Bluegrass

Monday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Ankeny Christian
7th Grade (0-1)
29
Des Moines Christian
7th Grade (10-2)
final
T
A CHR 0 0 0 0 24
DM C 0 0 0 0 29
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ankeny Christian
8th Grade (0-0)
Des Moines Christian
8th Grade (6-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/10
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Essex
Varsity (3-7)
42
Diagonal
Varsity (8-3)
final
T
ESX 0 0 0 0 33
DIAG 0 0 0 0 42
Diagonal High School
Monday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Essex
Varsity (1-9)
61
Diagonal
Varsity (5-5)
final
T
ESX 0 0 0 0 33
DIAG 0 0 0 0 61
Diagonal High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
6
Moulton-Udell
8th Grade (0-1)
39
Wayne
8th Grade (5-3)
final
T
M-UD 0 0 0 0 6
WYN 0 0 0 0 39
Wayne Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Quad City Christian
Varsity (1-0)
Rivermont Collegiate
Varsity (1-2)
4:30 PM
1/11
Rivermont Collegiate
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Moulton-Udell
8th Grade (0-0)
Wayne
8th Grade (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/11
Wayne Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Mormon Trail
Varsity (3-7)
51
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (7-6)
final
T
MRMT 0 0 0 0 46
A CHR 0 0 0 0 51
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
Moravia
Varsity (1-11)
34
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (4-9)
final
T
MVIA 0 0 0 0 13
M-UD 0 0 0 0 34
Moulton-Udell High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (4-9)
41
Murray
Varsity (5-8)
final
T
M-D 0 0 0 0 51
MRY 0 0 0 0 41
Murray High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

38
Diagonal
Varsity (9-3)
33
Twin Cedars
Varsity (8-4)
final
T
DIAG 0 0 0 0 38
TWC 0 0 0 0 33
Twin Cedars High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Lamoni
Varsity (11-2)
27
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (0-11)
final
T
LMNI 0 0 0 0 64
ORMB 0 0 0 0 27
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Mormon Trail
Varsity (8-1)
74
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (9-3)
final
T
MRMT 0 0 0 0 57
A CHR 0 0 0 0 74
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (2-10)
52
Murray
Varsity (8-4)
final
T
M-D 0 0 0 0 24
MRY 0 0 0 0 52
Murray High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Diagonal
Varsity (6-5)
36
Twin Cedars
Varsity (3-6)
final
T
DIAG 0 0 0 0 61
TWC 0 0 0 0 36
Twin Cedars High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
89
Moravia
Varsity (11-1)
25
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-12)
final
T
MVIA 0 0 0 0 89
M-UD 0 0 0 0 25
Moulton-Udell High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Lamoni
Varsity (8-5)
30
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (1-9)
final
T
LMNI 0 0 0 0 68
ORMB 0 0 0 0 30
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Wednesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV girls game

Marquette Catholic
Varsity (5-7)
Rivermont Collegiate
Varsity (1-2)
5:30 PM
1/12
Rivermont Collegiate
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lenox
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Murray
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/13
Murray High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Twin Cedars
Varsity (8-5)
54
Southeast Warren
Varsity (9-4)
final
T
TWC 0 0 0 0 31
SE W 0 0 0 0 54
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Moravia
Varsity (1-12)
56
Wayne
Varsity (8-5)
final
T
MVIA 0 0 0 0 24
WYN 0 0 0 0 56
Wayne Community High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Twin Cedars
Varsity (3-7)
74
Southeast Warren
Varsity (5-7)
final
T
TWC 0 0 0 0 24
SE W 0 0 0 0 74
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Moravia
Varsity (12-1)
35
Wayne
Varsity (3-9)
final
T
MVIA 0 0 0 0 63
WYN 0 0 0 0 35
Wayne Community High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
Tri-State Christian
Varsity (0-0)
Rivermont Collegiate
Varsity (1-2)
5:30 PM
1/14
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Twin Cedars
Varsity (8-5)
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (7-6)
6:00 PM CT
1/14
Ankeny Christian Academy
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Seymour
Varsity (4-7)
Diagonal
Varsity (9-3)
6:00 PM CT
1/14
Diagonal High School
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Mormon Trail
Varsity (3-7)
Moravia
Varsity (1-12)
6:00 PM CT
1/14
Moravia High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Murray
Varsity (8-4)
Lamoni
Varsity (8-5)
7:30 PM CT
1/14
Lamoni High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Twin Cedars
Varsity (3-7)
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (9-3)
7:30 PM CT
1/14
Ankeny Christian Academy
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (3-10)
44
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-13)
final
T
M-D 0 0 0 0 46
M-UD 0 0 0 0 44
Moulton-Udell High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Mormon Trail
Varsity (8-1)
Moravia
Varsity (12-1)
7:30 PM CT
1/14
Moravia High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Warrior Invitational

