Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Sydney Richardson, SOS, #17

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

148
2
Halle Block, FRS, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

95
3
Olivia Bosma, SOL/DS, #19

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

13
4
Michelle Tapia, SROH/RS, #11

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

6
5
Emily Schutte, SOOH/MH, #18

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

5

Kills

1
Emily Schutte, SOOH/MH, #18

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

131
2
Marissa Ackerman, FRMH/OH, #20

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

73
3
Jadyn Jensen, FROH/RS, #15

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

40
4
Michelle Tapia, SROH/RS, #11

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

35
5
Keytin Elser, FRRS/OH, #24

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

32

Digs

1
Olivia Bosma, SOL/DS, #19

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

133
2
Emily Schutte, SOOH/MH, #18

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

87
3
Abbey Roth, JRDS/L, #12

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

69
4
Sydney Richardson, SOS, #17

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

43
5
Halle Block, FRS, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

32

Total Blocks

1
Michelle Tapia, SROH/RS, #11

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

32.0
2
Marissa Ackerman, FRMH/OH, #20

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

31.0
3
Emily Schutte, SOOH/MH, #18

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

17.0
4
Keytin Elser, FRRS/OH, #24

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

16.0
5
Jadyn Jensen, FROH/RS, #15

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

9.0

Block Solos

1
Michelle Tapia, SROH/RS, #11

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

12
2
Marissa Ackerman, FRMH/OH, #20

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

8
3
Emily Schutte, SOOH/MH, #18

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

3
4
Keytin Elser, FRRS/OH, #24

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

2
5
Mackenzie Beyer, SOOH/MH, #23

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

1

Serve Aces

1
Emily Schutte, SOOH/MH, #18

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

20
2
Olivia Bosma, SOL/DS, #19

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

15
3
Abbey Roth, JRDS/L, #12

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

8
4
Halle Block, FRS, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

7
5
Marissa Ackerman, FRMH/OH, #20

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

6

Kill Attempts

1
Emily Schutte, SOOH/MH, #18

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

352
2
Marissa Ackerman, FRMH/OH, #20

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

202
3
Jadyn Jensen, FROH/RS, #15

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

118
4
Michelle Tapia, SROH/RS, #11

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

100
5
Keytin Elser, FRRS/OH, #24

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

98

Kill Efficiency

1
Emily Schutte, SOOH/MH, #18

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

15.3%
2
Michelle Tapia, SROH/RS, #11

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

22.0%
3
Jillian Van Diepen, FRMH/RS, #25

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

15.4%
4
Marissa Ackerman, FRMH/OH, #20

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

13.9%
5
Keytin Elser, FRRS/OH, #24

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

8.2%

Serve Successes

1
Abbey Roth, JRDS/L, #12

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

144
2
Sydney Richardson, SOS, #17

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

139
3
Marissa Ackerman, FRMH/OH, #20

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

137
4
Halle Block, FRS, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

130
5
Emily Schutte, SOOH/MH, #18

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

100

Serve Attempts

1
Abbey Roth, JRDS/L, #12

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

169
2
Marissa Ackerman, FRMH/OH, #20

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

155
3
Sydney Richardson, SOS, #17

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

149
4
Halle Block, FRS, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

146
5
Emily Schutte, SOOH/MH, #18

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

130

Serve Efficiency

1
Sydney Richardson, SOS, #17

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

93.3%
2
Halle Block, FRS, #8

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

89.0%
3
Marissa Ackerman, FRMH/OH, #20

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

88.4%
4
Abbey Roth, JRDS/L, #12

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

85.2%
5
Olivia Bosma, SOL/DS, #19

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

76.9%