Central Iowa Metro League

Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
75
Waukee
Varsity (3-1)
50
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 75
DWL 0 0 0 0 50
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL

B1 followed by B2

Urbandale
Freshman (0-0)
Johnston
Freshman (0-0)
6:30 PM
1/4
Johnston Middle School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
82
Waukee
Varsity (2-0)
54
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 82
DWL 0 0 0 0 54
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (0-1)
7:15 PM
1/4
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Main Gym

51
Ames
Junior Varsity (1-0)
31
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 51
FT D 0 0 0 0 31
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Southeast Polk
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM
1/5
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
Southeast Polk
Sophomore (0-0)
Urbandale
Sophomore (0-0)
4:45 PM
1/5
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Ames
Varsity (4-2)
51
Fort Dodge
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 55
FT D 0 0 0 0 51
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Ottumwa
Varsity (0-6)
53
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 32
DM N 0 0 0 0 53
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM
1/5
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Valley
Varsity (1-1)
60
Johnston
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 37
JSTN 0 0 0 0 60
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
85
Mason City
Varsity (1-8)
22
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 85
MRSH 0 0 0 0 22
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ames
Freshman (0-0)
Fort Dodge
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM
1/5
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Ankeny
Varsity (3-2)
57
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 0 0 0 0 41
A CEN 0 0 0 0 57
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-1)
39
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 29
DM L 0 0 0 0 39
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
Southeast Polk
Freshman (0-0)
Urbandale
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM
1/5
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Southeast Polk
Varsity (5-1)
23
Urbandale
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 0 0 0 0 61
URB 0 0 0 0 23
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM
1/5
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Mason City
Varsity (2-7)
56
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 44
MRSH 0 0 0 0 56
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Ames
Varsity (5-1)
31
Fort Dodge
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 56
FT D 0 0 0 0 31
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Ankeny
Varsity (2-3)
71
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 0 0 0 0 56
A CEN 0 0 0 0 71
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-1)
49
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 39
DM L 0 0 0 0 49
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Johnston
Varsity (0-1)
64
Valley
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 61
VLY 0 0 0 0 64
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Ottumwa
Varsity (7-3)
63
Des Moines North
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 56
DM N 0 0 0 0 63
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-0)
41
Urbandale
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 0 0 0 0 43
URB 0 0 0 0 41
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Auxiliary Gym

53
Ames
Freshman (1-0)
19
Fort Dodge
Freshman (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 53
FT D 0 0 0 0 19
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Southeast Polk
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:45 PM
1/5
Urbandale High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Mason City
Freshman (0-1)
44
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 35
WSR 0 0 0 0 44
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
Mason City
Junior Varsity (0-1)
40
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 25
WSR 0 0 0 0 40
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Mason City
Varsity (3-7)
42
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 50
WSR 0 0 0 0 42
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
Dowling Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
Urbandale
Sophomore (0-0)
4:45 PM
1/8
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dowling Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM
1/8
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (1-6)
48
Mason City
Junior Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 26
MCTY 0 0 0 0 48
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Ottumwa
Varsity (1-6)
32
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 51
DM L 0 0 0 0 32
Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-0)
33
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 70
DM N 0 0 0 0 33
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (4-2)
34
Urbandale
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 0 0 0 0 65
URB 0 0 0 0 34
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Fort Dodge
Varsity (2-5)
67
Mason City
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 47
MCTY 0 0 0 0 67
Mason City High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-8)
56
Ankeny
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 0 0 0 0 17
ANK 0 0 0 0 56
Ankeny High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-1)
33
Valley
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 0 0 0 0 56
VLY 0 0 0 0 33
Valley High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-0)
34
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 61
DM E 0 0 0 0 34
East High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
Dowling Catholic
Freshman (0-1)
Urbandale
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM
1/8
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Johnston
Varsity (2-0)
45
Waukee
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 51
WKE 0 0 0 0 45
Waukee High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
Fort Dodge
Freshman (0-0)
Mason City
Freshman (0-1)
6:15 PM
1/8
Lincoln Intermediate School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-6)
49
Ankeny
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 0 0 0 0 44
ANK 0 0 0 0 49
Ankeny High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-0)
48
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 69
DM E 0 0 0 0 48
East High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Fort Dodge
Varsity (1-5)
65
Mason City
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 53
MCTY 0 0 0 0 65
Mason City High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Ottumwa
Varsity (5-3)
57
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 73
DM L 0 0 0 0 57
Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Johnston
Varsity (1-1)
48
Waukee
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 49
WKE 0 0 0 0 48
Waukee High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Des Moines North
Varsity (2-1)
66
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 0 0 0 0 79
DM R 0 0 0 0 66
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-1)
70
Valley
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 0 0 0 0 51
VLY 0 0 0 0 70
Valley High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dowling Catholic
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:45 PM
1/8
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
12
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity 2 (0-7)
47
Mason City
Junior Varsity 2 (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 12
MCTY 0 0 0 0 47
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (2-3)
53
Urbandale
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 0 0 0 0 45
URB 0 0 0 0 53
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL

