Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Madison Maahs, SOS/DS, #15

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

947
2
Elle Greiner, SOS, #8

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

871
3
Aliyah Christensen, SOS, #2

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

810
4
Kora Ruff, SOS, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

787
5
Tori Carroll, SOS, #8

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

768

Kills

1
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

619
2
Hayden Kubik, SOOH, #11

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

491
3
Macy Daufeldt, SOOH, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

480
4
Allison Bonnette, SOOH, #2

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

470
5
Lydia Imbrogno, SOMH, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

407

Digs

1
Alayna Finucan, SOL, #3

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

520
2
Lexie Fager, SOL, #8

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

468
3
Olivia Hogan, SOL, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

459
4
Grace Matus, SO#2

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

453
5
Ella Koloc, SOL, #4

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

448

Total Blocks

1
Whitney Kuhlman, SOMH, #7

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

140.0
2
Natalie Nielsen, SOMH, #14

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

114.0
2
Brynlee Arnold, SORS/MH, #27

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

114.0
4
Alaina Bunde, SOMH, #9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

112.0
5
Bobbi Thomas, SOMH/OH, #10

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

108.0

Block Solos

1
Whitney Kuhlman, SOMH, #7

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

101
2
Bobbi Thomas, SOMH/OH, #10

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

74
3
Leah Becker, SORS, #6

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60
4
Reese Potter, SOMH/OH, #11

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

43
5
Misha Canin, SORS/MH, #13

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

40

Serve Aces

1
Lauren Blake, SOS/OH, #3

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

112
2
Reese Johnson, SOOH/S, #7

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

93
3
Avey Amelse, SOOH/S, #12

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

71
4
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

68
5
Tenley Cavanagh, SOS/RS, #10

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

67

Kill Attempts

1
Lydia Imbrogno, SOMH, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1301
2
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

1216
3
Hayden Kubik, SOOH, #11

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1140
4
Allison Bonnette, SOOH, #2

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1094
5
Calia Clubb, SOOH/MH, #17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

946

Kill Efficiency

1
Lauren Carter, SOS, #8

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

45.0%
2
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

42.5%
3
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

39.6%
3
Macy Daufeldt, SOOH, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

39.6%
5
Baylie Girres, SOOH, #11

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

38.1%

Serve Successes

1
Macy Sievers, SOMH, #3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

481
2
Alivia Wolf, SODS, #14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

458
3
Kassi Randolph, SOS, #2

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

436
4
Reese Johnson, SOOH/S, #7

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

421
5
Ella Koloc, SOL, #4

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

412

Serve Attempts

1
Macy Sievers, SOMH, #3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

495
2
Alivia Wolf, SODS, #14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

484
3
Reese Johnson, SOOH/S, #7

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

478
4
Avey Amelse, SOOH/S, #12

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

460
5
Kassi Randolph, SOS, #2

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

453

Serve Efficiency

1
Belle Schiermeyer, SOOH, #12

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

99.2%
2
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

98.9%
3
Randi Knop, SOOH/DS, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

98.8%
4
Lucy Mehlhaff, SOS, #7

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River

98.5%
5
Emma Annis, SOS, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

98.1%