Bluegrass

Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL

Father's Day Night (Celebrate Softball Dads)

4
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (15-4)
9
Cardinal
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
CARD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Cardinal High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

V

1
East Union
Varsity (1-9)
7
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
5
Bedford
Varsity (3-12)
9
Lamoni
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
LMNI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Foreman City Park
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
16
Central Decatur
Varsity (8-4)
0
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
M-UD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moulton-Udell High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
13
East Union
Varsity (9-10)
0
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

Varsity Only

5
Wayne
Varsity (3-7)
3
Murray
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Murray High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
0
Seymour
Varsity (5-11)
12
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL

Varsity Only

10
Mount Ayr
Varsity (9-3)
1
Mormon Trail
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
MRMT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL
3
Twin Cedars
Varsity (5-6)
9
Grand View Christian
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TWC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
GVC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
8
Twin Cedars
Varsity (16-5)
3
Grand View Christian
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TWC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
GVC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
11
Central Decatur
Varsity (6-7)
1
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
M-UD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Moulton-Udell High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
12
Wayne
Varsity (9-4)
0
Murray
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Murray High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL
20
Mount Ayr
Varsity (7-7)
0
Mormon Trail
Varsity (0-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
MRMT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
15
Lamoni
Varsity (10-2)
1
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMNI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Melcher-Dallas High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
18
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-7)
7
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
M-UD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Moulton-Udell High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
12
Twin Cedars
Varsity (6-6)
6
Murray
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TWC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Murray High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
5
Diagonal
Varsity (1-7)
8
Moravia
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DIAG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
MVIA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Moravia High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
1
Mormon Trail
Varsity (0-14)
13
Seymour
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRMT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Seymour High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
20
Mormon Trail
Varsity (9-7)
6
Seymour
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRMT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
SMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Seymour High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
1
Lamoni
Varsity (8-5)
11
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (16-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMNI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
17
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-11)
1
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
M-UD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Moulton-Udell High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
20
Twin Cedars
Varsity (17-5)
4
Murray
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TWC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Murray High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

JV @ 5:30

1
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (13-1)
0
Moravia
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CHR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MVIA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moravia High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

Orient-Macksburg Tournament

1
Diagonal
Varsity (1-8)
11
East Union
Varsity (10-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DIAG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

O-M Tournament

1
Lenox
Varsity (16-3)
0
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
9
Chariton
Varsity (3-12)
0
Moravia
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CHAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
MVIA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chariton High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
12
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (11-4)
1
Lamoni
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
LMNI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Foreman City Park
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
7
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (5-7)
4
East Mills
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
E ML 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
East Mills High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
17
Twin Cedars
Varsity (7-6)
5
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TWC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
C-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Collins City Park
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

OM Tournament

1
Mormon Trail
Varsity (0-15)
11
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (10-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRMT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

O-M Softball Tournament

2
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-12)
12
Murray
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
0
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (7-8)
6
Southeast Warren
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SE W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

'A' game, followed by 'B' game

Murray
Level 5 (0-0)
Wayne
Level 5 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/17
Wayne Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
11
Murray
Varsity (2-8)
1
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
3
Lamoni
Varsity (11-2)
2
Moravia
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMNI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
MVIA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Graceland University
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
1
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (3-11)
13
Seymour
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-UD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Seymour High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
7
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-13)
8
Seymour
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-UD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
SMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Seymour High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
3
Moravia
Varsity (11-8)
4
Lamoni
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MVIA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
LMNI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Foreman City Park
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
6
Mormon Trail
Varsity (0-16)
10
Diagonal
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRMT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
DIAG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Diagonal High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
3
Murray
Varsity (5-11)
2
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
6
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (7-9)
12
Twin Cedars
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
TWC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Twin Cedars High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
0
Mormon Trail
Varsity (9-8)
5
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (14-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRMT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A CHR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Northview Park - Field 1
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
1
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (16-6)
3
Twin Cedars
Varsity (18-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
TWC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Twin Cedars High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

Rescheduled from May 27th

7
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-14)
10
Murray
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
0
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (5-9)
16
Murray
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
17
Twin Cedars
Varsity (9-6)
2
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TWC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
14
Lamoni
Varsity (12-2)
4
Mormon Trail
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMNI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
MRMT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
12
Seymour
Varsity (3-11)
10
Murray
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Murray High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
16
Twin Cedars
Varsity (19-5)
1
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TWC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
10
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (15-1)
0
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CHR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
M-UD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moulton-Udell High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (7-9)
Moravia
Varsity (8-7)
5:30 PM
6/18
Moravia High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
5
Seymour
Varsity (7-12)
10
Murray
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Murray High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
10
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (17-6)
4
Moravia
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
MVIA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Moravia High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
15
Lamoni
Varsity (10-6)
3
Mormon Trail
Varsity (0-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMNI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
MRMT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
5
Diagonal
Varsity (2-9)
6
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DIAG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
M-UD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Moulton-Udell High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