North Polk Booster Tournament

Johnston Flyers (7th)
Level 6 (0-0)
ABC (7th)
Level 6 (0-0)
9:00 AM
1/9
North Polk High School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Ames
Varsity (4-3)
62
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 50
DWL 0 0 0 0 62
Dowling Catholic High School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-2)
78
Johnston
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 0 0 0 0 47
JSTN 0 0 0 0 78
Johnston High School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (5-1)
61
Valley
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 47
VLY 0 0 0 0 61
Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Ames
Varsity (5-2)
37
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 35
DWL 0 0 0 0 37
Dowling Catholic High School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

26
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (1-2)
54
Urbandale
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 26
URB 0 0 0 0 54
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (5-1)
83
Valley
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 76
VLY 0 0 0 0 83
Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

47
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (2-1)
44
Urbandale
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 47
URB 0 0 0 0 44
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity 2 (8-2)
32
Waukee
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 0 0 0 0 44
WKE 0 0 0 0 32
Prairieview School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL

A only (following JV2 Girls)

55
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (12-1)
46
Waukee
Freshman (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 0 0 0 0 55
WKE 0 0 0 0 46
Prairieview School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (12-1)
Waukee
Freshman (1-2)
6:00 PM
1/9
Prairieview School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-0)
Waukee
Varsity (3-1)
6:15 PM
1/9
Waukee High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-2)
74
Waukee
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 37
WKE 0 0 0 0 74
Waukee High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waukee
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
1/11
Waukee High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

B1 @ Valley High School

51
Waukee
Freshman (2-2)
29
Valley
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 51
VLY 0 0 0 0 29
Valley High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waukee
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM
1/11
Waukee High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Fieldhouse

Urbandale
Sophomore (0-0)
Waukee
Sophomore (0-0)
7:15 PM
1/11
Waukee High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Burlington
Varsity (0-5)
56
Ottumwa
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 0 0 0 0 29
OTM 0 0 0 0 56
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Ottumwa
Varsity (6-3)
51
Burlington
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 60
BURL 0 0 0 0 51
Burlington High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Urbandale
Freshman (0-0)
Waukee
Freshman (2-2)
8:15 PM
1/11
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Mason City
Varsity (2-9)
55
Ankeny
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 0 0 0 0 40
ANK 0 0 0 0 55
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Des Moines Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-1)
80
Des Moines Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 76
DM R 0 0 0 0 80
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (1-7)
53
Ankeny Centennial
Junior Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 42
A CEN 0 0 0 0 53
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Valley
Varsity (2-3)
51
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 48
DWL 0 0 0 0 51
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Urbandale
Varsity (1-2)
Waukee
Varsity (3-1)
5:00 PM
1/12
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (1-3)
78
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 19
DM R 0 0 0 0 78
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Fort Dodge
Varsity (2-6)
65
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 24
A CEN 0 0 0 0 65
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Des Moines North
Varsity (2-2)
7
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 0 0 0 0 49
DM H 0 0 0 0 7
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Ames
Varsity (5-3)
13
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 54
MRSH 0 0 0 0 13
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-2)
57
Johnston
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 0 0 0 0 44
JSTN 0 0 0 0 57
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Fort Dodge
Freshman (0-0)
Ankeny Centennial
Freshman (1-0)
6:15 PM
1/12
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Ottumwa
Varsity (3-6)
18
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 53
DM E 0 0 0 0 18
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Des Moines Lincoln
Freshman (0-1)
56
Des Moines Roosevelt
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 39
DM R 0 0 0 0 56
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Urbandale
Varsity (1-3)
73
Waukee
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 0 0 0 0 29
WKE 0 0 0 0 73
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Fort Dodge
Varsity (1-6)
80
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 34
A CEN 0 0 0 0 80
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Des Moines North
Varsity (2-1)
71
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 0 0 0 0 61
DM H 0 0 0 0 71
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Ames
Varsity (5-3)
52
Marshalltown
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 42
MRSH 0 0 0 0 52
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Ankeny
Varsity (4-3)
61
Mason City
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 0 0 0 0 71
MCTY 0 0 0 0 61
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-1)
54
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 61
DM R 0 0 0 0 54
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-2)
61
Johnston
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 0 0 0 0 42
JSTN 0 0 0 0 61
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Ottumwa
Varsity (7-3)
40
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 64
DM E 0 0 0 0 40
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
12
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity 2 (0-8)
45
Ankeny Centennial
Junior Varsity 2 (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 12
A CEN 0 0 0 0 45
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Valley
Varsity (4-1)
56
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 51
DWL 0 0 0 0 56
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (11-2)
44
Waukee
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
VMR 0 0 0 0 76
WKE 0 0 0 0 44
Prairieview School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Marshalltown
Varsity (0-9)
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-1)
6:15 PM
1/14
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
Waukee
Freshman (2-2)
Van Meter
Freshman (0-3)
7:15 PM
1/14
Prairieview School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Marshalltown
Varsity (2-6)
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM
1/14
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Day

