Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Sydney Dennis, JRS, #2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

656
2
Caitlin Jensen, FRMH/OH, #1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

85
3
Kassidie Galloway, SRL, #9

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

60
4
Averee Kasik, JRDS, #11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

18
5
Jenna Syring, JRRS, #15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

12

Kills

1
Kelly Proesch, JRMH/OH, #7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

217
2
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

211
3
Andrea Wachendorf, SROH, #6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

172
4
Jenna Syring, JRRS, #15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

159
5
Sydney Dennis, JRS, #2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

85

Digs

1
Kassidie Galloway, SRL, #9

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

398
2
Sydney Dennis, JRS, #2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

214
3
Averee Kasik, JRDS, #11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

141
4
Andrea Wachendorf, SROH, #6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

121
5
Jenna Syring, JRRS, #15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

115

Total Blocks

1
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

165.0
2
Kayla Paup, SRMH, #13

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

60.0
3
Sydney Dennis, JRS, #2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

45.0
4
Jenna Syring, JRRS, #15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

44.0
5
Caitlin Jensen, FRMH/OH, #1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

36.0

Block Solos

1
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

56
2
Kayla Paup, SRMH, #13

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

11
3
Sydney Dennis, JRS, #2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

8
4
Caitlin Jensen, FRMH/OH, #1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

7
5
Kelly Proesch, JRMH/OH, #7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

2

Serve Aces

1
Jenna Syring, JRRS, #15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

43
2
Sydney Dennis, JRS, #2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

41
3
Averee Kasik, JRDS, #11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

38
4
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

35
5
Carly Meier, JROH, #16

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

21

Kill Attempts

1
Kelly Proesch, JRMH/OH, #7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

568
2
Andrea Wachendorf, SROH, #6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

559
3
Jenna Syring, JRRS, #15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

515
4
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

490
5
Sydney Dennis, JRS, #2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

216

Kill Efficiency

1
Averee Kasik, JRDS, #11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

50.0%
2
Sydney Dennis, JRS, #2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

35.2%
3
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

33.3%
4
Kayla Paup, SRMH, #13

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

28.1%
5
Kelly Proesch, JRMH/OH, #7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

25.5%

Serve Successes

1
Sydney Dennis, JRS, #2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

286
2
Kassidie Galloway, SRL, #9

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

277
3
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

259
4
Averee Kasik, JRDS, #11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

240
5
Jenna Syring, JRRS, #15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

218

Serve Attempts

1
Sydney Dennis, JRS, #2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

294
2
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

293
3
Kassidie Galloway, SRL, #9

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

289
4
Averee Kasik, JRDS, #11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

279
5
Jenna Syring, JRRS, #15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

258

Serve Efficiency

1
Lacey Rouse, FRDS/OH, #12

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

100%
2
Sydney Dennis, JRS, #2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

97.3%
3
Kassidie Galloway, SRL, #9

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

95.8%
4
Caitlin Jensen, FRMH/OH, #1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

94.6%
5
Andrea Wachendorf, SROH, #6

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

90.7%