Waverly-Shell Rock Go-Hawks

Volleyball 2019-20 - Varsity

Scores

11/12/19
vs West Delaware
L 1-3
11/4/19
vs Dallas Center-Grimes
W 3-2
10/29/19
@ Webster City
W 3-0
10/19/19
vs New Hampton
W 2-0
10/19/19
@ Crestwood
W 2-0
10/19/19
vs Decorah
W 2-0
10/19/19
vs Oelwein
W 2-0
10/19/19
vs Waukon
W 2-0
10/19/19
vs Charles City
W 2-0
10/15/19
vs Decorah
W 3-0
10/12/19
vs Osage
W 2-0
10/12/19
@ Central Springs
W 2-0
10/12/19
vs Humboldt
W 2-0
10/12/19
@ Mason City
W 2-0
10/12/19
@ Clear Lake
W 2-0
10/12/19
@ Osage
W 2-0
10/8/19
vs New Hampton
L 2-3
10/5/19
@ Beckman Catholic
W 2-0
10/5/19
@ Nevada
W 2-0
10/5/19
vs Nevada
L 0-2
10/5/19
vs Clinton
W 2-0
10/5/19
vs Crestwood
W 2-0
10/5/19
@ Grundy Center
W 2-0
10/3/19
vs Charles City
W 3-0
10/1/19
vs Waukon
W 3-0
9/29/19
@ Algona
W 2-0
9/28/19
@ Gilbert
W 2-0
9/28/19
@ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
W 2-1
9/28/19
vs Ames
W 2-0
9/28/19
vs Ankeny
L 1-2
9/17/19
@ Oelwein
W 3-0
9/14/19
@ Osage
L 1-2
9/14/19
vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
L 0-2
9/14/19
@ Dike-New Hartford
W 2-0
9/14/19
@ Gilbert
L 1-2
9/14/19
vs Charles City
W 2-0
9/14/19
vs Forest City
W 2-0
9/10/19
@ Crestwood
W 3-0
9/7/19
vs Tipton
W 2-0
9/7/19
vs Mount Vernon
W 2-0
9/7/19
vs Beckman Catholic
W 2-1
9/7/19
vs North Cedar
W 2-0
9/7/19
vs Center Point-Urbana
W 2-0
9/7/19
vs Maquoketa
W 2-0
9/5/19
@ Solon
W 2-0
9/5/19
vs Marshalltown
W 2-0
9/5/19
vs Columbus Catholic
W 2-0
8/31/19
@ North Polk
W 2-0
8/31/19
@ Carroll
W 2-0
8/31/19
@ Red Oak
W 2-1
8/31/19
@ Des Moines Roosevelt
W 2-0
8/31/19
vs Williamsburg
W 2-0
8/31/19
vs Holy Trinity Catholic
W 2-0

Class 4A - State

  • U.S. Cellular Center - Court One

    1
    Sergeant Bluff-Luton
    3
    8
    Glenwood
    1
    FINAL
  • U.S. Cellular Center - Court One

    4
    Waverly-Shell Rock
    1
    5
    West Delaware
    3
    FINAL
  • U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two

    2
    Xavier
    2
    7
    Western Dubuque
    3
    FINAL
  • U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two

    3
    North Scott
    0
    6
    Marion
    3
    FINAL
  • U.S. Cellular Center - Court One

    1
    Sergeant Bluff-Luton
    3
    5
    West Delaware
    0
    FINAL
  • U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two

    7
    Western Dubuque
    3
    6
    Marion
    1
    FINAL
  • U.S. Cellular Center

    1
    Sergeant Bluff-Luton
    3
    7
    Western Dubuque
    0
    FINAL
  • Sergeant Bluff-Luton

    Class 4A State Champion

Class 4A - Region 3

  • Webster City High School

    Webster City
    3
    Boone
    0
    FINAL
  • Ballard High School

    Ballard
    3
    Perry
    1
    FINAL
  • Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School

    Waverly-Shell Rock
    3
    Webster City
    0
    FINAL
  • Dallas Center-Grimes High School

    Dallas Center-Grimes
    3
    Ballard
    0
    FINAL
  • Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School

    Waverly-Shell Rock
    3
    Dallas Center-Grimes
    2
    FINAL
  • Waverly-Shell Rock

    Regional Champion

News

No recent news

Leaders

  • Assists | Maddie Rodenbeck, SR
    AST 664 PER 5.3
  • Kills | Jaz Westmoreland, SR
    KLS 2.9 PCT 30.8% PTS 3.4
  • Total Blocks | Haley Eckerman, SR
    BLK 89 PER 0.7
  • Digs | Britney Young, SR
    DIG 503 PER 4.0
  • Serve Aces | Maddie Rodenbeck, SR
    ACE 0.5 ATT 4.1 PCT 0.9

Northeast Iowa Standings

Team W L PCT CONF ST
Waverly-Shell Rock 46 7 .868 11-1 L1
New Hampton 40 4 .909 9-1 L1
Charles City 19 26 .422 7-4 L1
Crestwood 19 17 .528 3-7 L1
Decorah 15 19 .441 5-6 L1
Waukon 10 20 .333 2-6 L4
Oelwein 0 37 .000 0-12 L37