Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Kylie Chapman, JRS, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

361
2
Gabby Gadient, SRRS, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

282
3
Kalli Minger, SRS, #9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

42
4
Lexi Bright, JRDS, #15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

22
5
Grace Lubben, JRL/DS, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

16

Kills

1
Maggie McQuillen, SROH, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

209
2
Olivia Nebergall, SROH, #10

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

176
3
Abby Fairbanks, SRMH/DS, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

108
4
Gabby Gadient, SRRS, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

81
5
Jaiden Neuhaus, JRRS, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

75

Digs

1
Maggie McQuillen, SROH, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

168
2
Grace Lubben, JRL/DS, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

164
3
Kylie Chapman, JRS, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

139
4
Gabby Gadient, SRRS, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

106
5
Lexi Bright, JRDS, #15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

102

Total Blocks

1
Maggie McQuillen, SROH, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

27.0
2
Abby Fairbanks, SRMH/DS, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

26.0
3
Delaney Frater, JRMH/OH, #12

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

24.0
4
Grace Steffensmeier, SRMH, #2

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

21.0
5
Jaiden Neuhaus, JRRS, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

16.0

Block Solos

1
Maggie McQuillen, SROH, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

5
1
Olivia Nebergall, SROH, #10

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

5
3
Abby Fairbanks, SRMH/DS, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

4
3
Delaney Frater, JRMH/OH, #12

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

4
5
Grace Steffensmeier, SRMH, #2

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

3

Serve Aces

1
Gabby Gadient, SRRS, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

34
2
Abby Fairbanks, SRMH/DS, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

30
3
Maggie McQuillen, SROH, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

29
4
Kylie Chapman, JRS, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

23
5
Lauren Martensen, JRDS/OH, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

18

Kill Attempts

1
Maggie McQuillen, SROH, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

615
2
Olivia Nebergall, SROH, #10

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

446
3
Abby Fairbanks, SRMH/DS, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

332
4
Gabby Gadient, SRRS, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

274
5
Jaiden Neuhaus, JRRS, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

224

Kill Efficiency

1
Kylie Chapman, JRS, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

26.8%
2
Olivia Nebergall, SROH, #10

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

23.8%
3
Jaiden Neuhaus, JRRS, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

20.5%
4
Kelsey Scofield, JRRS, #18

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

18.4%
5
Gabby Gadient, SRRS, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

18.2%

Serve Successes

1
Kylie Chapman, JRS, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

315
2
Abby Fairbanks, SRMH/DS, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

270
3
Gabby Gadient, SRRS, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

239
4
Maggie McQuillen, SROH, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

208
4
Lauren Martensen, JRDS/OH, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

208

Serve Attempts

1
Kylie Chapman, JRS, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

328
2
Abby Fairbanks, SRMH/DS, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

283
3
Gabby Gadient, SRRS, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

265
4
Maggie McQuillen, SROH, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

228
5
Lauren Martensen, JRDS/OH, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

221

Serve Efficiency

1
Jaiden Neuhaus, JRRS, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

100%
2
Kylie Chapman, JRS, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

96.0%
3
Abby Fairbanks, SRMH/DS, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

95.4%
4
Lauren Martensen, JRDS/OH, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

94.1%
5
Mallory Whitmore, SRDS, #11

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

93.2%