Central Iowa Metro League

Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Mason City
(0-0)
Ames
(2-0)
10:00 AM
6/7
Mason City High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL

Centennial Park

Waukee
(0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
(0-0)
10:00 AM
6/7
Waukee High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

Des Moines East
Level 4 (0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Level 4 (2-3)
11:00 AM
6/7
Roosevelt High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Mason City
(0-0)
Ames
(2-0)
11:30 AM
6/7
Mason City High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

Des Moines East
Level 4 (0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Level 4 (2-3)
1:00 PM
6/7
Roosevelt High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

Des Moines East
Sophomore (0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-2)
3:30 PM
6/7
Roosevelt High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
2
Mason City
(0-1)
10
Ames
(3-0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Mason City High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-9)
9
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
4
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (7-3)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshalltown High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
0
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-3)
1
Ottumwa
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Ottumwa High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
9
Fort Dodge
Varsity (9-3)
1
Ankeny
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Ankeny High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
1
Valley
Varsity (8-4)
6
Waukee
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
8
Ames
Varsity (6-1)
3
Mason City
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Mason City High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 1

0
Ames
Varsity (8-3)
11
Mason City
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Lincoln Intermediate School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 1

12
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (5-6)
8
Marshalltown
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Marshalltown High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-13)
12
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
2
Johnston
Varsity (9-3)
0
Urbandale
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Urbandale High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 1

4
Fort Dodge
Varsity (5-7)
14
Ankeny
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Ankeny High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
1
Valley
Varsity (5-5)
11
Waukee
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
12
Southeast Polk
Varsity (8-4)
9
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
0
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-7)
1
Ottumwa
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Legion Memorial Field
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
8
Johnston
Varsity (11-0)
2
Urbandale
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Urbandale High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
3
Southeast Polk
Varsity (7-3)
5
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

Des Moines East
Sophomore (0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/7
Roosevelt High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
7
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-10)
8
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
1
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-4)
11
Ottumwa
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Ottumwa High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
0
Valley
Varsity (8-5)
9
Waukee
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
9
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (8-3)
1
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Marshalltown High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
9
Fort Dodge
Varsity (10-3)
3
Ankeny
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Ankeny High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
13
Ames
Varsity (7-1)
3
Mason City
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Mason City High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 2

5
Ames
Varsity (8-4)
6
Mason City
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Lincoln Intermediate School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 2

8
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (5-7)
10
Marshalltown
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Marshalltown High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
2
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-14)
9
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
10
Johnston
Varsity (10-3)
2
Urbandale
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Urbandale High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL

Game 2

2
Fort Dodge
Varsity (5-7)
15
Ankeny
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Ankeny High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
3
Valley
Varsity (6-5)
2
Waukee
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL
13
Southeast Polk
Varsity (8-4)
3
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
3
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-8)
13
Ottumwa
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Legion Memorial Field
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
9
Johnston
Varsity (12-0)
3
Urbandale
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Urbandale High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL
2
Southeast Polk
Varsity (7-4)
10
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Valley
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/8
Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
Pella
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Southeast Polk
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/8
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
Pella
(0-0)
11:30 AM
6/8
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3A State Tournament Quarterfinal

1
Muscatine
Varsity (15-4)
5
Valley
Varsity (19-1)
final
1 2 T
MSCT 0 0 1
VLY 0 0 5
Cownie Soccer Complex - Field 9
Tuesday, Jun 8
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3A State Tournament Quarterfinal

2
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (18-2)
1
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 0 0 2
DWL 0 0 1
Cownie Soccer Complex - Field 8
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

10
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (4-6)
6
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
DM East Williams Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 8
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3A State Tournament Quarterfinal

1
Ankeny
Varsity (13-4)
0
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (17-3)
final
1 2 T
ANK 0 0 1
PL V 0 0 0
Cownie Soccer Park - Field 6
Tuesday, Jun 8
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3A State Tournament Quarterfinal

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (16-4)
3
Waukee
Varsity (15-3)
final
1 2 T
CB L 0 0 0
WKE 0 0 3
Cownie Soccer Park - Field 7
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-7)
9
Des Moines East
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
East High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

7
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (5-6)
1
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DM East Williams Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
Valley
(0-0)
Ames
(0-0)
5:30 PM
6/8
Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL
6
Centerville
Varsity (6-3)
7
Ottumwa
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Legion Memorial Field
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL

Field 6

5-6 Roland Story Black
(1-0)
AGSA - 5/6
(1-8)
7:00 PM
6/8
Hunziker Youth Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-8)
13
Des Moines East
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
East High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
Valley
(0-0)
Ames
(0-0)
7:00 PM
6/8
Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL

JV 5:00 PM/Varsity 7:15 PM

0
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (2-6)
11
Ames
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
2
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (9-3)
1
North Polk
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL
10
Newman Catholic
Varsity (12-1)
5
Mason City
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NMNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Mason City High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

Des Moines Hoover
Level 4 (0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Level 4 (2-3)
11:00 AM
6/9
Roosevelt High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

Des Moines Hoover
Level 4 (0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Level 4 (2-3)
1:00 PM
6/9
Roosevelt High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3A State Tournament Semifinal