WACO
Baxter
English Valleys
Highland
HLV
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Moravia
New London
North Mahaska
Pekin
Washington
Wapello
Waterloo West
Wayne
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT WACO High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (3-10)
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (8-3)
4:00 PM CT
1/15
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
6
North Harrison High School
Level 2 (0-1)
18
Lamoni
Level 2 (2-2)
final
T
0 0 0 0 6
LMNI 0 0 0 0 18
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Wayne
Junior High (6-3)
8
Mormon Trail
Junior High (0-1)
final
T
WYN 0 0 0 0 30
MRMT 0 0 0 0 8
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (5-9)
39
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (4-10)
final
T
M-D 0 0 0 0 42
M-UD 0 0 0 0 39
Moulton-Udell High School
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Mount Ayr
Varsity (8-5)
35
Murray
Varsity (5-9)
final
T
MT A 0 0 0 0 64
MRY 0 0 0 0 35
Mount Ayr High School
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (0-12)
61
East Union
Varsity (5-8)
final
T
ORMB 0 0 0 0 36
E UN 0 0 0 0 61
East Union Community School
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

53
Lamoni
Varsity (12-2)
31
North Harrison High School
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
LMNI 0 0 0 0 53
0 0 0 0 31
Lamoni High School
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Mormon Trail
Varsity (3-8)
61
Wayne
Varsity (9-5)
final
T
MRMT 0 0 0 0 41
WYN 0 0 0 0 61
Wayne Community High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV Boys @ 6:00

73
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (11-0)
67
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (9-4)
final
T
M-SM 0 0 0 0 73
A CHR 0 0 0 0 67
Ankeny Christian Academy
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Mount Ayr
Varsity (11-1)
39
Murray
Varsity (8-5)
final
T
MT A 0 0 0 0 60
MRY 0 0 0 0 39
Mount Ayr High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (1-10)
85
East Union
Varsity (2-10)
final
T
ORMB 0 0 0 0 30
E UN 0 0 0 0 85
East Union Community School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Mormon Trail
Varsity (9-1)
46
Wayne
Varsity (3-10)
final
T
MRMT 0 0 0 0 71
WYN 0 0 0 0 46
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Fulton Unity Christian
Varsity (0-1)
Rivermont Collegiate
Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM
1/18
Fulton
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
8
Moravia
Varsity (1-13)
51
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (8-6)
final
T
MVIA 0 0 0 0 8
A CHR 0 0 0 0 51
Moravia High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Lamoni
Varsity (13-2)
42
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (4-11)
final
T
LMNI 0 0 0 0 58
M-UD 0 0 0 0 42
Moulton-Udell High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Twin Cedars
Varsity (9-5)
25
Seymour
Varsity (4-8)
final
T
TWC 0 0 0 0 54
SMR 0 0 0 0 25
Seymour High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Diagonal
Varsity (10-3)
35
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (0-13)
final
T
DIAG 0 0 0 0 50
ORMB 0 0 0 0 35
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (6-9)
36
Mormon Trail
Varsity (3-9)
final
T
M-D 0 0 0 0 38
MRMT 0 0 0 0 36
Mormon Trail Junior-Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV Boys @ 4:30

