Central Iowa Metro League

Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

1
Valley
2
Southeast Polk
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Urbandale
5
Ankeny
6
Norwalk
7
Des Moines East
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF

Valley Meet

Dallas Center-Grimes
Valley
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Roosevelt
Johnston
Sioux City East
Southeast Polk
Waukee
5/16 · 2:00 PM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF
232
Mason City
Varsity (1-32)
185
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (61-21)
2:30 PM CT
5/16
Briarwood Club of Ankeny
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF

CIML Iowa Conference Dual

195
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (43-16)
169
Marshalltown
Varsity (65-5)
3:30 PM CT
5/16
Elmwood Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER L3
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Valley Stadium
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

JV/V

2
Lewis Central
Varsity (0-1)
3
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

1
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-1)
11
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Herbert Hoover High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
7
Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-1)
8
Ames
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Dowling Catholic
(0-0)
Lewis Central
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

9
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (1-0)
3
Urbandale
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Urbandale High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
0
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
T
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Norwalk Middle School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
2
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (8-7)
0
South Tama
Varsity (3-13)
final
T
DM H 0 0 2
STM 0 0 0
South Tama High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

FORFEIT

1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (13-2)
0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (0-11)
final
T
NW 0 0 1
FT D 0 0 0
Dodger Stadium
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
10
Ames
Varsity (5-9)
0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (0-11)
final
T
AMES 0 0 10
FT D 0 0 0
Dodger Stadium
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/16
Valley Stadium
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Canceled

Waterloo East
Varsity (3-10)
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-14)
6:45 PM CT
5/16
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

JV/V

4
Urbandale
Varsity (1-0)
0
Norwalk
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norwalk Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

9
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (2-0)
5
Urbandale
Freshman (0-2)
final
T
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Urbandale High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

5
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-1)
4
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Herbert Hoover High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
12
Johnston
Varsity (1-0)
1
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
4
Perry
Varsity (11-6)
3
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-13)
final
T
PRY 0 0 4
DM L 0 0 3
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-2)
10
Ames
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (5-11)
7
Mason City
Varsity (10-6)
final
T
DM L 0 0 1
MCTY 0 0 7
Mason City High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (8-7)
4
Urbandale
Varsity (14-3)
final
T
DM R 0 0 0
URB 0 0 4
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 2

1
Sioux City East
Varsity (16-3)
5
Urbandale
Varsity (13-3)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Ames High School Tennis
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (17-7)
5
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (9-3)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Johnston Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 2

5
Ankeny
Varsity (13-2)
2
Ames
Varsity (7-4)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

5
Valley
Varsity (12-1)
0
Sioux City North
Varsity (11-13-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

5
Johnston
Varsity (8-2)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (7-16-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Johnston High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 2

5
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (9-0)
0
Waukee
Varsity (4-6)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 2

5
Norwalk
Varsity (8-2)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (7-7)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal

5
Cedar Falls
Varsity (15-1)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (5-9)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

5
Indianola
Varsity (9-5)
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (5-8)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 1 Championship

1
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (9-4)
5
Johnston
Varsity (9-2)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Johnston High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 1 Championship

0
Indianola
Varsity (9-6)
5
Valley
Varsity (13-1)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 2

0
Norwalk
Varsity (8-3)
5
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (10-0)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 2

5
Ankeny
Varsity (14-2)
1
Urbandale
Varsity (13-4)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS GOLF

Waukee vs SEP Dual

160
Southeast Polk
Varsity (62-14)
177
Waukee
Varsity (30-36-1)
2:30 PM CT
5/17
Sugar Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Played at ICCC Ed Barbour Field

Des Moines East
Sophomore (0-0)
Fort Dodge
Sophomore (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
5/17
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

1
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-2)
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
6
Fort Dodge
Varsity (1-0)
0
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS GOLF
233
Fort Dodge
Varsity (2-38)
241
Mason City
Varsity (1-33)
3:30 PM CT
5/17
Mason City Country Club
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
3
Urbandale
Varsity (8-9)
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (8-3)
final
T
URB 0 0 3
DM R 0 0 0
Cownie Soccer Complex
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
2
Dowling Catholic
(1-0-1)
0
Ankeny Centennial
(4-6-3)
final
T
DWL 0 0 2
A CEN 0 0 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

2
Urbandale
Varsity (1-1)
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

This is a freshman game

Des Moines East
Sophomore (0-0)
Fort Dodge
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (1-13)
1
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-13)
final
T
OSK 0 0 2
DM N 0 0 1
North High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

