Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Mandy Chizek, FRS, #7

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

884
2
Emma McClintock, FRS, #3

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

678
3
Allie Barlow, FRS/RS, #14

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

658
4
Kylee Flynn, FRS/DS, #3

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

575
5
Molly Trachta, FRS/L, #23

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

570

Kills

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#15

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

322
2
Ellie Anderson, FROH, #11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

312
3
Ava Schubert, FRRS/RS, #9

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

311
4
Lily Dykstra, FROH, #10

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

306
5
Riley Batta, FRS/MH, #4

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

304

Digs

1
Peyton Robinson, FROH, #11

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

542
2
Monica Morales, FRL, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

455
3
Ellen Waller, FRL, #10

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

379
3
Ella Meyer, FRL/DS, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

379
5
Alivia Lange, FRDS, #15

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

342

Total Blocks

1
Gabby Deery, FRMH, #8

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

98.0
2
Sahara Williams, FRMH, #10

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

96.0
3
Lily Clark, FR#44

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

83.0
4
Saige O'Brien, FRMH, #2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

74.0
5
Sophie Badding, FRMH, #10

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

73.0

Block Solos

1
Kalvyn Rosengarten, FRMH/RS, #6

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60
2
Gabby Deery, FRMH, #8

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

49
3
Sahara Williams, FRMH, #10

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

45
4
Jenna Stephens, FRMH, #12

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

43
5
Kassidy Quick, FRMH/OH, #11

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

36

Serve Aces

1
Saige O'Brien, FRMH, #2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

63
2
Ella Ober, FROH, #6

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

62
2
Reagan Jansen, FROH, #11

Sioux Center - Class 3A - Siouxland

62
4
Kamryn Kuhles, FROH/OH, #22

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

58
4
Grace Bean, FROH/MH, #11

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

58

Kill Attempts

1
Reagan Jansen, FROH, #11

Sioux Center - Class 3A - Siouxland

1003
2
Ava Schubert, FRRS/RS, #9

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

894
3
Ellie Anderson, FROH, #11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

885
4
Lily Dykstra, FROH, #10

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

826
5
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#15

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

806

Kill Efficiency

1
Sahara Williams, FRMH, #10

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

38.4%
2
Claudia Aschenbrenner, FRMH, #10

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

37.3%
3
Cassidy Hartmann, FRMH/OH, #33

Iowa City Liberty - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

34.9%
4
Megan Cooley, FRMH/RS, #17

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

32.2%
5
Kalvyn Rosengarten, FRMH/RS, #6

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

31.8%

Serve Successes

1
Olivia Lombardi, FRDS, #7

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

436
2
Avery VanHook, FRS/OH, #12

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

399
3
Ashlyn Badding, FRS, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

391
4
Peyton Robinson, FROH, #11

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

362
5
Emma Jones, FRDS, #1

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

358

Serve Attempts

1
Olivia Lombardi, FRDS, #7

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

486
2
Avery VanHook, FRS/OH, #12

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

423
3
Ashlyn Badding, FRS, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

420
4
Mallory Mueller, FRS/RS, #11

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

385
5
Peyton Robinson, FROH, #11

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

379

Serve Efficiency

1
Rylee Dunkin, FRS, #1

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

98.6%
2
Lauren Summers, FRDS, #6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

97.4%
3
Allie Barlow, FRS/RS, #14

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

97.2%
4
Ellen Waller, FRL, #10

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

97.1%
5
Abbey Bence, FRS/OH, #27

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

96.7%