48
Moravia
Varsity (10-1)
47
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (9-5)
final
T
MVIA 0 0 0 0 48
A CHR 0 0 0 0 47
Moravia High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Twin Cedars
Varsity (3-8)
80
Seymour
Varsity (7-5)
final
T
TWC 0 0 0 0 44
SMR 0 0 0 0 80
Twin Cedars High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Lamoni
Varsity (9-5)
12
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-14)
final
T
LMNI 0 0 0 0 62
M-UD 0 0 0 0 12
Moulton-Udell High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Diagonal
Varsity (7-5)
22
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (1-8)
final
T
DIAG 0 0 0 0 55
ORMB 0 0 0 0 22
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
20
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (3-11)
75
Mormon Trail
Varsity (10-1)
final
T
M-D 0 0 0 0 20
MRMT 0 0 0 0 75
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
Seymour
8th Grade (0-0)
Wayne
8th Grade (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Seymour High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
Pathway Christian
Varsity (0-0)
Rivermont Collegiate
Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM
1/20
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING
30
Moravia
Varsity (0-1)
48
Sigourney
Varsity (16-0)
6:00 PM
1/20
Sigourney High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
Murray
Junior Varsity (1-1)
39
Lamoni
Junior Varsity (3-1)
final
T
MRY 0 0 0 0 15
LMNI 0 0 0 0 39
Lamoni High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Wayne
Junior Varsity (4-4)
Seymour
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/20
Seymour High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
Murray
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Lamoni
Junior Varsity (1-3)
7:30 PM CT
1/20
Lamoni High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
Wayne
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Seymour
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
1/20
Seymour High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Seymour
Varsity (4-8)
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (8-6)
6:00 PM CT
1/21
Ankeny Christian Academy
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Diagonal
Varsity (10-3)
Murray
Varsity (5-9)
6:00 PM CT
1/21
Diagonal High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

Mormon Trail
Varsity (3-9)
Lamoni
Varsity (13-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/21
Lamoni High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancer Awareness

Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (0-13)
Twin Cedars
Varsity (9-5)
6:00 PM CT
1/21
Twin Cedars High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Moravia
Varsity (1-13)
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (6-9)
6:30 PM CT
1/21
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Mormon Trail
Varsity (10-1)
Lamoni
Varsity (9-5)
7:00 PM CT
1/21
Lamoni High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Seymour
Varsity (7-5)
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (9-5)
7:30 PM CT
1/21
Ankeny Christian Academy
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Murray
Varsity (8-5)
Diagonal
Varsity (7-5)
7:30 PM CT
1/21
Diagonal High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (3-11)
Moravia
Varsity (10-1)
7:30 PM CT
1/21
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (1-8)
Twin Cedars
Varsity (3-8)
7:30 PM CT
1/21
Twin Cedars High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BOWLING
Lamoni
Varsity (1-5)
West Central Valley
Varsity (2-0)
9:00 AM CT
1/22
Stuart Bowl
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BOWLING
Lamoni
Varsity (0-6)
West Central Valley
Varsity (0-2)
9:00 AM CT
1/22
Stuart Bowl
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

1st Round Conference Tourney

Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (0-0)
Seymour
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
1/22
Murray High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bluegrass Conference Tournament

Mormon Trail
Varsity (0-0)
Moravia
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/22
Twin Cedars High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

1st Round Conference Tourney

Diagonal
Varsity (7-5)
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
1/22
Moulton-Udell High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

BGC Tournament

Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (0-0)
Murray
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
1/22
Murray High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

1st Round Conference Tourney

Seymour
Varsity (0-0)
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM
1/22
Moulton-Udell High School
News
No recent news