6
Dallas Center-Grimes
Sophomore (0-1)
10
Urbandale
Sophomore (1-0)
final
T
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
14
Fort Dodge
Varsity (2-0)
2
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
East High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

5
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-3)
16
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (0-12)
10
Des Moines East
Varsity (6-11)
final
T
FT D 0 0 0
DM E 0 0 10
DM East Williams Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

scrimmage game

Ottumwa
Varsity (0-0)
Cardinal
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/17
Legion Memorial Field
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Dowling Catholic
(0-1)
3
Ankeny Centennial
(8-1-3)
final
T
DWL 0 0 0
A CEN 0 0 3
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (2-12)
2
Waukee
Varsity (8-8)
final
T
DM N 0 0 0
WKE 0 0 2
Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

5
Dallas Center-Grimes
Sophomore (1-1)
3
Urbandale
Sophomore (1-1)
final
T
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

13
Urbandale
Varsity (2-1)
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
2
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-8)
0
Ames
Varsity (5-10)
final
T
SE P 0 0 2
AMES 0 0 0
Ames High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Norwalk
Varsity (0-2)
5
Waukee
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Des Moines East
Freshman (0-0)
Fort Dodge
Freshman (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
7
Williamsburg
Varsity (2-1)
6
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WBG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
4
Johnston
Varsity (16-1)
1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-10)
final
T
JSTN 0 0 4
NW 0 0 1
Northwest High School Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER

Senior Night

0
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (10-5)
1
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (14-3)
final
T
DWL 0 0 0
A CEN 0 0 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER

Senior Night

1
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (15-4)
2
Ankeny
Varsity (17-1)
final
T
DM H 0 0 1
ANK 0 0 2
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (14-2)
1
Johnston
Varsity (8-7)
final
T
NW 0 0 2
JSTN 0 0 1
Johnston High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
1
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (10-7)
3
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (13-3)
final
T
DWL 0 0 1
A CEN 0 0 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER

Senior Night

2
Ames
Varsity (7-6)
3
Southeast Polk
Varsity (7-10)
final
T
AMES 0 0 2
SE P 0 0 3
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
9
Des Moines East
Varsity (11-6)
1
Fort Dodge
Varsity (2-12)
final
T
DM E 0 0 9
FT D 0 0 1
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER
10
Valley
Varsity (16-0)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-15)
final
T
VLY 0 0 10
MRSH 0 0 0
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER

Senior Night

0
Marshalltown
Varsity (5-12)
6
Valley
Varsity (14-4)
final
T
MRSH 0 0 0
VLY 0 0 6
Valley Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

JV 5:30 p.m.

0
Clear Lake
Varsity (0-1)
10
Mason City
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Lincoln Intermediate School
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS

Substate Final

0
Ames
Varsity (10-5)
5
Marshalltown
Varsity (13-2)
12:00 AM CT
5/18
Ames High School Tennis
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS

SubState Final

5
Iowa City West
Varsity (15-0)
0
Mason City
Varsity (7-4)
8:00 AM
5/18
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 2 WDM, Valley

1
Valley
2
Southeast Polk
3
Waukee
4
Ankeny
4
Johnston
6
Indianola
7
Norwalk
8
Ottumwa
9
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Hoover
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS

SubState

1
Waukee
Varsity (6-9)
5
Valley
Varsity (13-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/18
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 1 Ames

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Ames
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
7
Fort Dodge
8
Mason City
9
Sioux City West
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 3 Marshalltown

1
Marshalltown
2
Linn-Mar
3
Prairie
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Iowa City High
6
Urbandale
7
Des Moines East
8
Lewis Central
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Elmwood Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS

Substate Finals

0
Ottumwa
Varsity (9-5)
5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (18-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/18
Muscatine High School
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS

Substate Finals

3
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (10-8-1)
5
Johnston
Varsity (8-3)
11:00 AM CT
5/18
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS

Team State Quarterfinals

0
Johnston
Varsity (8-4)
5
Valley
Varsity (14-1)
4:00 PM CT
5/18
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

0
Valley
Varsity (0-1)
10
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (0-0)
final
T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Northwest High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (0-1)
12
Indianola
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
IDLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Indianola High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
9
Ankeny
Varsity (1-0)
8
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
8
Ankeny
Varsity (1-1)
9
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
PL V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
1
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (0-2)
14
Indianola
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
IDLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Indianola High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

1
Valley
Varsity (0-2)
11
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
NW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Northwest High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
2
Charles City
Varsity (1-1)
12
Mason City
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
CH C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Lincoln Intermediate School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

