Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Abbey Bence, FRS/OH, #27

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

555
2
Grace Hoenig, SOS/RS, #21

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

29
3
Lauryn Kent, JRDS/S, #11

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

6
4
Sophia Armstrong, FRMH, #23

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

3
5
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

2

Kills

1
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

396
2
Sophia Armstrong, FRMH, #23

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

143
3
Kenna Marlow, FROH/MH, #10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

82
4
Abbey Bence, FRS/OH, #27

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

44
5
Grace Hoenig, SOS/RS, #21

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

35

Digs

1
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

340
2
Lauren Summers, FRDS, #6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

195
3
Kenna Marlow, FROH/MH, #10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

167
4
Abbey Bence, FRS/OH, #27

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

161
5
Kadence Johnson, JRL, #2

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

127

Total Blocks

1
Sophia Armstrong, FRMH, #23

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

39.0
2
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

38.0
3
Kenna Marlow, FROH/MH, #10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

37.0
4
Abbey Bence, FRS/OH, #27

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

21.0
5
Grace Hoenig, SOS/RS, #21

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

13.0

Block Solos

1
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

31
2
Kenna Marlow, FROH/MH, #10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

28
2
Sophia Armstrong, FRMH, #23

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

28
4
Abbey Bence, FRS/OH, #27

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

12
5
Grace Hoenig, SOS/RS, #21

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

5

Serve Aces

1
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

33
2
Lauryn Kent, JRDS/S, #11

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

32
3
Abbey Bence, FRS/OH, #27

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

27
4
Lauren Summers, FRDS, #6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

26
5
Kenna Marlow, FROH/MH, #10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

19

Kill Attempts

1
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

891
2
Sophia Armstrong, FRMH, #23

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

336
3
Kenna Marlow, FROH/MH, #10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

318
4
Raven Messamaker, JRMH/OH, #5

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

120
5
Grace Hoenig, SOS/RS, #21

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

93

Kill Efficiency

1
Abbey Bence, FRS/OH, #27

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

75.9%
2
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

31.2%
3
Sophia Armstrong, FRMH, #23

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

28.0%
4
Grace Hoenig, SOS/RS, #21

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

23.7%
5
Kenna Marlow, FROH/MH, #10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

12.6%

Serve Successes

1
Abbey Bence, FRS/OH, #27

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

291
2
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

233
3
Lauryn Kent, JRDS/S, #11

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

230
4
Kenna Marlow, FROH/MH, #10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

223
5
Lauren Summers, FRDS, #6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

221

Serve Attempts

1
Abbey Bence, FRS/OH, #27

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

301
2
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

258
3
Lauryn Kent, JRDS/S, #11

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

243
4
Kenna Marlow, FROH/MH, #10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

240
5
Lauren Summers, FRDS, #6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

227

Serve Efficiency

1
Grace Hoenig, SOS/RS, #21

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

100%
2
Kadence Johnson, JRL, #2

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

98.8%
3
Lauren Summers, FRDS, #6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

97.4%
4
Abbey Bence, FRS/OH, #27

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

96.7%
5
Lauryn Kent, JRDS/S, #11

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

94.7%