1
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (18-3)
2
Valley
Varsity (20-1)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 0 0 1
VLY 0 0 2
Cownie Soccer Complex - Field 9
Wednesday, Jun 9
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 3A State Tournament Semifinal

2
Ankeny
Varsity (14-4)
1
Waukee
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 T
ANK 0 0 2
WKE 0 0 1
Cownie Soccer Park - Field 6
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
7
Fort Dodge
(1-0)
2
Ames
(3-1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
3
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-11)
4
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

Game 1 of 2

24
Ottumwa
Varsity (11-3)
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
DM N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

Des Moines Hoover
(0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
(0-2)
3:30 PM
6/9
Roosevelt High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-9)
10
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Herbert Hoover High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
11
Des Moines East
Varsity (9-7)
0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
6
Valley
Varsity (8-6)
7
Johnston
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Johnston Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
0
Ames
Varsity (7-2)
6
Fort Dodge
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
17
Ottumwa
Varsity (6-5)
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
DM N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

8
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (6-6)
3
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Herbert Hoover High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL

AGSA Night

5
Ankeny
Varsity (5-5)
6
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ankeny Centennial High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
7
Waukee
Varsity (11-1)
2
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
0
Ames
Varsity (9-5)
7
Fort Dodge
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Dodger Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
1
Urbandale
Varsity (6-9)
2
Southeast Polk
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Southeast Polk High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
3
Valley
Varsity (6-6)
4
Johnston
Varsity (13-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Johnston Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

Game 1

4
Ankeny
Varsity (8-5)
2
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
14
Mason City
Varsity (7-5)
4
Marshalltown
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Marshalltown High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
13
Urbandale
Varsity (8-4)
7
Southeast Polk
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
1
Mason City
Varsity (1-11)
6
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Marshalltown High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
3
Waukee
Varsity (7-4)
6
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
13
Des Moines East
Varsity (3-11)
2
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

Game 1 or 2

18
Ottumwa
Varsity (12-3)
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
DM N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

Des Moines Hoover
(0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
(0-2)
5:30 PM
6/9
Roosevelt High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
12
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-9)
4
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Herbert Hoover High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
1
Valley
Varsity (8-7)
13
Johnston
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Johnston Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
13
Waukee
Varsity (12-1)
0
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
9
Des Moines East
Varsity (10-7)
6
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
2
Ames
Varsity (7-3)
14
Fort Dodge
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
18
Ottumwa
Varsity (7-5)
1
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
DM N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
North High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

14
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (7-6)
3
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Herbert Hoover High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL

AGSA Night

13
Ankeny
Varsity (6-5)
6
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ankeny Centennial High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
0
Ames
Varsity (9-6)
2
Fort Dodge
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Dodger Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
3
Urbandale
Varsity (6-10)
16
Southeast Polk
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Southeast Polk High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
4
Valley
Varsity (7-6)
2
Johnston
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Johnston Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL

Game 2

7
Ankeny
Varsity (9-5)
0
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
8
Mason City
Varsity (8-5)
3
Marshalltown
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Marshalltown High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
10
Urbandale
Varsity (9-4)
6
Southeast Polk
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
SE P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL
11
Mason City
Varsity (2-11)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshalltown High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL
1
Waukee
Varsity (7-5)
2
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior High (0-0)
Johnston
Junior High (0-0)
9:00 AM
6/10
Johnston Middle School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Waukee
(0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
(0-0)
10:00 AM
6/10
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

17
Urbandale
Freshman (1-0)
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
Freshman (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

1
Urbandale
Freshman (1-1)
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
Freshman (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

Game 1 of DH

Urbandale
Level 4 (0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Level 4 (0-2)
3:30 PM
6/10
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
2
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-8)
5
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
Waukee
(0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
(0-0)
5:00 PM
6/10
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

Game 2 of DH

Urbandale
Level 4 (0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Level 4 (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/10
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
2
Ottumwa
Varsity (7-6)
4
Indianola
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
IDLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Indianola High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
0
Nevada
Junior Varsity (0-2)
16
Ames
Junior Varsity (4-1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Nevada High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Urbandale
Level 2 (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM
6/10
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Dowling Catholic
(0-0)
Ames
(0-0)
5:30 PM
6/10
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL

Field 6

5-6 Roland Story Grey
(1-0)
AGSA - 5/6
(1-8)
5:30 PM
6/10
Hunziker Youth Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

JV @ 3:30

25
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (8-3)
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
DM N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL

JV

9
Decorah
Junior Varsity (9-0)
1
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mason City High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
11
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (6-9)
3
Knoxville
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
5
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-9)
11
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
DM H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
Dowling Catholic
(0-0)
Ames
(0-0)
7:00 PM
6/10
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
1
Ottumwa
Varsity (7-7)
6
Indianola
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
IDLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Indianola High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
12
Ames
Varsity (8-3)
2
Nevada
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Nevada High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
0
Des Moines East
Varsity (3-12)
10
Norwalk
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NWLK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Norwalk Middle School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL
4
Urbandale
Varsity (7-10)
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
DCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL
6
Decorah
Varsity (7-3)
8
Mason City
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Lincoln Intermediate School