4A State

-
Davenport West
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Ankeny
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Southeast Polk
-
Iowa City West
-
Indianola
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Des Moines Lincoln
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

4A State

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Norwalk
3
Sioux City West
3
Iowa City High
3
Valley
6
Ames
7
Ankeny
8
Dowling Catholic
8
Prairie
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

6
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL L2

Game 1 of DH

Des Moines Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-0)
Dowling Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/19
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

1
Urbandale
Freshman (0-3)
11
Ankeny
Freshman (1-0)
final
T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Northview Middle School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

3
Ankeny
Level 3 (0-1)
4
Urbandale
Level 3 (2-1)
final
T
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Urbandale High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

12
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
1
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

3A-3 First Round

1
Marshalltown
Varsity (5-13)
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (4-10)
final
T
MRSH 0 0 1
CR J 0 0 5
Kingston Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

3A-1 First Round

0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (2-13)
4
Sioux City East
Varsity (13-3)
final
T
FT D 0 0 0
SCE 0 0 4
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

1
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-2)
13
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
NW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Northwest High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
0
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (0-2)
4
Waukee
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

3A-7 First Round

2
Indianola
Varsity (6-12)
7
Southeast Polk
Varsity (8-10)
final
T
IDLA 0 0 2
SE P 0 0 7
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

3A-2 First Round

2
Des Moines North
Varsity (2-13)
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (9-7)
final
T
DM N 0 0 2
DM R 0 0 3
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

3A-2 First Round

0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-14)
4
Ottumwa
Varsity (5-11)
final
T
DM L 0 0 0
OTM 0 0 4
Schafer Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

3A-7 First Round

0
Mason City
Varsity (2-15)
3
Waukee
Varsity (9-8)
final
T
MCTY 0 0 0
WKE 0 0 3
Waukee Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

3A-8 First Round

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (2-14)
10
Des Moines East
Varsity (12-6)
final
T
CB J 0 0 0
DM E 0 0 10
DM East Williams Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL L2

Game 2 of DH

Des Moines Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-0)
Dowling Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/19
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
2
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (0-3)
3
Waukee
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

1
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-3)
13
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
NW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Northwest High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

2
Ankeny
Level 3 (0-2)
3
Urbandale
Level 3 (3-1)
final
T
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Urbandale High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
8
Johnston
Varsity (2-0)
0
Indianola
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
IDLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Indianola High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

6
Urbandale
Freshman (0-4)
7
Ankeny
Freshman (2-0)
final
T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Northview Middle School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
23
Southeast Polk
(1-0)
0
Nevada
(0-1)
final
T
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

Game 1

2
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-3)
5
Valley
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Valley High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

Cedar Rapids Jefferson Baseball Complex

Des Moines North
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/20
Jefferson Baseball Complex
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
Waukee
(0-0)
Ames
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/20
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
2
Ames
Varsity (2-1)
12
Johnston
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Johnston High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
2
Ottumwa
Varsity (0-1)
5
Indianola
Varsity (4-1)
final
T
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
IDLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Indianola High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

JV/Var

1
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-1)
11
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
HDCAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
11
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7
Carroll
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
T
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Merchants Park
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3A - Region 2 First Round

0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (0-13)
10
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (6-11)
final
T
FT D 0 0 0
DM L 0 0 10
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3A - Region 3 First Round

0
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-14)
5
Des Moines East
Varsity (7-11)
final
T
DM N 0 0 0
DM E 0 0 5
East High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Waterloo wins 6-5 in PKs

0
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-16)
1
Waterloo East
Varsity (4-10)
final
T
MRSH 0 0 0
WLE 0 0 1
Memorial Stadium
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
11
Southeast Polk
(2-0)
1
Nevada
(0-2)
final
T
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 2A - Region 4

9
Winterset/Earlham
Varsity (8-9)
0
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (8-8)
final
T
WNT 0 0 9
DM H 0 0 0
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3A - Region 5 First Round

2
Southeast Polk
Varsity (7-8)
1
Indianola
Varsity (5-13)
final
T
SE P 0 0 2
IDLA 0 0 1
Indianola Stadium
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
4
Ottumwa
Varsity (0-2)
7
Indianola
Varsity (5-1)
final
T
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
IDLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Indianola High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

Game 2

1
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-4)
14
Valley
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Valley High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-1)
16
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (3-2)
final
T
DM N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CR J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Jefferson Baseball Complex
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
0
Ames
Varsity (2-2)
3
Johnston
Varsity (4-0)
final
T
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Johnston High School