)
40
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 63
SHD 0 0 0 0 40
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (1-4)
54
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 36
KPRC 0 0 0 0 54
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (8-1)
46
Creston
Junior Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 58
CRST 0 0 0 0 46
Creston Middle School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (1-3)
43
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 41
KPRC 0 0 0 0 43
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
14
Clarinda
Freshman (1-2)
40
Lewis Central
Freshman (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 14
LW C 0 0 0 0 40
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Clarinda
Varsity (2-11)
70
Lewis Central
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 25
LW C 0 0 0 0 70
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-2)
63
Creston
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 58
CRST 0 0 0 0 63
Creston High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
St. Albert
Varsity (4-7)
72
Harlan
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 0 0 0 57
HRLN 0 0 0 0 72
Harlan High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Atlantic
Varsity (4-6)
33
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 63
KPRC 0 0 0 0 33
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Glenwood
Varsity (8-0)
17
Shenandoah
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 63
SHD 0 0 0 0 17
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (3-6)
49
Creston
Freshman (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 57
CRST 0 0 0 0 49
Creston Middle School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
Glenwood
Freshman (1-1)
Shenandoah
Freshman (0-0)
6:00 PM
1/8
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Clarinda
Varsity (6-5)
39
Lewis Central
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 36
LW C 0 0 0 0 39
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Denison-Schleswig
Sophomore (0-0)
Creston
Sophomore (0-0)
7:30 PM
1/8
Creston High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Glenwood
Varsity (7-1)
29
Shenandoah
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 69
SHD 0 0 0 0 29
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (6-2)
21
Creston
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 28
CRST 0 0 0 0 21
Creston Middle School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Atlantic
Varsity (3-4)
58
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 65
KPRC 0 0 0 0 58
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-5)
79
Creston
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 48
CRST 0 0 0 0 79
Creston High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
St. Albert
Varsity (4-4)
39
Harlan
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 0 0 0 44
HRLN 0 0 0 0 39
Harlan High School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
St. Albert
Varsity (4-8)
34
Treynor
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 0 0 0 29
TRN 0 0 0 0 34
Mid-America Center
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
East Sac County
Junior Varsity (0-1)
43
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 0 0 0 0 28
KPRC 0 0 0 0 43
Kuemper Catholic School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
St. Albert
Varsity (4-5)
57
Grand View Christian
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 0 0 0 48
GVC 0 0 0 0 57
Mid-America Center
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
East Sac County
Varsity (2-8)
55
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 0 0 0 0 45
KPRC 0 0 0 0 55
Kuemper Catholic School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Essex
Junior Varsity (1-2)
21
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 0 0 0 0 65
R OK 0 0 0 0 21
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
77
Fremont
Varsity (1-0)
73
Glenwood
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 77
GLNW 0 0 0 0 73
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
14
Essex
Varsity (1-7)
70
Red Oak
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 0 0 0 0 14
R OK 0 0 0 0 70
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-4)
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM
1/9
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Lewis Central
Varsity (5-5)
48
Elkhorn North
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 52
0 0 0 0 48
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL

@ MID AMERICA CENTER

75
Glenwood
Varsity (8-1)
60
Plattsmouth
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 75
0 0 0 0 60
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Lewis Central
Varsity (5-4)
63
Skutt Catholic
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 34
0 0 0 0 63
Mid-America Center
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sidney
Junior High (2-1)
Clarinda
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
1/11
Clarinda High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Fremont-Mills
7th Grade (0-0)
Shenandoah
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM
1/11
Shenandoah Middle School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Fremont-Mills
Junior High (2-0)
Shenandoah
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
1/11
Shenandoah Middle School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Harlan
7th Grade (1-0)
17
Carroll
7th Grade (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 34
CROL 0 0 0 0 17
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
9
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-13)
68
Kuemper Catholic
7th Grade (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 9
KPRC 0 0 0 0 68
Kuemper Catholic School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Kuemper Catholic
7th Grade (2-0)
Des Moines Christian
7th Grade (4-1)
4:15 PM
1/11
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Harlan
8th Grade (0-2)
40
Carroll
8th Grade (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 17
CROL 0 0 0 0 40
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
9
Harlan
8th Grade (0-2)
10
Carroll
8th Grade (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 9
CROL 0 0 0 0 10
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (1-12)
62
Kuemper Catholic
8th Grade (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 24
KPRC 0 0 0 0 62
Kuemper Catholic School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-1)
39
IKM-Manning
7th Grade (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 20
IKMM 0 0 0 0 39
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Creston
Junior Varsity (1-4)
46
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 66
R OK 0 0 0 0 46
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Creston
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM
1/11
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Glenwood
7th Grade (0-0)
Red Oak
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM
1/11
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Kuemper Catholic
Freshman (7-0)
35
Van Meter
Freshman (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 56
VMR 0 0 0 0 35
Van Meter School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (1-0)
15
IKM-Manning
8th Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 23
IKMM 0 0 0 0 15
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (9-1)
26
Sioux City West
Junior Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 50
SCW 0 0 0 0 26
West High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Harlan
7th Grade (2-0)
8
Carroll
7th Grade (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 17
CROL 0 0 0 0 8
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Glenwood
8th Grade (0-0)
Red Oak
8th Grade (0-0)
5:30 PM
1/11
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Creston
Varsity (9-3)
29
Red Oak
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 58
R OK 0 0 0 0 29
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Shenandoah
Varsity (6-4)
23
Griswold
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 32
GRSW 0 0 0 0 23
Griswold High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (3-4)
48
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 50
VMR 0 0 0 0 48
Van Meter School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-10)
47
Lewis Central
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 11
LW C 0 0 0 0 47
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-9)
72
Lewis Central
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 57
LW C 0 0 0 0 72
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (8-2)
48
Sioux City West
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 70
SCW 0 0 0 0 48
West High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Red Oak
Sophomore (0-0)
Creston
Sophomore (0-0)
7:30 PM
1/11
Creston High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (2-7)
86
Van Meter
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 50
VMR 0 0 0 0 86
Van Meter School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Creston
Varsity (5-3)
46
Red Oak
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 53
R OK 0 0 0 0 46
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Creston
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
7:30 PM
1/11
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Griswold
Varsity (2-8)
52
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 0 0 0 0 43
SHD 0 0 0 0 52
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-14)
35
MVAOCOU
7th Grade (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 32
MVAO 0 0 0 0 35
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Red Oak
8th Grade (4-2)
29
Stanton
8th Grade (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 37
STN 0 0 0 0 29
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Kuemper Catholic
7th Grade (3-0)
2
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 49
DSCH 0 0 0 0 2
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Glenwood
7th Grade (0-0)
Shenandoah
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/12
Shenandoah Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Glenwood
8th Grade (0-0)
Shenandoah
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/12
Shenandoah Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-0)
32
Kuemper Catholic
8th Grade (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 37
KPRC 0 0 0 0 32
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Harlan
Junior Varsity (3-4)
59
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 48
GLNW 0 0 0 0 59
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Grand View Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (7-0)
4:30 PM
1/12
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Harlan
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (5-2)
4:30 PM
1/12
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (6-4)
24
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 46
ATLC 0 0 0 0 24
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
23
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (3-3)
44
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 23
R OK 0 0 0 0 44
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
13
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (1-13)
38
MVAOCOU
8th Grade (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 13
MVAO 0 0 0 0 38
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Grand View Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (3-4)
6:00 PM
1/12
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Clarinda
Varsity (2-12)
71
Atlantic
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 35
ATLC 0 0 0 0 71
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Storm Lake
Freshman (0-1)
42
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 0 0 0 0 29
DSCH 0 0 0 0 42
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Harlan
Varsity (9-3)
79
Glenwood
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 46
GLNW 0 0 0 0 79
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Shenandoah
Varsity (7-4)
35
Red Oak
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 40
R OK 0 0 0 0 35
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Shenandoah
Freshman (0-2)
77
Red Oak
Freshman (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 33
R OK 0 0 0 0 77
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Clarinda
Freshman (1-2)
Atlantic
Freshman (1-0)
6:00 PM
1/12
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Storm Lake
Freshman (0-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (3-6)
7:15 PM
1/12
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Harlan
Varsity (5-5)
61
Glenwood
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 0 0 0 0 49
GLNW 0 0 0 0 61
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (2-8)
69
Grand View Christian
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 51
GVC 0 0 0 0 69
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Clarinda
Varsity (7-5)
44
Atlantic
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 56
ATLC 0 0 0 0 44
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Shenandoah
Varsity (2-8)
71
Red Oak
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 36
R OK 0 0 0 0 71
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sidney
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (1-3)
4:00 PM
1/14
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Black Gym

CAM
7th Grade (0-0)
Red Oak
7th Grade (0-4)
4:15 PM
1/14
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Lewis Central
8th Grade (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-0)
4:15 PM
1/14
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Red Oak
7th Grade (0-0)
Shenandoah
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/14
Shenandoah Middle School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-2)
Lewis Central
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/14
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Red Oak
8th Grade (0-0)
Shenandoah
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/14
Shenandoah Middle School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (8-1)
4:30 PM
1/14
Denison High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
9
Sidney
Junior Varsity (3-3)
36
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 0 0 0 0 9
CLAR 0 0 0 0 36
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
CAM
8th Grade (0-0)
Red Oak
8th Grade (4-2)
5:30 PM
1/14
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Sidney
Varsity (6-4)
23
Clarinda
Varsity (2-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 0 0 0 0 52
CLAR 0 0 0 0 23
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (4-4)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (8-2)
6:00 PM
1/14
Denison High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Mills
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
1/14
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Sidney
Varsity (5-3)
58
Clarinda
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 0 0 0 0 33
CLAR 0 0 0 0 58
Clarinda High School