Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Emma Salvo, SOS/RS, #10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

396
2
Josie Raska, JRS/RS, #5

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

182
3
Jaidyn Teske, SOS/OH, #4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

100
4
Cora Frohwein, JRRS/DS, #7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

10
5
Emma Spieker, JRRS, #6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

8

Kills

1
Ellie Anderson, FROH, #11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

312
2
Jaidyn Teske, SOS/OH, #4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

167
3
Rylee Nelson, SOMH, #8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

116
4
Emma Salvo, SOS/RS, #10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

60
5
Cora Frohwein, JRRS/DS, #7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

26

Digs

1
Jaidyn Teske, SOS/OH, #4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

370
2
Ellie Anderson, FROH, #11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

195
3
Meghan VandePol, SRL/DS, #2

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

176
4
Emma Salvo, SOS/RS, #10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

139
5
Macy Engelson, SODS, #1

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

118

Total Blocks

1
Rylee Nelson, SOMH, #8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

27.0
2
Ellie Anderson, FROH, #11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

16.0
3
Drue Luiken, SOMH, #9

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

14.0
4
Claire Brinkmeyer, SRMH, #13

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

8.0
4
Cora Frohwein, JRRS/DS, #7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

8.0

Block Solos

1
Rylee Nelson, SOMH, #8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

16
2
Claire Brinkmeyer, SRMH, #13

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

5
2
Drue Luiken, SOMH, #9

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

5
4
Ellie Anderson, FROH, #11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

4
4
Faith Owens, JRMH, #15

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

4

Serve Aces

1
Emma Salvo, SOS/RS, #10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

43
2
Jaidyn Teske, SOS/OH, #4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

32
3
Macy Engelson, SODS, #1

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

31
4
Ellie Anderson, FROH, #11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

29
5
Meghan VandePol, SRL/DS, #2

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

22

Kill Attempts

1
Ellie Anderson, FROH, #11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

885
2
Jaidyn Teske, SOS/OH, #4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

567
3
Rylee Nelson, SOMH, #8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

350
4
Emma Salvo, SOS/RS, #10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

253
5
Cora Frohwein, JRRS/DS, #7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

115

Kill Efficiency

1
Ellie Anderson, FROH, #11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

16.0%
2
Jaidyn Teske, SOS/OH, #4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

12.9%
3
Rylee Nelson, SOMH, #8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

20.0%
3
Kassidy Winter, SODS, #3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

20.0%
5
Claire Brinkmeyer, SRMH, #13

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

11.3%

Serve Successes

1
Jaidyn Teske, SOS/OH, #4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

302
2
Macy Engelson, SODS, #1

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

240
3
Emma Salvo, SOS/RS, #10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

215
4
Ellie Anderson, FROH, #11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

181
5
Josie Raska, JRS/RS, #5

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

154

Serve Attempts

1
Jaidyn Teske, SOS/OH, #4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

322
2
Macy Engelson, SODS, #1

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

275
3
Emma Salvo, SOS/RS, #10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

246
4
Ellie Anderson, FROH, #11

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

213
5
Meghan VandePol, SRL/DS, #2

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

177

Serve Efficiency

1
Emma Spieker, JRRS, #6

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

94.8%
2
Jaidyn Teske, SOS/OH, #4

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

93.8%
3
Josie Raska, JRS/RS, #5

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

90.6%
4
Kassidy Winter, SODS, #3

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

89.9%
5
Emma Salvo, SOS/RS, #10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

87.4%