Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

972
2
Madison Maahs, SOS/DS, #15

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

947
3
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

664
4
Madison Wilcoxon, SOS, #2

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

637
5
Avery VanHook, FRS/OH, #12

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

509

Kills

1
Kenzie Foley, SROH, #8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

482
2
Elle Scarborough, JROH, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

468
3
Delaney Rice, SRMH, #15

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

402
4
Jaz Westmoreland, SROH/DS, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

360
5
Avery Beckett, SOOH/DS, #5

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

346

Digs

1
Trinity Zika, JRDS/L, #11

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

579
2
Britney Young, SRL/OH, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

503
3
Ella Koloc, SOL, #4

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

448
4
Jaz Westmoreland, SROH/DS, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

391
5
Ella Meyer, FRL/DS, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

379

Total Blocks

1
Brynlee Arnold, SORS/MH, #27

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

114.0
2
Elle Sneller, SROH, #7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

102.0
3
Regina Rogers, SRRS, #13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

96.0
4
Haley Eckerman, SRMH/RS, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

89.0
5
Grace Graham, SOMH/S, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

86.0

Block Solos

1
Kinley Kolbet, SRMH, #11

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

59
2
Ava Hauser, JROH, #14

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

36
3
Allison Collier, SROH, #15

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

35
4
Kendall McNaull, SRMH, #18

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

27
5
Haley Eckerman, SRMH/RS, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

26

Serve Aces

1
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

69
2
Emma Salker, SOMH, #11

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

61
3
Alivia Wolf, SODS, #14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

60
4
Allison Collier, SROH, #15

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

57
5
Joslyn Lewis, SROH, #18

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

56

Kill Attempts

1
Elle Scarborough, JROH, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1246
2
Kenzie Foley, SROH, #8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

1019
3
Avery Beckett, SOOH/DS, #5

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

919
4
Jaz Westmoreland, SROH/DS, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

858
5
Maddie Harris, SOOH/MH, #10

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

846

Kill Efficiency

1
Kinley Kolbet, SRMH, #11

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

39.1%
2
Grace Graham, SOMH/S, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

37.6%
3
Elle Sneller, SROH, #7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

37.3%
3
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

37.3%
5
Kendall McNaull, SRMH, #18

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

36.2%

Serve Successes

1
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

513
2
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

480
3
Alivia Wolf, SODS, #14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

458
4
Kayba Laube, SROH/DS, #9

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

436
5
Jaz Westmoreland, SROH/DS, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

428

Serve Attempts

1
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

533
2
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

521
3
Alivia Wolf, SODS, #14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

484
4
Kayba Laube, SROH/DS, #9

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

459
5
Jaz Westmoreland, SROH/DS, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

450

Serve Efficiency

1
Ashley Hinrichs, SRL, #2

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

98.3%
2
Ashli Harn, SODS/OH, #7

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

97.6%
3
Julia Shoger, SRMH, #17

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

97.5%
4
Elise Mehaffy, SOS/RS, #7

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

97.2%
5
Sam Lee, SRS, #1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

96.6%