Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Ellie Bobinet, JRS, #3

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

1189
2
Olivia Granstra, SRS, #2

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

1010
3
Alaina Freisleben, JRS, #10

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central

823
4
Sara Hansen, JRS, #8

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

802
5
Makayla Koelker, JRS, #5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

558

Kills

1
Morgan Middleton, JROH, #17

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central

577
2
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

519
3
Selena Sayre, SROH, #2

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

501
4
Danielle Johnson, JROH, #2

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

456
5
Ashlynn Kuhn, JRMH/OH, #13

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

430

Digs

1
Isabel Manning, JRL/OH, #1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

595
2
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

586
3
Olivia Granstra, SRS, #2

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

464
4
Olivia Hogan, SOL, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

459
5
Tori Wynja, SRRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

447

Total Blocks

1
Macay Van't Hul, SRMH, #10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

106.0
2
Taryn Scheuermann, SRMH, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

101.0
3
Ashlynn Kuhn, JRMH/OH, #13

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

90.0
4
Kylee Rueber, JRMH, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

88.0
5
Paige McDermott, SRMH, #6

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

79.0

Block Solos

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRMH, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

40
2
Ella Caffery, SOS/MH, #12

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

38
3
Lexie Lane, FRMH, #8

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central

36
4
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

33
5
Kaebre Sullivan, SOMH, #5

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

29

Serve Aces

1
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

87
2
Paige Kisley, JROH, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

72
3
Ashlynn Kuhn, JRMH/OH, #13

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

71
4
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

68
5
Jadyn Jondle, JRDS, #3

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central

65

Kill Attempts

1
Morgan Middleton, JROH, #17

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central

1265
2
Selena Sayre, SROH, #2

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

1038
3
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

1002
4
Danielle Johnson, JROH, #2

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

863
5
Ashlynn Kuhn, JRMH/OH, #13

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

800

Kill Efficiency

1
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

45.2%
2
Ashlynn Kuhn, JRMH/OH, #13

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

43.8%
3
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

42.5%
4
Paige Kisley, JROH, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

42.4%
5
Macay Van't Hul, SRMH, #10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

41.2%

Serve Successes

1
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

583
2
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

490
3
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

444
4
Paige McDermott, SRMH, #6

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

442
5
Paige Kisley, JROH, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

433

Serve Attempts

1
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

599
2
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

507
3
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

475
4
Tori Wynja, SRRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

472
5
Paige McDermott, SRMH, #6

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

471

Serve Efficiency

1
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

98.9%
2
Madison Bartholomew, SRS/OH, #10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

98.4%
3
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

97.3%
4
Olivia Hogan, SOL, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

97.1%
5
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

96.6%