O-M Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Murray
(7-11)
12:00 AM
6/19
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Orient-Macksburg Tourney

Mormon Trail
Varsity (0-17)
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-15)
12:00 AM
6/19
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Cancelled: O-M Tournament

Diagonal
Varsity (2-9)
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (17-6)
9:00 AM
6/19
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
12
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (13-4)
0
Moravia
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
MVIA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moravia High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Game 1

1
Lenox
Varsity (8-9)
9
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (16-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
A CHR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
16
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (14-4)
1
Moravia
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
MVIA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Moravia High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Twin Cedars
Varsity (19-5)
North Mahaska
Varsity (9-7)
12:30 PM
6/19
North Mahaska High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

OM Tournament

7
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (11-12)
1
Murray
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Game 2

1
Central Decatur
Varsity (10-7)
3
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (17-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
A CHR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Orient-Macksburg Tournament

0
Murray
Varsity (7-13)
13
East Union
Varsity (12-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

Tournament

Pleasantville
Varsity (11-16)
Twin Cedars
Varsity (19-5)
10:30 PM
6/19
North Mahaska High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL

'A' game, followed by 'B' game

Melcher-Dallas
Level 5 (0-1)
Wayne
Level 5 (2-2)
9:00 AM
6/21
Melcher-Dallas High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Central Decatur
Varsity (10-7)
Murray
Varsity (3-9)
5:00 PM
6/21
Central Decatur High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL

V

East Union
Varsity (1-10)
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (7-9)
5:00 PM
6/21
Melcher-Dallas High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-14)
Seymour
Varsity (3-11)
5:30 PM
6/21
Moulton-Udell High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL

JV/V

Twin Cedars
Varsity (19-5)
Van Meter
Varsity (20-6)
5:30 PM
6/21
Van Meter School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Bedford
Varsity (4-14)
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-15)
6:00 PM
6/21
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
East Union
Varsity (12-12)
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (17-6)
7:00 PM
6/21
Melcher-Dallas High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Seymour
Varsity (7-12)
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (4-11)
7:30 PM
6/21
Moulton-Udell High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Moravia
Varsity (8-9)
Southeast Warren
Varsity (10-4)
7:30 PM
6/21
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Grand View Christian
Varsity (3-4)
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (17-1)
7:30 PM
6/21
Northview Park - Field 1
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (14-4)
Lamoni
Varsity (12-2)
7:30 PM
6/21
Foreman City Park
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Moravia
Varsity (11-9)
Southeast Warren
Varsity (16-0)
7:30 PM
6/21
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Murray
Varsity (7-13)
Central Decatur
Varsity (7-9)
7:30 PM
6/21
Central Decatur High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL

'A' game, followed by 'B' game

Lamoni
Level 5 (0-0)
Wayne
Level 5 (2-2)
10:00 AM
6/22
Foreman City Park
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL

'A' game, followed by 'B' game

Lamoni
Level 5 (0-0)
Wayne
Level 5 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/22
Foreman City Park
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Moravia
Varsity (8-9)
Twin Cedars
Varsity (9-6)
5:30 PM
6/22
Twin Cedars High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (5-10)
Seymour
Varsity (3-11)
5:30 PM
6/22
Seymour High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-14)
Lamoni
Varsity (12-2)
5:30 PM
6/22
Lamoni High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Murray
Varsity (3-9)
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (17-1)
5:30 PM
6/22
Northview Park - Field 1
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Moravia
Varsity (11-9)
Twin Cedars
Varsity (19-5)
5:30 PM
6/22
Twin Cedars High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Murray
Varsity (7-13)
Diagonal
Varsity (2-9)
5:30 PM
6/22
Diagonal High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-15)
Seymour
Varsity (7-12)
5:30 PM
6/22
Seymour High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Mormon Trail
Varsity (9-9)
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (7-9)
5:30 PM
6/22
Melcher-Dallas High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL

Rescheduled from June 1st

Diagonal
Varsity (2-9)
Murray
Varsity (7-13)
7:30 PM
6/22
Diagonal High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (4-11)
Lamoni
Varsity (10-6)
7:30 PM
6/22
Foreman City Park
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Murray
Varsity (3-9)
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (17-1)
7:30 PM
6/22
Northview Park - Field 1
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Mormon Trail
Varsity (0-17)
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (17-6)
7:30 PM
6/22
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (9-3)
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (5-10)
5:00 PM
6/23
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (7-9)
Central Decatur
Varsity (10-7)
5:00 PM
6/23
Central Decatur High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (11-12)
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-15)
5:30 PM
6/23
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL

