Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Summer Brand, SRS, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

1236
2
Allie Driscol, JRS, #4

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1103
3
Morgan Tupper, SRS, #10

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

995
4
Morgan Peterson, SRS, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

971
5
Emma Byker, SO#8

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

764

Kills

1
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

552
2
Belle Weber, JROH, #20

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

510
3
Lauren Schrock, JROH, #15

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

505
4
Macy Daufeldt, SOOH, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

480
5
Kacie Rewerts, SRRS/OH, #9

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

477

Digs

1
Mallory Badding, SRL/DS, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

666
2
Jorie Randall, JRL, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

504
3
Monica Morales, FRL, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

455
4
Sophie Walker, SROH, #9

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

418
5
Chloe Johnson, SROH, #10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

364

Total Blocks

1
Sydney Mosinski, JRMH, #13

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

94.0
2
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

84.0
3
Sophie Badding, FRMH, #10

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

73.0
4
Lexi Johnson, SOOH/MH, #3

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

72.0
5
Allie West, SRMH, #4

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

64.0

Block Solos

1
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

39
2
Sydney Mosinski, JRMH, #13

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

37
3
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#13

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

31
4
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#15

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

30
5
Isabel Morrison, JRMH, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

28

Serve Aces

1
Kylie Welch, SROH/OH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

79
2
Belle Weber, JROH, #20

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

72
3
Summer Brand, SRS, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

61
4
Sophie Winkelpleck, JRL, #24

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60
4
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#13

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

60

Kill Attempts

1
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1089
2
Lauren Schrock, JROH, #15

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

1086
3
Kacie Rewerts, SRRS/OH, #9

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

1071
4
Belle Weber, JROH, #20

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1050
5
Jasmyn Bush, SRMH, #9

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

970

Kill Efficiency

1
Martha Pace, JROH, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

41.8%
2
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

40.0%
3
Macy Daufeldt, SOOH, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

39.6%
4
Belle Weber, JROH, #20

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

38.1%
5
Camryn Ellyson, JRMH, #10

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

37.1%

Serve Successes

1
Mallory Badding, SRL/DS, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

468
2
Sophie Winkelpleck, JRL, #24

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

437
3
Chloe Johnson, SROH, #10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

433
4
Ellie Gray, JRL, #15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

422
5
Kylie Welch, SROH/OH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

405

Serve Attempts

1
Mallory Badding, SRL/DS, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

504
2
Sophie Winkelpleck, JRL, #24

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

499
3
Kylie Welch, SROH/OH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

447
3
Chloe Johnson, SROH, #10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

447
5
Anna Niehaus, SROH/DS, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

440

Serve Efficiency

1
Mariah Naberhaus, SRS/DS, #16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

98.8%
2
Ellie Gray, JRL, #15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

97.7%
3
Chloe Johnson, SROH, #10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

96.9%
4
Caitlin Babcock, SRDS, #9

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

96.7%
4
Sophie Walker, SROH, #9

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

96.7%