Dowling Catholic
Varsity (4-3)
Johnston
Varsity (2-1)
1:45 PM
1/15
Johnston High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM
1/15
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Valley
Sophomore (0-0)
Urbandale
Sophomore (0-0)
4:45 PM
1/15
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Hoover
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:45 PM
1/15
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Auxiliary Gym

Marshalltown
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (1-7)
4:45 PM
1/15
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ottumwa
Varsity (3-6)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (2-0)
6:15 PM
1/15
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (1-3)
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-1)
6:15 PM
1/15
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Marshalltown
Varsity (0-9)
Fort Dodge
Varsity (2-6)
6:15 PM
1/15
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (6-2)
Johnston
Varsity (4-0)
6:15 PM
1/15
Johnston High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Valley
Varsity (2-3)
Urbandale
Varsity (1-2)
6:15 PM
1/15
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Marshalltown
Freshman (0-0)
Fort Dodge
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM
1/15
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Mason City
Varsity (2-9)
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (6-1)
6:15 PM
1/15
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-3)
Des Moines North
Varsity (2-2)
6:15 PM
1/15
East High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Valley
Freshman (0-1)
Urbandale
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM
1/15
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Lincoln
Freshman (0-1)
Des Moines Hoover
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM
1/15
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Waukee
Freshman (2-2)
Southeast Polk
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM
1/15
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Waukee
Varsity (3-1)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-2)
6:15 PM
1/15
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Marshalltown
Varsity (2-6)
Fort Dodge
Varsity (1-6)
7:30 PM
1/15
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Mason City
Varsity (4-8)
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (6-1)
7:45 PM
1/15
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ankeny
Varsity (4-3)
Ames
Varsity (5-3)
7:45 PM
1/15
Ames High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:45 PM
1/15
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Waukee
Varsity (4-1)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-2)
7:45 PM
1/15
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Auxiliary Gym

Marshalltown
Freshman (0-1)
Fort Dodge
Freshman (0-8)
7:45 PM
1/15
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Ottumwa
Varsity (7-3)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-3)
7:45 PM
1/15
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Valley
Varsity (4-1)
Urbandale
Varsity (1-3)
7:45 PM
1/15
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Roland Story Tournament

Roland Story Tournament
Level 8 (0-0)
Ames
Level 8 (0-0)
12:00 AM
1/16
Roland-Story High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Nevada Tournament
Level 10 (0-0)
Ames
Level 10 (0-0)
12:00 AM
1/16
Nevada High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-9)
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-1)
1:30 PM
1/16
Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Mason City
Varsity (2-9)
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (6-1)
2:30 PM
1/16
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Grand View Christian
Freshman (0-0)
Fort Dodge
Freshman (0-0)
3:00 PM
1/16
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Cancelled

Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (7-3)
3:00 PM
1/16
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Marshalltown
Varsity (2-6)
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-0)
3:15 PM
1/16
Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-2)
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-1)
3:30 PM
1/16
Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (1-7)
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity (2-7)
5:00 PM
1/16
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Fort Dodge
Varsity (1-6)
Grand View Christian
Varsity (8-1)
5:30 PM
1/16
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Mason City
Varsity (4-8)
West Hancock
Varsity (4-7)
5:45 PM
1/16
West Hancock High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Fort Dodge
Varsity (2-6)
Waterloo West
Varsity (8-1)
6:30 PM
1/16
Waterloo West High School