IHSAA State Swimming

Saturday, February 13, 2021 - 12:30 PM CT Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Standings
  • 1
    Waukee
    269
  • 2
    Ankeny
    239
  • 3
    Iowa City West
    209
  • 4
    Valley
    169
  • 5
    Linn-Mar
    155
  • 6
    Bettendorf
    131
  • 7
    Iowa City High
    120
  • 8
    Dowling Catholic
    108
  • 9
    Pleasant Valley
    104
  • 10
    Sioux City North
    98
  • 11
    Ames
    90
  • 12
    Cedar Rapids Washington
    82
  • 13
    Johnston
    80
  • 14
    Davenport Central
    65
  • 15
    Dubuque Hempstead
    45
  • 16
    Carroll
    31
  • 17
    Decorah
    30
  • 18
    Ottumwa
    25
  • 19
    Muscatine
    24
  • 20
    Indianola
    21
  • 21
    Vinton-Shellsburg
    17
  • 22
    Marshalltown
    16
  • 23
    Cedar Rapids Kennedy
    13
  • 24
    Newton
    9
  • 25
    Spencer
    8
  • 26
    Mason City
    7
  • 27
    Des Moines Roosevelt
    6
  • 28
    Williamsburg
    2
  • 29
    Atlantic
    0
  • 30
    Boone
    0
  • 31
    Burlington
    0
  • 32
    Cedar Falls
    0
  • 33
    Cedar Rapids Jefferson
    0
  • 34
    Centerville
    0
  • 35
    Clinton
    0
  • 36
    Council Bluffs Lincoln
    0
  • 37
    Davenport North
    0
  • 38
    Davenport West
    0
  • 39
    Des Moines East
    0
  • 40
    Des Moines Lincoln
    0
  • 41
    Dubuque Senior
    0
  • 42
    Fort Dodge
    0
  • 43
    Grinnell
    0
  • 44
    Keokuk
    0
  • 45
    Lewis Central
    0
  • 46
    Oskaloosa
    0
  • 47
    Southeast Polk
    0
  • 48
    Waterloo West
    0
Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
IHSAA State Swimming
Saturday, February 13, 2021 - 12:30 PM CT
50Y Freestyle
# Name
1 20.57
2
Alex Stone, JR

Bettendorf

20.67
3
Ryan Boeding, SR

Muscatine

20.85
4
Kohen Rankin, JR

Sioux City North

20.96
5 21.02
100Y Freestyle
# Name
1 44.07
2
Alex Stone, JR

Bettendorf

45.17
3
AJ Abram, SO

Waukee

45.49
4
Tommy Hancock, JR

Dowling Catholic

46.46
5
Kirk Brotherton, JR

Iowa City West

46.54
200Y Freestyle
# Name
1 1:36.46
2
AJ Abram, SO

Waukee

1:40.16
3 1:40.95
4
Joey Hancock, JR

Dowling Catholic

1:41.31
5
Mats McGrath, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington

1:41.56
500Y Freestyle
# Name
1 4:25.71
2
Joey Hancock, JR

Dowling Catholic

4:30.40
3 4:38.64
4 4:39.70
5 4:41.34
100Y Backstroke
# Name
1 50.13
2 51.01
3
Ryan Overton, JR

Johnston

51.50
4 52.14
5
Boyd Skelley, JR

Iowa City West

52.25
100Y Breaststroke
# Name
1
Kohen Rankin, JR

Sioux City North

55.03
2
Jordan Christensen, JR

Iowa City West

56.56
3 57.57
4 58.60
5 59.63
100Y Butterfly
# Name
1 48.68
2 49.34
3
Kyle Hopewell, JR

Davenport Central

50.07
4 50.26
5
Mats McGrath, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington

50.54
200Y Individual Medley
# Name
1 1:47.79
2 1:53.21
3
Tommy Hancock, JR

Dowling Catholic

1:53.62
4
Sam Davey, SO

Waukee

1:54.61
5
Jordan Christensen, JR

Iowa City West

1:55.14