Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Olivia Larsen, SRS, #2

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

1066
2
Gabby Gergen, JRS, #10

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

983
3
Kaci Beesecker, SROH/L, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

861
4
Olivia Barnes, SRS/OH, #5

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

825
5
Isabel Sierra, SRS, #14

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

638

Kills

1
Kelsey Hobbie, SRMH, #6

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

449
2
Allie Petry, JROH, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

446
3
Lydia Imbrogno, SOMH, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

407
4
Claire Pothitakis, JROH, #8

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

378
5
Julia Meister, SRMH, #16

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

325

Digs

1
McKenna Miller, SRL, #2

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

644
2
Grace Matus, SO#2

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

453
3
Takoa Kopriva, SRL, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

444
4
Kaci Beesecker, SROH/L, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

442
5
Maria Rauenbuehler, JRDS/L, #5

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

434

Total Blocks

1
Kelsey Hobbie, SRMH, #6

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

111.0
2
Lily Clark, FR#44

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

83.0
3
Avery Hopper, SRRS/MH, #14

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

73.0
4
Kalvyn Rosengarten, FRMH/RS, #6

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

70.0
5
Rachel Langel, JRMH, #11

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

67.0

Block Solos

1
Kalvyn Rosengarten, FRMH/RS, #6

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60
2
Kelsey Hobbie, SRMH, #6

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

46
3
Lydia Imbrogno, SOMH, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

38
4
Lily Clark, FR#44

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

36
5
Alexis Hansen, JRMH, #13

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

31

Serve Aces

1
Chloe Bunkers, SRL, #16

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

66
2
Maille Sheerin, SRDS, #7

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

60
2
Kaci Beesecker, SROH/L, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60
4
Kelsey Hobbie, SRMH, #6

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

59
5
Gabby Gergen, JRS, #10

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

58

Kill Attempts

1
Lydia Imbrogno, SOMH, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1301
2
Allie Petry, JROH, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

1087
3
Claire Pothitakis, JROH, #8

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1054
4
Julia Meister, SRMH, #16

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

937
5
Kelsey Hobbie, SRMH, #6

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

923

Kill Efficiency

1
Sydney Livermore, SRS/RS, #10

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

35.4%
2
Kalvyn Rosengarten, FRMH/RS, #6

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

31.8%
3
Kelsey Hobbie, SRMH, #6

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

31.5%
4
Rachel Langel, JRMH, #11

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

29.9%
5
Miyah Whitehead, FRMH, #12

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

28.8%

Serve Successes

1
Bailey Hoff, SROH, #4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

457
2
Presley Brumbaugh, SRRS/OH, #14

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

443
3
Kassi Randolph, SOS, #2

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

436
4
Paige Smith, JROH, #28

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

427
5
Gabby Gergen, JRS, #10

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

426

Serve Attempts

1
Bailey Hoff, SROH, #4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

486
2
Presley Brumbaugh, SRRS/OH, #14

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

467
3
Kaci Beesecker, SROH/L, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

465
4
Kassi Randolph, SOS, #2

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

453
5
Gabby Gergen, JRS, #10

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

447

Serve Efficiency

1
Olivia Larsen, SRS, #2

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

98.9%
2
Lily Johnson, JRL, #12

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

97.7%
3
Maille Sheerin, SRDS, #7

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

96.3%
4
Kassi Randolph, SOS, #2

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

96.2%
5
Takoa Kopriva, SRL, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

95.7%