Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Carissa Sabers, SOS/MH, #4

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

530
2
Lydia Helle, SROH/MH, #17

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

41
3
Ella Imler, JRL/S, #7

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

23
4
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

19
5
Kylie Chesnut, SOMH, #2

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

16

Kills

1
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

273
2
Taya Tucker, JRMH/OH, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

213
3
Payton Beaman, JRDS/OH, #3

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

78
4
Lydia Helle, SROH/MH, #17

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

75
5
Kylie Chesnut, SOMH, #2

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

74

Digs

1
Ella Imler, JRL/S, #7

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

402
2
Payton Beaman, JRDS/OH, #3

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

284
3
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

267
4
Carissa Sabers, SOS/MH, #4

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

248
5
Allie Knipper, SRDS, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

156

Total Blocks

1
Taya Tucker, JRMH/OH, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

64.0
2
Lydia Helle, SROH/MH, #17

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

47.0
2
Kylie Chesnut, SOMH, #2

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

47.0
4
Carissa Sabers, SOS/MH, #4

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

39.0
5
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

37.0

Block Solos

1
Taya Tucker, JRMH/OH, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

30
2
Lydia Helle, SROH/MH, #17

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

22
3
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

16
4
Kylie Chesnut, SOMH, #2

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

15
5
Carissa Sabers, SOS/MH, #4

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

8

Serve Aces

1
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

41
2
Taya Tucker, JRMH/OH, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

30
3
Payton Beaman, JRDS/OH, #3

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

18
4
Carissa Sabers, SOS/MH, #4

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

14
5
Ella Imler, JRL/S, #7

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

9

Kill Attempts

1
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

563
2
Taya Tucker, JRMH/OH, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

492
3
Payton Beaman, JRDS/OH, #3

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

373
4
Lydia Helle, SROH/MH, #17

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

282
5
Kylie Chesnut, SOMH, #2

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

224

Kill Efficiency

1
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

36.4%
2
Taya Tucker, JRMH/OH, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

27.8%
3
Kylie Chesnut, SOMH, #2

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

17.4%
4
Lydia Helle, SROH/MH, #17

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

8.2%
5
Payton Beaman, JRDS/OH, #3

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

1.6%

Serve Successes

1
Carissa Sabers, SOS/MH, #4

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

249
2
Ella Imler, JRL/S, #7

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

246
3
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

229
4
Allie Knipper, SRDS, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

213
5
Payton Beaman, JRDS/OH, #3

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

207

Serve Attempts

1
Carissa Sabers, SOS/MH, #4

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

263
2
Ella Imler, JRL/S, #7

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

247
3
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

246
4
Payton Beaman, JRDS/OH, #3

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

224
5
Allie Knipper, SRDS, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

220

Serve Efficiency

1
Ella Imler, JRL/S, #7

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

99.6%
2
Allie Knipper, SRDS, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

96.8%
3
Carissa Sabers, SOS/MH, #4

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

94.7%
4
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

93.1%
5
Payton Beaman, JRDS/OH, #3

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

92.4%