Rescheduled from May 28th

Murray
Varsity (7-13)
Seymour
Varsity (7-12)
5:30 PM
6/23
Seymour High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Twin Cedars
Varsity (19-5)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (20-4)
6:00 PM
6/23
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL

Varsity Only

Central Decatur
Varsity (10-7)
Seymour
Varsity (3-11)
7:00 PM
6/23
Central Decatur High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Cardinal
Varsity (7-6)
Moravia
Varsity (8-9)
7:00 PM
6/23
Moravia High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Cardinal
Varsity (10-8)
Moravia
Varsity (11-9)
7:00 PM
6/23
Moravia High School
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Centerville
Varsity (4-14)
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (17-6)
7:00 PM
6/23
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Twin Cedars
Varsity (19-5)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (20-4)
8:00 PM
6/23
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL

'A' game, followed by 'B' game

Mormon Trail
Level 5 (0-0)
Wayne
Level 5 (0-0)
10:00 AM
6/24
Wayne Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (17-1)
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (5-10)
5:00 PM
6/24
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Lamoni
Varsity (12-2)
Murray
Varsity (3-9)
5:30 PM
6/24
Murray High School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Moravia
Varsity (8-9)
Mormon Trail
Varsity (9-9)
5:30 PM
6/24
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Twin Cedars
Varsity (9-6)
Seymour
Varsity (3-11)
5:30 PM
6/24
Seymour High School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Diagonal
Varsity (2-9)
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-15)
5:30 PM
6/24
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Twin Cedars
Varsity (19-5)
Seymour
Varsity (7-12)
5:30 PM
6/24
Seymour High School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (7-9)
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-14)
5:30 PM
6/24
Moulton-Udell High School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Lamoni
Varsity (10-6)
Murray
Varsity (7-13)
7:00 PM
6/24
Murray High School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (17-6)
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (4-11)
7:30 PM
6/24
Moulton-Udell High School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Moravia
Varsity (11-9)
Mormon Trail
Varsity (0-17)
7:30 PM
6/24
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Friday, Jun 25
BASEBALL

'A' game, followed by 'B' game

Mormon Trail
Level 5 (0-0)
Wayne
Level 5 (2-2)
10:00 AM
6/25
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Friday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (7-9)
Murray
Varsity (3-9)
5:00 PM
6/25
Melcher-Dallas High School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Seymour
Varsity (7-12)
Diagonal
Varsity (2-9)
5:30 PM
6/25
Diagonal High School
Friday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (5-10)
Lamoni
Varsity (12-2)
5:30 PM
6/25
Foreman City Park
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (4-11)
Moravia
Varsity (11-9)
5:30 PM
6/25
Moravia High School
Friday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-14)
Moravia
Varsity (8-9)
5:30 PM
6/25
Moravia High School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Mormon Trail
Varsity (0-17)
Twin Cedars
Varsity (19-5)
5:30 PM
6/25
Twin Cedars High School
Friday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Mormon Trail
Varsity (9-9)
Twin Cedars
Varsity (9-6)
5:30 PM
6/25
Twin Cedars High School
Friday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Seymour
Varsity (3-11)
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (17-1)
6:30 PM
6/25
Northview Park - Field 1
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (17-6)
Murray
Varsity (7-13)
7:00 PM
6/25
Melcher-Dallas High School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Moravia
Varsity (11-9)
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (4-11)
7:30 PM
6/25
Moravia High School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-15)
Lamoni
Varsity (10-6)
7:30 PM
6/25
Foreman City Park
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL

Coal Miner's Classic

TBD
(0-0)
Melcher-Dallas
(17-6)
12:00 AM
6/26
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL

Coal Miner's Classic

Seymour
Varsity (7-12)
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (17-6)
9:00 AM
6/26
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL

Melcher Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Seymour
(7-12)
10:00 AM
6/26
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Centerville
Varsity (4-14)
Moravia
Varsity (11-9)
10:00 AM
6/26
Moravia High School
Saturday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
North Mahaska
Varsity (10-4)
Twin Cedars
Varsity (9-6)
2:00 PM
6/26
Twin Cedars High School
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Sigourney
Varsity (14-8)
Moravia
Varsity (11-9)
2:00 PM
6/26
Moravia High School
Saturday, Jun 26
BASEBALL

JV @ 1

Ankeny Christian
Varsity (17-1)
Interstate 35
Varsity (12-6)
3:00 PM
6/26
I-35 High School