Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Emerson Green, SRS, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1069
2
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

948
3
Lily Becker, SRS, #6

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

906
4
Kora Ruff, SOS, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

787
5
Olivia Curry, SRS/OH, #4

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

699

Kills

1
Akacia Brown, SROH, #21

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

517
2
Hayden Kubik, SOOH, #11

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

491
3
Elaina Bohnet, SROH, #1

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

368
4
Layanna Green, JRMH, #8

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

332
5
Alayna Yates, SRMH, #17

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

326

Digs

1
Taylan Keefer, SRDS, #2

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

562
2
Kirsten Graves, SRDS, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

464
3
Anna Flynn, JRL, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

379
4
Julia Wagoner, SROH, #7

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

376
5
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

371

Total Blocks

1
Kayla Schleifman, JRMH, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

114.0
2
Alayna Yates, SRMH, #17

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

101.0
3
Baylie Girres, SOOH, #11

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

97.0
4
McKenna Scheib, JRMH/RS, #11

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

86.0
5
Emerson Green, SRS, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

83.0

Block Solos

1
Alayna Yates, SRMH, #17

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

45
2
Kayla Schleifman, JRMH, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

44
3
Baylie Girres, SOOH, #11

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

37
4
Emerson Green, SRS, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

32
5
Roman Lauren, JROH/MH, #3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

30

Serve Aces

1
Rylee Fay, SRS, #8

Iowa City Liberty - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

68
2
Hayden Kubik, SOOH, #11

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

65
3
Anna Flynn, JRL, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

59
4
Grace Hinkle, SROH/DS, #3

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

58
4
Ella Pedersen, JROH, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

58

Kill Attempts

1
Hayden Kubik, SOOH, #11

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1140
2
Akacia Brown, SROH, #21

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1038
3
Kate Nelson, SROH/MH, #12

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

900
4
Elaina Bohnet, SROH, #1

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

872
5
Ilah Perez-Johnson, SROH, #8

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

717

Kill Efficiency

1
Alayna Yates, SRMH, #17

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

51.1%
2
Phyona Schrader, JRS/RS, #19

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

45.3%
3
Kayla Schleifman, JRMH, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

42.9%
4
Grace Evans, JRMH, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

41.2%
5
Jada Golden-Smith, SRMH/OH, #5

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

39.8%

Serve Successes

1
Olivia Lombardi, FRDS, #7

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

436
2
Kori Knox, JRDS, #3

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

425
3
Kate Nelson, SROH/MH, #12

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

405
4
Alivia Bronner, SODS, #7

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

398
5
Anna Flynn, JRL, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

394

Serve Attempts

1
Olivia Lombardi, FRDS, #7

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

486
2
Kori Knox, JRDS, #3

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

461
3
Kate Nelson, SROH/MH, #12

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

448
4
Anna Flynn, JRL, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

433
5
Ella Pedersen, JROH, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

418

Serve Efficiency

1
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

98.7%
2
Malea Daugherty, SROH/DS, #5

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

98.2%
3
Jillian Shanks, JROH, #15

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

97.5%
4
Lexie Godfrey, SROH, #3

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

97.4%
5
Alivia Bronner, SODS, #7

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

96.8%