Corner

Monday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL
Sidney
Junior High (1-0)
Falls City Sacred Heart
Junior High (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/19
Monday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL
Bedford
Junior Varsity (0-0)
East Mills
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/19
East Mills High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
St. Albert
Varsity (11-13)
0
Sidney
Varsity (15-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 25 25 28 - - 3
SDN 19 13 26 - - 0
Sidney High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

0
Heartland Christian
Varsity (2-15)
3
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (18-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRTC 9 10 10 - - 0
L-MG 25 25 25 - - 3
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Essex
Varsity (2-13)
3
Stanton
Varsity (23-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESX 13 9 12 - - 0
STN 25 25 25 - - 3
Stanton High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Griswold
Varsity (10-13)
3
CAM
Varsity (22-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 14 13 21 - - 0
CAM 25 25 25 - - 3
CAM High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (2-9)
3
St. Albert
Varsity (12-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FM-M 25 25 25 - - 0
STA 13 19 13 - - 3
Fremont-Mills High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

0
CAM
Varsity (22-6)
3
Stanton
Varsity (24-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAM 13 15 7 - - 0
STN 25 25 25 - - 3
Stanton High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 9-16 Second Round

26
Woodbine
Varsity (6-2)
46
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 14 6 0 6 26
FM-M 26 0 0 14 46
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 9-16 Second Round

7
East Mills
Varsity (5-4)
40
Audubon
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 0 0 0 7 7
AUD 20 14 6 0 40
Audubon High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL

8 - Pods 9-16 Second Round

6
Stanton
Varsity (4-4)
68
CAM
Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 0 6 0 0 6
CAM 6 24 28 10 68
CAM High School
Monday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Grand View Christian
Varsity (20-16)
3
Stanton
Varsity (25-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 11 17 22 - - 0
STN 25 25 25 - - 3
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Wednesday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

0
Stanton
Varsity (25-6)
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (32-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STN 23 20 14 - - 0
GB-R 25 25 25 - - 3
Norwalk High School
Friday, Oct 30
FOOTBALL

8-Man Playoffs First Round

Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (8-0)
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (5-1)
7:00 PM
10/30
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium